Road

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 6

Stage 1. Tony Martin, HTC - Highroad, in 33:24 2. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, in 33:44 3. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 33:53 at 00:29 4. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 34:10 at 00:46 5. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 34:19 at 00:55 GC 1. Tony Martin, HTC - Highroad, in 24:59:47 2. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:36 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:39 4. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:10 5. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:14

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, in 33:24
  • 2. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, in 33:44
  • 3. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 33:53 at 00:29
  • 4. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 34:10 at 00:46
  • 5. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 34:19 at 00:55
  • 6. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 34:21 at 00:57
  • 7. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 34:29 at 01:05
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 34:34 at 01:10
  • 9. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, in 34:34 at 01:10
  • 10. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, in 34:53 at 01:29
  • 11. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, in 34:53 at 01:29
  • 12. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, in 34:56 at 01:32
  • 13. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 35:02 at 01:38
  • 14. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 35:04 at 01:40
  • 15. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 35:07 at 01:43
  • 16. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 35:07 at 01:43
  • 17. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 35:11 at 01:47
  • 18. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC – Highroad, in 35:13 at 01:49
  • 19. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, in 35:15 at 01:51
  • 20. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, in 35:19 at 01:55
  • 21. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 35:20 at 01:56
  • 22. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, in 35:22 at 01:58
  • 23. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 35:24 at 02:00
  • 24. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, in 35:27 at 02:03
  • 25. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, in 35:34 at 02:10
  • 26. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 35:35 at 02:11
  • 27. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, in 35:43 at 02:19
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, in 35:44 at 02:20
  • 29. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, in 35:45 at 02:21
  • 30. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, in 35:48 at 02:24
  • 31. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 35:51 at 02:27
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 35:55 at 02:31
  • 33. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, in 35:55 at 02:31
  • 34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 35:55 at 02:31
  • 35. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 35:56 at 02:32
  • 36. Sandy Casar, Fdj, in 35:56 at 02:32
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, in 35:59 at 02:35
  • 38. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, in 35:59 at 02:35
  • 39. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 36:00 at 02:36
  • 40. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 36:02 at 02:38
  • 41. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, in 36:08 at 02:44
  • 42. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 36:10 at 02:46
  • 43. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 36:11 at 02:47
  • 44. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, in 36:12 at 02:48
  • 45. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 36:12 at 02:48
  • 46. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 36:12 at 02:48
  • 47. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, in 36:14 at 02:50
  • 48. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, in 36:17 at 02:53
  • 49. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 36:27 at 03:03
  • 50. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 36:31 at 03:07
  • 51. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, in 36:31 at 03:07
  • 52. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 36:34 at 03:10
  • 53. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, in 36:34 at 03:10
  • 54. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, in 36:37 at 03:13
  • 55. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, in 36:40 at 03:16
  • 56. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, in 36:41 at 03:17
  • 57. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 36:42 at 03:18
  • 58. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 36:43 at 03:19
  • 59. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 36:44 at 03:20
  • 60. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 36:44 at 03:20
  • 61. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, in 36:45 at 03:21
  • 62. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, in 36:45 at 03:21
  • 63. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, in 36:45 at 03:21
  • 64. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 36:46 at 03:22
  • 65. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 36:47 at 03:23
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, in 36:48 at 03:24
  • 67. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, in 36:50 at 03:26
  • 68. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 36:54 at 03:30
  • 69. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 36:55 at 03:31
  • 70. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 36:56 at 03:32
  • 71. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 36:57 at 03:33
  • 72. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, in 36:57 at 03:33
  • 73. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, in 36:59 at 03:35
  • 74. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, in 37:00 at 03:36
  • 75. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 37:01 at 03:37
  • 76. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, in 37:01 at 03:37
  • 77. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 37:01 at 03:37
  • 78. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 37:03 at 03:39
