Road

2011 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, men, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, 3:40:54 2. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, same time 3. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5hr Energy, s.t. 4. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, s.t. 5. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, s.t. Final GC 1. Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, s.t. 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:01 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:09 4. Corrales Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 0:10 5. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 0:17

Stage 3

  • 1. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, 3:40:54
  • 2. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, same time
  • 3. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5hr Energy, s.t.
  • 4. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, s.t.
  • 5. Joseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 6. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 7. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 8. Corrales Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, s.t.
  • 9. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, s.t.
  • 10. Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 11. James Stemper, Kenda-5hr Energy, s.t.
  • 12. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 13. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 14. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 15. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, s.t.
  • 16. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, s.t.
  • 17. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 18. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, s.t.
  • 19. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 20. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, s.t.
  • 21. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 22. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, s.t.
  • 23. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5hr Energy, s.t.
  • 24. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, s.t.
  • 25. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 26. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, s.t.
  • 27. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 0:10
  • 28. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 0:10
  • 29. Benjamin Day, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:10
  • 30. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 0:13
  • 31. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 0:13
  • 32. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:13
  • 33. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, at 0:13
  • 34. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 0:13
  • 35. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 0:13
  • 36. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 0:13
  • 37. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:13
  • 38. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:13
  • 39. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:13
  • 40. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:13
  • 41. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 0:13
  • 42. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 1:08
  • 43. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 2:05
  • 44. Escobar Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 2:05
  • 45. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:18
  • 46. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 2:18
  • 47. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 2:18
  • 48. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:18
  • 49. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:18
  • 50. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 2:32
  • 51. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 3:48
  • 52. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:40
  • 53. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 12:17
  • 54. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 12:17
  • 55. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 12:17
  • 56. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 12:17
  • 57. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 12:17
  • 58. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:17
  • 59. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 12:17
  • 60. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:17
  • 61. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:17
  • 62. Logan Loader, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 12:17
  • 63. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:17
  • 64. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:17
  • 65. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 12:17
  • 66. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 12:17
  • 67. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 12:17
  • 68. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 12:17
  • 69. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:17
  • 70. Nick Friesen, Team H&R Block, at 12:17
  • 71. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 12:17
  • 72. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 12:17
  • 73. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 12:17
  • 74. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 12:17
  • 75. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 12:17
  • 76. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 12:17
  • 77. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 12:17
  • 78. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 12:17
  • 79. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 12:17
  • 80. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 12:17
  • 81. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 12:17
  • 82. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 12:17
  • 83. James Gunn-Wilkinson, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 12:17
  • 84. Mike Mathis, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 12:17
  • 85. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:17
  • 86. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, at 12:17
  • 87. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 12:17
  • 88. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, at 19:12
  • 89. Sebastian Salas, Team H&R Block, at 25:30
  • 90. Eric Marcotte, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 34:05
  • 91. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized, at 34:05
  • 92. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized, at 34:05
  • 93. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 34:05
  • 94. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 36:30
  • 95. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 36:30
  • 96. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 36:30
  • 97. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 36:30
  • 98. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 36:30
  • 99. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 37:30
  • 100. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 37:30
  • 101. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 37:30
  • 102. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 37:30
  • 103. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 37:30
  • 104. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 37:30
  • 105. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 37:30
  • 106. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 37:30
  • 107. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 37:30
  • 108. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 37:30
  • 109. David Glick, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 37:30
  • 110. Paul Thomas, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 37:30
  • 111. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 38:56
  • 112. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 39:36
  • 113. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 40:10
  • 114. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 41:30
  • 115. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 41:30
  • 116. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 48:00
  • 117. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized, at 50:24
  • 118. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, at 51:45
  • 119. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 53:20
  • 120. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 54:00
  • 121. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 54:00
  • 122. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 54:00
  • 123. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 54:00
  • 124. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 54:00
  • 125. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio, Herbalife Lagrange, at 59:20
  • 126. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 1:01:25
  • 127. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:03:00
  • DNF: Shawn Milne, Kenda-5hr Energy
  • DNF: Isaac Howe, Kenda-5hr Energy
  • DNF: Chad Hartley, Kenda-5hr Energy
  • DNF: Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • DNF: Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • DNF: Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • DNF: Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF: Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF: Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • DNF: Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home
  • DNF: Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • DNF: Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF: Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development
  • DNF: Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF: Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF: Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com
  • DNF: Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com
  • DNF: Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing
  • DNF: Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF: Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage
  • DNF: Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society
  • DNF: Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society
  • DNF: Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports
  • DNF: Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports
  • DNF: Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports
  • DNF: Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF: Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF: Lucas Binder, Sklz-Pista Palace
  • DNF: Nathaniel English, Sklz-Pista Palace

