Road

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 3

Stage 31. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:39:45 2. Tyler Farrar (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t. 3. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 4. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t. 5. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t. Overall, after Stage 31. Tyler Farrar (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 9:53:51 2. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:05 3. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:06 4. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08 5. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08

Stage 3

  • 1. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:39:45
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 3. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 4. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 5. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 6. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 7. Lloyd Mondory (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 9. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 10. Thor Hushovd (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 11. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. Alessandro Ballan (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 13. Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 14. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 15. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 16. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 17. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 19. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 20. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 21. Tom Boonen (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 22. Simon Clarke (AUS), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 23. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 24. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 25. Baden Cooke (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 26. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 27. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 28. Marcus Burghardt (GER), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 29. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 30. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 31. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 32. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 33. Marco Marcato (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 35. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 36. Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 37. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (ESP), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 38. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 39. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 40. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 41. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 42. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 43. Michael SchÄr (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 44. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 45. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 46. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 47. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 48. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 49. Niki Terpstra (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 50. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 51. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 52. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 53. Thomas LÖvkvist (SWE), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 54. Dries Devenyns (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 55. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 56. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 57. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 58. Andreas Klier (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 59. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 60. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 61. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 62. Peter Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 63. Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 64. Tiago Machado (POR), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 65. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 66. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 67. Maarten Wynants (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 68. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 69. Francesco Failli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 70. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 71. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 72. Grégory Rast (SUI), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 73. Patrik Sinkewitz (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 74. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 76. Philippe Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 77. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 78. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 79. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 80. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 81. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 82. Andy Schleck (LUX), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 83. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 84. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 85. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 86. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 87. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 88. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 89. Martin Elmiger (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 90. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 91. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 92. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 93. Nick Nuyens (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 94. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 95. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 96. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 97. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 98. Michael Morkov (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 99. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 100. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 101. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 102. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 103. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 104. Stuart O’grady (AUS), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 105. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 106. Kurt-asle Arvesen (NOR), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 107. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 108. Gustav Larsson (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 109. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 110. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 111. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 112. Alessandro Proni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 113. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 114. Stephen Cummings (GBR), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 115. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 116. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 117. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 118. Roman Kireyev (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 119. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 120. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 121. David Tanner (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 122. Diego Caccia (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 123. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 124. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 125. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 126. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 127. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 128. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 129. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 130. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 131. David Zabriskie (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 132. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 0:55
  • 133. Luca Paolini (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:10
  • 134. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:54
  • 135. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 7:54
  • 136. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 137. Gorik Gardeyn (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 138. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar Team, at 7:54
  • 139. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar Team, at 7:54
  • 140. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:54
  • 141. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 142. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 7:54
  • 143. Danilo Napolitano (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 7:54
  • 144. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 145. Jens Mouris (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 146. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 147. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:54
  • 148. Adam Hansen (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:54
  • 149. Paolo Ciavatta (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 7:54
  • 150. Alessandro Donati (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 7:54
  • 151. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:54
  • 152. Allan Davis (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 7:54
  • 153. Roger Hammond (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:54
  • 154. Davide Vigano (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 7:54
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 7:54
  • 156. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:54
  • 157. Ian Stannard (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 7:54
  • 158. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:26
  • Did Not Start – Hayden Roulston (NZL), HTC-Highroad

