Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Scheldeprijs results

1. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC-Highroad, 4:29:57 2. Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS) Team Katusha, same time 3. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française des Jeux, s.t. 4. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED), s.t. 5. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team RadioShack, s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race report

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC-Highroad, 4:29:57
  • 2. Denis GALIMZYANOV (RUS) Team Katusha, same time
  • 3. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 4. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED), s.t.
  • 5. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 6. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA) Quick Step, s.t.
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR) BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 8. Theo BOS (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 9. Frederique ROBERT (BEL) Quick Step, s.t.
  • 10. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 11. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) Europcar, s.t.
  • 12. Romain FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 13. Jimmy CASPER (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 14. Borut BOZIC (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 15. Laurens DE VREESE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 16. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. Michael VAN STAEYEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 18. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA) Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 19. Adam BLYTH (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 20. Kevin ISTA (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 21. Juan José HAEDO (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 22. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 23. Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 24. Kevin VAN IMPE (BEL) Quick Step, s.t.
  • 25. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 26. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 27. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 28. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), s.t.
  • 29. Alex RASMUSSEN (DEN) HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 30. Kenny DE HAES (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 31. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky, s.t.
  • 32. Roger KLUGE (GER) Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 33. Adrien PETIT (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 34. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:12
  • 35. Leigh HOWARD (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 0:14
  • 36. Marcel KITTEL (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 37. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0:17
  • 38. Eric BAUMANN (GER) Team Netapp, at 0:20
  • 39. Bjorn SELANDER (USA) Team RadioShack, at 0:20
  • 40. Julien BERARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:20
  • 41. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:20
  • 42. Alexander PORSEV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 43. Iljo KEISSE (BEL) Quick Step, at 0:20
  • 44. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:20
  • 45. David VEILLEUX (CAN) Europcar, at 0:20
  • 46. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:20
  • 47. Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:20
  • 48. Bert DE BACKER (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 0:20
  • 49. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 0:20
  • 50. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA) Europcar, at 0:20
  • 51. Luke ROBERTS (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:20
  • 52. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) HTC-Highroad, at 0:20
  • 53. Daniel SESMA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 54. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), at 0:20
  • 55. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0:20
  • 56. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:20
  • 57. Gorik GARDEYN (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:20
  • 58. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 59. Saïd HADDOU (FRA) Europcar, at 0:20
  • 60. Rony MARTIAS (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:20
  • 61. Benjamin KING (USA) Team RadioShack, at 0:20
  • 62. Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 63. Stijn JOSEPH (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:20
  • 64. Johan COENEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:20
  • 65. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:28
  • 66. Simon ZAHNER (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 0:28
  • 67. Francesco DI PAOLO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:28
  • 68. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 69. Matti HELMINEN (FIN) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:28
  • 70. Steve HOUANARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 71. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:28
  • 72. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL) Team Netapp, at 0:28
  • 73. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 74. Michaël BAER (SUI) Team Netapp, at 0:28
  • 75. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL) Quick Step, at 0:32
  • 76. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
  • 77. Geert STEURS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:32
  • 78. Sébastien MINARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 79. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:32
  • 80. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0:32
  • 81. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:32
  • 82. Marcello PAVARIN (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
  • 83. Michael SCHÄR (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 0:32
  • 84. Claudio CORIONI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:32
  • 85. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 86. Adam HANSEN (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:32
  • 87. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) Europcar, at 0:32
  • 88. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), at 0:32
  • 89. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
  • 90. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:32
  • 91. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:32
  • 92. Romain MATHEOU (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:41
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:41
  • 94. Greg HENDERSON (NZL) Team Sky, at 0:45
  • 95. Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:47
  • 96. William BONNET (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0:47
  • 97. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 0:47
  • 98. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0:47
  • 99. Alexander MIRONOV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0:47
  • 100. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
  • 101. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:50
  • 102. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:50
  • 103. Hans DEKKERS (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:50
  • 104. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0:53
  • 105. Sven JODTS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:53
  • 106. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:55
  • 107. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO (POR) Team RadioShack, at 0:55
  • 108. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Team RadioShack, at 0:55
  • 109. Graeme BROWN (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:55
  • 110. Jarl SALOMEIN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:55
  • 111. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0:55
  • 112. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:55
  • 113. Pierre CAZAUX (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:55
  • 114. Sebastian LANG (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:55
  • 115. Florent BARLE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:55
  • 116. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step, at 0:55
  • 117. Yohann GENE (FRA) Europcar, at 0:55
  • 118. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00
  • 119. Marcel SIEBERG (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
  • 120. Cédric PINEAU (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:00
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN (FRA) Europcar, at 1:00
  • 122. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:00
  • 123. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 124. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00
  • 125. Sébastien CHAVANEL (FRA) Europcar, at 1:03
  • 126. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:03
  • 127. Sam BEWLEY (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 1:03
  • 128. Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:09
  • 129. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL) HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
  • 130. Leopold KONIG (CZE) Team Netapp, at 1:16
  • 131. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 1:16
  • 132. Coen VERMELTFOORT (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 133. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), at 1:28
  • 134. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER) Team Netapp, at 1:31
  • 135. Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:54
  • 136. Andreas KLIER (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:54
  • 137. Maarten NEYENS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:56
  • 138. Michael MORKOV (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:01
  • 139. Baden COOKE (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:01
  • 140. Robin CHAIGNEAU (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:01
  • 141. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 2:03
  • 142. Albert TIMMER (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:09
  • 143. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:12
  • 144. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:12
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:15
  • 146. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky, at 2:18
  • 147. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:24
  • 148. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:25
  • 149. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:48
  • 150. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
  • 151. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
  • 152. Rob GORIS (BEL), at 3:35
  • 153. Jan BARTA (CZE) Team Netapp, at 3:35
  • 154. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 3:38
  • 155. Kevin PEETERS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:38
  • 156. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:41
  • 157. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 3:41
  • 158. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 4:03
  • 159. Stéphane POULHIES (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 4:03
  • 160. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 4:06
  • 161. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:07
  • 162. Martin VELITS (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 4:07
  • 163. Balint SZEGHALMI (HUN) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:14
  • 164. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 4:17
  • 165. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Team Netapp, at 4:17
  • 166. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:17
  • 167. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:11
  • 168. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL), at 8:11
  • 169. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL), at 10:05
  • 170. Michael SCHWARZMANN (GER) Team Netapp, at 10:14