Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Nature Valley Grand Prix results, final

Stillwater Criterium Men 1. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, 1:09:50 2. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:01 3. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 0:03 4. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:06 5. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:06 Final GC 1. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, 9:56:32 2. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:17 3. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:45 4. Andres Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 1:16 5. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 2:47 Women 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita-Forno D'asolo-Cooking Light, 51:14 2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 0:01 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:03 4. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:04 5. Jade Wilcoxson, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:04 Final GC 1. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, 8.04:25 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:19 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:49 4. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, at 1:06 5. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 1:10

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stillwater Criterium
Men

  • 1. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, 1:09:50
  • 2. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:01
  • 3. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 0:03
  • 4. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:06
  • 5. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:06
  • 6. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:25
  • 7. Boy Van Poppel, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 8. Zachary Davies, V Australia, at 0:29
  • 9. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 10. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 0:29
  • 11. Tanner Putt, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:29
  • 12. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 0:29
  • 13. Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande, at 0:29
  • 14. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:32
  • 15. Joey Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:32
  • 16. Tom Zirbel, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:35
  • 17. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 0:35
  • 18. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:37
  • 19. Andres Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 0:40
  • 20. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 0:45
  • 21. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:45
  • 22. Scott Gray, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:47
  • 23. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 0:49
  • 24. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:49
  • 25. Timothy Rugg, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:49
  • 26. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:49
  • 27. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:49
  • 28. Chris Winn, V Australia, at 0:49
  • 29. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:58
  • 30. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing, at 1:02
  • 31. Brad Cole, Mercy Elite, at 1:09
  • 32. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 1:23
  • 33. Jonathan Toftoy, Grandstay Hotels, at 1:25
  • 34. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 1:42
  • 35. Stefan Rothe, NVGP Pro Ride, at 1:46
  • 36. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:51
  • 37. Erik Hamilton, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 1:55
  • 38. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:58
  • 39. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:58
  • 40. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 2:44
  • 41. Drew Christopher, Team Rio Grande, at 2:47
  • 42. Stephen Mull, NVGP Pro Ride, at 2:50
  • 43. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3:09
  • 44. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 3:30
  • 45. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:55
  • 46. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, at 4:00
  • 47. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 4:05
  • 48. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home, at 4:45
  • 49. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:00
  • 50. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, at 5:37
  • 51. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 5:37
  • 52. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 5:37
  • 53. Jay Thomson, Bissell, at 6:20
  • 54. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 6:49
  • 55. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, at 6:49
  • 56. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 6:49
  • 57. Michael Woell, Grandstay Hotels, at 8:09
  • 58. Joshua Roeser, Penn Cycle, at 8:09
  • 59. Alec Donahue, NVGP Pro Ride, at 8:09
  • 60. Ben Kersten, V Australia, at 8:09
  • 61. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Elite, at 8:09
  • 62. Will Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:09
  • 63. Jens Brabbit, Grandstay Hotels, at 8:40
  • 64. Mac Brennan, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 9:42
  • 65. Brandon Feehery, NVGP Pro Ride, at 10:52
  • 66. Nicolas Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 10:52
  • 67. Eric Young, Bissell, at 10:52
  • 68. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 10:52
  • 69. Shadd Smith, Mercy Elite, at 10:52
  • 70. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing, at 10:52
  • 71. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 10:52
  • 72. Ben Anderson, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 73. Micah Moran, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 74. Adam Carr, Penn Cycle, at 10:52
  • 75. John Phillips, Team Rio Grande, at 10:52
  • 76. Adam Koble, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 77. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 10:52
  • 78. Dan Ajer, Penn Cycle, at 11:14
  • 79. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11:14
  • 80. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande, at 11:19
  • 81. Ty Magner, Team Type 1-Development, at 12:09
  • 82. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 12:21
  • 83. Adam Mills, Mercy Elite, at 12:21
  • 84. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 12:21
  • 85. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 12:21
  • 86. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 13:50
  • 87. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 13:50