Overall, after Stage 3

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 9:53:51
  • 2. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:05
  • 3. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 4. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 5. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 6. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 7. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 8. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 9. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:15
  • 10. Andreas Klier (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:17
  • 11. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 12. Peter Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 13. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 14. Michael Albasini (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 15. Thor Hushovd (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:19
  • 16. Baden Cooke (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:19
  • 17. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:19
  • 18. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 19. Daniel Oss (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:26
  • 20. David Tanner (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:28
  • 21. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:30
  • 22. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:30
  • 23. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:30
  • 24. Nick Nuyens (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:31
  • 25. Gustav Larsson (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:31
  • 26. Michael Morkov (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:31
  • 27. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:32
  • 28. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 29. Alessandro Ballan (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 30. Marcus Burghardt (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 31. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 32. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 33. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:34
  • 34. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 0:36
  • 35. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 0:36
  • 36. Stuart O’grady (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 0:36
  • 37. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team Radioshack, at 0:38
  • 38. Tiago Machado (POR), Team Radioshack, at 0:38
  • 39. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ), Team Radioshack, at 0:38
  • 40. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:39
  • 41. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 0:41
  • 42. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 0:41
  • 43. Thomas LÖvkvist (SWE), Sky Procycling, at 0:41
  • 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 0:41
  • 45. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:42
  • 46. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:45
  • 47. Damiano Cunego (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:45
  • 48. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 0:45
  • 49. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:45
  • 50. Michael SchÄr (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:46
  • 51. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:46
  • 52. Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Leopard Trek, at 0:48
  • 53. Andy Schleck (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 0:48
  • 54. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
  • 55. Philippe Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
  • 56. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
  • 57. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 0:50
  • 58. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team Radioshack, at 0:50
  • 59. Stephen Cummings (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:53
  • 60. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:55
  • 61. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:55
  • 62. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team Radioshack, at 0:57
  • 63. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:57
  • 64. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 0:57
  • 65. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 66. Simon Clarke (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 0:59
  • 67. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:59
  • 68. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0:59
  • 69. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:59
  • 70. Marco Marcato (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 71. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 0:59
  • 72. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 73. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA), Movistar Team, at 0:59
  • 74. Wouter Poels (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 75. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar Team, at 0:59
  • 76. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:59
  • 77. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Katusha Team, at 1:00
  • 78. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Katusha Team, at 1:00
  • 79. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:01
  • 80. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:01
  • 81. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02
  • 82. Francesco Failli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02
  • 83. Patrik Sinkewitz (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02
  • 84. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02
  • 85. Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 1:05
  • 86. Lloyd Mondory (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 87. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 88. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 89. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 1:05
  • 90. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
  • 91. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
  • 92. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
  • 93. Alessandro Proni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
  • 94. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar Team, at 1:11
  • 95. Roman Kireyev (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 1:11
  • 96. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:11
  • 97. Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:12
  • 98. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Katusha Team, at 1:12
  • 99. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:12
  • 100. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Katusha Team, at 1:12
  • 101. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 102. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:14
  • 103. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 104. Dries Devenyns (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 105. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 106. Martin Elmiger (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 107. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 108. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 109. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 110. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33
  • 111. David Zabriskie (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:48
  • 112. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:49
  • 113. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:58
  • 114. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:06
  • 115. Kurt-asle Arvesen (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 2:12
  • 116. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:15
  • 117. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19
  • 118. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard Trek, at 2:23
  • 119. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 2:28
  • 120. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Pro Team Astana, at 2:30
  • 121. Diego Caccia (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:33
  • 122. Tom Boonen (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:47
  • 123. Niki Terpstra (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:47
  • 124. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 2:49
  • 125. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
  • 126. Grégory Rast (SUI), Team Radioshack, at 3:23
  • 127. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:42
  • 128. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 129. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Katusha Team, at 3:51
  • 130. Maarten Wynants (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:14
  • 131. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:59
  • 132. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:14
  • 133. Luca Paolini (ITA), Katusha Team, at 7:43
  • 134. Roger Hammond (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:11
  • 135. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:24
  • 136. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 8:46
  • 137. Ian Stannard (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 8:47
  • 138. Gorik Gardeyn (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 8:53
  • 139. Adam Hansen (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:00
  • 140. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 9:10
  • 141. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 9:22
  • 142. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), HTC-Highroad, at 9:26
  • 143. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:43
  • 144. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 9:55
  • 145. Jens Mouris (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 10:15
  • 146. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar Team, at 10:24
  • 147. Assan Bazayev (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 10:24
  • 148. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar Team, at 10:24
  • 149. Allan Davis (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 10:24
  • 150. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:30
  • 151. Danilo Napolitano (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 10:55
  • 152. Paolo Ciavatta (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 10:55
  • 153. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 11:00
  • 154. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:01
  • 155. Davide Vigano (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 11:04
  • 156. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:39
  • 157. Alessandro Donati (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 12:58
  • 158. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:16