Road

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 1

1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, 154.5km in 4:05:06t 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, same time 3. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t. 4. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 5. Gregory Henderson, Sky, s.t.

2011 Paris-Nice, Stage 1

  • 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, 154.5km in 4:05:06t
  • 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, same time
  • 3. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 4. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Gregory Henderson, Sky, s.t.
  • 6. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 7. Wouter Weylandt, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 8. Danilo Wyss, Bmc, s.t.
  • 9. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 10. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 11. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 12. Robert Hunter, Radioshack, s.t.
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 14. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 15. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, s.t.
  • 17. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 18. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 20. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, s.t.
  • 21. Sebastian Haedo Lucas, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 22. Andréas KlÖden, Radioshack, s.t.
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 24. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 25. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 26. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 27. Simon Gerrans, Sky, s.t.
  • 28. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 29. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 30. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 31. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 32. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, s.t.
  • 33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, s.t.
  • 34. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, s.t.
  • 35. Alexandre Pichot, Europcar, s.t.
  • 36. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar, s.t.
  • 37. Thomas Voeckler, Europcar, s.t.
  • 38. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, s.t.
  • 39. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 40. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 41. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 42. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 43. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 44. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 45. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 46. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 47. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, s.t.
  • 48. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 49. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 50. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 51. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 52. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 53. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, s.t.
  • 54. Bradley Wiggins, Sky, s.t.
  • 55. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 56. Simon Spilak, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 57. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc, s.t.
  • 58. Geraint Thomas, Sky, s.t.
  • 59. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 60. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 61. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 62. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 63. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, s.t.
  • 64. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 65. Michael Rogers, Sky, s.t.
  • 66. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, s.t.
  • 67. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 68. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 69. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Bmc, s.t.
  • 71. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 72. Yury Trofimov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 73. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 74. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 75. Xavier Tondo, Movistar, s.t.
  • 76. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, s.t.
  • 77. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 78. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar, s.t.
  • 79. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 80. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, s.t.
  • 81. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 82. Gabriel Rasch, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 83. Romain Sicard, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 84. Cyril Gautier, Europcar, s.t.
  • 85. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 86. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 87. Andriy Grivko, Astana, s.t.
  • 88. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 89. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, s.t.
  • 90. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 91. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, s.t.
  • 92. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 93. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 94. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 95. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 96. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 97. Diego Ulissi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 98. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 99. Brice Feillu, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 100. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 101. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 102. Janez Brajkovic, Radioshack, s.t.
  • 103. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 104. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 105. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, s.t.
  • 106. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 107. Damien Gaudin, Europcar, s.t.
  • 108. Levi Leipheimer, Radioshack, s.t.
  • 109. Pavel Brutt, Katusha, s.t.
  • 110. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 111. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 112. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 113. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, s.t.
  • 114. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, s.t.
  • 115. Sandy Casar, Fdj, s.t.
  • 116. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 117. Vincent Jerome, Europcar, s.t.
  • 118. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 119. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha, s.t.
  • 120. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 121. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc, s.t.
  • 122. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 123. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 124. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 125. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar, s.t.
  • 126. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 127. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 128. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 129. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 130. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 131. Pierre Rolland, Europcar, s.t.
  • 132. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 133. Steve Morabito, Bmc, s.t.
  • 134. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 135. Karsten Kroon, Bmc, s.t.
  • 136. Perrig Quemeneur, Europcar, s.t.
  • 137. Jérémy Hunt, Sky, s.t.
  • 138. Eric Berthou, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 139. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 140. Markel Irizar, Radioshack, s.t.
  • 141. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 142. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 143. Leif Hoste, Katusha, s.t.
  • 144. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:21
  • 145. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha, at 0:23
  • 146. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 147. Matthew Busche, Radioshack, at 0:54
  • 148. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar, at 0:54
  • 149. Sergio Paulinho, Radioshack, at 0:54
  • 150. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:54
  • 151. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 0:54
  • 152. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc, at 0:54
  • 153. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 0:54
  • 154. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:54
  • 155. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:54
  • 156. Geoffroy Lequatre, Radioshack, at 1:16
  • 157. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar, at 1:20
  • 158. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:29
  • 159. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 1:29
  • 160. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:00
  • 161. Sébastien Turgot, Europcar, s.t.
  • 162. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:47
  • 163. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 3:47
  • 164. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 3:47
  • 165. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 3:47
  • 166. Xabier Zandio, Sky, at 5:39
  • 167. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:20
  • 168. Jeffry Louder, Bmc, at 8:20
  • 169. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 8:20
  • 170. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:20
  • 171. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:20
  • 172. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre-ISD, at 8:20
  • 173. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:20
  • 174. Rigoberto Uran, Sky, at 8:20
  • 175. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:20
  • 176. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:20

