Road

2011 Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium results

Men's 1. Jacob Keough, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:55:35.30 2. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Tea, in 01:55:35.60 3. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 01:55:35.60 4. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home, in 01:55:35.70 5. Andrew Pinfold, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:55:36.40 Womens 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D'asolo P/b Coo, in 01:01:04.70 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, in 01:01:04.80 3. Erica Allar, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, in 01:01:04.80 4. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:04.80 5. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12, in 01:01:05.10


Race report

  • 1. Jacob Keough, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:55:35.30
  • 2. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Tea, in 01:55:35.60
  • 3. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 01:55:35.60
  • 4. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home, in 01:55:35.70
  • 5. Andrew Pinfold, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:55:36.40
  • 6. Serghei Tvetcov, Aerocat Cycling Team, in 01:55:36.80
  • 7. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 01:55:37.00
  • 8. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:55:37.50
  • 9. Euris Rafael Vidal, Foundation/crca, in 01:55:38.10
  • 10. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, in 01:55:38.50
  • 11. Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea, in 01:55:38.60
  • 12. Joey Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, in 01:55:38.60
  • 13. Weimar Roldan, Colombian National Team, in 01:55:38.80
  • 14. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 01:55:39.10
  • 15. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 01:55:39.20
  • 16. Luke Keough, Team Mountain Khakis Present, in 01:55:39.20
  • 17. Chad Hartle Y, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Gear, in 01:55:39.50
  • 18. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Tea, in 01:55:41.70
  • 19. Andrew Dahlhe Im, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 01:55:41.70
  • 20. Chad Burdzilauskus, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 01:55:41.90
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 01:55:42.10
  • 22. Ra Fael Meran, Foundation/crca, in 01:55:42.50
  • 23. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis Present, in 01:55:47.20
  • 24. Colin Jackieiez, Metlife Cycling Team, in 01:55:47.50
  • 25. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, in 01:55:52.50
  • 26. Keck Baker,, in 01:55:54.70
  • 27. David Forkne R, Foundation/crca, in 01:55:54.90
  • 28. Jose Frank Rodrigue Z, Team Coco’s, in 01:55:55.20
  • 29. Patrick Allison, Birmingham Velo Pb Donahoo, in 01:55:55.60
  • 30. Owen Nielson, Happy Tooth, in 01:55:55.90
  • 31. Jose M. Navarro, Gm Bikes, in 01:55:56.00
  • 32. Clay Murfet, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, in 01:55:56.10
  • 33. Ryan Dewald,, in 01:55:56.20
  • 34. Nick Housle Y, Chemstar P/b United Healthcar, in 01:55:57.10
  • 35. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s No Tubes / Axa Equitabl, in 01:55:57.90
  • 36. J Gabriel Lloyd, Metlife Cycling Team, in 01:55:58.90
  • 37. Thomas Soladay, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum, in 01:56:02.60
  • 38. David Guttenplan!, Chemstar P/b United Healthcar, in 01:56:10.30
  • 39. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, in 01:56:12.70
  • 40. Arles Castro, Colombian National Team, in 01:56:12.90
  • 41. John Grant, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 01:56:13.30
  • 42. Marco Li, in 01:56:20.90
  • 43. Josh Oxendine, Diy Music P/b Ayc, in 01:56:23.00
  • 44. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis Present, in 01:56:23.90
  • 45. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team, in 01:56:24.30
  • 46. Christian He Lmig, Elbowz Racing, in 01:56:41.60
  • 47. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:56:43.20
  • 48. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 01:56:44.20
  • 49. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 01:56:47.60
  • 50. Isa Ac Howe, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Gear, in 02:01:46.50
  • 51. Rob White, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Gear, in 02:01:46.60
  • 52. Winston David, Globalbike Elite Team, in 02:01:46.70
  • 53. Jon Hamblen, Team Mountain Khakis Present, in 02:01:46.80
  • 54. David Williams, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 02:01:46.90
  • 55. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 02:01:46.90
  • 56. John Simms, Jamis Sutter Home, in 02:01:47.00
  • 57. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 02:01:47.00
  • 58. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 02:01:47.10
  • 59. Adrian He Gyvary, Unitedhealthcare Professional, in 02:01:47.10

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:01:04.70
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, in 01:01:04.80
  • 3. Erica Allar, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, in 01:01:04.80
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:04.80
  • 5. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12, in 01:01:05.10
  • 6. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling, in 01:01:05.30
  • 7. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 01:01:05.40
  • 8. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:06.30
  • 9. Janel Holcomb, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:01:06.60
  • 10. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, in 01:01:06.80
  • 11. Sarah Fade R, Pain Pathways Women’s Team, in 01:01:06.90
  • 12. Kristen Lasasso, Mellow Mushroom, in 01:01:06.90
  • 13. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:01:07.40
  • 14. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:12.00
  • 15. Lindsay Bayer, Xo Communications/battley Ha, in 01:01:16.60
  • 16. Lauren Hall, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:01:16.80
  • 17. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:17.70
  • 18. Sara Tussey, Hincapie / Green Creation, in 01:01:20.50
  • 19. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, in 01:01:20.70
  • 20. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, in 01:01:21.10
  • 21. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 01:01:25.20
  • 22. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 01:01:32.60
  • 23. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 01:01:32.60
  • 24. Marianne Holt, Pain Pathways Women’s Team, in 01:03:18.40
  • 25. Laura Parsons, Primal Rose Bandits, in 01:03:18.50
  • 26. Kristin Sanders, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:03:18.60
  • 27. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 01:03:18.70
  • 28. Peggy Legrand, Us Military, in 01:03:18.80
  • 29. Heather Logan-Sprenger, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo, in 1:04:00.0*
  • 29. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco/to The Top, in 1:04:00.0*
  • 31. Addyson Albe Rshardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 1:04:18.8*
  • 32. Colleen Paine, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, in 1:04:48.9*
  • 33. Jacqueline Blair, Hincapie / Green Creation, in 1:06:19.0*
  • 33. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Primal Rose Bandits, in 1:06:19.0*
  • 33. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Lg Factory Team, in 1:06:19.0*
  • 33. Colleen Hayduk, Pure Energy Cycling, in 1:06:19.0*
  • 37. Kirsten Fe E, Unattached, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 37. Katherine Shields, Pain Pathways Women’s Team, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 37. Klara Rossouw, Abrc, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 37. Emily Shields, Pain Pathways Women’s Team, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 37. Erica Chard, Abrc, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 37. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, in 1:09:19.1*
  • 43. Brittany Macdonald, Vanderkitten Racing, in 1:13:19.2*