Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain results

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain 1. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:42:47 2. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:02 3. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:07 4. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:07 5. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, at 0:07

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:42:47
  • 2. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:02
  • 3. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:07
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:07
  • 5. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, at 0:07
  • 6. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:07
  • 7. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:07
  • 8. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:07
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:13
  • 10. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 11. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:16
  • 12. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:19
  • 13. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Movistar, at 0:19
  • 14. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:23
  • 15. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar, at 0:23
  • 16. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:32
  • 17. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:33
  • 18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:33
  • 19. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Movistar, at 0:37
  • 20. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:37
  • 21. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:44
  • 22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:53
  • 23. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Movistar, at 0:57
  • 24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00
  • 25. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:32
  • 26. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:38
  • 27. Andy Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 1:38
  • 28. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-Tmc, at 1:38
  • 29. Frank Schleck (Lux), Leopard-Trek, at 1:38
  • 30. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 1:38
  • 31. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:58
  • 32. Victor Cabedo (Esp), Orbea, at 2:03
  • 33. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:41
  • 34. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 3:07
  • 35. Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-Tmc, at 3:08
  • 36. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:23
  • 37. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 4:51
  • 38. Alex Cano Ardila (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 4:51
  • 39. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:32
  • 40. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:32
  • 41. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp), Caja Rural, at 5:32
  • 42. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:32
  • 43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Team Katusha, at 5:32
  • 44. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 5:32
  • 45. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-Tmc, at 5:32
  • 46. David Belda Garcia (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 5:32
  • 47. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:32
  • 48. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:13
  • 49. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:18
  • 50. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar, at 11:11
  • 51. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:11
  • 52. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:11
  • 53. Noel Martin Infante (Esp), Orbea, at 13:32
  • 54. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 13:32
  • 55. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 13:32
  • 56. Jens Voigt (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 13:32
  • 57. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Caja Rural, at 13:32
  • 58. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:32
  • 59. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 13:32
  • 60. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:32
  • 61. Dimitri Champion (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:32
  • 62. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:32
  • 63. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp), Orbea, at 13:32
  • 64. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:32
  • 65. Mikel Bizkarra (Esp), Orbea, at 13:32
  • 66. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:32
  • 67. Aritz Etxebarria (Esp), Orbea, at 13:32
  • 68. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Movistar, at 13:32