  • 79. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 37:03 at 03:39
  • 80. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 37:04 at 03:40
  • 81. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, in 37:04 at 03:40
  • 82. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, in 37:05 at 03:41
  • 83. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 37:07 at 03:43
  • 84. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, in 37:12 at 03:48
  • 85. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 37:13 at 03:49
  • 86. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 37:14 at 03:50
  • 87. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, in 37:14 at 03:50
  • 88. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, in 37:15 at 03:51
  • 89. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 37:17 at 03:53
  • 90. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, in 37:17 at 03:53
  • 91. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, in 37:18 at 03:54
  • 92. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, in 37:18 at 03:54
  • 93. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, in 37:20 at 03:56
  • 94. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 37:21 at 03:57
  • 95. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, in 37:22 at 03:58
  • 96. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, in 37:23 at 03:59
  • 97. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 37:25 at 04:01
  • 98. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, in 37:27 at 04:03
  • 99. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 37:28 at 04:04
  • 100. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 37:30 at 04:06
  • 101. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 37:30 at 04:06
  • 102. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 37:32 at 04:08
  • 103. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 37:32 at 04:08
  • 104. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, in 37:33 at 04:09
  • 105. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, in 37:34 at 04:10
  • 106. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 37:34 at 04:10
  • 107. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 37:36 at 04:12
  • 108. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, in 37:38 at 04:14
  • 109. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 37:42 at 04:18
  • 110. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 37:44 at 04:20
  • 111. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 37:45 at 04:21
  • 112. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, in 37:45 at 04:21
  • 113. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, in 37:48 at 04:24
  • 114. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 37:49 at 04:25
  • 115. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 37:50 at 04:26
  • 116. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 37:51 at 04:27
  • 117. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 37:52 at 04:28
  • 118. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, in 37:55 at 04:31
  • 119. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 37:57 at 04:33
  • 120. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 37:58 at 04:34
  • 121. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, in 37:58 at 04:34
  • 122. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 37:59 at 04:35
  • 123. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, in 38:03 at 04:39
  • 124. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, in 38:06 at 04:42
  • 125. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 38:08 at 04:44
  • 126. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, in 38:11 at 04:47
  • 127. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, in 38:13 at 04:49
  • 128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, in 38:15 at 04:51
  • 129. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 38:16 at 04:52
  • 130. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, in 38:17 at 04:53
  • 131. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, in 38:18 at 04:54
  • 132. Jeffry Louder, Bmc Racing Team, in 38:19 at 04:55
  • 133. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, in 38:25 at 05:01
  • 134. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, in 38:29 at 05:05
  • 135. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, in 38:32 at 05:08
  • 136. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, in 38:32 at 05:08
  • 137. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, in 38:33 at 05:09
  • 138. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 38:43 at 05:19
  • 139. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, in 38:45 at 05:21
  • 140. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, in 38:47 at 05:23
  • 141. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, in 38:52 at 05:28
  • 142. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, in 38:54 at 05:30
  • 143. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, in 38:54 at 05:30
  • 144. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, in 38:54 at 05:30
  • 145. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, in 38:55 at 05:31
  • 146. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 38:59 at 05:35
  • 147. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 39:03 at 05:39
  • 148. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 39:03 at 05:39
  • 149. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 39:08 at 05:44
  • 150. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 39:12 at 05:48
  • 151. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, in 39:16 at 05:52
  • 152. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, in 39:20 at 05:56
  • 153. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, in 39:20 at 05:56
  • 154. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, in 39:24 at 06:00
  • 155. Alex Rasmussen, HTC – Highroad, in 39:25 at 06:01
  • 156. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 39:32 at 06:08
  • 157. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, in 39:35 at 06:11
  • 158. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, in 39:53 at 06:29
  • 159. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, in 40:00 at 06:36
  • 160. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc Racing Team, in 40:17 at 06:53
  • 161. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 40:28 at 07:04
  • 162. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 40:36 at 07:12

