Road

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 7 and final overall

Stage 7: 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 10:33 2. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9 3. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19 4. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20 5. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 22 FINAL GC: 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing Team, in 27:37:37 2. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11 3. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 15 4. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Doimo, at 24 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30

Race report

Stage 7

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, in 10:33
  • 2. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9
  • 3. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19
  • 4. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20
  • 5. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 22
  • 6. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) HTC-Highroad, at 24
  • 7. Sébastien ROSSELER, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 24
  • 8. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25
  • 9. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27
  • 10. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 11. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 30
  • 12. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 31
  • 13. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 31
  • 14. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 31
  • 15. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 32
  • 16. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 34
  • 17. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 34
  • 18. David ZABRISKIE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 34
  • 19. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 34
  • 20. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Team RadioShack, at 35
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37
  • 22. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 37
  • 23. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 38
  • 24. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 38
  • 25. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38
  • 26. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA), at 39
  • 27. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 40
  • 28. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Quick Step, at 40
  • 29. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at 40
  • 30. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 42
  • 31. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43
  • 32. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 43
  • 33. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 43
  • 34. George HINCAPIE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 44
  • 35. Brett LANCASTER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 45
  • 36. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46
  • 37. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46
  • 38. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50
  • 39. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50
  • 40. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 50
  • 41. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 51
  • 42. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 51
  • 43. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 52
  • 44. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 52
  • 45. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Movistar, at 53
  • 46. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 53
  • 47. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 53
  • 48. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 54
  • 49. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 54
  • 50. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 54
  • 51. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 54
  • 52. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 54
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55
  • 54. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55
  • 55. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 56
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57
  • 57. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 57
  • 58. Simon CLARKE, (AUS) Astana, at 59
  • 59. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 59
  • 60. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 1:01
  • 61. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:02
  • 62. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:02
  • 63. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:02
  • 64. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 1:03
  • 65. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
  • 66. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 67. Baden COOKE, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05
  • 68. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:05
  • 69. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:06
  • 70. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:06
  • 71. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 72. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (GER), at 1:08
  • 73. Andy SCHLECK, (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 1:08
  • 74. Mirco LORENZETTO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:09
  • 75. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10
  • 76. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:10
  • 77. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 1:10
  • 78. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:10
  • 79. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 1:11
  • 80. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:11
  • 81. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:12
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12
  • 83. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:13
  • 84. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 1:13
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 86. Marcus BURGHARDT, (GER) BMC Racing Team, at 1:13
  • 87. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 1:13
  • 88. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:14
  • 89. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:14
  • 90. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:15
  • 91. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 92. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:17
  • 93. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 1:18
  • 95. Paolo CIAVATTA, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:18
  • 96. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:19
  • 97. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:19
  • 98. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:20
  • 99. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:23
  • 100. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 101. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) HTC-Highroad, at 1:24
  • 102. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 103. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:26
  • 104. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 105. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:26
  • 106. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:29
  • 107. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:29
  • 108. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA), at 1:30
  • 109. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:31
  • 110. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:31
  • 111. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:32
  • 112. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
  • 113. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 114. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA), at 1:35
  • 115. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:36
  • 116. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:37
  • 117. David TANNER, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:37
  • 118. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:37
  • 119. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:39
  • 120. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 121. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:41
  • 122. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41
  • 123. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:42
  • 124. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:43
  • 125. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 1:44
  • 126. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:44
  • 127. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:49
  • 128. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 129. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA), at 1:52
  • 130. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 131. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 1:54
  • 132. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 133. Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:57
  • 134. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:59
  • 135. Andrea NOE, (ITA), at 1:59
  • 136. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:04
  • 137. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:04
  • 138. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:14
  • 139. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14
  • 140. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 2:15
  • 141. Oscar GATTO, (ITA), at 2:47
  • . Diego CACCIA, (ITA), DNF
  • . Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, DNF
  • . Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, DNF
  • . Roman KIREYEV, (KAZ) Astana, DNF
  • . Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, DNF
  • . Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, DNF
  • . Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, DNF

