Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 7

Stage 7 1. Andrea Guardini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, 149.5km in 3:24:57 2. Robert Forster (GER), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t. 3. Dene Rogers (NZL), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t. 4. Boris Shpilevsky (RUS), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t. 5. Marcel Kittel (GER), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t. Overall, after stage 7 1. Libardo Nino Corredor (COL), Le Tua Cycling Team, 21:39:42 2. Jonnatha Monsalve (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:02 3. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:19 4. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:22 5. Rahim Emami (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.

Stage 7

  • 1. Andrea Guardini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, 149.5km in 3:24:57
  • 2. Robert Forster (GER), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 3. Dene Rogers (NZL), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Boris Shpilevsky (RUS), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 5. Marcel Kittel (GER), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Takashi Miyazawa (JPN), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 7. André Schulze (GER), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 8. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 9. Joeri Stallaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 10. Jae Jang Chan (KOR), Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 11. Omar Lombardi (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 12. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 13. Matthias Friedemann (GER), Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 14. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 15. Koen De Kort (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. Luca Barla (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 17. Harrif Salleh Mohd (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 18. Sébastian Delfosse (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 19. Arran Brown (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 20. Geert Verheyen (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 21. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 22. Putera Yusof Adi (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 23. Libardo Nino Corredor (COL), Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 24. Anuar Manan (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Hamid Shirisisan (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Manuele Caddeo (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 27. Jacob Rathe (USA), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 28. Hilton Clarke (AUS), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 29. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 30. Shinpei Fukuda (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 31. Thomas Palmer (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 32. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 33. Raymond Kreder (NED), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 34. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA), Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 35. Rusli Amir Mustafa (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 36. Jonnatha Monsalve (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 37. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 38. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 39. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 40. Boy Van Poppel (NED), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 41. Abolfazl Nazari D. (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 42. Gu Jang Kyung (KOR), Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 43. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 44. Meysam Ameli (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 45. Ebrahim Javani (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 46. Puchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 47. Jose Mendes (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 48. Darren Low (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 49. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 50. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 51. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 52. Kirk Carlsen (USA), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 53. Christopher Jones (USA), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 54. Suhardi Hassan (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 55. Andrei Krasilnikau (BLR), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 56. Guillaume Bourgeois (SUI), Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 57. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 58. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 59. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 61. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 62. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 63. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 64. Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 65. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 66. Hyosuk Gong (KOR), Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 67. Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 68. San Wu Kin (HKG), Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 69. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 70. Deon Locke (AUS), Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 71. Shinichi Fukushima (JPN), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 72. Hui Zhang (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 73. Vahid Ghaffari (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 74. Maxim Jenkins (USA), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 75. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 76. Nur Misbah M. Rauf (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 77. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 78. Alireza Haghi (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 79. David Mc Cann (IRL), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 80. Haut Goh Choon (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 81. Rafai Ratajczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 82. Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 83. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 84. Antonio Santoro (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 85. Lachlan Morton (AUS), Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 86. Gang Xu (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 87. Otavio Bulgarelli (BRA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 88. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 89. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 90. Othman M. Adiq (MAS), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 91. Floris Goesinnen (NED), Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 92. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 93. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 94. Gianluca Mirenda (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 95. Rahim Emami (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 96. M. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 97. M. Saufi Mat Senan (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 98. Rong Ho Jun (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 99. Yukihiro Doi (JPN), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 100. David Veilleux (CAN), Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 101. Albert Timmer (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 102. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 103. Angelo Pagani (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 104. Baptiste Planckaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 105. Paolo Locatelli (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 0:19
  • 106. James Tennent (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 107. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 108. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 109. Karl Menzies (AUS), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 110. Kenny Van Hummel (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:22
  • 111. Damien Gaudin (FRA), Team Europcar, at 0:30
  • 112. Benjamin Gourgue (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:31
  • 113. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 114. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0:48
  • 115. Samuel Witmitz (AUS), Le Tua Cycling Team, at 1:41
  • 116. Adrian Chuah (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 117. Roberto De Patre (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 118. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 119. Kei Chang Wei (TPE), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 1:47
  • 120. Thomas Bonnin (FRA), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 2:57
  • 121. Hao Liu (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, at 3:03
  • 122. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 123. Kihong Yoo (KOR), Korea National Team, at 7:23

