Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

1. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:39:57 2. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 0 3. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1 4. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1 5. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2011 Dwars Door Vlaanderen, Nick Nuyens wins
2011 Dwars Door Vlaanderen, Nick Nuyens wins
  • 1. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, in 4:39:55
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 5. Baden COOKE, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 6. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 7. Leif HOSTE, (BEL) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 8. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 10. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 11. Cyril GAUTIER, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 12. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 13. Björn LEUKEMANS, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 14. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 15. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 16. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 17. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL), at s.t.
  • 18. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 19. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 20. Svein TUFT, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at s.t.
  • 21. Yoann OFFREDO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 22. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at s.t.
  • 25. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 26. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 28. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 29. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 30. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 31. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 32. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 33. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 5
  • 34. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5
  • 35. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 5
  • 36. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 5
  • 37. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 11
  • 38. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11
  • 39. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14
  • 40. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 17
  • 41. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21
  • 42. Frédéric AMORISON, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32
  • 43. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:29
  • 44. Serguei IVANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:42
  • 45. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:42
  • 46. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42
  • 47. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Highroad, at 1:42
  • 48. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:42
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:42
  • 50. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 51. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 1:42
  • 52. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:42
  • 53. Jens KEUKELEIRE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42
  • 54. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:42
  • 55. Rob GORIS, (BEL), at 1:42
  • 56. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:42
  • 57. Wouter WEYLANDT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:42
  • 58. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 59. Cyril LEMOINE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 60. Bert DE BACKER, (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 10:20
  • 61. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 62. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 63. Jelle WALLAYS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 64. Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 66. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED), at 10:20
  • 67. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 10:20
  • 68. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 69. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:20
  • 70. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL), at 10:20
  • 71. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:20
  • 72. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 73. Gabriel RASCH, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 74. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 75. Anthony DELAPLACE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 76. Maarten NEYENS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 77. Nikolay TRUSOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 78. Martin MORTENSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 10:20
  • 79. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 80. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 81. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 10:20
  • 82. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 10:20
  • 83. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 10:20
  • 84. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:20
  • 85. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:20
  • 86. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 87. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, (BLR) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 88. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 10:20
  • 89. Andreas SCHILLINGER, (GER) Team Netapp, at 10:20
  • 90. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 91. Kevin ISTA, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:20
  • 92. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:20
  • 93. Laurens DE VREESE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:20
  • 94. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 95. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 96. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 97. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:20
  • 98. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 99. Bert DE WAELE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:20
  • 100. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 101. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 102. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 103. Yohann GENE, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 104. Rony MARTIAS, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:20
  • 105. Saïd HADDOU, (FRA) Europcar, at 10:20
  • 106. Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 10:20
  • 107. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 108. André GREIPEL, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:20
  • 109. Simon ZAHNER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 10:51
  • 110. Koen BARBE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 11:27
  • 111. David BOUCHER, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:27
  • 112. Alexander KRISTOFF, (NOR) BMC Racing Team, at 11:27
  • 113. Johan COENEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:27
  • 114. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 11:27
  • 115. Sylwester JANISZEWSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:27
  • 116. Russell DOWNING, (GBR) Team Sky, at 11:27
  • 117. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:27
  • . Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:54
  • . Tomasz KIENDYS, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 16:54
  • . Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 16:54
  • . Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 16:54
  • . Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:54
  • . Kamil ZIELINSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Graeme BROWN, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:54
  • . Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 16:54
  • . Matt BRAMMEIER, (IRL) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 16:54
  • . Timon SEUBERT, (GER) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Michaël BAER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Dirk BELLEMAKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:54
  • . Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 16:54
  • . John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 16:54
  • . Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 16:54
  • . Danny PATE, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 16:54
  • . Roger KLUGE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54
  • . Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Eric BAUMANN, (GER) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Bobbie TRAKSEL, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:54
  • . Steven COZZA, (USA) Team Netapp, at 16:54
  • . Denis GALIMZYANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 16:54
  • . Andreas STAUFF, (GER) Quick Step, at 16:54
  • . Steven CAETHOVEN, (BEL), at 16:54
  • . Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 16:54
  • . Martin REIMER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 16:54