Road

2011 Redlands Bicycle Classic, stage 2 results

WOMEN’S RACE REPORT MEN’S RACE REPORT Stage Result, Women 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, 59:43 2. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, s.t. 3. Chloe Hosking, HTC Highroad Women, s.t. 4. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t. 5. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, s.t. 6. Erika Graves,…

WOMEN’S RACE REPORT
MEN’S RACE REPORT

Stage Result, Women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, 59:43
  • 2. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 3. Chloe Hosking, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 4. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 5. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 6. Erika Graves, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, s.t.
  • 7. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 8. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 9. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 10. Christina Smith, Rouse Bicycles, s.t.
  • 11. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 12. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 13. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 14. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 15. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 16. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 17. Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 18. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 19. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 20. Amanda Miller, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 21. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 22. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, s.t.
  • 23. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 24. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, s.t.
  • 25. Heather Logan Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 26. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, s.t.
  • 27. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 00:08
  • 28. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:08
  • 29. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 00:08
  • 30. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:08
  • 31. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 32. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 00:08
  • 33. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 00:08
  • 34. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 00:08
  • 35. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:08
  • 36. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 00:08
  • 37. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 00:08
  • 38. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 00:08
  • 39. Katie Colclough, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:08
  • 40. Mara Abbott, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 00:08
  • 41. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 00:08
  • 42. Ashley James, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 00:08
  • 43. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 00:08
  • 44. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 00:08
  • 45. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 00:08
  • 46. Amity Elliot, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 00:08
  • 47. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 00:08
  • 48. Ally Stacher, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:08
  • 49. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 00:08
  • 50. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 00:08
  • 51. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 00:08
  • 52. Melina Bernecker, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:08
  • 53. Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:08
  • 54. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 00:08
  • 55. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 00:08
  • 56. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:08
  • 57. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 58. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 00:08
  • 59. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 00:08
  • 60. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:08
  • 61. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 00:08
  • 62. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:08
  • 63. Joy Duerksen, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 00:08
  • 64. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 65. Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:08
  • 66. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 67. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 00:08
  • 68. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 69. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 00:08
  • 70. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 00:08
  • 71. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 00:08
  • 72. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 00:08
  • 73. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 00:08
  • 74. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 00:08
  • 75. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 76. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 00:08
  • 77. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:08
  • 78. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 00:08
  • 79. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:08
  • 80. Colleen Paine, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 00:24
  • 81. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 00:24
  • 82. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 00:24
  • 83. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 00:50
  • 84. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 04:19
  • 85. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 04:19
  • 86. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 04:44
  • 87. Melissa Ross, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 04:44
  • 88. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 04:44
  • 89. Zayda Sarah Maguire, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 04:44
  • DNF – Alison Powers, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • DNF – Alicia Silvera, Herbalife Lagrange
  • DNF – Jenna Kowalski, Herbalife Lagrange
  • DNF – Jennifer Weinbrecht, Vanderkitten-Focus
  • DNF – Beverly Chaney, Red Racing

Overall Standings, Women

  • 1. Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women, 4:20:10
  • 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:11
  • 3. Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:16
  • 4. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:34
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:38
  • 6. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1, at 00:42
  • 7. Amanda Miller, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:49
  • 8. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:51
  • 9. Heather Logan Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:01
  • 10. Mara Abbott, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 01:04
  • 11. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:08
  • 12. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, at 01:12
  • 13. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, at 01:15
  • 14. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:16
  • 15. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 01:18
  • 16. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:20
  • 17. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 01:20
  • 18. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 01:20
  • 19. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 01:24
  • 20. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 01:31
  • 21. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:32
  • 22. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 01:32
  • 23. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:37
  • 24. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:42
  • 25. Chloe Hosking, HTC Highroad Women, at 01:46
  • 26. Ashley James, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 01:46
  • 27. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:53
  • 28. Katie Colclough, HTC Highroad Women, at 01:56
  • 29. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:56
  • 30. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 01:57
  • 31. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 02:05
  • 32. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, at 02:08
  • 33. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 02:08
  • 34. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 02:09
  • 35. Christina Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 02:09
  • 36. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:29
  • 37. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 02:33
  • 38. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, at 02:37
  • 39. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty, at 02:41
  • 40. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty, at 02:43
  • 41. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 03:00
  • 42. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 03:03
  • 43. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 03:04
  • 44. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 03:10
  • 45. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 03:26
  • 46. Amity Elliot, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 03:29
  • 47. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 03:31
  • 48. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 03:32
  • 49. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1, at 03:32
  • 50. Erika Graves, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:36
  • 51. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 03:37
  • 52. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:38
  • 53. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:47
  • 54. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 04:04
  • 55. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty, at 04:28
  • 56. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 04:36
  • 57. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty, at 05:05
  • 58. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, at 05:15
  • 59. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 05:32
  • 60. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 05:39
  • 61. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 05:44
  • 62. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 06:11
  • 63. Joy Duerksen, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 06:17
  • 64. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 06:25
  • 65. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 07:03
  • 66. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 07:20
  • 67. Melina Bernecker, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:20
  • 68. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 07:25
  • 69. Ally Stacher, HTC Highroad Women, at 07:25
  • 70. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 07:48
  • 71. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 07:54
  • 72. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 08:00
  • 73. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 08:19
  • 74. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 09:45
  • 75. Melissa Ross, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 10:33
  • 76. Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 10:43
  • 77. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 11:01
  • 78. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 11:13
  • 79. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 11:59
  • 80. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 15:57
  • 81. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 16:48
  • 82. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 18:09
  • 83. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 18:50
  • 84. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 19:12
  • 85. Colleen Paine, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 21:28
  • 86. Zayda Sarah Maguire, Kenda Pb Geargrinders, at 22:22
  • 87. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 22:23
  • 88. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 23:43
  • 89. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 24:28

