Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, final

Stage: 1. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 2:24:30 2. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0 3. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 0 4. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0 5. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0 FINAL GC: 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 30:08:57 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25

Stage 10

  • 1. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 2:24:30
  • 2. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
  • 3. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 0
  • 4. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
  • 5. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 6. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 7. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 8. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 9. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
  • 10. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 11. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
  • 12. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 13. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 0
  • 14. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
  • 15. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 16. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 0
  • 17. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 0
  • 18. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 0
  • 19. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 0
  • 20. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 21. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 22. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 0
  • 23. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 0
  • 24. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 0
  • 25. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 26. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 27. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 0
  • 28. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 29. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 0
  • 30. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 0
  • 31. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 32. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
  • 33. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 34. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 0
  • 35. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
  • 36. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
  • 37. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 38. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 39. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
  • 40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 41. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 0
  • 42. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 43. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 0
  • 44. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 45. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 0
  • 46. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 0
  • 47. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 0
  • 48. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 49. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 0
  • 50. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
  • 51. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 52. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 53. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 54. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 0
  • 55. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
  • 56. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
  • 57. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
  • 58. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 0
  • 59. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 0
  • 60. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 61. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 0
  • 62. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 63. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 0
  • 64. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 65. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 0
  • 66. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
  • 67. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 0
  • 68. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 69. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 0
  • 70. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 0
  • 71. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 72. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 0
  • 73. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 74. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
  • 75. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
  • 76. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 77. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
  • 78. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 79. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
  • 80. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 81. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 0
  • 82. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 0
  • 83. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 0
  • 84. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 0
  • 85. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 86. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 0
  • 87. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 0
  • 88. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 89. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 90. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 0
  • 91. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 92. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
  • 94. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 46
  • 95. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
  • 96. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 0
  • 97. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 1:16
  • 98. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 1:23
  • 99. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:23
  • 100. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 1:26
  • 101. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 1:26
  • 102. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 1:45
  • 103. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 0
  • 104. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:09
  • 105. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 2:15
  • 106. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
  • 107. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 0
  • 108. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 2:36
  • 109. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 3:00
  • 110. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 3:13
  • 111. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 3:13
  • 112. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:13
  • 113. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 3:31
  • 114. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:57
  • 115. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 6:09
  • 116. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 0
  • 117. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 12:00
  • . Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at

FINAL GC

  • 1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 30:08:57
  • 2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5
  • 3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24
  • 4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25
  • 5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25
  • 6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 32
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 49
  • 8. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 56
  • 9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 57
  • 10. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 11. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30
  • 12. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:48
  • 13. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 2:03
  • 14. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:19
  • 15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:26
  • 16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40
  • 17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 3:02
  • 18. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:03
  • 19. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3:20
  • 20. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:33
  • 21. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 3:47
  • 22. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:53
  • 23. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:53
  • 24. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:20
  • 25. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:13
  • 26. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:20
  • 27. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:24
  • 28. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 6:07
  • 29. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 6:23
  • 30. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:26
  • 31. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:28
  • 32. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 7:53
  • 33. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:18
  • 34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:27
  • 35. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:38
  • 36. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:59
  • 37. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:18
  • 38. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 9:57
  • 39. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:18
  • 40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:37
  • 41. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 12:07
  • 42. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 12:16
  • 43. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 12:57
  • 44. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:05
  • 45. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 14:37
  • 46. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 15:46
  • 47. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 16:23
  • 48. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 16:47
  • 49. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 17:50
  • 50. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 18:01
  • 51. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:55
  • 52. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:20
  • 53. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:35
  • 54. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20:47
  • 55. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:59
  • 56. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:56
  • 57. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:26
  • 58. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 23:03
  • 59. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:39
  • 60. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 27:14
  • 61. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 27:46
  • 62. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:55
  • 63. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 28:14
  • 64. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 28:33
  • 65. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:42
  • 66. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:09
  • 67. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32:18
  • 68. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 33:08
  • 69. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:16
  • 70. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:07
  • 71. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 34:13
  • 72. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:47
  • 73. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:07
  • 74. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:16
  • 75. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:22
  • 76. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:51
  • 77. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:10
  • 78. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 36:10
  • 79. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 36:23
  • 80. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 36:27
  • 81. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 36:45
  • 82. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 37:11
  • 83. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 37:33
  • 84. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 37:45
  • 85. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:33
  • 86. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:43
  • 87. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:16
  • 88. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 42:47
  • 89. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 42:50
  • 90. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:08
  • 91. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:18
  • 92. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:22
  • 93. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:29
  • 94. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:39
  • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 43:39
  • 96. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 44:09
  • 97. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:20
  • 98. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 44:48
  • 99. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 44:56
  • 100. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 45:04
  • 101. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:48
  • 102. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:17
  • 103. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:17
  • 104. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:37
  • 105. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 48:39
  • 106. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:44
  • 107. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:33
  • 108. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 50:00
  • 109. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 50:01
  • 110. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 50:28
  • 111. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 50:44
  • 112. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 55:36
  • 113. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 57:57
  • 114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 59:14
  • 115. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 1:00:29
  • 116. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:53
  • 117. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:08:09