Final GC

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:01
  • 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:09
  • 4. Corrales Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 0:10
  • 5. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 0:17
  • 6. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:20
  • 7. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:22
  • 8. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:31
  • 9. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 0:36
  • 10. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:36
  • 11. Benjamin Day, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:37
  • 12. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 0:46
  • 13. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 0:50
  • 14. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 0:52
  • 15. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 0:53
  • 16. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 0:53
  • 17. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02
  • 18. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 1:06
  • 19. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:06
  • 20. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 1:13
  • 21. James Stemper, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 1:32
  • 22. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 1:59
  • 23. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:33
  • 24. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:48
  • 25. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 2:50
  • 26. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 2:52
  • 27. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 2:58
  • 28. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 3:14
  • 29. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:19
  • 30. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 3:31
  • 31. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 3:38
  • 32. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:53
  • 33. Escobar Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 3:54
  • 34. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 4:01
  • 35. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 4:22
  • 36. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:01
  • 37. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 5:21
  • 38. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:38
  • 39. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 5:50
  • 40. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, Jamis Sutter Home, at 6:51
  • 41. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 7:19
  • 42. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:40
  • 43. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 8:52
  • 44. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:07
  • 45. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 10:59
  • 46. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 11:09
  • 47. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 11:18
  • 48. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:19
  • 49. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:37
  • 50. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 12:41
  • 51. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 12:45
  • 52. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:51
  • 53. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 13:22
  • 54. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 14:15
  • 55. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 14:33
  • 56. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 14:39
  • 57. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 14:40
  • 58. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:43
  • 59. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 15:18
  • 60. Logan Loader, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 15:19
  • 61. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 15:20
  • 62. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 15:25
  • 63. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, at 15:41
  • 64. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 15:45
  • 65. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 15:46
  • 66. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 15:51
  • 67. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 17:00
  • 68. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 17:25
  • 69. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 18:26
  • 70. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 18:41
  • 71. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 18:54
  • 72. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 18:58
  • 73. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, at 20:03
  • 74. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 20:14
  • 75. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 20:20
  • 76. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 20:44
  • 77. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 21:03
  • 78. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 21:17
  • 79. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 21:51
  • 80. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 23:00
  • 81. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 23:11
  • 82. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 27:56
  • 83. Sebastian Salas, Team H&R Block, at 28:16
  • 84. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 31:25
  • 85. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 31:33
  • 86. Mike Mathis, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 31:37
  • 87. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 32:33
  • 88. Nick Friesen, Team H&R Block, at 33:02
  • 89. James Gunn-Wilkinson, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 35:04
  • 90. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 37:25
  • 91. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 37:48
  • 92. Eric Marcotte, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 37:56
  • 93. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized , at 39:54
  • 94. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 40:09
  • 95. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 40:23
  • 96. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized, at 40:39
  • 97. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 40:51
  • 98. Paul Thomas, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 41:05
  • 99. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 41:17
  • 100. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 41:51
  • 101. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 43:11
  • 102. David Glick, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 43:24
  • 103. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 43:28
  • 104. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 43:42
  • 105. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 43:58
  • 106. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 44:37
  • 107. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 46:10
  • 108. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 46:29
  • 109. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 46:57
  • 110. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 48:37
  • 111. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 49:08
  • 112. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 51:36
  • 113. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 51:38
  • 114. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 54:57
  • 115. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 54:57
  • 116. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 56:43
  • 117. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 58:04
  • 118. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 59:58
  • 119. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz-Pista Palace, at 1:03:57
  • 120. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:04:05
  • 121. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:05:04
  • 122. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:05:09
  • 123. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, at 1:05:16
  • 124. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized, at 1:13:07
  • 125. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:21:05
  • 126. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 1:21:15
  • 127. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 1:24:31