Road

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 5

Stage 51. Philippe Gilbert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 6:43:23 2. Wouter Poels, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00 3. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:00 4. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:00 5. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (CRC), Movistar Team, at 0:00 Overall Standings1. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 2. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02 3. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:03 4. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:05 5. Robert Gesink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:05

Stage 5

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 6:43:23
  • 2. Wouter Poels, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 3. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:00
  • 4. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:00
  • 5. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (CRC), Movistar Team, at 0:00
  • 6. Davide Malacarne, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 7. Tiago Machado, (POR), Team Radioshack, at 0:02
  • 8. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:02
  • 9. Thomas Lövkvist, (SWE), Sky Procycling, at 0:02
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 11. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 12. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:02
  • 13. Marco Pinotti, (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02
  • 14. Giovanni Visconti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:17
  • 15. Robert Gesink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 16. Greg Van Avermaet, (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 0:25
  • 17. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:25
  • 18. Nick Nuyens, (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:27
  • 19. Stephen Cummings, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:27
  • 20. Dmitriy Muravyev, (KAZ), Team Radioshack, at 0:27
  • 21. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 22. Mikael Cherel, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 23. Michael Albasini, (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 24. Stefano Garzelli, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:27
  • 25. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 26. Simon Clarke, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 0:27
  • 27. Peter Velits, (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 28. Marco Marcato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:27
  • 29. Ben Hermans, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 0:37
  • 30. Matteo Tosatto, (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:37
  • 31. George Hincapie, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:37
  • 32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 0:37
  • 33. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
  • 34. David Arroyo Duran, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:37
  • 35. Oscar Gatto, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:37
  • 36. Damiano Caruso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:06
  • 37. Giampaolo Caruso, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:06
  • 38. Matteo Montaguti, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 39. Rinaldo Nocentini, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06
  • 40. Alessandro Ballan, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 1:06
  • 41. Gustav Larsson, (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:06
  • 42. David Lelay, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10
  • 43. Fabian Wegmann, (GER), Leopard Trek, at 1:43
  • 44. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:43
  • 45. Patrik Sinkewitz, (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:43
  • 46. Mathew Hayman, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 1:56
  • 47. Przemyslaw Niemiec, (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 3:40
  • 48. Martin Elmiger, (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:01
  • 49. Marcus Burghardt, (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 7:46
  • 50. Amets Txurruka, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:46
  • 51. Vladimir Miholjevic, (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, at 7:46
  • 52. Ivan Velasco Murillo, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:46
  • 53. Francesco Failli, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:46
  • 54. Vasili Kiryienka, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 7:46
  • 55. Frederik Veuchelen, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:46
  • 56. Oscar Freire Gomez, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:52
  • 57. Andy Schleck, (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 11:52
  • 58. Mirko Selvaggi, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 11:52
  • 59. Bram Tankink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:52
  • 60. Leonardo Giordani, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 11:52
  • 61. Paolo Ciavatta, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 11:52
  • 62. Maxim Iglinsky, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 11:52
  • 63. Andrea Noe, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 11:52
  • 64. Sebastian Langeveld, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:52
  • 65. Grégory Rast, (SUI), Team Radioshack, at 11:52
  • 66. Sébastien Rosseler, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 13:12
  • 67. Lars Boom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:12
  • 68. Massimo Codol, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 15:07
  • 69. Adam Hansen, (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:07
  • 70. Vicente Reynes Mimo, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:07
  • 71. Michael SchÄr, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 15:07
  • 72. Joost Posthuma, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 73. Robbie Mcewen, (AUS), Team Radioshack, at 15:07
  • 74. Stuart O’grady, (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 75. Matthew Wilson, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:07
  • 76. Yuriy Krivtsov, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 77. Alexandr Kolobnev, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 15:07
  • 78. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, (BLR), Katusha Team, at 15:07
  • 79. Marco Bandiera, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 15:07
  • 80. Michael Morkov, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:07
  • 81. Lloyd Mondory, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 82. Maarten Wynants, (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:07
  • 83. Maciej Bodnar, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:07
  • 84. Alessandro Donati, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 15:07
  • 85. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:07
  • 86. Tom Stamsnijder, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 87. Yaroslav Popovych, (UKR), Team Radioshack, at 15:07
  • 88. Sébastien Hinault, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 89. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 15:07
  • 90. Borut Bozic, (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 15:07
  • 91. Daniele Bennati, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 92. Ian Stannard, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 15:07
  • 93. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 15:07
  • 94. Marzio Bruseghin, (ITA), Movistar Team, at 15:07
  • 95. Ignatas Konovalovas, (LTU), Movistar Team, at 15:07
  • 96. Manuele Mori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 15:07
  • 97. Leonardo Bertagnolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 15:07
  • 98. Adriano Malori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 15:07
  • 99. Jens Mouris, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 21:47
  • 100. Sebastian Lang, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:00
  • 101. Tom Boonen, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 102. Niki Terpstra, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 31:00
  • 104. Marcel Sieberg, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:00
  • 105. Fabian Cancellara, (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 31:00
  • 106. Roger Hammond, (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 107. Daniel Oss, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:00
  • 108. Danilo Hondo, (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 31:00
  • 109. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 31:00
  • 110. Tiziano Dall’antonia, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:00
  • 111. Gorazd Stangelj, (SLO), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 112. Roman Kireyev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 113. Bert Grabsch, (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 31:00
  • 114. Alan Marangoni, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:00
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 31:00
  • 116. Fumiyuki Beppu, (JPN), Team Radioshack, at 31:00
  • 117. Allan Davis, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 118. Jacopo Guarnieri, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:00
  • 119. David Tanner, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:00
  • 120. Baden Cooke, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:00
  • 121. Brett Lancaster, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 122. José Haedo Juan, (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:00
  • 123. Bernhard Eisel, (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 31:00
  • 124. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 125. Thomas Leezer, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 126. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 31:00
  • 127. Mark Renshaw, (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 31:00
  • 128. Alberto Ongarato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 129. Gerald Ciolek, (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 31:00
  • 130. Mirco Lorenzetto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 131. Branislau Samoilau, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 31:00
  • 132. Mark Cavendish, (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 31:00
  • 133. Olivier Kaisen, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:00
  • 134. Francesco Chicchi, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 135. Davide Ricci Bitti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 31:00
  • 136. Diego Caccia, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 31:00
  • 137. Ramunas Navardauskas, (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 138. Kevin Van Impe, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 139. Enrico Gasparotto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 140. Dries Devenyns, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 141. Daniel Sesma, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:00
  • 142. Christopher Sutton, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 31:00
  • 143. Kurt-asle Arvesen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 31:00
  • 144. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:00
  • 145. Alessandro Proni, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 31:00
  • 146. Fabio Taborre, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 31:00
  • 147. Thor Hushovd, (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 148. Rick Flens, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 149. Assan Bazayev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 31:00
  • 150. David Zabriskie, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 151. Andreas Klier, (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:00
  • 152. Gorik Gardeyn, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 31:00
  • 153. Danilo Napolitano, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 31:00
  • Did Not Finish – Luca Paolini, (ITA), Katusha Team, at
  • Did Not Finish – Edvald Boasson Hagen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at
  • Did Not Finish – Mauro Santambrogio, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at

