Road

2011 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, women, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D'asolo, 3:10:54 2. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, same time 3. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, s.t. 4. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, s.t. 5. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t. Final GC 1. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad Women, 7:31:01 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:14 3. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad Women, at 0:19 4. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:31 5. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D'asolo, at 0:41

Stage 3

  • 1. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, 3:10:54
  • 2. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, same time
  • 3. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 4. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 5. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 6. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 7. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 8. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 9. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 10. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:01
  • 11. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad Women, at 1:01
  • 12. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 1:01
  • 13. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1:01
  • 14. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, at 1:01
  • 15. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:01
  • 16. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:01
  • 17. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 1:01
  • 18. Heather Logan-Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:01
  • 19. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad Women, at 1:01
  • 20. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:01
  • 21. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 1:01
  • 22. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 1:01
  • 23. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 1:01
  • 24. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:01
  • 25. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:01
  • 26. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 1:01
  • 27. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:01
  • 28. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 1:01
  • 29. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:01
  • 30. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 1:01
  • 31. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 1:01
  • 32. Mara Abbott, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 1:01
  • 33. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:01
  • 34. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 1:08
  • 35. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 1:29
  • 36. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:13
  • 37. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 6:13
  • 38. Christina Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 6:13
  • 39. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, at 6:13
  • 40. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 6:13
  • 41. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 6:13
  • 42. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 6:13
  • 43. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, at 6:13
  • 44. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 6:13
  • 45. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad Women, at 6:13
  • 46. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 6:13
  • 47. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 6:13
  • 48. Katie Colclough, HTC-Highroad Women, at 6:13
  • 49. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 6:13
  • 50. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 6:17
  • 51. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 11:14
  • 52. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 11:14
  • 53. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 11:14
  • 54. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 11:14
  • 55. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 13:44
  • 56. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 13:44
  • 57. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 13:44
  • 58. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 20:58
  • 59. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 30:03
  • 60. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 30:03
  • 61. Amity Elliot, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 33:38
  • 62. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 34:29
  • 63. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 34:29
  • 64. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 34:29
  • 65. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 34:29
  • 66. Melina Bernecker, Herbalife Lagrange, at 37:30
  • 67. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 37:30
  • 68. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 37:30
  • 69. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 37:30
  • 70. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 37:30
  • 71. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 38:13
  • 72. Melissa Ross, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 39:21
  • 73. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 41:00
  • 74. Colleen Paine, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 41:00
  • 75. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 41:01
  • 76. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 43:40
  • 77. Joy Duerkson, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 43:40
  • 78. Erika Graves, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 43:40
  • 79. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 45:09
  • 80. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 45:56
  • 81. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 45:56
  • 82. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 45:56
  • DNF: Ashley James, Kenda-Geargrinders
  • DNF: Zayda Sarah Maguire, Kenda-Geargrinders
  • DNF:Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • DNF: Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • DNF: Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride
  • DNF: Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm
  • DNF: Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi

Final GC

  • 1. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad Women, 7:31:01
  • 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:14
  • 3. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad Women, at 0:19
  • 4. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:31
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 0:41
  • 6. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 0:44
  • 7. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:45
  • 8. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, at 1:11
  • 9. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad Women, at 1:52
  • 10. Heather Logan-Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 2:05
  • 11. Mara Abbott, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 2:08
  • 12. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 2:12
  • 13. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, at 2:19
  • 14. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 2:24
  • 15. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:24
  • 16. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 2:24
  • 17. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 2:27
  • 18. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:28
  • 19. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 2:35
  • 20. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 2:36
  • 21. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 2:36
  • 22. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, at 2:40
  • 23. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 2:41
  • 24. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 2:46
  • 25. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 2:57
  • 26. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 3:01
  • 27. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 3:37
  • 28. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 3:41
  • 29. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3:45
  • 30. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4:04
  • 31. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 5:32
  • 32. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 6:09
  • 33. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 6:48
  • 34. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 7:29
  • 35. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 7:34
  • 36. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad Women, at 8:02
  • 37. Katie Colclough, HTC-Highroad Women, at 8:12
  • 38. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 8:12
  • 39. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 8:21
  • 40. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, at 8:24
  • 41. Christina Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 8:25
  • 42. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad Women, at 8:29
  • 43. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 9:03
  • 44. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 9:20
  • 45. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 9:42
  • 46. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 9:48
  • 47. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, at 9:54
  • 48. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 10:03
  • 49. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 10:20
  • 50. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 13:46
  • 51. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 14:15
  • 52. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 15:55
  • 53. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 17:19
  • 54. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 17:24
  • 55. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 18:42
  • 56. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 22:30
  • 57. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 26:33
  • 58. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 29:26
  • 59. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 36:17
  • 60. Amity Elliot, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 37:10
  • 61. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 37:35
  • 62. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 37:54
  • 63. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 38:03
  • 64. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 39:08
  • 65. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 44:14
  • 66. Melina Bernecker, Herbalife Lagrange, at 44:53
  • 67. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 45:27
  • 68. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 45:52
  • 69. Erika Graves, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 47:17
  • 70. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 49:22
  • 71. Melissa Ross, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 49:57
  • 72. Joy Duerkson, Sc Velo-Empower Coaching, at 50:00
  • 73. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 51:20
  • 74. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 53:02
  • 75. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 53:30
  • 76. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 56:13
  • 77. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 56:45
  • 78. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 57:06
  • 79. Colleen Paine, Kenda-Geargrinders, at 1:02:31
  • 80. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 1:04:46
  • 81. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1:08:22
  • 82. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 1:10:27