Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 9

Stage: 1. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40:52 2. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 2 3. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 5 4. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5 5. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 5 GC: 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:44:27 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25

Stage 9

  • 1. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40:52
  • 2. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 2
  • 3. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 5
  • 4. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5
  • 5. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 5
  • 6. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 5
  • 7. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 5
  • 8. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7
  • 9. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 9
  • 10. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 15
  • 11. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 26
  • 12. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 26
  • 13. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
  • 14. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
  • 15. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 26
  • 16. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
  • 17. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
  • 18. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
  • 19. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
  • 20. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
  • 21. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
  • 22. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 26
  • 23. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
  • 24. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 26
  • 25. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 26
  • 26. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
  • 27. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
  • 28. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
  • 29. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
  • 30. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 26
  • 31. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 26
  • 32. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 26
  • 33. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 26
  • 34. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
  • 35. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 26
  • 36. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 26
  • 37. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
  • 38. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 26
  • 39. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
  • 40. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 26
  • 41. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
  • 42. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 26
  • 43. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
  • 44. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 26
  • 45. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
  • 46. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 26
  • 47. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 26
  • 48. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
  • 49. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
  • 50. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
  • 51. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 26
  • 52. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 26
  • 53. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
  • 54. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 26
  • 55. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 26
  • 56. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 26
  • 57. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 26
  • 58. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
  • 59. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 26
  • 60. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 26
  • 61. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
  • 62. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 26
  • 63. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 26
  • 64. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
  • 65. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 26
  • 66. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 26
  • 67. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
  • 68. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
  • 69. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 26
  • 70. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 26
  • 71. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26
  • 72. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 26
  • 73. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 26
  • 74. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 26
  • 75. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 26
  • 76. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 26
  • 77. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
  • 78. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 26
  • 79. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 26
  • 80. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 26
  • 81. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 26
  • 82. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 26
  • 83. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
  • 84. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 26
  • 85. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
  • 86. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 26
  • 87. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
  • 88. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 26
  • 89. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 26
  • 90. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26
  • 91. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 26
  • 92. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 26
  • 93. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 26
  • 94. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
  • 95. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 26
  • 96. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 53
  • 97. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 55
  • 98. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:25
  • 99. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:48
  • 100. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 1:48
  • 101. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:48
  • 102. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 1:53
  • 103. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 1:56
  • 104. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:00
  • 105. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 2:00
  • 106. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 2:00
  • 107. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:00
  • 108. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 2:38
  • 109. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:52
  • 110. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:59
  • 111. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 4:32
  • 112. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 4:38
  • 113. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 8:31
  • 114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 8:31
  • 115. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 9:06
  • 116. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 9:10
  • 117. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 18:27
  • 118. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 18:27
  • . Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at
  • . Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at

GC

  • 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:44:27
  • 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5
  • 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24
  • 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25
  • 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25
  • 6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 32
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 49
  • 8. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 56
  • 9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 57
  • 10. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 11. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30
  • 12. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:48
  • 13. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 2:03
  • 14. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:19
  • 15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:26
  • 16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40
  • 17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 3:02
  • 18. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:03
  • 19. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3:20
  • 20. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:33
  • 21. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 3:47
  • 22. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:53
  • 23. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:53
  • 24. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:20
  • 25. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:13
  • 26. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:20
  • 27. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:24
  • 28. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 6:07
  • 29. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 6:23
  • 30. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:26
  • 31. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:28
  • 32. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 6:30
  • 33. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:18
  • 34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:27
  • 35. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:38
  • 36. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:59
  • 37. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:18
  • 38. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 9:57
  • 39. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:18
  • 40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:37
  • 41. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 12:07
  • 42. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 12:11
  • 43. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 12:16
  • 44. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:10
  • 45. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:05
  • 46. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 14:37
  • 47. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 15:46
  • 48. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 16:34
  • 49. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 16:47
  • 50. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 18:01
  • 51. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:55
  • 52. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 20:03
  • 53. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:20
  • 54. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:35
  • 55. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20:47
  • 56. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:59
  • 57. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:37
  • 58. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:56
  • 59. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:26
  • 60. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:39
  • 61. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 25:01
  • 62. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 25:33
  • 63. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 27:14
  • 64. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:55
  • 65. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 28:33
  • 66. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:42
  • 67. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:09
  • 68. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32:18
  • 69. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 33:08
  • 70. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:16
  • 71. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 33:40
  • 72. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 34:13
  • 73. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:18
  • 74. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:47
  • 75. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 34:47
  • 76. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:07
  • 77. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:16
  • 78. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:26
  • 79. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 35:30
  • 80. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:51
  • 81. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:10
  • 82. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:19
  • 83. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 36:23
  • 84. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 36:27
  • 85. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 36:45
  • 86. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:33
  • 87. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:43
  • 88. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 42:47
  • 89. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 42:56
  • 90. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:08
  • 91. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:18
  • 92. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:27
  • 93. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:29
  • 94. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 43:30
  • 95. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:39
  • 96. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 43:39
  • 97. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:20
  • 98. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 44:21
  • 99. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 44:48
  • 100. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 45:04
  • 101. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 45:26
  • 102. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:48
  • 103. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 47:07
  • 104. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:17
  • 105. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:17
  • 106. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 47:24
  • 107. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:37
  • 108. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 48:43
  • 109. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:44
  • 110. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:33
  • 111. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 50:01
  • 112. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 50:44
  • 113. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 55:36
  • 114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 57:05
  • 115. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 57:57
  • 116. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 59:03
  • 117. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:53
  • 118. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:08:09