Stage Result, Men

  • 1. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, 1:28:34
  • 2. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:02
  • 3. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 00:02
  • 4. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:02
  • 5. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 00:02
  • 6. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 7. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 00:02
  • 8. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:02
  • 9. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:02
  • 10. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:02
  • 11. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 00:02
  • 12. Logan Loader, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:02
  • 13. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 00:02
  • 14. James Stemper, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:02
  • 15. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 00:02
  • 16. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:02
  • 17. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 00:02
  • 18. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 19. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 20. Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 21. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 22. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:02
  • 23. Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team, at 00:02
  • 24. Eric Marcotte, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 00:02
  • 25. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:02
  • 26. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:02
  • 27. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:02
  • 28. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:02
  • 29. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:02
  • 30. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, at 00:02
  • 31. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 00:02
  • 32. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 33. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 00:02
  • 34. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:02
  • 35. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:02
  • 36. Escobar Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 37. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 00:02
  • 38. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:02
  • 39. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:02
  • 40. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:02
  • 41. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 00:02
  • 42. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 00:02
  • 43. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 00:02
  • 44. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 45. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 00:02
  • 46. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 00:02
  • 47. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 00:02
  • 48. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 49. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 50. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 00:02
  • 51. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:02
  • 52. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 00:02
  • 53. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 54. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:02
  • 55. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:02
  • 56. Corrales Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 00:02
  • 57. James Gunn-Wilkinson, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 00:02
  • 58. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 59. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 60. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 00:02
  • 61. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:02
  • 62. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 00:02
  • 63. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 00:02
  • 64. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:02
  • 65. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:15
  • 66. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:22
  • 67. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 00:22
  • 68. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 00:22
  • 69. Nick Friesen, Team H&r Block, at 00:22
  • 70. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:22
  • 71. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:22
  • 72. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:22
  • 73. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:22
  • 74. Paul Thomas, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:22
  • 75. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 00:22
  • 76. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:22
  • 77. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 00:22
  • 78. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:22
  • 79. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:22
  • 80. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 00:22
  • 81. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 00:22
  • 82. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 00:22
  • 83. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 00:22
  • 84. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:22
  • 85. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 00:22
  • 86. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:22
  • 87. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, at 00:22
  • 88. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:22
  • 89. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 00:22
  • 90. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:22
  • 91. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 00:22
  • 92. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 00:22
  • 93. David Glick, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:22
  • 94. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:22
  • 95. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:22
  • 96. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 00:22
  • 97. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:22
  • 98. Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 00:22
  • 99. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:22
  • 100. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 00:31
  • 101. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 00:31
  • 102. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 00:31
  • 103. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 00:31
  • 104. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 00:31
  • 105. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:31
  • 106. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 00:31
  • 107. Lucas Binder, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 00:31
  • 108. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:31
  • 109. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 00:31
  • 110. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 00:31
  • 111. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:31
  • 112. Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:31
  • 113. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 00:31
  • 114. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 00:31
  • 115. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 00:31
  • 116. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:31
  • 117. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, at 00:47
  • 118. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:56
  • 119. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:56
  • 120. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 01:02
  • 121. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 01:02
  • 122. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 01:06
  • 123. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 01:20
  • 124. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:02
  • 125. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, at 01:49
  • 126. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, at 01:49
  • 127. Benjamin Day, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:02
  • 128. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:02
  • 129. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 00:02
  • 130. Isaac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:02
  • 131. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 00:02
  • 132. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 00:02
  • 133. Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:02
  • 134. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:02
  • 135. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 03:24
  • 136. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 03:36
  • 137. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 04:08
  • 138. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 04:08
  • 139. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 07:23
  • 140. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 07:23
  • 141. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 07:23
  • 142. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 07:23
  • 143. Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society, at 07:23
  • 144. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 07:23
  • 145. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:23
  • 146. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:23
  • 147. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 07:23
  • 148. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 07:23
  • 149. Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development, at 07:23
  • 150. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 07:23
  • 151. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 07:23
  • 152. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 07:23
  • 153. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 07:23
  • 154. Mike Mathis, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 07:23
  • 155. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 07:23
  • 156. Nathaniel English, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 07:23
  • DNF – Thomas Hubbard, Now-Ms Society
  • DNF – Timothy Farnham, Wonderful Pistachios
  • DNF – Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Wonderful Pistachios
  • DNF – Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios
  • DNF – Sam Johnson, Team Exergy
  • DNF – Dan Cassidy, U.S. Military Cycling Team
  • DNF – Julian Martinez, Swamis Development
  • DNF – Alexi Grewal, Swamis Development
  • DNF – Morgan Ryan, Now-Ms Society
  • DNF – Cameron Mackinnon, Team H&r Block
  • DNF – Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block
  • DNF – Jake Rubelt, Sklz Pb Pista Palace
  • DNF – Chris Demarchi, Sklz Pb Pista Palace