Overall Standings

  • 1. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at
  • 2. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 3. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:03
  • 4. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:05
  • 5. Robert Gesink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:05
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:12
  • 7. Philippe Gilbert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
  • 8. Thomas Lövkvist, (SWE), Sky Procycling, at 0:27
  • 9. Marco Pinotti, (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 10. Tiago Machado, (POR), Team Radioshack, at 0:32
  • 11. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:46
  • 12. Greg Van Avermaet, (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 0:51
  • 13. Peter Velits, (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 0:52
  • 14. Michael Albasini, (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 1:00
  • 15. Matteo Tosatto, (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:03
  • 16. Giovanni Visconti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:09
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:14
  • 18. Simon Clarke, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 1:18
  • 19. Dmitriy Muravyev, (KAZ), Team Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 20. Stephen Cummings, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 1:27
  • 21. Damiano Caruso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 22. Marco Marcato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:30
  • 23. Wouter Poels, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:30
  • 24. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:39
  • 25. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 26. George Hincapie, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 1:41
  • 27. Rinaldo Nocentini, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51
  • 28. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 1:52
  • 29. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 30. Nick Nuyens, (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:59
  • 31. Alessandro Ballan, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:03
  • 32. David Arroyo Duran, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 2:34
  • 33. Matteo Montaguti, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 34. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:56
  • 35. David Lelay, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 36. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
  • 37. Giampaolo Caruso, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 5:58
  • 38. Davide Malacarne, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:16
  • 39. Ben Hermans, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 7:31
  • 40. Vasili Kiryienka, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 9:00
  • 41. Francesco Failli, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 9:34
  • 42. Mikael Cherel, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:11
  • 43. Vladimir Miholjevic, (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, at 10:16
  • 44. Przemyslaw Niemiec, (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 10:41
  • 45. Amets Txurruka, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:44
  • 46. Sebastian Langeveld, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:59
  • 47. Bram Tankink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:54
  • 48. Ivan Velasco Murillo, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:00
  • 49. Andy Schleck, (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 13:14
  • 50. Maxim Iglinsky, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 13:37
  • 51. Mirko Selvaggi, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 14:14
  • 52. Oscar Freire Gomez, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:48
  • 53. Patrik Sinkewitz, (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:20
  • 54. Oscar Gatto, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 16:12
  • 55. Alexandr Kolobnev, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 16:12
  • 56. Massimo Codol, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 17:15
  • 57. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 17:29
  • 58. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (CRC), Movistar Team, at 18:12
  • 59. Stuart O’grady, (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 18:31
  • 60. Gustav Larsson, (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:40
  • 61. Martin Elmiger, (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:53
  • 62. Mathew Hayman, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 19:40
  • 63. Marcus Burghardt, (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 20:55
  • 64. Frederik Veuchelen, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 21:20
  • 65. Fabian Wegmann, (GER), Leopard Trek, at 21:31
  • 66. Sébastien Rosseler, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 21:44
  • 67. Maciej Bodnar, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:06
  • 68. Marzio Bruseghin, (ITA), Movistar Team, at 22:10
  • 69. Yaroslav Popovych, (UKR), Team Radioshack, at 23:14
  • 70. Maarten Wynants, (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:25
  • 71. Andrea Noe, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 25:29
  • 72. Grégory Rast, (SUI), Team Radioshack, at 27:50
  • 73. Michael Morkov, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:13
  • 74. Robbie Mcewen, (AUS), Team Radioshack, at 28:20
  • 75. Michael SchÄr, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 28:28
  • 76. Vicente Reynes Mimo, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:43
  • 77. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 29:56
  • 78. Matthew Wilson, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 29:57
  • 79. Sébastien Hinault, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:01
