Road

2011 Monte Paschi – Strade Bianche results

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:44:26 2. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t. 3. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t. 4. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t. 5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Leopard-Trek, s.t.

results

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:44:26
  • 2. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 3. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 4. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 6. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 7. Oscar Gatto (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli , s.t.
  • 8. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 9. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 10. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 13. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 14. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 15. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 17. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp), De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
  • 18. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 19. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 20. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 40
  • 21. Francesco Failli (Ita), De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia, at 40
  • 22. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 45
  • 23. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:00
  • 24. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15
  • 25. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:50
  • 26. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
  • 27. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
  • 28. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 3:20
  • 29. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
  • 30. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
  • 31. Andy Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
  • 32. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 33. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
  • 34. Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
  • 35. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:20
  • 36. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:20
  • 37. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
  • 38. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 3:20
  • 39. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 40. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
  • 41. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 42. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:20
  • 43. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottolli, at 3:20
  • 44. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini – Neri Sottolli, at 3:20
  • 45. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 3:20
  • 46. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
  • 48. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita),, at 3:20
  • 49. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
  • 50. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
  • 51. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
  • 52. Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
  • 53. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:20
  • 54. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, at 3:20
  • 55. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 56. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 3:20
  • 57. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:20
  • 58. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 3:20