Road

2011 Nokere Koerse results

1. Gert Steegmans, (BEL) Quick Step 2. Stefan Van Dijk, (NED) 3. Graeme Brown, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 4. Jens Keukeleire, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5. Yauheni Hutarovich, (BLR) Française des Jeux

Race report

  • 1. Gert Steegmans, (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2. Stefan Van Dijk, (NED)
  • 3. Graeme Brown, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 4. Jens Keukeleire, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 5. Yauheni Hutarovich, (BLR) Française des Jeux
  • 6. Benjamin Verraes, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
  • 7. Stéphane Poulhies, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 8. Kevin Lacombe, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
  • 9. Bobbie Traksel, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 10. Frédéric Amorison, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 11. Maxime Vantomme, (BEL) Team Katusha
  • 12. Nico Eeckhout, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 13. Kurt Hovelynck, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team
  • 14. Kevin Ista, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 15. Bert De Backer, (BEL) Skil-Shimano
  • 16. Alexander Porsev, (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 17. Gilles Devillers, (BEL)
  • 18. David Boucher, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 19. Christophe Laborie, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 20. Evert Verbist, (BEL)
  • 21. Coen Vermeltfoort, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 22. Anthony Geslin, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 23. Michal Golas, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 24. Sylwester Janiszewski, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • 25. Laurens De Vreese, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 26. Matt Brammeier, (IRL) HTC-Highroad
  • 27. Dominique Rollin, (CAN) Française des Jeux
  • 28. Davy Commeyne, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 29. Timothy Dupont, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
  • 30. Jonas Vangenechten, (BEL)
  • 31. , (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland
  • 32. Tom Veelers, (NED) Skil-Shimano
  • 33. Romain Matheou, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 34. Steve Chainel, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 35. Anthony Delaplace, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 36. Martijn Verschoor, (NED) Team Type 1
  • 37. Marcello Pavarin, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 38. Aleksejs Saramontins, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 39. Eric Baumann, (GER) Team Netapp
  • 40. Hugo Houle, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
  • 41. Robin Chaigneau, (NED) Skil-Shimano
  • 42. Timothy Vangheel, (BEL)
  • 43. Steven Jodts, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 44. Martin Reimer, (GER) Skil-Shimano
  • 45. Pim Ligthart, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 46. Remco Broers, (NED) Continental Team Differdange
  • 47. Staf Scheirlinckx, (BEL)
  • 48. Robert Retschke, (GER) Team Netapp
  • 49. Bert Scheirlinckx, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 50. Gatis Smukulis, (LAT) HTC-Highroad
  • 51. William Dugan, (USA) Team Type 1
  • 52. Andreas Schillinger, (GER) Team Netapp
  • 53. Vladimir Isaichev, (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 54. Iljo Keisse, (BEL) Quick Step
  • 55. Matti Helminen, (FIN) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 56. Bert De Waele, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 57. Frank Dressler, (GER) Continental Team Differdange
  • 58. Maarten Neyens, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 59. Julien Vermote, (BEL) Quick Step
  • 60. Leif Hoste, (BEL) Team Katusha
  • 61. Arnaud Labbe, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 62. Adam Blyth, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 63. Ronan Mc Laughlin, (IRL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 64. Gediminas Bagdonas, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 65. Johan Coenen, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 66. Dirk MÜller, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 67. Michael Van Stayen, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 68. Dirk Bellemakers, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • 69. Svein Tuft, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
  • 70. Benjamin Sydlik, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 71. Alexey Shmidt, (RUS) Team Type 1
  • 72. Martijn Keizer, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 73. Alessandro Bazzana, (ITA) Team Type 1
  • 74. Rob Goris, (BEL)
  • 75. James Spragg, (GBR) Qin Cycling Team
  • 76. Michaël Baer, (SUI) Team Netapp
  • 77. Alexander Mironov, (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 78. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 79. Sander Cordeel, (BEL)
  • 80. James Vanlandschoot, (BEL)
  • 81. , (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 82. Rudy Rouet, (BEL)
  • 83. Vytautas Kaupas, (LTU) Continental Team Differdange
  • 84. Niels Wytinck, (BEL)
  • 85. Alex Rasmussen, (DEN) HTC-Highroad
  • 86. Patrick Bercz, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland
  • 87. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • 88. Olivier Chevalier, (BEL)
  • 89. Jan Ghyselinck, (BEL) HTC-Highroad
  • 90. Tom Vermeer, (NED)
  • 91. Steffen Radochla, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 92. Sven Vandousselaere, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 93. Maxim Belkov, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 94. Timon Seubert, (GER) Team Netapp
  • 95. Caleb Fairly, (USA) HTC-Highroad
  • 96. Sander Helven, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team
  • 97. Rony Martias, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 98. Huub Duijn, (NED) Qin Cycling Team
  • 99. Preben Van Hecke, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 100. Tomasz Kiendys, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • 101. Jeroen Hoorne, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
  • 102. Michael Matthews, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 103. Dries Hollanders, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 104. Wouter Mol, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM
  • 105. Fabio Calabria, (AUS) Team Type 1
  • 106. Kristof Vandewalle, (BEL) Quick Step
  • 107. Kevin Hulsmans, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team
  • 108. Paul Poux, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 109. Michael Vanderaerden, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team
  • 110. Jens Debusschere, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 111. Darijus Dzervus, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 112. Benoit Vaugrenard, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 113. Cesare Benedetti, (ITA) Team Netapp
  • 114. Alex Meenhorst, (NZL) Continental Team Differdange
  • 115. Romain Zingle, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 116. Ryan Anderson, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
  • 117. Stef Clement, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 118. Pieter Ghyllebert, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team
  • 119. Roy Curvers, (NED) Skil-Shimano
  • 120. Sander Armee, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 121. , (BEL) Quick Step
  • 122. Dimitri Claeys, (BEL) Team Netapp
  • 123. William Bonnet, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 124. Klaas Lodewyck, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 125. , (DEN) Continental Team Differdange
  • 126. Steven De Neef, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
  • 127. Rémi Cusin, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 128. Dennis Van Winden, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 129. Nico Sijmens, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 130. Mitchell Docker, (AUS) Skil-Shimano
  • 131. Jean-pierre Drucker, (LUX)
  • 132. André Greipel, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 133. Bram Schmitz, (NED)
  • 134. Nikolas Maes, (BEL) Quick Step
  • 135. Gaëtan Bille, (BEL)
  • 136. Frédéric Guesdon, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 137. Matthieu Ladagnous, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • 138. Benjamin King, (AUS) Team Type 1
  • 139. Paul Martens, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • 140. Gregory Habeaux, (BEL)
  • 141. Walt De Winter, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
  • 142. Michael Schweizer, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 143. Sebastian Forke, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 144. Grischa Janorschke, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
  • 145. Kenny De Haes, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 146. Craig Lewis, (USA) HTC-Highroad
  • 147. Martin Gilbert, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
  • 148. Steven Van Vooren, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • 149. Andrew Fenn, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team