Road

2011 Tour Down Under results, stage 4

1. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Cervélo, in 2:57:55 2. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t. 3. Laurens ten Dam, Rabobank, at 0:03 4. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:10 5. Matthew Goss, HTC-Highroad, at 0:24

Race report | All TDU results

Stage 4

  • 1. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Cervélo, in 2:57:55
  • 2. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 3. Laurens ten Dam, Rabobank, at 0:03
  • 4. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:10
  • 5. Matthew Goss, HTC-Highroad, at 0:24
  • 6. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar, s.t.
  • 7. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 8. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 9. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 10. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 11. Jonathan Cantwell, UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 12. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 13. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 14. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 15. Andre Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 16. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 17. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 18. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar, s.t.
  • 19. Allan Davis, Astana, s.t.
  • 20. Graeme Brown, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 21. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 22. Gorka Izagirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 23. Brett Lancaster, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 24. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 25. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 26. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 27. Luke Roberts, UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 28. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 29. Alexander Kristoff, BMC, s.t.
  • 30. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 31. Alessandro Ballan, BMC, s.t.
  • 32. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 33. Tom Leezer, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 34. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 35. Robbie McEwen, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 36. Ruben Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 37. Simon Zahner, BMC, s.t.
  • 38. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 39. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 40. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 41. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 42. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 43. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 44. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 45. Sebastian Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 46. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 47. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 48. Julien Loubet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 49. Addy Engels, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 50. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar, s.t.
  • 51. Francesco Reda, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 52. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 53. Andriy Grivko, Astana, s.t.
  • 54. Ben Hermans, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 55. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 56. Jon Izaguirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 57. Martin Kohler, BMC, s.t.
  • 58. David Lopez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 59. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 60. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 61. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, s.t.
  • 62. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 63. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 64. Manuel Cardoso, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 65. Vitaliy Buts, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 66. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 67. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 68. Maxim Gourov, Astana, s.t.
  • 69. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 70. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 71. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 72. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 73. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
  • 74. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 75. Juan Horrach, Katusha, s.t.
  • 76. Miguel Minguez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 77. Cameron Wurf, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 78. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 79. Jack Bobridge, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 80. Luke Durbridge, UniSA-Australia, at 0:39
  • 81. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 82. Bruno Pires, Leopard Trek, at 0:41
  • 83. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 84. Simon Clarke, Astana, s.t.
  • 85. Lance Armstrong, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 86. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 87. Amael Moinard, BMC, s.t.
  • 88. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 89. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 90. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 91. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 92. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 0:45
  • 93. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 94. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:58
  • 95. Jurgen Van De Walle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 96. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 97. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 98. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 1:00
  • 99. Stefan Denifl, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 100. Travis Meyer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:06
  • 101. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 102. Gregory Rast, Radio Shack, at 1:12
  • 103. Robbie Hunter, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 105. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:41
  • 106. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep, at 0:24
  • 107. Wesley Sulzberger, UniSA-Australia, at 2:09
  • 108. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 2:10
  • 109. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 110. Mitchell Docker, UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 111. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 112. Alfredo Balloni, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 113. Coen Vermeltfoort, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 114. Julien Vermote, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 115. Timothy Roe, BMC, s.t.
  • 116. Jos van Emden, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 117. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha, at 0:24
  • 118. Julian Dean, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:10
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4:26
  • 120. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 121. Martin Mortensen, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 122. Martin Pedersen, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 123. John Murphy, BMC, s.t.
  • 124. Jose Vicente Garcia, Movistar, s.t.
