Road

2011 l’Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 5

Stage 5 1. Saïd Haddou (Fra), 3:06:46 2. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t. 3. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t. 4. Marco Marcato (Ita), s.t. 5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t. Final overall 1. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, 17:46:10 2. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 0:07 3. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), at 0:07 4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15 5. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19

Stage 5

  • 1. Saïd Haddou (Fra), 3:06:46
  • 2. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 3. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Marco Marcato (Ita), s.t.
  • 5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 6. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 8. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 9. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 10. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), s.t.
  • 12. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 13. Justin Jules (Fra), s.t.
  • 14. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 15. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 16. Steven Caethoven (Bel), s.t.
  • 17. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 18. Cyril Gautier (Fra), s.t.
  • 19. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 20. Björn Leukemans (Bel), s.t.
  • 21. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 22. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 23. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 24. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), s.t.
  • 25. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), s.t.
  • 27. Toms Skujinš (Lat), s.t.
  • 28. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 30. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 31. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 32. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 34. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 35. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 36. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 37. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 38. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 39. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 40. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), s.t.
  • 41. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 42. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 43. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 44. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 45. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 46. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 47. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 48. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 49. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 50. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 51. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 52. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 53. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 55. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 56. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 57. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), s.t.
  • 58. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 59. Tony Hurel (Fra), s.t.
  • 60. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 61. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 62. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), s.t.
  • 63. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 64. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 65. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 66. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 67. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 68. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, s.t.
  • 69. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 70. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), s.t.
  • 71. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 72. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), s.t.
  • 73. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), s.t.
  • 74. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 75. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), s.t.
  • 76. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 77. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 78. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 79. Kévin Reza (Fra), s.t.
  • 80. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 81. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 82. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 83. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), s.t.
  • 84. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 85. Rob Goris (Bel), s.t.
  • 86. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), s.t.
  • 87. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 88. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 89. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 90. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 91. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 92. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 93. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 94. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 95. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:22
  • 96. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:22
  • 97. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:27
  • 98. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 0:32
  • 99. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:38
  • 100. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:44
  • 101. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:44
  • 102. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 1:39
  • 103. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 104. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 2:09
  • Dnf: Arnaud Molmy (Fra), Auber 93, at
  • Dnf: Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at
  • Dnf: Koen Barbe (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
  • Dnf: Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at
  • Dnf: Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at
  • Dnf:. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), at
  • Dnf: Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at
  • Dnf: Javier Megias Leal (Esp), Team Type 1, at
  • Dnf: Philip Lavery (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Kess Heytens (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at
  • Dnf: Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at
  • Dnf: Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), at
  • Dnf: Wim De Vocht (Bel), at
  • Dns: Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, at

Final overall

  • 1. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, 17:46:10
  • 2. Marco Marcato (Ita), at 0:07
  • 3. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), at 0:07
  • 4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 5. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:19
  • 6. Cyril Gautier (Fra), at 0:20
  • 7. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:20
  • 8. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:20
  • 9. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:20
  • 10. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 11. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
  • 12. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 0:28
  • 13. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:31
  • 14. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:31
  • 15. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), at 0:33
  • 16. Alexander Porsev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:35
  • 17. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 18. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:35
  • 19. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:35
  • 20. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 21. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:35
  • 22. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:35
  • 23. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:35
  • 24. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:35
  • 25. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:35
  • 26. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:35
  • 27. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:35
  • 28. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:38
  • 29. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:38
  • 30. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:39
  • 31. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 32. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), at 0:41
  • 33. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu), at 0:41
  • 34. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:41
  • 35. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), at 0:41
  • 36. Armindo Fonseca (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:41
  • 37. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), at 0:41
  • 38. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
  • 39. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
  • 40. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 41. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:41
  • 42. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:41
  • 43. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:41
  • 44. Kevin Lalouette (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:41
  • 45. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), at 0:41
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), at 0:41
  • 47. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:41
  • 48. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:41
  • 49. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03
  • 50. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08
  • 51. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:18
  • 52. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui), Team Type 1, at 2:16
  • 53. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:20
  • 54. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 55. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:31
  • 56. Justin Jules (Fra), at 4:42
  • 57. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 4:46
  • 58. Benjamin Giraud (Fra), at 4:52
  • 59. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:52
  • 60. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:52
  • 61. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 62. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:52
  • 63. Julien Guay (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:52
  • 64. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:52
  • 65. Yohan Cauquil (Fra), at 4:52
  • 66. Kévin Reza (Fra), at 4:54
  • 67. Loïc Desriac (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:06
  • 68. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:09
  • 69. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 5:14
  • 70. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:14
  • 71. Julien Antommarchi (Fra), at 5:14
  • 72. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:14
  • 73. Romain Matheou (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 74. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:21
  • 75. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 7:39
  • 76. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:47
  • 77. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 8:59
  • 78. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:24
  • 79. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:15
  • 80. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 10:15
  • 81. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Auber 93, at 10:19
  • 82. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 83. Bobbie Traksel (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:26
  • 84. Steven Caethoven (Bel), at 10:26
  • 85. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 10:26
  • 86. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Team Type 1, at 10:26
  • 87. Tony Hurel (Fra), at 10:26
  • 88. Kiel Reijnen (USA), Team Type 1, at 10:26
  • 89. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:26
  • 90. Saïd Haddou (Fra), at 10:38
  • 91. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:37
  • 92. Stijn Devolder (Bel), at 12:47
  • 93. Dries Hollanders (Bel), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 14:18
  • 94. Rob Goris (Bel), at 14:37
  • 95. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:49
  • 96. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:50
  • 97. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 18:28
  • 98. Toms Skujinš (Lat), at 18:33
  • 99. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 19:13
  • 100. Anthony Colin (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 20:44
  • 101. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 21:01
  • 102. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 24:24
  • 103. Bram Schmitz (Ned), at 27:24
  • 104. Darijus Dzervus (Ltu), An Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 29:14