Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré results, stage 3

Quick Results 1. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, 55:27 2. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:11 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 0:43 4. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:58 5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 1:17 GC 1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 8:41:37 2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11 3. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:21 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:56 5. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 2:12

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 3 (ITT),: Grenoble – Grenoble

  • 1. Tony Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad, 55:27
  • 2. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:11
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky, at 0:43
  • 4. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:58
  • 5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team RadioShack, at 1:17
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 1:20
  • 7. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:36
  • 8. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
  • 9. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:56
  • 10. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (POR), Movistar, at 2:00
  • 11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 2:02
  • 12. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 2:04
  • 13. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:18
  • 15. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team RadioShack, at 2:26
  • 16. Jérémy Roy (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 2:38
  • 17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:39
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Team Sky, at 2:41
  • 19. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43
  • 20. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 21. Christophe Kern (FRA), Europcar, at 2:45
  • 22. Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
  • 23. Robert Gesink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:49
  • 24. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 2:52
  • 25. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:53
  • 26. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
  • 27. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55
  • 28. Lieuwe Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:01
  • 29. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:02
  • 30. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:02
  • 31. Sandy Casar (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 32. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:05
  • 33. Bruno Pires (POR), Leopard-Trek, at 3:05
  • 34. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
  • 35. Joost Posthuma (NED), Leopard-Trek, at 3:09
  • 36. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:10
  • 37. Danny Pate (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:12
  • 38. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:15
  • 39. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:15
  • 40. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), Europcar, at 3:18
  • 41. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar, at 3:22
  • 42. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27
  • 43. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 44. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 3:36
  • 45. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:38
  • 46. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 3:38
  • 47. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:39
  • 48. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 3:41
  • 49. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC-Highroad, at 3:42
  • 50. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ), Lampre-Isd, at 3:44
  • 51. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:45
  • 52. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR), Team RadioShack, at 3:45
  • 53. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:47
  • 54. Rob Ruijgh (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:48
  • 55. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:49
  • 56. Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:51
  • 57. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRC), Movistar, at 3:51
  • 58. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), Astana, at 3:53
  • 59. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:54
  • 60. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 3:56
  • 61. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 4:02
  • 62. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team RadioShack, at 4:03
  • 63. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard-Trek, at 4:05
  • 64. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:10
  • 65. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA), Europcar, at 4:11
  • 66. Chris Sörensen (DEN), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:12
  • 67. Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:13
  • 68. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:16
  • 69. Peio Bilbao (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
  • 70. Jesus Herrada Lopez (ESP), Movistar, at 4:18
  • 71. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:18
  • 72. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:18
  • 73. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:19
  • 74. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 4:25
  • 75. Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:25
  • 76. Grischa Niermann (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:28
  • 77. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:30
  • 78. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, at 4:31
  • 79. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:32
  • 80. Christian Knees (GER), Team Sky, at 4:32
  • 81. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 4:32
  • 82. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 4:32
  • 83. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quick Step, at 4:38
  • 84. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:39
  • 85. Simon Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:39
  • 86. Rafal Majka (POL), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:44
  • 87. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 88. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Astana, at 4:49
  • 89. Damien Monier (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:50
  • 90. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:52
  • 91. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:52
  • 92. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Europcar, at 4:53
  • 93. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
  • 94. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 95. Steve Morabito (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:59
  • 96. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:03
  • 97. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:04
  • 98. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 5:05
  • 99. William Bonnet (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
  • 100. Laurent Didier (LUX), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:15
  • 101. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:15
  • 102. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:16
  • 103. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Europcar, at 5:17
  • 104. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:20
  • 105. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Astana, at 5:20
  • 106. John Degenkolb (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 5:22
  • 107. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 5:24
  • 108. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:28
  • 109. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 110. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 111. Cyril Lemoine (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:33
  • 112. Sébastien Hinault (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:33
  • 113. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 5:34
  • 114. Lars Boom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:35
  • 115. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:38
  • 116. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:39
  • 117. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:39
  • 118. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:42
  • 119. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française Des Jeux, at 5:44
  • 120. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:46
  • 121. Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:47
  • 122. Sébastien Joly (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 123. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 124. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:53
  • 125. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 5:54
  • 126. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 5:59
  • 127. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 6:00
  • 128. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana, at 6:02
  • 129. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:07
  • 130. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:08
  • 131. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:09
  • 132. Fabian Wegmann (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 6:09
  • 133. Tristan Valentin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:12
  • 134. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:14
  • 135. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:16
  • 136. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP), Movistar, at 6:17
  • 137. Jonathan Hivert (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:21
  • 138. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:23
  • 139. Balint Szeghalmi (HUN), Lampre-Isd, at 6:24
  • 140. Andreas Klier (GER), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:25
  • 141. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:27
  • 142. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), Europcar, at 6:28
  • 143. Pim Ligthart (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:32
  • 144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:33
  • 145. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:34
  • 146. Cyril Bessy (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:39
  • 147. Amaël Moinard (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 6:40
  • 148. Sven Vandousselaere (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:48
  • 149. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:53
  • 150. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quick Step, at 6:59
  • 151. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Isd, at 6:59
  • 152. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:00
  • 153. Juan José Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:02
  • 154. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:02
  • 155. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:09
  • 156. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:10
  • 157. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:13
  • 158. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Europcar, at 7:19
  • 159. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:21
  • 160. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 7:25
  • 161. David Lopez Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 7:28
  • 162. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 7:41
  • 163. Anders Lund (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 7:45
  • 164. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:46
  • 165. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:51
  • 166. Andy Cappelle (BEL), Quick Step, at 8:09
  • 167. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:17
  • 168. Vitaliy Kondrut (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 8:19
  • 169. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:24
  • 170. John Murphy (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 8:30
  • 171. Frederik Willems (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:34
  • 172. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:42
  • 173. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), Europcar, at 8:44
  • 174. Santo Anza (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:45
  • 175. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:26