Final GC

  • 1. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, 9:56:32
  • 2. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 3. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:45
  • 4. Andres Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 1:16
  • 5. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 2:47
  • 6. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 3:11
  • 7. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 3:49
  • 8. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home, at 4:37
  • 9. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 5:00
  • 10. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:32
  • 11. Tom Zirbel, Jamis Sutter Home, at 6:16
  • 12. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 6:44
  • 13. Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande, at 6:47
  • 14. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 6:47
  • 15. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 7:00
  • 16. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 7:07
  • 17. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:14
  • 18. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, at 7:29
  • 19. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:10
  • 20. Jay Thomson, Bissell, at 12:04
  • 21. Joey Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Development, at 12:05
  • 22. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 12:36
  • 23. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 12:51
  • 24. Zachary Davies, V Australia, at 13:03
  • 25. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 13:05
  • 26. Timothy Rugg, NVGP Pro Ride, at 13:09
  • 27. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:17
  • 28. Chris Winn, V Australia, at 13:25
  • 29. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1-Development, at 13:30
  • 30. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:56
  • 31. Boy Van Poppel, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:14
  • 32. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 14:23
  • 33. Jonathan Toftoy, Grandstay Hotels, at 14:24
  • 34. Erik Hamilton, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 14:26
  • 35. Brad Cole, Mercy Elite, at 14:29
  • 36. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 14:52
  • 37. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 15:11
  • 38. Drew Christopher, Team Rio Grande, at 15:13
  • 39. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 17:15
  • 40. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home, at 17:16
  • 41. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 18:06
  • 42. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 18:28
  • 43. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 18:39
  • 44. Stefan Rothe, NVGP Pro Ride, at 19:11
  • 45. Ben Kersten, V Australia, at 20:26
  • 46. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:55
  • 47. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 21:13
  • 48. Alec Donahue, NVGP Pro Ride, at 21:45
  • 49. Nicolas Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 22:42
  • 50. Eric Young, Bissell, at 22:56
  • 51. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 23:26
  • 52. Ty Magner, Team Type 1-Development, at 25:00
  • 53. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Elite, at 26:51
  • 54. Adam Carr, Penn Cycle, at 28:02
  • 55. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing, at 29:37
  • 56. Mac Brennan, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 33:27
  • 57. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, at 35:39
  • 58. Tanner Putt, Team Type 1-Development, at 37:21
  • 59. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 38:18
  • 60. Adam Koble, Grandstay Hotels, at 38:40
  • 61. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing, at 38:58
  • 62. Shadd Smith, Mercy Elite, at 39:26
  • 63. Stephen Mull, NVGP Pro Ride, at 39:36
  • 64. Michael Woell, Grandstay Hotels, at 39:43
  • 65. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 40:03
  • 66. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 40:22
  • 67. Will Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 40:49
  • 68. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 40:57
  • 69. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 41:04
  • 70. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, at 41:14
  • 71. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande, at 42:31
  • 72. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, at 43:06
  • 73. Brandon Feehery, NVGP Pro Ride, at 45:43
  • 74. Scott Gray, NVGP Pro Ride, at 45:48
  • 75. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 46:38
  • 76. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 50:28
  • 77. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 51:07
  • 78. Joshua Roeser, Penn Cycle, at 55:42
  • 79. Jens Brabbit, Grandstay Hotels, at 59:21
  • 80. Ben Anderson, Grandstay Hotels, at 59:35
  • 81. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 1.13:06
  • 82. Adam Mills, Mercy Elite, at 1.14:54
  • 83. Micah Moran, Grandstay Hotels, at 1.17:24
  • 84. John Phillips, Team Rio Grande, at 1.18:24
  • 85. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 1.19:00
  • 86. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 1.25:41
  • 87. Dan Ajer, Penn Cycle, at 1.38:51

