Road

2011 Three Days of West Flanders results, stage 1

Stage 1 1. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, 3:53:24 2. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t. 3. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t. 4. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t. 5. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t. Overall standings 1. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, 4:01:38 2. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:10 3. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 0:10 4. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:10 5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:11

Stage 1

  • 1. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, 3:53:24
  • 2. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 3. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 4. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 6. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 10. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 11. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 12. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 13. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 14. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 15. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 16. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 17. Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Grischa Janorschke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, s.t.
  • 19. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 20. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 21. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 22. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 23. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), s.t.
  • 24. Remco Te Brake (Ned), s.t.
  • 25. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 26. Steven Caethoven (Bel), s.t.
  • 27. Barry Markus (Ned), s.t.
  • 28. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 29. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 30. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 31. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 32. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 33. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 34. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
  • 35. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 36. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 37. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 38. Jetse Bol (Ned), s.t.
  • 39. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 40. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 41. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 42. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 43. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 44. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 45. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 47. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 48. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 49. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 50. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 51. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, s.t.
  • 52. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 53. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 54. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 55. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 56. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 57. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 58. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Wesley Kreder (Ned), s.t.
  • 60. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), s.t.
  • 61. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 62. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), s.t.
  • 63. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 64. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 65. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 66. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), s.t.
  • 67. Marc Goos (Ned), s.t.
  • 68. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 69. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 70. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:53
  • 71. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 72. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), at 21:53
  • 73. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), at 21:53
  • 74. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 75. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 76. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 21:53
  • 77. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 21:53
  • 78. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 79. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 80. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 81. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 82. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 83. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 21:53
  • 84. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 21:53
  • 85. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 86. Björn Schröder (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 87. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 21:53
  • 88. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 89. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 90. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 21:53
  • 91. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 92. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 93. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:53
  • 94. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 95. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 21:53
  • 96. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 21:53
  • 97. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 21:53
  • 98. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 99. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 21:53
  • 100. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 101. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 102. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 21:53
  • 103. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 104. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 105. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 106. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 21:53
  • 107. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 108. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 21:53
  • 109. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:53
  • 110. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:53
  • 111. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 112. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 113. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 21:53
  • 114. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 115. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 21:53
  • 116. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 21:53
  • 117. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 21:53
  • 118. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 119. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 21:53
  • 120. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 21:53
  • 121. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 122. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 21:53
  • 123. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:53
  • 124. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:53
  • 125. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 126. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 21:53
  • 127. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 21:53
  • 128. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 21:53
  • 129. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 21:53
  • 130. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 21:53
  • 131. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 21:53
  • 132. Sebastian Forke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 133. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:53
  • 134. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:53
  • 135. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:53
  • 136. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 137. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:53
  • 138. Hamish Robert Haynes (Gbr), at 21:53
  • 139. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 21:53
  • 140. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:53
  • 141. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 21:53
  • 142. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), at 21:53
  • 143. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 21:53
  • 144. Paul Voss (Ger), Endura Racing, at 25
  • 145. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 25
  • 146. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 56
  • 147. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 1:23
  • 148. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 149. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 150. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:46
  • 151. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:46
  • 152. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 1:52
  • 153. Kevin Claeys (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:52
  • 154. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:55
  • 155. Robert Hayles (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:55
  • 156. Sergej Fuchs (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:55
  • 157. Jeff Vermeulen (Ned), at 1:55
  • 158. Bas Krauwel (Ned), at 1:55
  • 159. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 160. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), at 1:55
  • 161. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 162. Martin Gilbert (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:55
  • 163. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 164. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:55
  • 165. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 166. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
  • 167. James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 5:57
  • 168. Michael Schweizer (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:00
  • 169. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 11:02
  • 170. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned), at 11:02
  • 171. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:02
  • 172. Ryan Anderson (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:02
  • 173. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:02
  • 174. Will Routley (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:02
  • 175. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:02
  • 176. Phillip Schulz (Ger), at 14:03
  • 177. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:03
  • 178. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:03
  • 179. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:03
  • 180. Kevin Grieten (Bel), at 14:03
  • 181. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Team Netapp, at 14:03
  • 182. Sebastian Körber (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 14:03
  • 183. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:03
  • 184. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 14:03
  • 185. Jim Vercruyce (Bel), at 21:53

