Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 8

Stage 8: 1. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) UnitedHealthcare, in 3:23:32 2. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t. 3. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at s.t. 4. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at s.t. 5. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at s.t. GC: 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25:03:12 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 2 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 21 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 23 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 24

Stage 8

  • 1. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) UnitedHealthcare, in 3:23:32
  • 2. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 3. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at s.t.
  • 4. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 5. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 7. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at s.t.
  • 8. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 9. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 10. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 11. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 12. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at s.t.
  • 14. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at s.t.
  • 15. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 16. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at s.t.
  • 17. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at s.t.
  • 18. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 19. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 20. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at s.t.
  • 21. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at s.t.
  • 22. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 23. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at s.t.
  • 24. Darren LOW, (SIN), at s.t.
  • 25. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at s.t.
  • 27. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 28. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 29. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at s.t.
  • 31. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at s.t.
  • 32. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at s.t.
  • 33. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED)UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 34. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 35. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at s.t.
  • 36. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 37. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at s.t.
  • 38. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at s.t.
  • 39. Karl MENZIES, (AUS)UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 40. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 41. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at s.t.
  • 42. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 43. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at s.t.
  • 45. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at s.t.
  • 46. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at s.t.
  • 47. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at s.t.
  • 48. Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at s.t.
  • 49. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 50. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 52. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 53. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at s.t.
  • 54. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at s.t.
  • 55. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at s.t.
  • 56. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at s.t.
  • 57. Christopher JONES, (USA)UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 58. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 59. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at s.t.
  • 60. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at s.t.
  • 61. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 62. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at s.t.
  • 63. Max JENKINS, (USA)UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 64. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at s.t.
  • 65. Alex HOWES, (USA), at s.t.
  • 66. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at s.t.
  • 67. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at s.t.
  • 68. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 20
  • 69. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 20
  • 70. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 20
  • 71. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20
  • 72. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 20
  • 73. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 20
  • 74. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS)UnitedHealthcare, at 20
  • 75. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 20
  • 76. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 20
  • 77. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20
  • 78. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 20
  • 79. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 20
  • 80. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 20
  • 81. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 20
  • 82. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 20
  • 83. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20
  • 84. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20
  • 85. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 20
  • 86. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 20
  • 87. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 20
  • 88. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 20
  • 89. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 20
  • 90. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20
  • 91. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 20
  • 92. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 20
  • 93. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 20
  • 94. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 20
  • 95. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 20
  • 96. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 20
  • 97. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20
  • 98. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 20
  • 99. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 20
  • 100. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 20
  • 101. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20
  • 102. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 20
  • 103. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 20
  • 104. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 20
  • 105. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20
  • 106. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 20
  • 107. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 20
  • 108. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 20
  • 109. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 28
  • 110. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 28
  • 111. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 28
  • 112. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 28
  • 113. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 28
  • 114. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33
  • 115. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 57
  • 116. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at s.t.
  • 117. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:12
  • 118. Kenichi SUZUKI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 2:26
  • 119. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:29
  • 120. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:34
  • 121. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 9:07
  • . Kazuhiro MORI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at
  • . Sam WITMITZ, (AUS) Letua Cycling Team, at

GC

  • 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25:03:12
  • 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 2
  • 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 21
  • 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 23
  • 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 24
  • 6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 29
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 46
  • 8. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 54
  • 9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 54
  • 10. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 11. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:45
  • 12. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:46
  • 13. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 2:00
  • 14. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:16
  • 15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:23
  • 16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:37
  • 17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 2:59
  • 18. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3:17
  • 19. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:30
  • 20. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:30
  • 21. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:47
  • 22. Christopher JONES, (USA)UnitedHealthcare, at 3:50
  • 23. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:50
  • 24. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 4:01
  • 25. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:17
  • 26. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:10
  • 27. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:17
  • 28. Max JENKINS, (USA)UnitedHealthcare, at 6:04
  • 29. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 6:20
  • 30. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:23
  • 31. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:25
  • 32. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 6:27
  • 33. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:15
  • 34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:24
  • 35. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:35
  • 36. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:56
  • 37. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:15
  • 38. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 10:05
  • 39. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:15
  • 40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:34
  • 41. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:33
  • 42. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 12:04
  • 43. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 12:08
  • 44. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 12:13
  • 45. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 46. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:02
  • 47. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 15:16
  • 48. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 16:31
  • 49. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 16:36
  • 50. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 16:44
  • 51. Kenichi SUZUKI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 17:49
  • 52. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 19:50
  • 53. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:52
  • 54. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 20:00
  • 55. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:17
  • 56. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20:44
  • 57. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:53
  • 58. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:56
  • 59. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:34
  • 60. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:53
  • 61. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:23
  • 62. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:36
  • 63. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 24:58
  • 64. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 25:30
  • 65. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 27:11
  • 66. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:52
  • 67. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:39
  • 68. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:06
  • 69. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 32:08
  • 70. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32:36
  • 71. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 33:05
  • 72. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:13
  • 73. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 33:37
  • 74. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 33:43
  • 75. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS)UnitedHealthcare, at 34:10
  • 76. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:15
  • 77. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:44
  • 78. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 34:44
  • 79. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 35:02
  • 80. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:04
  • 81. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 35:08
  • 82. Karl MENZIES, (AUS)UnitedHealthcare, at 35:27
  • 83. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:34
  • 84. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:51
  • 85. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:59
  • 86. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:07
  • 87. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:16
  • 88. Ghafari VAHID, (IRI), at 37:20
  • 89. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 38:17
  • 90. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 38:38
  • 91. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:11
  • 92. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:30
  • 93. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 40:35
  • 94. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 40:59
  • 95. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 42:19
  • 96. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 42:46
  • 97. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:05
  • 98. Robert FöRSTER, (GER)UnitedHealthcare, at 43:18
  • 99. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:24
  • 100. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:26
  • 101. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 43:27
  • 102. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:36
  • 103. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:36
  • 104. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED)UnitedHealthcare, at 43:36
  • 105. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 43:56
  • 106. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:17
  • 107. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 45:01
  • 108. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:45
  • 109. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 47:04
  • 110. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:14
  • 111. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:14
  • 112. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:34
  • 113. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 48:28
  • 114. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:41
  • 115. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 48:57
  • 116. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 49:19
  • 117. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:30
  • 118. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 50:05
  • 119. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 53:11
  • 120. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 55:21
  • 121. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:50