Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic results, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Team HTC-Highroad, 1:15:51 2. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, same time 3. Maria Schnider Pascale, Red Racing, at 0:01 4. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t. 5. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t. Overall standings 1. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, 4.28:04 2. Maria Schnider Pascale, Red Racing, at 1:36 3. Kristin McGrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 1:38 4. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, at 2:18 5. Amanda Miller, Team HTC-Highroad, at 2:19

Stage 3

Women

  • 1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Team HTC-Highroad, 1:15:51
  • 2. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 3. Maria Schnider Pascale, Red Racing, s.t.
  • 4. Liza Rachetto, Primal/ Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 5. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 6. Elizabeth Maroon Mary, Webcor-Alto Velo, s.t.
  • 7. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 8. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 9. Elis Bradshaw, Touchstone Climbing, s.t.
  • 10. Ruth Winder, Hdr – Lomdardi Sports, s.t.
  • 11. Flavia Oliveira, Wells Fargo Racing, s.t.
  • 12. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 13. Lindsay Myers, Chico Corsa, s.t.
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Team HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 15. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 16. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 17. Emily Kachorek, Primal/ Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 18. Martina Patella, Red Racing, s.t.
  • 19. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 20. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, s.t.
  • 21. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 22. Peggy Legrand, U.S. Military, s.t.
  • 23. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 24. Amanda Miller, Team HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 25. Emily Thurston, Missing Link/ 3rd Rail, s.t.
  • 26. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 27. Jane Despas, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 28. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 29. Amanda Seigle, Metromint, s.t.
  • 30. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint, s.t.
  • 31. Michelle Melka, Red Racing, s.t.
  • 32. Elizabeth Newell, Fremont Bank, s.t.
  • 33. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 34. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 35. Susannah Breen, Fremont Bank, at 0:16
  • 36. Rebecca Rising, Metromint, at 2:21
  • 37. Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2:35
  • 38. Kaitlin Antonneau, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3:25
  • 39. Rikke Preisler, Metromint, s.t.
  • 40. Juliette Olson, Red Racing, s.t.
  • 41. Marissa Axell, Touchstone Climbing, s.t.
  • 42. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 43. Emily Foxman, Webcor-Alto Velo, s.t.
  • 44. Kimberly Fong, Michael David Winery, s.t.
  • 45. Ruste Parker, Velocity Valley Women, at 5:49
  • 46. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Apt Os, at 7:34
  • 47. Rebecca Werner, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 9:27
  • DNF: Margaret Jones, Chico Corsa