GC

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, in 27:37:37
  • 2. Robert GESINK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 15
  • 4. Ivan BASSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 24
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 30
  • 6. Marco PINOTTI, (Italy) HTC-Highroad, at 39
  • 7. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 42
  • 8. Damiano CUNEGO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57
  • 10. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (Sweden) Team Sky, at 58
  • 11. Giovanni VISCONTI, (Italy), at 1:21
  • 12. Stefano GARZELLI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:39
  • 13. Danilo DI LUCA, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 1:41
  • 14. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 1:52
  • 15. Simon CLARKE, (Australia) Astana, at 1:56
  • 16. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (Kazakhstan) Team RadioShack, at 2:02
  • 17. Peter VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 2:02
  • 18. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03
  • 19. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34
  • 21. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:42
  • 22. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:47
  • 23. Marco MARCATO, (Italy) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:52
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
  • 25. Stephen CUMMINGS, (England) Team Sky, at 4:27
  • 26. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:37
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, (Spain) Movistar, at 5:01
  • 28. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (Spain) Team Sky, at 5:21
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 5:39
  • 30. George HINCAPIE, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 5:49
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:07
  • 32. Alessandro BALLAN, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 6:09
  • 33. Matteo TOSATTO, (Italy) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:16
  • 34. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:42
  • 35. Giampaolo CARUSO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 11:45
  • 36. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (Belarus) Movistar, at 12:16
  • 37. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:49
  • 38. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 13:19
  • 39. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:00
  • 40. Mikael CHEREL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:34
  • 41. Andy SCHLECK, (Luxembourg) Leopard-Trek, at 14:34
  • 42. Francesco FAILLI, (Italy), at 14:49
  • 43. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:00
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:45
  • 45. Davide MALACARNE, (Italy) Quick Step, at 16:24
  • 46. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:27
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:34
  • 48. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (Germany), at 20:13
  • 49. Massimo CODOL, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:28
  • 50. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (Spain) Movistar, at 22:06
  • 51. Oscar GATTO, (Italy), at 23:22
  • 52. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 23:37
  • 53. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:06
  • 54. Marcus BURGHARDT, (Germany) BMC Racing Team, at 25:32
  • 55. Mirko SELVAGGI, (Italy) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:34
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (Costa Rica) Movistar, at 27:43
  • 57. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 28:42
  • 58. Ben HERMANS, (Belgium) Team RadioShack, at 29:15
  • 59. Mathew HAYMAN, (Australia) Team Sky, at 29:20
  • 60. Maarten WYNANTS, (Belgium) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30:01
  • 61. Grégory RAST, (Switzerland) Team RadioShack, at 30:54
  • 62. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:36
  • 63. Andrea NOE, (Italy), at 33:06
  • 64. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (Ukraine) Team RadioShack, at 33:58
  • 65. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 34:07
  • 66. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (Netherlands) Leopard-Trek, at 35:39
  • 67. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 37:55
  • 68. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:38
  • 69. Gustav LARSSON, (Sweden) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 40:20
  • 70. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 40:35
  • 71. Martin ELMIGER, (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:46
  • 72. Sébastien HINAULT, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:30
  • 73. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 42:42
  • 74. Borut BOZIC, (Slovenia) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:01
  • 75. Paolo CIAVATTA, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 43:10
  • 76. Fabio TABORRE, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 43:10
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:16
  • 78. Sébastien ROSSELER, (Belgium) Team RadioShack, at 43:18
  • 79. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:19
  • 80. Adriano MALORI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43:32
  • 81. Maciej BODNAR, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:47
  • 82. Baden COOKE, (Australia) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 44:10
  • 83. Fabian WEGMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 44:14
  • 84. Michael SCHÄR, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 44:19
  • 85. Thor HUSHOVD, (Norway) Garmin-Cervelo, at 44:21
  • 86. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 44:45
  • 87. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 45:00
  • 88. Filippo POZZATO, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 46:21
  • 89. Marco BANDIERA, (Italy) Quick Step, at 46:21
  • 90. Fabian CANCELLARA, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 47:05
  • 91. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (Japan) Team RadioShack, at 47:33
  • 92. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 49:08
  • 93. Michael MORKOV, (Denmark) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 49:57
  • 94. Ian STANNARD, (England) Team Sky, at 50:29
  • 95. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 50:32
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:57
  • 97. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 51:31
  • 98. Lars BOOM, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 51:40
  • 99. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:08
  • 100. Matthew WILSON, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 53:04
  • 101. Leonardo GIORDANI, (Italy), at 54:03
  • 102. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 54:48
  • 103. Joost POSTHUMA, (Netherlands) Leopard-Trek, at 56:17
  • 104. Alessandro DONATI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 56:33
  • 105. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 58:50
  • 106. Niki TERPSTRA, (Netherlands) Quick Step, at 59:00
  • 107. Thomas LEEZER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59:03
  • 108. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 59:46
  • 109. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:15
  • 110. Mirco LORENZETTO, (Italy) Astana, at 1:00:23
  • 111. Alessandro PRONI, (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:00:36
  • 112. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (Norway) Team Sky, at 1:01:31
  • 113. Gorazd STANGELJ, (Slovenia) Astana, at 1:02:23
  • 114. Sebastian LANG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:03:02
  • 115. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (Lithuania) Movistar, at 1:04:50
  • 116. Manuel QUINZIATO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 1:05:05
  • 117. Roger HAMMOND, (England) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06:02
  • 118. Allan DAVIS, (Australia) Astana, at 1:08:16
  • 119. Marcel SIEBERG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:08:28
  • 120. Assan BAZAYEV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:08:47
  • 121. Kevin VAN IMPE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:09:00
  • 122. Tyler FARRAR, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09:50
  • 123. Mark RENSHAW, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 1:10:35
  • 124. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (Lithuania) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:10:59
  • 125. Mark CAVENDISH, (Great Britain) HTC-Highroad, at 1:11:02
  • 126. David TANNER, (Australia) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:11:18
  • 127. Danilo HONDO, (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:11:35
  • 128. David ZABRISKIE, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:11:35
  • 129. Davide RICCI BITTI, (Italy), at 1:12:02
  • 130. Tom BOONEN, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 1:13:26
  • 131. Gorik GARDEYN, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15:22
  • 132. Gerald CIOLEK, (Germany) Quick Step, at 1:16:54
  • 133. Daniel SESMA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18:16
  • 134. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 1:19:10
  • 135. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:13
  • 136. Rick FLENS, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19:16
  • 137. Branislau SAMOILAU, (Belarus) Movistar, at 1:20:50
  • 138. Bernhard EISEL, (Austria) HTC-Highroad, at 1:20:54
  • 139. Brett LANCASTER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:20:59
  • 140. Alberto ONGARATO, (Italy) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:17
  • 141. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:23:06