GC

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain), Team Sky, 8:41:37
  • 2. Cadel Evans (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 1:11
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:21
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:56
  • 5. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal), Movistar, at 2:12
  • 6. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:25
  • 7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:28
  • 8. Christophe Riblon (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 9. Ben Hermans (Belgium), Team RadioShack, at 2:46
  • 10. Jerome Coppel (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:52
  • 11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 2:52
  • 12. Christophe Kern (France), Europcar, at 3:14
  • 13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
  • 14. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:19
  • 15. Thomas Voeckler (France), Europcar, at 3:23
  • 16. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:26
  • 17. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:53
  • 18. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
  • 19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:55
  • 20. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:55
  • 21. Thomas Rohregger (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 3:56
  • 22. Bruno Pires (Portugal), Leopard-Trek, at 4:01
  • 23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spain), Team Sky, at 4:03
  • 24. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 25. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:40
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:53
  • 27. Rémi Pauriol (France), Française Des Jeux, at 4:55
  • 28. Robert Gesink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:56
  • 29. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:57
  • 30. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Astana, at 5:00
  • 31. Matthew Busche (United States), Team RadioShack, at 5:02
  • 32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway), Team Sky, at 5:05
  • 33. Jérémy Roy (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:09
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 5:10
  • 35. Sandy Casar (France), Française Des Jeux, at 5:11
  • 36. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 5:17
  • 37. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:20
  • 38. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 5:26
  • 39. Maxime Bouet (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:30
  • 40. Pierre Rolland (France), Europcar, at 5:30
  • 41. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Leopard-Trek, at 5:33
  • 42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:38
  • 43. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:48
  • 44. Paul Martens (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:58
  • 45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:59
  • 46. Peio Bilbao (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:01
  • 47. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden), Astana, at 6:01
  • 48. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Costa Rica), Movistar, at 6:02
  • 49. Julien Simon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:06
  • 50. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Movistar, at 6:08
  • 51. Brice Feillu (France), Leopard-Trek, at 6:10
  • 52. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 6:10
  • 53. Amets Txurruka (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
  • 54. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:16
  • 55. Geoffroy Lequatre (France), Team RadioShack, at 6:18
  • 56. Cyril Gautier (France), Europcar, at 6:20
  • 57. Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Isd, at 6:22
  • 58. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium), HTC-Highroad, at 6:25
  • 59. Maciej Paterski (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:29
  • 60. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:33
  • 61. Mauro Finetto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:35
  • 62. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:37
  • 63. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia), HTC-Highroad, at 6:55
  • 64. Rafal Majka (Poland), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:07
  • 65. Pierrick Fedrigo (France), Française Des Jeux, at 7:12
  • 66. Christian Knees (Germany), Team Sky, at 7:19
  • 67. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Team Sky, at 7:23
  • 68. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:27
  • 69. Steve Morabito (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 7:35
  • 70. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 7:39
  • 71. John Degenkolb (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 7:46
  • 72. Nicolas Vogondy (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:49
  • 73. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:19
  • 74. Lars Boom (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:26
  • 75. Sébastien Joly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:28
  • 76. Mathieu Perget (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:28
  • 77. Francis Mourey (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:33
  • 78. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:33
  • 79. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:38
  • 80. Fabian Wegmann (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 8:44
  • 81. Jonathan Hivert (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:51
  • 82. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française Des Jeux, at 8:57
  • 83. Grega Bole (Slovenia), Lampre-Isd, at 8:58
  • 84. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 9:05
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 9:09
  • 86. Maxim Iglinsky (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 9:28
  • 87. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Europcar, at 9:38
  • 88. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:42
  • 89. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), Saxobank-Sungard, at 10:05
