Road

2011 Circuit Franco-Belge results, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 3:21:17 2. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, same time 3. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t. 4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t. 5. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t. GC 1. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 10:51:31 2. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, s.t. 3. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 0:05 4. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:05 5. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:10

  • 1. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 3:21:17
  • 2. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, same time
  • 3. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 5. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 6. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 7. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 8. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 9. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 10. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 11. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 12. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 13. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 14. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 15. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 16. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), s.t.
  • 17. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 18. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 19. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 21. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 22. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 23. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 24. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 26. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 27. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 28. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 29. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 30. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 31. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 32. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 33. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 34. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 35. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 36. Tom Dernies (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 37. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 39. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), s.t.
  • 40. Gilles Devillers (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 41. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 42. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 43. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 44. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 45. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 46. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), s.t.
  • 47. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 48. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 49. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 50. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 51. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 52. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 53. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 54. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 55. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 56. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 57. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 58. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 59. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 60. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 61. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 62. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 63. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 64. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 65. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 66. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 67. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 68. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 69. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 70. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 71. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 72. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 73. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 74. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 75. Sean De Bie (Bel), s.t.
  • 76. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 77. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 78. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 79. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 80. Philippe Legrand (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 81. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 82. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 83. Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 84. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 85. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 86. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 87. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 88. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 89. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 90. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 91. Christophe Premont (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 92. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 93. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 94. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 95. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 96. Joeri Stallaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 97. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 98. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 99. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 100. Eliot Lietaer (Bel), s.t.
  • 101. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 102. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 103. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 104. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 105. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 106. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 107. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 108. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 109. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 110. Thomas Degand (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 111. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 112. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 113. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 114. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 115. Moreno De Pauw (Bel), s.t.
  • 116. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 117. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 118. Boris Dron (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 119. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 120. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 121. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 122. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 123. Tony Hurel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 124. Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 125. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 126. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 127. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 128. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, s.t.
  • 129. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 130. Jonathan Breyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 131. Kevin De Jonghe (Bel), s.t.
  • 132. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 133. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 134. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 135. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 136. Antoine Demoitie (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 137. Maxime Daniel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 138. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 139. Laurent Evrard (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 140. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), s.t.
  • 141. Willem Wauters (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 142. Ran Margaliot (Isr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 143. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 144. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 145. Maxime Anciaux (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 146. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 147. Justin Van Hoecke (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 148. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 149. Jonathan Dewitte (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, s.t.
  • 150. Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 151. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 152. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 153. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 154. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 155. Kévin Thome (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, s.t.
  • 156. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 157. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 158. Florent Serry (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:31
  • 159. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:37
  • 160. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:39
  • 161. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:49
  • 162. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:49
  • 163. Benoit Naert (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:49
  • 164. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus), Team RadioShack, at 0:49
  • 165. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 0:57
  • 166. Ingmar De Poortere (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:57
  • 167. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:03
  • 168. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:03
  • 169. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:14
  • 170. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 1:29
  • 171. Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 172. Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel), at 1:31
  • 173. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 174. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 175. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:58
  • 176. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:06
  • 177. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:06
  • 178. Andrea Guardini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:06
  • 179. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 9:06
  • 180. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:06
  • DNF: Steve Schets (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at
  • DNF: Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • DNF: Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at
  • DNF: Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at
  • DNF: Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at
  • DNF David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at
  • DNS: Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at
  • DNS: Gregory Habeaux (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at
  • DNS: Nicky Cocquyt (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at