Women

  • 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, 51:14
  • 2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 0:01
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:03
  • 4. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:04
  • 5. Jade Wilcoxson, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:04
  • 6. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, at 0:06
  • 7. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 8. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:14
  • 9. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
  • 10. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:48
  • 11. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 1:17
  • 12. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:34
  • 13. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:34
  • 14. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:34
  • 15. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 2:36
  • 16. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:36
  • 17. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 2:36
  • 18. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:36
  • 19. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:41
  • 20. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:41
  • 21. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:43
  • 22. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:43
  • 23. Rosara Joseph, Bikenz National Team, at 2:46
  • 24. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:46
  • 25. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 2:46
  • 26. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 5:00
  • 27. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 6:00
  • 28. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 6:00
  • 29. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, at 7:00
  • 30. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:00
  • 31. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 7:00
  • 32. Jaime Nielson, Bikenz National Team, at 7:00
  • 33. Jenna Rinehart, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:00
  • 34. Elle Anderson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 7:00
  • 35. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 36. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 37. Elizabeth Newell, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 7:20
  • 38. Holly Mathews, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 7:20
  • 39. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 40. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 7:20
  • 41. Jessica Prinner, Abd Cycling Team, at 7:20
  • 42. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 7:20
  • 43. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:20
  • 44. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 7:20
  • 45. Kathleen Giles, NVGP Pro Ride, at 7:40
  • 46. Laura Meadley, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 8:00
  • 47. Stacy Appelwick, Abd Cycling Team, at 8:17
  • 48. Lauren Ellis, Bikenz National Team, at 8:28
  • 49. Rebecca Wellons, Danbury Audi, at 8:50
  • 50. Whitney Schultz, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 8:50
  • 51. Laurel Larsen, NVGP Pro Ride, at 9:00
  • 52. Kimberley Turner, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 9:20
  • 53. Jane Weakley, NVGP Pro Ride, at 10:10
  • 54. Missy Erickson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 10:10
  • 55. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 10:10

Final GC

  • 1. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, 8.04:25
  • 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:19
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:49
  • 4. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, at 1:06
  • 5. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 1:10
  • 6. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:45
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson, NVGP Pro Ride, at 1:45
  • 8. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:15
  • 9. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, at 2:35
  • 10. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 3:08
  • 11. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 3:29
  • 12. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 4:05
  • 13. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 4:16
  • 14. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 4:18
  • 15. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 4:23
  • 16. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:43
  • 17. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:58
  • 18. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 5:18
  • 19. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 5:37
  • 20. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 5:42
  • 21. Rosara Joseph, Bikenz National Team, at 6:39
  • 22. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 6:55
  • 23. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 8:33
  • 24. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, at 9:17
  • 25. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 9:42
  • 26. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 11:02
  • 27. Elle Anderson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 11:31
  • 28. Kathleen Giles, NVGP Pro Ride, at 11:40
  • 29. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 11:44
  • 30. Jessica Prinner, Abd Cycling Team, at 11:54
  • 31. Jaime Nielson, Bikenz National Team, at 13:49
  • 32. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 15:24
  • 33. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 15:49
  • 34. Elizabeth Newell, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 15:56
  • 35. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 15:58
  • 36. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 16:01
  • 37. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 16:40
  • 38. Jenna Rinehart, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 17:20
  • 39. Lauren Ellis, Bikenz National Team, at 17:41
  • 40. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 18:06
  • 41. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 20:17
  • 42. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 20:22
  • 43. Laura Meadley, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 22:13
  • 44. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 24:22
  • 45. Laurel Larsen, NVGP Pro Ride, at 25:26
  • 46. Holly Mathews, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 29:09
  • 47. Stacy Appelwick, Abd Cycling Team, at 33:49
  • 48. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 34:53
  • 49. Rebecca Wellons, Danbury Audi, at 35:26
  • 50. Whitney Schultz, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 37:45
  • 51. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 38:35
  • 52. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 39:53
  • 53. Kimberley Turner, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 45:30
  • 54. Missy Erickson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 46:36
  • 55. Jane Weakley, NVGP Pro Ride, at 58:45