Men

  • 1. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, 1:23:47
  • 2. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, same time
  • 3. Patrick Bevin, Bissell, s.t.
  • 4. Logan Loader, Rideclean-Patentit.com, s.t.
  • 5. Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Specialized Racing Masters, s.t.
  • 7. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 8. Jay Thomson, Bissell, s.t.
  • 9. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 0:05
  • 10. John Bennett, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 11. Julian Kyer, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 0:07
  • 12. Andrew Goessling, Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 13. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports, s.t.
  • 14. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 15. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 0:11
  • 16. Michael Sherer, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 17. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 18. Tyler Brandt, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 19. Robert Britton, Bissell, at 0:15
  • 20. David Albrecht, Chico Corsa, s.t.
  • 21. Frank Spiteri, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 22. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home-Colavita, s.t.
  • 23. Chris Aten, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 24. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 25. Craig Logan, Red Truck, s.t.
  • 26. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 27. Frank Pipp K, Bissell, s.t.
  • 28. Michael Hernandez, Great Basin Imaging-Kinetic Cycles, s.t.
  • 29. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 30. Paul Mach, Bissell, s.t.
  • 31. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, s.t.
  • 32. Adam Carr, Form Fitness, s.t.
  • 33. Gabe Varela, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 34. Vincent Owens, Sierra Pacific Racing, s.t.
  • 35. Brandon Trafton, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 36. Rob Evans, Mcguire, s.t.
  • 37. Eric Wohlberg, Form Fitness, s.t.
  • 38. Shawn Milne, Kenda 5 Hour Energy-Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 39. James Wingert, Yahoo!,at 0: 21
  • 40. Eric Riggs, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 41. Andrew Bates, Olympia Orthopaedic Assc., s.t.
  • 42. Roman Kilun, Kenda 5 Hour Energy-Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 43. Nathaniel Wilson, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 44. Peter Taylor, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 45. Andy Jacques-maynes, Bissell, s.t.
  • 46. Julian Martinez, Fremont Bank, s.t.
  • 47. Martin Acosta, McGuire, s.t.
  • 48. Cody Campbell, Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 49. Nathaniel English, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 50. Chris Stastny, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 51. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0: 27
  • 52. Carson Miller, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:29
  • 53. Colin Cornberg, Full Circle Sports, s.t.
  • 54. Danny Heeley, Now-MS Society, s.t.
  • 55. Eric Losak, A Road Bike 4u Elite, s.t.
  • 56. Matthew Carinio, Artscyclery.com-Wild Horse Wines, at 0:33
  • 57. Sean Passage, Byrne Invent, s.t.
  • 58. Shane Buysse, Yahoo!, at 0:38
  • 59. Thomas Soladay, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 60. Eddy Kwon, Wonderful Pistachios Team, s.t.
  • 61. Alex Bowden, Team Type 1-Sanofi-Aventis, s.t.
  • 62. Dillon Clapp, Artscyclery.com-Wild Horse Wines, s.t.
  • 63. Dean Laberge, Team Specialized Racing Masters, s.t.
  • 64. Nate Freed, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 65. Aaron Gallardo, Team Helens, s.t.
  • 66. Evan Huffman, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 67. Adam Switters, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 68. Aliaksandr Sinelnikau, Third Pillar, s.t.
  • 69. Michael Gil, Godspeed Courier, s.t.
  • 70. Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, s.t.
  • 71. Michael Mathis, Rideclean-Patentit.com, s.t.
  • 72. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 0:43
  • 73. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:45
  • 74. Miles Lamon, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 75. James Mattis, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, s.t.
  • 76. Anthony Ferretti, Chico Corsa, at 0:57
  • 77. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 1:00
  • 78. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:39
  • 79. Benjamin Swedberg, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 1:42
  • 80. Mark Deterline, Fremont Bank, s.t.
  • 81. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 82. Donald Hahn, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 83. Joseph Iannarelli, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 84. Jeffrey Galland, Chico Corsa, at 1:44
  • 85. Josh Lagrange, Form Fitness, s.t.
  • 86. Jesse Miller-smith, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 87. James Laberge, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, s.t.
  • 88. Jonathan Teeter, Echeloncycle.com, s.t.
  • 89. Austin Arguello, Yahoo!, at 1:47
  • 90. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 1:49
  • 91. Elliot Jaramillo, McGuire, s.t.
  • 92. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, s.t.
  • 93. Sam Bassetti, Firefighters Cycling, at 1:51
  • 94. Nate Geoffrion, Firefighters Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Jd Bergmann, Team Clif Bar, at 1:54
  • 96. Torey Philipp, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, s.t.
  • 97. Raffi Jilizian, Form Fitness, at 1:57
  • 98. Billy Crane, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 2:05
  • 99. Tim Farnham, Wonderful Pistachios, s.t.
  • 100. Richard Pego, Team Helens, at 2:12
  • 101. Ian Moir, Yahoo!, s.t.
  • 102. Michael Jacques, Team Clif Bar, at 2:16
  • 103. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Sports, at 2:32
  • 104. Jeff Perrin, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, at 2:42
  • 105. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 2:53
  • 106. Brandon Correia, Metromint Cycling, at 2:59
  • 107. Daniel Farinha, Firefighters Cycling, at 4:11
  • 108. Alexi Grewal, International Christian Cycling Club, at 4:24
  • 109. Aj Snovel, Fremont Bank, s.t.
  • 110. James Stout, Team Type 1-Sanofi-Aventis, at 11:58
  • DNF: Mark Marquez, Fremont Bank
  • DNF: Ryan MacDonald, Fremont Bank
  • DNF: Matthew Shackley, Swami’s Cycling