  • 90. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 10:09
  • 91. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 10:13
  • 92. Amaël Moinard (France), BMC Racing Team, at 10:26
  • 93. Anders Lund (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 10:37
  • 94. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:41
  • 95. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Movistar, at 10:45
  • 96. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:51
  • 97. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:53
  • 98. William Bonnet (France), Française Des Jeux, at 11:25
  • 99. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 11:30
  • 100. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:43
  • 101. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia), Team Sky, at 11:49
  • 102. Pim Ligthart (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:52
  • 103. Danny Pate (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 11:54
  • 104. Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:01
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:21
  • 106. Jurgen Roelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:22
  • 107. Mikhail Ignatyev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:28
  • 108. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-Isd, at 12:34
  • 109. Vladimir Gusev (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:38
  • 110. Michael Schär (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 12:47
  • 111. Andreas Klier (Germany), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:50
  • 112. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 12:51
  • 113. Cyril Lemoine (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:52
  • 114. Simon Gerrans (Australia), Team Sky, at 12:57
  • 115. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:06
  • 116. Mikel Landa Meana (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:24
  • 117. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 13:38
  • 118. Daniel Martin (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:40
  • 119. Mauro Da Dalto (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:56
  • 120. Perrig Quemeneur (France), Europcar, at 13:58
  • 121. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:03
  • 122. Cameron Wurf (Australia), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:27
  • 123. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:34
  • 124. Adriano Malori (Italy), Lampre-Isd, at 14:37
  • 125. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 126. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 14:43
  • 127. Karsten Kroon (Netherlands), BMC Racing Team, at 15:05
  • 128. Marc De Maar (Netherlands Antilles), Quick Step, at 15:20
  • 129. Stefan Denifl (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 15:33
  • 130. Sébastien Minard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:35
  • 131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:37
  • 132. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 15:42
  • 133. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 15:45
  • 134. Julien Vermote (Belgium), Quick Step, at 15:53
  • 135. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 16:02
  • 136. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:17
  • 137. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 16:24
  • 138. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:36
  • 139. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:36
  • 140. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:46
  • 141. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine), Astana, at 16:55
  • 142. Manuel Quinziato (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:05
  • 143. Maarten Tjallingii (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:39
  • 144. Julian Dean (New Zealand), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:46
  • 145. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Movistar, at 17:47
  • 146. Ivan Santaromita (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 17:58
  • 147. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Lampre-Isd, at 18:02
  • 148. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:08
  • 149. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:11
  • 150. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain), Movistar, at 18:21
  • 151. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia), Quick Step, at 18:37
  • 152. Santo Anza (Italy), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:40
  • 153. Tyler Farrar (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:42
  • 154. Juan José Haedo (Argentina), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:46
  • 155. Vincent Jerome (France), Europcar, at 19:27
  • 156. Sven Vandousselaere (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:33
  • 157. Samuel Dumoulin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:18
  • 158. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:56
  • 159. Frederik Willems (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:31
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:44
  • 161. Cyril Bessy (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:49
  • 162. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:53
  • 163. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain), Movistar, at 22:21
  • 164. Sébastien Chavanel (France), Europcar, at 22:25
  • 165. Grischa Niermann (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:27
  • 166. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:05
  • 167. Jason Mccartney (United States), Team RadioShack, at 23:13
  • 168. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Astana, at 23:39
  • 169. John Murphy (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 23:39
  • 170. Balint Szeghalmi (Hungary), Lampre-Isd, at 24:46
  • 171. Serguei Ivanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 25:06
  • 172. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 25:32
  • 173. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:18
  • 174. Andy Cappelle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 26:23
  • 175. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukraine), Lampre-Isd, at 26:41