Overall Standings

  • 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4h 04′ 53″
  • 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 0:06
  • 3. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:09
  • 4. Damien Gaudin, Europcar, at 0:10
  • 5. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, at 0:11
  • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:12
  • 7. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 8. Gregory Henderson, Sky, at 0:13
  • 9. Wouter Weylandt, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 10. Danilo Wyss, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 11. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 12. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 13. Robert Hunter, Radioshack, at 0:13
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 15. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:13
  • 16. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 18. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:13
  • 19. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 20. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 21. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 22. Sebastian Haedo Lucas, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 23. Andréas KlÖden, Radioshack, at 0:13
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 26. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 27. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 28. Simon Gerrans, Sky, at 0:13
  • 29. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 30. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 31. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 32. Renaud Dion, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, at 0:13
  • 34. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 0:13
  • 35. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 36. Alexandre Pichot, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 37. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 39. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 40. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 41. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 42. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 43. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 44. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 45. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 46. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 47. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 48. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 49. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 50. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:13
  • 51. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 52. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 53. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 54. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, at 0:13
  • 55. Bradley Wiggins, Sky, at 0:13
  • 56. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 57. Simon Spilak, Lampre-ISD, at 0:13
  • 58. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 59. Geraint Thomas, Sky, at 0:13
  • 60. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 61. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 62. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 63. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 64. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, at 0:13
  • 65. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 66. Michael Rogers, Sky, at 0:13
  • 67. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 68. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 69. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 70. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 71. Amaël Moinard, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 72. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 73. Yury Trofimov, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 74. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 75. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:13
  • 76. Xavier Tondo, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 77. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 78. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:13
  • 79. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 80. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 81. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:13
  • 82. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 83. Gabriel Rasch, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 84. Romain Sicard, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 85. Cyril Gautier, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 86. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:13
  • 87. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 88. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 0:13
  • 89. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 90. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 0:13
  • 91. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 92. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 93. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:13
  • 94. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 95. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 96. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 97. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 98. Diego Ulissi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:13
  • 99. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 100. Brice Feillu, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 101. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 102. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 103. Janez Brajkovic, Radioshack, at 0:13
  • 104. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 105. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 106. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 0:13
  • 107. Florian Guillou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 108. Levi Leipheimer, Radioshack, at 0:13
  • 109. Pavel Brutt, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 110. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 0:13
  • 111. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 112. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 113. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, at 0:13
  • 114. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 115. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 0:13
  • 116. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 117. Vincent Jerome, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 118. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 119. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 120. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 121. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 122. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 123. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:13
  • 124. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 125. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar, at 0:13
  • 126. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 127. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:13
  • 128. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
  • 129. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:13
  • 130. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 131. Pierre Rolland, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 132. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 133. Steve Morabito, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 134. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 135. Karsten Kroon, Bmc, at 0:13
  • 136. Perrig Quemeneur, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 137. Jérémy Hunt, Sky, at 0:13
  • 138. Eric Berthou, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:13
  • 139. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 140. Markel Irizar, Radioshack, at 0:13
  • 141. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 142. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, at 0:13
  • 143. Leif Hoste, Katusha, at 0:13
  • 144. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 145. Sébastien Turgot, Europcar, at 0:13
  • 146. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:34
  • 147. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha, at 0:36
  • 148. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 0:36
  • 149. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05
  • 150. Matthew Busche, Radioshack, at 1:07
  • 151. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 152. Sergio Paulinho, Radioshack, at 1:07
  • 153. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 154. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 1:07
  • 155. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc, at 1:07
  • 156. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 1:07
  • 157. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:07
  • 158. Geoffroy Lequatre, Radioshack, at 1:29
  • 159. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 160. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:42
  • 161. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 1:42
  • 162. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:00
  • 163. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 4:00
  • 164. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 4:00
  • 165. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 4:00
  • 166. Xabier Zandio, Sky, at 5:52
  • 167. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:33
  • 168. Jeffry Louder, Bmc, at 8:33
  • 169. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne-Schuller, at 8:33
  • 170. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:33
  • 171. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre-ISD, at 8:33
  • 172. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:33
  • 173. Rigoberto Uran, Sky, at 8:33
  • 174. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:33
  • 175. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:33
  • 176. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:33