Overall standings

Women

  • 1. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, 4.27:58
  • 2. Kristin McGrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 1:38
  • 3. Maria Schnider Pascale, Red Racing, at 1:41
  • 4. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint, at 2:19
  • 5. Amanda Miller, Team HTC-Highroad, at 2:20
  • 6. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2:41
  • 7. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:58
  • 8. Elizabeth Newell, Fremont Bank, at 3:07
  • 9. Emily Kachorek, Primal/ Map My Ride, at 3:08
  • 10. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3:12
  • 11. Jane Despas, Yahoo!, at 3:18
  • 12. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 3:56
  • 13. Ruth Winder, Hdr – Lomdardi Sports, at 4:03
  • 14. Flavia Oliveira, Wells Fargo Racing, at 4:07
  • 15. Lindsay Myers, Chico Corsa, at 4:08
  • 16. Liza Rachetto, Primal/ Map My Ride, at 4:46
  • 17. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 18. Ina-yoko Teutenberg, Team HTC-Highroad, at 5:31
  • 19. Peggy Legrand, U.S. Military, at 5:37
  • 20. Michelle Melka, Red Racing, at 5:41
  • 21. Elizabeth Maroon Mary, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 5:45
  • 22. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 5:49
  • 23. Ally Stacher, Team HTC-Highroad, at 6:24
  • 24. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 7:41
  • 25. Susannah Breen, Fremont Bank, at 8:28
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, at 8:38
  • 27. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 8:47
  • 28. Rebecca Rising, Metromint, at 9:12
  • 29. Emily Thurston, Missing Link/ 3rd Rail, at 12:32
  • 30. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 14:28
  • 31. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 15:17
  • 32. Amanda Seigle, Metromint, at 15:20
  • 33. Martina Patella, Red Racing, at 15:24
  • 34. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 15:38
  • 35. Rebecca Werner, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 15:50
  • 36. Elis Bradshaw, Touchstone Climbing, at 16:12
  • 37. Emily Foxman, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 17:59
  • 38. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 18:33
  • 39. Juliette Olson, Red Racing, at 19:41
  • 40. Kaitlin Antonneau, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 19:50
  • 41. Kimberly Fong, Michael David Winery, at 20:56
  • 42. Rikke Preisler, Metromint, at 21:04
  • 43. Marissa Axell, Touchstone Climbing, at 21:28
  • 44. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Apt Os, at 24:03
  • 45. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 35:01
  • 46. Ruste Parker, Velocity Valley Women, at 37:25
  • 47. Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 44:35

