Road

2011 Handzame Classic results

1. Steve SCHETS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, in 4:48:12 2. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0 3. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0 4. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0 5. Aidis KRUOPIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0

  • 1. Steve SCHETS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, in 4:48:12
  • 2. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 3. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0
  • 4. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 5. Aidis KRUOPIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 6. Theo BOS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 7. Frederique ROBERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
  • 8. Remco TE BRAKE, (NED), at 0
  • 9. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 10. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 11. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (LUX), at 0
  • 12. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
  • 13. Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 14. Steven CAETHOVEN, (BEL), at 0
  • 15. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 0
  • 16. Sylwester JANISZEWSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 17. Jarl SALOMEIN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 18. Robin STEENUIT, (BEL), at 0
  • 19. Alexander PORSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 20. Johan LINDGREN, (SWE), at 0
  • 21. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
  • 22. Marcello PAVARIN, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 23. Michaël BAER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 0
  • 24. Stijn JOSEPH, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 25. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0
  • 26. Timothy VANGHEEL, (BEL), at 0
  • 27. Sven JODTS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 28. Jelle WALLAYS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 29. Andreas SCHILLINGER, (GER) Team Netapp, at 0
  • 30. Alessandro BAZZANA, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 0
  • 31. Eric BAUMANN, (GER) Team Netapp, at 0
  • 32. Hugo HOULE, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0
  • 33. Klaas LODEWYCK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 34. Philip LAVERY, (IRL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 0
  • 35. Graeme BROWN, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 36. Benjamin SYDLIK, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 0
  • 37. Timon SEUBERT, (GER) Team Netapp, at 0
  • 38. Bobbie TRAKSEL, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
  • 39. Christoph PFINGSTEN, (GER), at 0
  • 40. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
  • 41. Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 5
  • 42. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8
  • 43. Bram SCHMITZ, (NED), at 15
  • 44. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15
  • 45. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 18
  • 46. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18
  • 47. Bert DE BACKER, (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 18
  • 48. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18
  • 49. Florian MONREAL, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 26
  • 50. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 31
  • 51. Edwig CAMMAERTS, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32
  • 52. Michael SCHWEIZER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 35
  • 53. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35
  • 54. Svein TUFT, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 35
  • 55. Sjef DE WILDE, (BEL), at 35
  • 56. Andreas STAUFF, (GER) Quick Step, at 35
  • 57. Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42
  • 58. Martin REIMER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 42
  • 59. Robert RETSCHKE, (GER) Team Netapp, at 47
  • 60. Robin CHAIGNEAU, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 47
  • 61. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1, at 47
  • 62. Mark BATTY, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 47
  • 63. Jack VERMEULEN, (NED), at 47
  • 64. Jonas AHLSTRAND, (SWE), at 47
  • 65. Hans DEKKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 47
  • 66. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 47
  • 67. Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 52
  • 68. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 52
  • 69. Kevin GRIETEN, (BEL), at 1:04
  • 70. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, (LTU) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:04
  • 71. Michael OLSSON, (SWE), at 1:04
  • 72. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:04
  • 73. Jonathan BERTRAND, (BEL), at 1:04
  • 74. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:04
  • 75. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE, (BEL), at 1:04
  • 76. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:04
  • 77. Pieter SERRY, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:04
  • 78. Jonathan DEWITTE, (BEL), at 1:33
  • 79. Glenn VANDEMAELE, (BEL) Team Worldofbike.Gr, at 1:33
  • 80. David BOUCHER, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 81. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 82. Patrick BERCZ, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 1:33
  • 83. David KOPP, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 1:33
  • 84. Tomas SMOLEN, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:33
  • 85. Tomasz KIENDYS, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:33
  • 86. Sebastian BALCK, (SWE), at 1:33
  • 87. Petr IGNATENKO, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 88. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:33
  • 89. Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 1:33
  • 90. Fabio CALABRIA, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 1:33
  • 91. Benjamin KING, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 1:33
  • 92. Andreas KEUSER, (GER) Team Worldofbike.Gr, at 1:33
  • 93. Philip LINDAU, (SWE), at 1:33
  • 94. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, (SWE), at 1:33
  • 95. Johan LANDSTROM, (SWE), at 1:33
  • 96. Kevin VAN MELSEN, (BEL), at 1:33
  • 97. Joe ELDRIDGE, (USA) Team Type 1, at 1:33
  • 98. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:33
  • 99. Kevin LACOMBE, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:33
  • 100. Luc HAGENAARS, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 1:33
  • 101. Bas STAMSNIJDER, (NED), at 1:33
  • 102. Ryan ANDERSON, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:33
  • 103. Fabio POLAZZI, (BEL) at 1:33
  • 104. Martin GILBERT, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:33
  • 105. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:33
  • 106. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:33
  • 107. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 1:33
  • 108. Alexey SHMIDT, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 1:33
  • 109. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:33
  • 110. Huub DUYN, (NED) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 111. Michael VANDERAERDEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 112. Ryan ROTH, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:33
  • 113. James SPRAGG, (GBR) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 114. Sebastian Körber, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 1:33
  • 115. Dimitri CLAEYS, (BEL) Team Netapp, at 1:33
  • 116. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 117. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 118. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 119. Kamil ZIELINSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:58
  • 120. Kess HEYTENS, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 3:33
  • 121. Phillip SCHULZ, (GER), at 3:38
  • 122. Philip VANDAELE, (BEL), at 3:40