  • 125. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 126. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 127. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 128. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 129. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 130. Michael Hepburn, UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 131. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Cameron Meyer, Garmin-Cervélo, at
  • 2. Laurens ten Dam, Rabobank, at 0:10
  • 3. Matthew Goss, HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 4. Robbie McEwen, Radio Shack, at 0:15
  • 5. Andre Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
  • 6. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, at 0:18
  • 7. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 8. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 9. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar, at 0:27
  • 10. Allan Davis, Astana, at 0:28
  • 11. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 12. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 13. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 14. Luke Roberts, UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 15. Alessandro Ballan, BMC, s.t.
  • 16. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 17. Gorka Izagirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 18. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 19. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 20. Jose Ivan Gutierrez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 21. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar, s.t.
  • 22. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 23. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 24. Julien Loubet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 25. Ben Hermans, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 26. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha, s.t.
  • 27. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 28. Simon Zahner, BMC, s.t.
  • 29. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 30. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:35
  • 31. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 32. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 33. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 34. Francesco Reda, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 35. Stuart O’Grady, Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 36. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 37. David Lopez, Movistar, s.t.
  • 38. Andriy Grivko, Astana, s.t.
  • 39. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 40. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 41. Addy Engels, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 42. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 43. Cameron Wurf, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 44. Brett Lancaster, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 45. Jonathan Cantwell, UniSA-Australia, at 0:41
  • 46. Ruben Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 47. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 48. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 49. Martin Kohler, BMC, s.t.
  • 50. Juan Horrach, Katusha, s.t.
  • 51. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
  • 52. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 53. Jack Bobridge, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 54. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:58
  • 55. Manuel Cardoso, Radio Shack, at 0:59
  • 56. Tom Leezer, Rabobank, at 1:00
  • 57. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha, at 1:14
  • 58. Miguel Minguez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:19
  • 59. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:31
  • 60. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 61. David Tanner, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:34
  • 62. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:35
  • 63. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep, at 1:38
  • 64. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:46
  • 65. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 66. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
  • 67. Mitchell Docker, UniSA-Australia, at 2:15
  • 68. Wesley Sulzberger, UniSA-Australia, at 2:20
  • 69. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:21
  • 70. Julien Vermote, Quickstep, at 2:27
  • 71. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:51
  • 72. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 3:08
  • 73. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-ISD, at 3:09
  • 74. Bruno Pires, Leopard Trek, at 3:26
  • 75. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:30
  • 76. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar, at 3:38
  • 77. Jon Izaguirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:39
  • 78. Alexander Kristoff, BMC, s.t.
  • 79. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 80. Amael Moinard, BMC, at 3:56
  • 81. Lance Armstrong, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 82. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:03
  • 83. Stefan Denifl, Leopard Trek, at 4:15
  • 84. Robbie Hunter, Radio Shack, at 4:27
  • 85. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 4:40
  • 86. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 87. Jos van Emden, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 88. Simon Clarke, Astana, at 4:55
  • 89. Luke Durbridge, UniSA-Australia, at 5:01
  • 90. William Clarke, Leopard Trek, at 5:16
  • 91. Maxim Gourov, Astana, at 5:32
  • 92. Vitaliy Buts, Lampre-ISD, at 5:43
  • 93. Travis Meyer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:51
  • 94. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep, at 5:56
  • 95. Jurgen Van De Walle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:32
  • 96. Alfredo Balloni, Lampre-ISD, at 6:33
  • 97. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:40
  • 98. Timothy Roe, BMC, at 6:49
  • 99. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:53
  • 100. Graeme Brown, Rabobank, at 7:00
  • 101. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:07
  • 102. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 103. Aleksandr Kuschynski, Katusha, at 7:22
  • 104. Michael Hepburn, UniSA-Australia, at 7:41
  • 105. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 106. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:21
  • 107. Julian Dean, Garmin-Cervélo, at 8:28
  • 108. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 8:38
  • 109. Sebastian Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 8:40
  • 110. Martin Pedersen, Leopard Trek, at 8:49
  • 111. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:18
  • 112. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 9:59
  • 113. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, at 10:54
  • 114. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 115. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep, s.t.
  • 116. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 11:09
  • 117. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 118. Markel Irizar, Radio Shack, at 11:42
  • 119. Gregory Rast, Radio Shack, s.t.
  • 120. Martin Mortensen, Leopard Trek, at 11:50
  • 121. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:27
  • 122. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 12:39
  • 123. Coen Vermeltfoort, Rabobank, at 13:25
  • 124. John Murphy, BMC, at 13:56
  • 125. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 14:25
  • 126. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:56
  • 127. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 15:14
  • 128. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, at 16:19
  • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 16:20
  • 130. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 17:20
  • 131. Jose Vicente Garcia, Movistar, at 19:00