GC

  • 1. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, in 24:59:47
  • 2. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:36
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:39
  • 4. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:10
  • 5. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:14
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 01:29
  • 7. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 01:32
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:37
  • 9. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 01:51
  • 10. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:57
  • 11. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:58
  • 12. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:05
  • 13. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 02:17
  • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:22
  • 15. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:28
  • 16. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:30
  • 17. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 02:31
  • 18. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 03:05
  • 19. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:07
  • 20. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 03:09
  • 21. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 03:12
  • 22. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:22
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:36
  • 24. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:39
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:51
  • 26. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:05
  • 27. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 04:13
  • 28. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 04:15
  • 29. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 04:31
  • 30. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:32
  • 31. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC – Highroad, at 04:46
  • 32. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:58
  • 33. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:09
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 05:12
  • 35. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:23
  • 36. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:24
  • 37. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 05:32
  • 38. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:33
  • 39. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:57
  • 40. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:58
  • 41. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 06:12
  • 42. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:12
  • 43. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 06:33
  • 44. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 06:39
  • 45. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 06:40
  • 46. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:01
  • 47. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 07:01
  • 48. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:12
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:43
  • 50. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 07:51
  • 51. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:35
  • 52. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:49
  • 53. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 09:10
  • 54. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 11:16
  • 55. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 11:33
  • 56. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 11:50
  • 57. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 12:31
  • 58. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 59. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:15
  • 60. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:42
  • 61. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:28
  • 62. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:37
  • 63. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 18:10
  • 64. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 18:22
  • 65. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:24
  • 66. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19:09
  • 67. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19:14
  • 68. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 19:20
  • 69. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19:25
  • 70. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19:37
  • 71. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:42
  • 72. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:44
  • 73. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:01
  • 74. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:04
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:11
  • 76. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:18
  • 77. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 21:06
  • 78. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:24
  • 79. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 21:39
  • 80. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:58
  • 81. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:49
  • 82. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:53
  • 83. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22:55
  • 84. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 23:30
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 24:00
  • 86. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:18
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 24:19
  • 88. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 24:56
  • 89. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:57
  • 90. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 24:59
  • 91. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 25:15
  • 92. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:19
  • 93. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 25:40
  • 94. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:44
  • 95. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 25:44
  • 96. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 25:58
  • 97. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 26:01
  • 98. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:12
  • 99. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 26:15
  • 100. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 26:23
  • 101. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 102. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 28:04
  • 103. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 28:06
  • 104. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 29:06
  • 105. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:18
  • 106. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:27
  • 107. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:37
  • 108. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 29:57
  • 109. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 30:17
  • 110. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:26
  • 111. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 32:32
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 32:34
  • 113. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 33:49
  • 114. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:19
  • 115. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 36:14
  • 116. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 37:26
  • 117. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 37:44
  • 118. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:47
  • 119. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 37:49
  • 120. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 38:01
  • 121. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 38:11
  • 122. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 38:24
  • 123. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 38:32
  • 124. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 38:39
  • 125. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 38:43
  • 126. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 38:48
  • 127. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:57
  • 128. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 39:25
  • 129. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 39:45
  • 130. Yannick Eijssen, Bmc Racing Team, at 40:43
  • 131. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 40:44
  • 132. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 41:28
  • 133. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 42:01
  • 134. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:23
  • 135. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:52
  • 136. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:28
  • 137. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 43:53
  • 138. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 44:05
  • 139. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 44:12
  • 140. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 44:23
  • 141. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 44:28
  • 142. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 44:32
  • 143. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 44:38
  • 144. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 44:45
  • 145. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 45:20
  • 146. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:36
  • 147. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 45:44
  • 148. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 45:48
  • 149. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 48:30
  • 150. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 48:51
  • 151. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 49:18
  • 152. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 49:43
  • 153. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 50:12
  • 154. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 51:00
  • 155. Alex Rasmussen, HTC – Highroad, at 52:17
  • 156. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 52:41
  • 157. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 52:54
  • 158. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 53:31
  • 159. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 56:41
  • 160. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 57:29
  • 161. Jeffry Louder, Bmc Racing Team, at 58:27
  • 162. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:00:39