Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Pan American Games road race results

Women 1. Clara HUGHES, (CAN), in 2:23:56 2. Evelyn GARCIA, (ESA), at 1:18 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, (USA), at 6:53 4. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, (CAN), at 6:53 5. Lilibeth CHACÓN, (VEN), at 6:53 Men 1. Gregory PANIZO, (BRA), in 4:03:55 2. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 0 3. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL), at 2 4. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, (COL), at 1:15 5. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ, (MEX), at 1:16

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Clara HUGHES, (CAN), in 2:23:56
  • 2. Evelyn GARCIA, (ESA), at 1:18
  • 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, (USA), at 6:53
  • 4. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 5. Lilibeth CHACÓN, (VEN), at 6:53
  • 6. Denise RAMSDEN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 7. Flavia M. OLIVEIRA, (BRA), at 6:53
  • 8. Heather LOGAN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 9. Danielys GARCIA, (VEN), at 6:53
  • 10. Leah KIRCHMANN, (CAN), at 6:53
  • 11. Yeima TORRES BELTRAN, (CUB), at 6:53
  • 12. Paola MUNOZ, (CHI), at 6:53
  • 13. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 14. Daniela GUAJARDO, (CHI), at 6:53
  • 15. Edith GUILLEN, (CRC), at 6:53
  • 16. Lorena Maria VARGAS VILLAMIL, (COL), at 6:53
  • 17. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 18. Mayra Del Rocio ROCHA, (MEX), at 6:53
  • 19. Luz Adriana TOVAR, (COL), at 6:53
  • 20. Adriana ROJAS, (CRC), at 6:53
  • 21. Ana Paola MADRINAN VILLEGAS, (COL), at 6:53
  • 22. Marcia FERNANDES SILVA, (BRA), at 6:53
  • 23. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA, (BRA), at 7:02
  • 24. Angee GONZALEZ, (VEN), at 7:02
  • 25. Karol-Ann CANUEL, (CAN), at 7:03
  • 26. Evelyn STEVENS, (USA), at 7:06
  • 27. Ana SANABRIA, (COL), at 7:06
  • 28. Olga CISTERNA, (CHI), at 7:06
  • 29. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, (ARG), at 7:06
  • 30. Francisca NAVARRO, (CHI), at 7:06
  • 31. Arlenis SIERRA CAÑADILLA, (CUB), at 8:11
  • 32. Amber NEBEN, (USA), at 15:00
  • 33. Valeria MULLER, (ARG), at 18:18
  • 34. Brenda MUÑOZ, (CRC), at 18:54
  • 35. Ma Fernanda BONE, (ECU), at 18:55
  • 36. Natalia NAVARRO, (CRC), at 20:59
  • 37. Fernanda DA SILVA SOUZA, (BRA), at 20:59
  • 38. Maria Eugenia PARRA CONSTANTE, (ECU), at 23:11
  • 39. María del Mar RIVERA, (PUR), at 23:11
  • 40. Amelia BLANCO, (DOM), at 23:11
  • 41. Baleria ESCOBAR RUILOBA, (BOL), at 23:11
  • 42. Shalini ZABANEH, (BIZ), at 23:11
  • 43. Tamiko BUTLER, (ANT), at 23:13
  • 44. Yulissa RIOS, (PAN), at 23:14
  • 45. Talia ayelen AGUIRRE, (ARG), at 23:16
  • 46. Claudia ARAVENA, (CHI), at 23:16
  • 47. Yoanka GONZALEZ PEREZ, (CUB), at 23:16
  • 48. Kathryn BERTINE, (SKN), at 25:33
  • 49. Alejandra FESZCZUK, (ARG), at 31:30

Men

  • 1. Gregory PANIZO, (BRA), in 4:03:55
  • 2. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 0
  • 3. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL), at 2
  • 4. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, (COL), at 1:15
  • 5. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ, (MEX), at 1:16
  • 6. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 1:16
  • 7. Ivan Mauricio CASAS, (COL), at 1:18
  • 8. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, (COL), at 1:19
  • 9. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 3:37
  • 10. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 3:37
  • 11. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX), at 3:38
  • 12. Manuel RODAS OCHOA, (GUA), at 3:39
  • 13. Gideoni MONTEIRO, (BRA), at 5:42
  • 14. Andrei SARTASSOV, (RUS), at 5:42
  • 15. Nelson Ismael SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, (DOM), at 5:42
  • 16. Carlos HERNANDEZ, (GUA), at 5:42
  • 17. Duran MARCONI, (CRC), at 5:42
  • 18. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 7:35
  • 19. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL), at 7:54
  • 20. Pablo ALARCÓN, (CHI), at 7:59
  • 21. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 8:19
  • 22. Cristobal OLAVARRIA, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 23. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 8:19
  • 24. Sebastián LAZO, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 25. Uri MARTINS, (MEX), at 8:19
  • 26. Pedro PALMA, (CHI), at 8:19
  • 27. Paulo MUDARRA, (CRC), at 8:19
  • 28. Allan MORALES, (CRC), at 8:19
  • 29. Erik CASTANOS, (ECU), at 8:19
  • 30. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, (VEN), at 8:19
  • 31. Lawson CRADDOCK, (USA), at 8:26
  • 32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, (COL), at 8:27
  • 33. Rafael GERMAN MERAN, (DOM), at 9:51
  • 34. Alvaro ARGIRO, (ARG), at 9:51
  • 35. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 9:52
  • 36. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 11:55
  • 37. Rob BRITTON, (CAN), at 13:34
  • 38. Jhon CUNTO, (PER), at 15:02
  • 39. Guajardo PANDIELLA, (PAN), at 16:07
  • 40. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 16:07
  • 41. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 16:07
  • 42. Miguel UBETO APONTE, (VEN), at 16:07
  • 43. Eddier GODINEZ, (CRC), at 16:07
  • 44. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL), at 16:07
  • 45. Mohameth MÉNDEZ, (PAN), at 16:07
  • 46. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS, (VEN), at 16:07
  • 47. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, (CRC), at 16:07
  • 48. Darren MATTHEWS, (BAR), at 16:07
  • 49. Jorge MONTENEGRO, (ECU), at 16:07
  • 50. Antonio Xavier NASCIMENTO, (BRA), at 16:07
  • 51. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 16:07
  • 52. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 16:07
  • 53. Juan Emilio FELIZ SALVADOR, (DOM), at 16:07
  • 54. Eibar VILLAREAL, (PAN), at 16:11
  • 55. Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS, (CRC), at 16:11
  • 56. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, (COL), at 16:16
  • 57. Wolfgang BURMANN, (CHI), at 16:16
  • 58. Yonathan SALINAS, (VEN), at 16:16