Overall standings

  • 1. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, 4:01:38
  • 2. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 3. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 4. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:11
  • 6. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 7. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:14
  • 8. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
  • 9. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 0:16
  • 10. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:19
  • 11. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 12. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:21
  • 13. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 14. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:22
  • 15. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 16. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 17. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 0:24
  • 18. Marc Goos (Ned), at 0:24
  • 19. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 20. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:25
  • 21. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 0:26
  • 22. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 0:26
  • 23. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 0:27
  • 24. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:27
  • 25. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 26. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp), Team Netapp, at 0:29
  • 27. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:30
  • 28. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:30
  • 29. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:31
  • 30. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:31
  • 31. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:31
  • 32. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:32
  • 33. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:32
  • 34. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 35. Niko Eeckhout (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:34
  • 36. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:34
  • 37. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:34
  • 38. Ryan Roth (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:35
  • 39. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:36
  • 40. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 41. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
  • 42. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:37
  • 43. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 0:37
  • 44. Dieter Cappelle (Bel), at 0:37
  • 45. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, at 0:37
  • 46. Kevin Lacombe (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:38
  • 47. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:38
  • 48. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 49. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:39
  • 50. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:39
  • 51. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 0:39
  • 52. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:39
  • 53. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 54. Grischa Janorschke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:40
  • 55. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:40
  • 56. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:42
  • 58. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:42
  • 59. Björn Schröder (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:43
  • 60. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 61. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 62. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:44
  • 63. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:44
  • 64. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:44
  • 65. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:45
  • 66. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:45
  • 67. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:45
  • 68. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 0:46
  • 69. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 0:46
  • 70. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel), at 0:46
  • 71. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:46
  • 72. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at 0:47
  • 73. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:48
  • 74. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 75. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 76. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:48
  • 77. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:49
  • 78. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, at 0:49
  • 79. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 0:49
  • 80. Barry Markus (Ned), at 0:49
  • 81. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:49
  • 82. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:49
  • 83. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), at 0:50
  • 84. Wim De Vocht (Bel), at 0:51
  • 85. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:51
  • 86. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:51
  • 87. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:51
  • 88. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra), Europcar, at 0:51
  • 89. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:51
  • 90. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:52
  • 91. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:52
  • 92. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:52
  • 93. Remco Te Brake (Ned), at 0:52
  • 94. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:53
  • 95. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:53
  • 96. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 0:53
  • 97. Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 98. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 0:54
  • 99. Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 100. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:54
  • 101. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 0:54
  • 102. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:55
  • 103. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:55
  • 104. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), at 0:55
  • 105. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 0:55
  • 106. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:56
  • 107. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 108. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:56
  • 109. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:56
  • 110. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 0:56
  • 111. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:57
  • 112. Robert Partridge (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:57
  • 113. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:57
  • 114. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:57
  • 115. Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:58
  • 116. Sebastian Forke (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0:58
  • 117. Jan Tratnik (Slo), Quick Step, at 0:59
  • 118. Mark Mcnally (Gbr), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0:59
  • 119. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:59
  • 120. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:59
  • 121. Timothy Vangheel (Bel), at 1:02
  • 122. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:02
  • 123. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 1:05
  • 124. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:05
  • 125. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned), at 1:05
  • 126. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 127. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:06
  • 128. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 1:07
  • 129. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 1:08
  • 130. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 131. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:09
  • 132. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:09
  • 133. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 1:09
  • 134. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 1:12
  • 135. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 1:12
  • 136. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 1:14
  • 137. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:15
  • 138. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:16
  • 139. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:18
  • 140. Paul Voss (Ger), Endura Racing, at 1:19
  • 141. Hamish Robert Haynes (Gbr), at 1:35
  • 142. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:35
  • 143. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:35
  • 144. James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 145. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 2:00
  • 146. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 2:09
  • 147. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:15
  • 148. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:23
  • 149. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:28
  • 150. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 2:33
  • 151. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:34
  • 152. Bas Stamsnijder (Ned), at 2:37
  • 153. Martin Gilbert (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 2:42
  • 154. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 155. Robert Hayles (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 2:50
  • 156. Jeff Vermeulen (Ned), at 2:51
  • 157. Kevin Claeys (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:54
  • 158. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 159. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:08
  • 160. Bas Krauwel (Ned), at 3:16
  • 161. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:16
  • 162. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:19
  • 163. Scott Thwaites (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 3:23
  • 164. Sergej Fuchs (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:57
  • 165. Michael Schweizer (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 7:11
  • 166. James Moss (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 7:16
  • 167. Ryan Anderson (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:36
  • 168. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 11:37
  • 169. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:38
  • 170. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned), at 11:42
  • 171. Will Routley (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 11:42
  • 172. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:56
  • 173. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:14
  • 174. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 14:37
  • 175. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:49
  • 176. Kevin Grieten (Bel), at 14:56
  • 177. Cesare Benedetti (Ita), Team Netapp, at 14:58
  • 178. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:59
  • 179. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 15:02
  • 180. Phillip Schulz (Ger), at 15:04
  • 181. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:14
  • 182. Sebastian Körber (Ger), Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 15:15
  • 183. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 22:24
  • 184. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 22:38
  • 185. Jim Vercruyce (Bel), at 23:44