Road

2011 Circuit Franco-Belge results, stage 4 and final GC

Stage 4 1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, 3:52:18 2. Andrea Guardini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t. 3. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t. 4. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, s.t. 5. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t. GC 1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, 14:43:44 2. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:05 3. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:05 4. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10 5. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:13

  • 1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, 3:52:18
  • 2. Andrea Guardini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 3. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 4. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 5. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 6. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 7. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 8. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 9. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 10. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 12. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 13. Joeri Stallaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 14. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 15. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), s.t.
  • 16. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 17. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 18. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 19. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 20. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 21. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 22. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 23. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 24. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 27. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 28. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 29. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), s.t.
  • 30. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 31. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 32. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 33. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 34. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 35. Maxime Daniel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 36. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 38. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 39. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 40. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 41. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 42. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 43. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 44. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 45. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 46. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 47. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 48. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 49. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 50. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 51. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 52. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 53. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 54. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 55. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 56. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 57. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 58. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 59. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 60. Antoine Demoitie (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 61. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 62. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 63. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 64. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 65. Boris Dron (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 66. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 67. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 68. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 69. Christophe Premont (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 70. Thomas Degand (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 71. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 72. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 73. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 74. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 75. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 76. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 77. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 78. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 79. Kevin De Jonghe (Bel), s.t.
  • 80. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 81. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 82. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 83. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 84. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 85. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 86. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 87. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 88. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 89. Eliot Lietaer (Bel), s.t.
  • 90. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 91. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 92. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 93. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 94. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), s.t.
  • 95. Gilles Devillers (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 96. Kévin Thome (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 97. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 98. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 99. Laurent Evrard (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 100. Justin Van Hoecke (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 101. Willem Wauters (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 102. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 103. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 104. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 105. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 106. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 107. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 108. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 109. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 110. Tony Hurel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 111. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 112. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 113. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 114. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), s.t.
  • 115. Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 116. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 117. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 118. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 119. Maxime Anciaux (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 120. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 121. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 122. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 123. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 124. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 125. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 126. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 127. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 128. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 129. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 130. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:17
  • 131. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:27
  • 132. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 0:53
  • 133. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 134. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:00
  • 135. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:28
  • 136. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:36
  • 137. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:50
  • 138. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, at 2:06
  • 139. Jonathan Breyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:48
  • 140. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 3:55
  • 141. Jonathan Dewitte (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 4:13
  • 142. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 5:21
  • 143. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:21
  • 144. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:21
  • 145. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 6:09
  • 146. Ran Margaliot (Isr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 7:03
  • 147. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:09
  • 148. Moreno De Pauw (Bel), at 7:09
  • 149. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 7:09
  • 150. Benoit Naert (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 9:26
  • 151. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 9:26
  • DNF: Philippe Legrand (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole
  • DNF: Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team
  • DNF: Ingmar De Poortere (Bel), Qin Cycling Team
  • DNF: Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF: Tom Dernies (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol
  • DNF: Florent Serry (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol
  • DNF: Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel)
  • DNF: Sean De Bie (Bel)
  • DNF: Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Evgeny Shalunov (Rus), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Dominique Rollin (Can), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar
  • DNF: Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • DNF: Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Steven Caethoven (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • DNF: Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano
  • DNS: Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Qin Cycling Team

  • 1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, 14:43:44
  • 2. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:05
  • 3. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:05
  • 4. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 5. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:13
  • 6. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:13
  • 7. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:15
  • 8. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:17
  • 9. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:17
  • 10. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:17
  • 11. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:17
  • 12. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 13. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:18
  • 14. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:18
  • 15. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:18
  • 16. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:18
  • 17. Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:18
  • 18. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:19
  • 19. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:19
  • 20. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:19
  • 21. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:19
  • 22. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:20
  • 23. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:20
  • 24. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:20
  • 25. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 26. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:21
  • 27. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 28. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 29. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 30. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21
  • 31. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 32. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), at 0:21
  • 33. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21
  • 34. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:21
  • 35. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:21
  • 36. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), at 0:21
  • 37. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 0:21
  • 38. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 39. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 40. Joeri Stallaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 41. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 42. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 43. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 44. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 45. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 46. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
  • 47. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:21
  • 48. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 49. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 50. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 52. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 53. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 54. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 55. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 56. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 57. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 58. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 59. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 60. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:21
  • 61. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:21
  • 62. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 63. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:21
  • 64. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 65. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 66. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:21
  • 67. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 68. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, at 0:21
  • 69. Maxime Daniel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 70. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 0:21
  • 71. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
  • 72. Eliot Lietaer (Bel), at 0:21
  • 73. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21
  • 74. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), at 0:21
  • 75. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 76. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:21
  • 77. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 78. Gilles Devillers (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 79. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21
  • 80. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:21
  • 81. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:21
  • 82. Christophe Premont (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 83. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 0:21
  • 84. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:21
  • 85. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 86. Boris Dron (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:21
  • 87. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 88. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 0:21
  • 89. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
  • 90. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:21
  • 91. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 92. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:21
  • 93. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 94. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:21
  • 95. Kévin Thome (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:21
  • 96. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21
  • 97. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:21
  • 98. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 99. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 100. Thomas Degand (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:21
  • 101. Antoine Demoitie (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:21
  • 102. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:21
  • 103. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:21
  • 104. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 105. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:21
  • 106. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 0:21
  • 107. Willem Wauters (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:21
  • 108. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:21
  • 109. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:21
  • 110. Tony Hurel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:21
  • 111. Justin Van Hoecke (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:21
  • 112. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:38
  • 113. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:48
  • 114. Maxime Anciaux (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:53
  • 115. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:59
  • 116. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:00
  • 117. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 1:09
  • 118. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:10
  • 119. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 1:14
  • 120. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 121. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:21
  • 122. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:24
  • 123. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:33
  • 124. Kevin De Jonghe (Bel), at 1:36
  • 125. Laurent Evrard (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:40
  • 126. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:49
  • 127. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 1:57
  • 128. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:57
  • 129. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:14
  • 130. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), at 2:26
  • 131. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, at 2:27
  • 132. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:34
  • 133. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:54
  • 134. Jonathan Breyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:09
  • 135. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:43
  • 136. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:58
  • 137. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 4:16
  • 138. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:18
  • 139. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:42
  • 140. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:42
  • 141. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 6:30
  • 142. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:15
  • 143. Andrea Guardini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:21
  • 144. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 7:30
  • 145. Jonathan Dewitte (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 7:59
  • 146. Ran Margaliot (Isr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 8:48
  • 147. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 9:28
  • 148. Moreno De Pauw (Bel), at 9:35
  • 149. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 9:47
  • 150. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 10:06
  • 151. Benoit Naert (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 12:32