Overall Standings, Men

  • 1. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, 6:18:26
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00
  • 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:05
  • 4. Corrales Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 00:08
  • 5. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:11
  • 6. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:16
  • 7. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:16
  • 8. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 00:16
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:18
  • 10. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 00:19
  • 11. Benjamin Day, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:23
  • 12. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:24
  • 13. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:30
  • 14. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:33
  • 15. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 00:36
  • 16. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 00:36
  • 17. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 00:39
  • 18. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 00:42
  • 19. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 00:43
  • 20. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:45
  • 21. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:47
  • 22. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:47
  • 23. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:51
  • 24. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:55
  • 25. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 01:02
  • 26. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 01:07
  • 27. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 01:09
  • 28. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 01:09
  • 29. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 01:09
  • 30. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 01:13
  • 31. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:16
  • 32. James Stemper, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 01:28
  • 33. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 01:34
  • 34. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 01:37
  • 35. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 01:39
  • 36. Escobar Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 01:45
  • 37. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 02:11
  • 38. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 02:12
  • 39. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 02:18
  • 40. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 02:19
  • 41. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 02:22
  • 42. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 02:24
  • 43. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:28
  • 44. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:31
  • 45. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:35
  • 46. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:39
  • 47. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 02:54
  • 48. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:57
  • 49. Logan Loader, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 02:58
  • 50. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:59
  • 51. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, at 03:02
  • 52. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, at 03:02
  • 53. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 03:04
  • 54. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:04
  • 55. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 03:06
  • 56. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 03:10
  • 57. Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong, at 03:11
  • 58. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 03:12
  • 59. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 03:17
  • 60. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, at 03:20
  • 61. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 03:20
  • 62. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 03:21
  • 63. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 03:24
  • 64. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 03:25
  • 65. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 03:30
  • 66. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 03:30
  • 67. Eric Marcotte, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 03:47
  • 68. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 03:47
  • 69. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 03:49
  • 70. Paul Thomas, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 03:51
  • 71. Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong, at 03:56
  • 72. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 04:00
  • 73. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 04:03
  • 74. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 04:04
  • 75. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 04:05
  • 76. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 04:06
  • 77. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 04:22
  • 78. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 04:36
  • 79. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 04:46
  • 80. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 04:59
  • 81. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, at 05:21
  • 82. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 05:24
  • 83. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 05:26
  • 84. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 05:43
  • 85. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 05:46
  • 86. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 05:50
  • 87. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized, at 06:05
  • 88. David Glick, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 06:10
  • 89. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 06:18
  • 90. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 06:23
  • 91. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 06:23
  • 92. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized, at 06:30
  • 93. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 06:33
  • 94. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 06:40
  • 95. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 06:49
  • 96. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 06:53
  • 97. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, Jamis Sutter Home, at 06:54
  • 98. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 06:57
  • 99. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 07:08
  • 100. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 07:23
  • 101. Isaac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 07:36
  • 102. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 07:59
  • 103. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 08:22
  • 104. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 08:23
  • 105. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 08:27
  • 106. Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 08:40
  • 107. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 08:42
  • 108. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 08:48
  • 109. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 08:56
  • 110. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 09:03
  • 111. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 09:23
  • 112. Nathaniel English, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 09:28
  • 113. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 09:30
  • 114. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 10:04
  • 115. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:21
  • 116. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:31
  • 117. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 10:33
  • 118. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 10:39
  • 119. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 10:46
  • 120. Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society, at 10:46
  • 121. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 10:50
  • 122. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 11:00
  • 123. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 11:03
  • 124. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 11:11
  • 125. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 11:15
  • 126. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 11:34
  • 127. Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team, at 11:46
  • 128. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 11:54
  • 129. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 12:06
  • 130. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 12:24
  • 131. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 12:41
  • 132. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:47
  • 133. Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development, at 12:49
  • 134. Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:50
  • 135. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, at 13:27
  • 136. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 13:27
  • 137. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 14:22
  • 138. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 15:03
  • 139. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 15:35
  • 140. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 15:57
  • 141. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 17:05
  • 142. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 18:51
  • 143. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 19:04
  • 144. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 19:12
  • 145. Mike Mathis, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 19:16
  • 146. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 19:46
  • 147. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 20:32
  • 148. Nick Friesen, Team H&r Block, at 21:01
  • 149. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 21:27
  • 150. Lucas Binder, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 21:52
  • 151. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio, Herbalife Lagrange, at 22:01
  • 152. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 22:14
  • 153. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 22:34
  • 154. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized, at 22:39
  • 155. James Gunn-Wilkinson, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 22:43
  • 156. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, at 24:39