Men

  • 1. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, 5.12:58
  • 2. Jay Thomson, Bissell, at 0:10
  • 3. Robert Britton, Bissell, at 0:18
  • 4. Paul Mach, Bissell, at 0:40
  • 5. John Bennett, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 0:50
  • 6. Julian Kyer, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 2:23
  • 7. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 6:12
  • 8. Frank Pipp K, Bissell, at 6:22
  • 9. Nathaniel English, Yahoo!, at 8:02
  • 10. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 8:05
  • 11. Patrick Bevin, Bissell, at 8:12
  • 12. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at 8:14
  • 13. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 8:20
  • 14. Shawn Milne, Kenda 5 Hour Energy-Geargrinder, at 8:29
  • 15. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Specialized Racing Masters, s.t.
  • 16. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, at 8:33
  • 17. Michael Mathis, Rideclean-Patentit.com, s.t.
  • 18. Eric Wohlberg, Form Fitness, at 8:41
  • 19. James Wingert, Yahoo!, at 8:45
  • 20. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 8:56
  • 21. Evan Huffman, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 9:01
  • 22. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 9:08
  • 23. Sam Bassetti, Firefighters Cycling, at 9:24
  • 24. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 9:35
  • 25. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 9:39
  • 26. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home-Colavita, at 9:44
  • 27. Adam Switters, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, at 9:49
  • 28. Roman Kilun, Kenda 5 Hour Energy-Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 29. Chris Aten, Landis-Trek, at 9:50
  • 30. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, s.t.
  • 31. Vincent Owens, Sierra Pacific Racing, at 9:59
  • 32. Aliaksandr Sinelnikau, Third Pillar, at 10:06
  • 33. Andrew Goessling, Team Clif Bar, at 10:10
  • 34. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, at 10:16
  • 35. David Albrecht, Chico Corsa, at 10:29
  • 36. Frank Spiteri, Marc Pro-Strava, at 10:31
  • 37. Chris Stastny, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 10:45
  • 38. Danny Heeley, Now-MS Society, at 10:46
  • 39. Sean Passage, Byrne Invent, s.t.
  • 40. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 10:50
  • 41. Colin Cornberg, Full Circle Sports, at 11:02
  • 42. Tyler Brandt, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 11:06
  • 43. Craig Logan, Red Truck, at 11:09
  • 44. Matthew Carinio, Artscyclery.com-Wild Horse Wines, at 11:27
  • 45. Nathaniel Wilson, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 11:30
  • 46. Michael Sherer, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 11:45
  • 47. Michael Gil, Godspeed Courier, at 11:59
  • 48. James Mattis, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 12:02
  • 49. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:06
  • 50. Cody Campbell, Hagens Berman, at 12:24
  • 51. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports, at 12:27
  • 52. Julian Martinez, Fremont Bank, at 12:30
  • 53. Gabe Varela, Yahoo!, at 12:48
  • 54. Peter Taylor, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 12:56
  • 55. Carson Miller, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:05
  • 56. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 13:06
  • 57. Shane Buysse, Yahoo!, at 13:17
  • 58. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 14:10
  • 59. Jeff Perrin, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, at 14:31
  • 60. Kenneth Hanson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 14:41
  • 61. Joseph Iannarelli, Yahoo!, at 15:07
  • 62. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:13
  • 63. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 15:20
  • 64. Josh Lagrange, Form Fitness, at 15:30
  • 65. Eddy Kwon, Wonderful Pistachios Team, at 16:35
  • 66. Eric Riggs, Yahoo!, at 16:54
  • 67. Brandon Trafton, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 17:55
  • 68. Jesse Miller-smith, Marc Pro-Strava, at 18:43
  • 69. Benjamin Swedberg, California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 20:15
  • 70. Rob Evans, Mcguire, at 20:47
  • 71. Billy Crane, Webcor-Alto Velo, at 21:12
  • 72. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 23:25
  • 73. Logan Loader, Rideclean-Patentit.com, at 23:27
  • 74. Michael Hernandez, Great Basin Imaging/kinetic Cycles, at 24:18
  • 75. Miles Lamon, Yahoo!, at 25:48
  • 76. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 25:52
  • 77. Adam Carr, Form Fitness, at 25:54
  • 78. Nate Freed, Marc Pro-Strava, at 26:00
  • 79. Thomas Soladay, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 26:53
  • 80. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Sports, at 26:57
  • 81. Raffi Jilizian, Form Fitness, at 27:04
  • 82. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 27:05
  • 83. Nate Geoffrion, Firefighters Cycling, at 27:13
  • 84. Aaron Gallardo, Team Helens, at 27:52
  • 85. Dillon Clapp, Artscyclery.com/wild Horse Wines, at 27:59
  • 86. Donald Hahn, Marc Pro-Strava, at 28:39
  • 87. Austin Arguello, Yahoo!, at 28:46
  • 88. Tim Farnham, Wonderful Pistachios, at 29:22
  • 89. James Laberge, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, at 30:21
  • 90. Ian Moir, Yahoo!, at 30:27
  • 91. Daniel Farinha, Firefighters Cycling, at 30:33
  • 92. Andrew Bates, Olympia Orthopaedic Assc., at 30:42
  • 93. Elliot Jaramillo, Mcguire, at 31:04
  • 94. Alexi Grewal, International Christian Cycling Club, at 32:18
  • 95. Anthony Ferretti, Chico Corsa, at 38:18
  • 96. Martin Acosta, McGuire, at 41:04
  • 97. Dean Laberge, Team Specialized Racing Masters, at 41:10
  • 98. Jd Bergmann, Team Clif Bar, at 41:40
  • 99. Aj Snovel, Fremont Bank, at 44:17
  • 100. Richard Pego, Team Helens, at 49:19
  • 101. Alex Bowden, Team Type 1-Sanofi-Aventis, at 49:48
  • 102. Mark Deterline, Fremont Bank, at 50:52
  • 103. Eric Losak, A Road Bike 4u Elite, at 52:01
  • 104. Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, at 52:24
  • 105. Jeffrey Galland, Chico Corsa, at 52:42
  • 106. Michael Jacques, Team Clif Bar, at 57:07
  • 107. Jonathan Teeter, Echeloncycle.com, at 1.04:57
  • 108. Torey Philipp, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, at 1.06:34
  • 109. James Stout, Team Type 1-Sanofi-Aventis, at 1.18:48
  • 110. Brandon Correia, Metromint, at 1.36:09