Road

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC - Highroad, in 5:16:41 2. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at s.t. 3. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:00 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t. 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t. GC 1. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC - Highroad, in 14:22:34 2. Gendt De Thomas, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t. 3. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at 00:06 4. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 00:06 5. Galimzyanov Denis, Katusha Team, at 00:08

Stage 3

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, in 5h 16′ 48
  • 2. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 3. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:00
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 6. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 7. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 8. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 9. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 10. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 11. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 12. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 14. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 15. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 16. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 18. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 19. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 20. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 22. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 25. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 26. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 27. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 28. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 29. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 31. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 32. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 33. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 34. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 35. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 36. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 37. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 38. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 39. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 40. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 41. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 42. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 43. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 44. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 45. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 46. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 47. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 48. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 49. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 50. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 51. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 52. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 53. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 54. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 55. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 56. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 58. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 59. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 60. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 61. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 62. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 63. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 64. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 66. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 67. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 68. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 69. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 70. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 71. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 72. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 73. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 74. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 76. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 77. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 78. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 79. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 80. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 81. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 82. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 83. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 84. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 85. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 86. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 87. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 88. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 89. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 90. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 91. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 93. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 94. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 95. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 97. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 98. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 99. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 100. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 101. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 102. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 103. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 104. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 105. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 106. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 107. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 108. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 109. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 110. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 111. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 112. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 113. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 114. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 115. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 116. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 117. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 118. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 119. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 120. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 121. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 122. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 123. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 124. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at s.t.
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 126. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 127. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 128. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 129. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 130. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 131. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 132. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 133. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 134. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 135. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 136. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 137. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 138. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 140. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 141. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 142. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 143. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 144. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 145. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 146. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 147. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 148. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 149. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 150. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 151. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 152. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 153. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 154. Alex Rasmussen, HTC – Highroad, at 06:20
  • 155. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:20
  • 156. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:20
  • 157. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:20
  • 158. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:20
  • 159. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:20
  • 160. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:20
  • 161. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 06:20
  • 162. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:20
  • 163. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:20
  • 164. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:20
  • 165. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:26
  • 166. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 06:26
  • 167. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 06:28
  • 168. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:28
  • 169. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:28
  • 170. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 06:28
  • 171. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:00

GC

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, in 14h 22′ 34
  • 2. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at
  • 3. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 4. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 5. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 6. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:09
  • 7. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 8. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:11
  • 9. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 00:11
  • 10. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:14
  • 11. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:15
  • 12. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:15
  • 13. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:15
  • 14. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 15. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 16. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 17. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 18. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 19. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 20. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:16
  • 21. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:16
  • 22. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:16
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:16
  • 24. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 25. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 26. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 27. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 00:16
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 29. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 30. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 31. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:16
  • 32. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 33. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 34. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 00:16
  • 35. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 36. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:16
  • 37. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:16
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 39. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at 00:16
  • 40. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 41. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 00:16
  • 42. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 43. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:16
  • 44. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 45. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:16
  • 46. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 47. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 48. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:16
  • 49. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 50. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 51. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:16
  • 52. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 53. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 54. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:16
  • 55. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 56. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 57. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 58. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 59. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 60. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 61. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:16
  • 62. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 63. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:16
  • 64. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 65. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 66. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 67. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:16
  • 68. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 69. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 00:16
  • 70. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 71. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 72. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 73. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 74. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 75. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 76. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 77. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:16
  • 78. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 79. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 80. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 81. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 82. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 83. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:16
  • 84. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 85. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 86. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 87. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 88. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:16
  • 89. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:16
  • 90. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 91. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 92. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 00:16
  • 93. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 94. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 95. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 96. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 97. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 00:16
  • 98. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 99. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 100. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 101. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 102. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 103. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 104. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 00:16
  • 105. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:16
  • 106. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 107. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 108. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 109. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:16
  • 110. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 111. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 112. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 00:16
  • 113. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 114. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 115. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 116. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 117. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 00:16
  • 118. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:16
  • 119. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:16
  • 120. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:16
  • 121. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:16
  • 122. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:16
  • 123. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:16
  • 124. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:16
  • 125. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 00:16
  • 126. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 00:39
  • 127. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:08
  • 128. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:10
  • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 01:10
  • 130. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at 01:10
  • 131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:14
  • 132. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 01:15
  • 133. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:17
  • 134. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC – Highroad, at 01:17
  • 135. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 01:17
  • 136. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 01:17
  • 137. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:17
  • 138. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team Radioshack, at 01:32
  • 139. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:45
  • 140. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 01:50
  • 141. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:11
  • 142. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:11
  • 143. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 02:46
  • 144. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 04:03
  • 145. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:03
  • 146. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 04:29
  • 147. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:36
  • 148. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:36
  • 149. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:36
  • 150. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 06:36
  • 151. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:36
  • 152. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:44
  • 153. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:44
  • 154. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 06:44
  • 155. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:56
  • 156. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:59
  • 157. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:03
  • 158. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 159. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 07:40
  • 160. Alex Rasmussen, HTC – Highroad, at 07:48
  • 161. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:31
  • 162. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:36
  • 163. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 08:36
  • 164. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:36
  • 165. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:37
  • 166. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:37
  • 167. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:37
  • 168. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 11:55
  • 169. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:42
  • 170. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 15:04
  • 171. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 18:15

Points GC

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 60 points
  • 2. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 56 points
  • 3. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 55 points
  • 4. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 40 points
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 40 points
  • 6. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34 points
  • 7. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 33 points
  • 8. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 31 points
  • 9. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 29 points
  • 10. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 23 points

Team GC

  • 1. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 43:08:30
  • 2. Liquigas-Cannondale
  • 3. Katusha Team
  • 4. Quick Step Cycling Team
  • 5. Team Leopard-Trek
  • 6. Lampre – Isd
  • 7. Fdj
  • 8. HTC – Highroad
  • 9. Team Garmin – Cervelo
  • 10. Bretagne – Schuller
  • 11. Sky Procycling
  • 12. Pro Team Astana
  • 13. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
  • 14. Movistar Team
  • 15. Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 16. Team Radioshack
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 18. Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 19. Team Europcar
  • 20. Omega Pharma – Lotto
  • 21. BMC Racing Team
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard
  • . , at

Climbers GC

  • 1. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 2. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 5 points
  • 3. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 4 points
  • 4. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3 points
  • 5. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 6. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 points
  • 8. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 1 points

Best Young Rider GC

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, in 14:22:34
  • 2. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm
  • 3. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 4. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:11
  • 6. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:15
  • 7. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:15
  • 8. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:16
  • 10. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 11. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 12. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:16
  • 13. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 14. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 15. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 16. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:16
  • 17. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 18. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:16
  • 19. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 20. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 21. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:16
  • 22. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 23. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:16
  • 24. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 25. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:16
  • 26. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 27. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:16
  • 28. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:16
  • 29. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:16
  • 30. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:16
  • 31. Romain Sicard, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:16
  • 32. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:39
  • 33. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:08
  • 34. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:14
  • 35. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 01:14
  • 36. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 01:15
  • 37. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:40
  • 38. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 08:36