  • 1. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, 10:51:31
  • 2. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 3. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 0:05
  • 4. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:05
  • 5. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:10
  • 6. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
  • 7. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:12
  • 8. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:12
  • 9. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:12
  • 10. Rony Martias (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:13
  • 11. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 12. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:13
  • 13. Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:13
  • 14. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 15. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 16. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:14
  • 17. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:14
  • 18. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:14
  • 19. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:15
  • 20. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
  • 21. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 22. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 23. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 24. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 25. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 26. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 27. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 28. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:16
  • 29. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 30. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 31. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 0:16
  • 32. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 33. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 34. Arnaud Coyot (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 35. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 36. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), at 0:16
  • 37. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 38. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel), at 0:16
  • 39. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:16
  • 40. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 41. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:16
  • 42. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 43. Christophe Laborie (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 44. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 0:16
  • 45. Joeri Stallaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 46. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 47. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 48. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 49. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:16
  • 50. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:16
  • 51. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 52. Florent Barle (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 53. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 54. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 55. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 56. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:16
  • 57. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:16
  • 58. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 59. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 60. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 61. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 62. Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:16
  • 63. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 64. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 65. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 66. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 67. Sean De Bie (Bel), at 0:16
  • 68. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 69. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:16
  • 70. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:16
  • 71. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 72. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, at 0:16
  • 73. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 74. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 75. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:16
  • 76. Eliot Lietaer (Bel), at 0:16
  • 77. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), at 0:16
  • 78. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 79. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 0:16
  • 80. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:16
  • 81. Gilles Devillers (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 82. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 0:16
  • 83. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
  • 84. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 85. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 86. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:16
  • 87. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 88. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 89. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 90. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 91. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 92. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 93. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 94. Maxime Daniel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:16
  • 95. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 96. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 97. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 98. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Europcar, at 0:16
  • 99. Christophe Premont (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 100. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:16
  • 101. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 102. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 103. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 0:16
  • 104. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 0:16
  • 105. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:16
  • 106. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 107. Kévin Thome (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:16
  • 108. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
  • 109. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 110. Boris Dron (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:16
  • 111. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:16
  • 112. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 0:16
  • 113. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 114. Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:16
  • 115. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 116. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 117. Thomas Degand (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 118. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 119. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 0:16
  • 120. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:16
  • 121. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 122. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:16
  • 123. Willem Wauters (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 124. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:16
  • 125. Steve Houanard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 126. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 127. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 128. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:16
  • 129. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 130. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 131. Tony Hurel (Fra), Europcar, at 0:16
  • 132. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:16
  • 133. Antoine Demoitie (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:16
  • 134. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:16
  • 135. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:16
  • 136. Jonathan Breyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:16
  • 137. Justin Van Hoecke (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 0:16
  • 138. Florent Serry (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:47
  • 139. Maxime Anciaux (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 0:48
  • 140. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:53
  • 141. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:54
  • 142. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:55
  • 143. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 1:04
  • 144. Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:05
  • 145. Sjef De Wilde (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:19
  • 146. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:28
  • 147. Kevin De Jonghe (Bel), at 1:31
  • 148. Tom Dernies (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:35
  • 149. Laurent Evrard (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:35
  • 150. Ran Margaliot (Isr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:40
  • 151. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus), Team RadioShack, at 1:44
  • 152. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 1:44
  • 153. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:45
  • 154. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:48
  • 155. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 156. Bert De Backer (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 157. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 1:52
  • 158. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:09
  • 159. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:14
  • 160. Moreno De Pauw (Bel), at 2:21
  • 161. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), at 2:21
  • 162. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:29
  • 163. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:32
  • 164. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 2:35
  • 165. Benoit Naert (Bel), Lotto-Bodysol, at 3:01
  • 166. Jonathan Dewitte (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 3:41
  • 167. Philippe Legrand (Bel), Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole, at 3:47
  • 168. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 3:53
  • 169. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:54
  • 170. Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel), at 4:00
  • 171. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:13
  • 172. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:35
  • 173. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 4:37
  • 174. Ingmar De Poortere (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 5:05
  • 175. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 6:33
  • 176. Andrea Guardini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:22
  • 177. Jochen Deweer (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 8:18
  • 178. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 10:01
  • 179. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:52
  • 180. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:16