Overall, after stage 7

  • 1. Libardo Nino Corredor (COL), Le Tua Cycling Team, 21:39:42
  • 2. Jonnatha Monsalve (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:02
  • 3. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:19
  • 4. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:22
  • 5. Rahim Emami (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Lachlan Morton (AUS), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:27
  • 7. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 0:44
  • 8. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:50
  • 9. Hossein Askari (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:52
  • 10. Hyosuk Gong (KOR), Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 11. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Team Europcar, at 1:23
  • 12. Jose Mendes (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 1:44
  • 13. Amir Zargari (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, at 1:54
  • 14. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:58
  • 15. Kirk Carlsen (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 2:21
  • 16. Markus Eibegger (AUT), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 2:35
  • 17. Alex Coutts (GBR), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 2:37
  • 18. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, at 3:15
  • 19. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Team Europcar, at 3:28
  • 20. Gu Jang Kyung (KOR), Korea National Team, at 3:30
  • 21. Geert Verheyen (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 3:48
  • 22. Christopher Jones (USA), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Pengda Jiao (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Gang Xu (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, at 3:55
  • 25. Andrei Krasilnikau (BLR), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:59
  • 26. Yukihiro Doi (JPN), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 5:08
  • 27. Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 5:15
  • 28. Guillaume Bourgeois (SUI), Team Champion System, at 5:58
  • 29. Maxim Jenkins (USA), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 6:02
  • 30. M. Saufi Mat Senan (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 6:03
  • 31. Hui Zhang (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, at 6:05
  • 32. Takeaki Ayabe (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 6:21
  • 33. Farshad Salehian (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, at 7:09
  • 34. David Pell (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 8:05
  • 35. Sébastian Delfosse (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 8:13
  • 36. Li Ng Yong (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Manuele Caddeo (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 8:54
  • 38. M. Shahrul Mat Amin (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 9:13
  • 39. Othman M. Adiq (MAS), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 10:12
  • 40. Puchong Sai-udomsin (THA), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 10:13
  • 41. Antonio Santoro (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 11:03
  • 42. Jacob Rathe (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 11:42
  • 43. David Mc Cann (IRL), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 11:46
  • 44. San Wu Kin (HKG), Team Champion System, at 11:51
  • 45. Albert Timmer (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 13:05
  • 46. Hamid Shirisisan (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 14:00
  • 47. Deon Locke (AUS), Team Champion System, at 14:54
  • 48. Kenichi Suzuki (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 15:21
  • 49. Rong Ho Jun (SIN), Singapore National Team, at 16:09
  • 50. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 16:34
  • 51. Kei Chang Wei (TPE), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 16:42
  • 52. Abolfazl Nazari D. (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 19:28
  • 53. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA), Team Europcar, at 19:30
  • 54. Rusli Amir Mustafa (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 19:50
  • 55. Alireza Haghi (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, at 20:15
  • 56. Koen De Kort (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 20:32
  • 57. Hao Liu (CHN), Max Success Sports Cycling, at 20:42
  • 58. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 20:54
  • 59. Benjamin Gourgue (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 20:59
  • 60. Nur Misbah M. Rauf (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 21:51
  • 61. Luca Barla (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 22:22
  • 62. Angelo Pagani (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 24:14
  • 63. Thomas Bonnin (FRA), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 64. Gianluca Mirenda (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, at 24:36
  • 65. Kihong Yoo (KOR), Korea National Team, at 25:08
  • 66. Haut Goh Choon (SIN), Singapore National Team, at 26:49
  • 67. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 27:30
  • 68. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 28:17
  • 69. Taiji Nishitani (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 30:04
  • 70. Raymond Kreder (NED), Chipotle Development Team, at 31:46
  • 71. Baptiste Planckaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 32:14
  • 72. David Veilleux (CAN), Team Europcar, at 32:43
  • 73. Joeri Stallaert (BEL), Landbouwkrediet, at 33:11
  • 74. Shinichi Fukushima (JPN), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 33:15
  • 75. Hilton Clarke (AUS), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 33:48
  • 76. Anuar Manan (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 34:13
  • 77. Adrian Chuah (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, at 34:22
  • 78. Meysam Ameli (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 34:42
  • 79. Tobias Erler (GER), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 80. Floris Goesinnen (NED), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 35:00
  • 81. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, at 35:06
  • 82. Karl Menzies (AUS), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 35:25
  • 83. Takashi Miyazawa (JPN), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, at 35:32
  • 84. Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 35:45
  • 85. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 35:49
  • 86. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 35:54
  • 87. Boris Shpilevsky (RUS), Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 36:00
  • 88. Kazuhiro Mori (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, at 36:01
  • 89. Vahid Ghaffari (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 37:08
  • 90. Keong Loh Sea (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 37:47
  • 91. Darren Low (SIN), Singapore National Team, at 38:36
  • 92. Stuart Shaw (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 38:49
  • 93. Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI), Azad University Cycling Team, at 39:08
  • 94. Damien Gaudin (FRA), Team Europcar, at 39:36
  • 95. Thomas Palmer (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 39:48
  • 96. James Tennent (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 40:29
  • 97. Andrea Guardini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, at 42:44
  • 98. Harrif Salleh Mohd (MAS), Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 43:02
  • 99. Jae Jang Chan (KOR), Korea National Team, at 43:03
  • 100. Suhardi Hassan (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 43:05
  • 101. Robert Forster (GER), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 43:26
  • 102. Dene Rogers (NZL), Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 43:28
  • 103. Matthias Friedemann (GER), Team Champion System, at 43:34
  • 104. Omar Lombardi (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 105. Boy Van Poppel (NED), United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 106. Otavio Bulgarelli (BRA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 107. Rafai Ratajczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 43:55
  • 108. Rhys Pollock (AUS), Drapac Professional Cycling, at 44:39
  • 109. Arran Brown (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 46:43
  • 110. Marcel Kittel (GER), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 47:02
  • 111. Putera Yusof Adi (SIN), Singapore National Team, at 47:12
  • 112. Shinpei Fukuda (JPN), Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 113. Wen Low Ji (SIN), Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 114. Paolo Locatelli (ITA), Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 48:06
  • 115. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), Mtn Qhubeka, at 48:35
  • 116. André Schulze (GER), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 48:45
  • 117. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (MAS), Malaysia National Team, at 49:17
  • 118. Kenny Van Hummel (NED), Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 49:28
  • 119. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (MAS), Le Tua Cycling Team, at 49:43
  • 120. Samuel Witmitz (AUS), Le Tua Cycling Team, at 51:08
  • 121. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 53:07
  • 122. Roberto De Patre (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli, at 53:09
  • 123. Ebrahim Javani (IRI), Suren Cycling Team, at 1:05:48