  • 80. Lars Boom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30:21
  • 81. Leonardo Giordani, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 31:01
  • 82. Fabian Cancellara, (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 31:43
  • 83. Paolo Ciavatta, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 31:46
  • 84. Enrico Gasparotto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 32:06
  • 85. Andreas Klier, (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:28
  • 86. Thor Hushovd, (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:42
  • 87. Daniele Bennati, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 32:46
  • 88. Dries Devenyns, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 32:53
  • 89. Leonardo Bertagnolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 32:55
  • 90. Tom Stamsnijder, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 32:58
  • 91. Adriano Malori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 33:07
  • 92. Borut Bozic, (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 33:09
  • 93. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, (BLR), Katusha Team, at 33:10
  • 94. Lloyd Mondory, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:15
  • 95. Manuele Mori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 33:15
  • 96. Fabio Taborre, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 33:18
  • 97. Joost Posthuma, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 34:33
  • 98. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 34:46
  • 99. Marco Bandiera, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 35:52
  • 100. Adam Hansen, (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:42
  • 101. Daniel Oss, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37:00
  • 102. Baden Cooke, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 37:23
  • 103. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:24
  • 104. Fumiyuki Beppu, (JPN), Team Radioshack, at 37:54
  • 105. Gorazd Stangelj, (SLO), Pro Team Astana, at 39:29
  • 106. Ian Stannard, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 40:57
  • 107. Alan Marangoni, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 41:28
  • 108. Tiziano Dall’antonia, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:00
  • 109. Ignatas Konovalovas, (LTU), Movistar Team, at 42:34
  • 110. Yuriy Krivtsov, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:40
  • 111. Alessandro Donati, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 45:08
  • 112. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 45:49
  • 113. Niki Terpstra, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 47:58
  • 114. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 48:03
  • 115. José Haedo Juan, (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:08
  • 116. Thomas Leezer, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 48:11
  • 117. Ramunas Navardauskas, (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 48:18
  • 118. Mark Renshaw, (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 48:21
  • 119. Mark Cavendish, (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 48:28
  • 120. David Tanner, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:31
  • 121. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:35
  • 122. Manuel Quinziato, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 48:37
  • 123. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 48:42
  • 124. Danilo Hondo, (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 48:48
  • 125. Marcel Sieberg, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:52
  • 126. Sebastian Lang, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49:01
  • 127. Jens Mouris, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 49:03
  • 128. Mirco Lorenzetto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 49:08
  • 129. Alessandro Proni, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 49:10
  • 130. Roman Kireyev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 49:14
  • 131. Davide Ricci Bitti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 49:17
  • 132. David Zabriskie, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 49:51
  • 133. Bert Grabsch, (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 49:52
  • 134. Kurt-asle Arvesen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 50:15
  • 135. Diego Caccia, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 50:36
  • 136. Tom Boonen, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 50:50
  • 137. Gorik Gardeyn, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 52:28
  • 138. Roger Hammond, (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 56:14
  • 139. Jacopo Guarnieri, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 56:27
  • 140. Christopher Sutton, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 56:49
  • 141. Gerald Ciolek, (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57:13
  • 142. Francesco Chicchi, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57:25
  • 143. Bernhard Eisel, (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 57:29
  • 144. Rick Flens, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:46
  • 145. Kevin Van Impe, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57:58
  • 146. Allan Davis, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 58:27
  • 147. Branislau Samoilau, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 58:27
  • 148. Assan Bazayev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 58:27
  • 149. Alberto Ongarato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 59:03
  • 150. Brett Lancaster, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 59:04
  • 151. Danilo Napolitano, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 59:50
  • 152. Olivier Kaisen, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:42
  • 153. Daniel Sesma, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03:19