Road

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 3

Stage 1. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:26:33 2. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t. 3. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at s.t. 4. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t. 5. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t. GC 1. Anthony ROUX, (France) Française des Jeux, at 11:50:58 2. Biel KADRI, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5 3. David MILLAR, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9 4. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (France) Française des Jeux, at 12 5. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 13

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:26:33
  • 2. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 3. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 5. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 6. David MILLAR, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 8. Blaz JARC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 17
  • 9. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at 17
  • 10. Blaz FURDI, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 17
  • 11. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 19
  • 12. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at 19
  • 13. Jarlinson PANTANO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 21
  • 14. Romain HARDY, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 23
  • 15. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23
  • 16. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) , at 23
  • 17. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 23
  • 18. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 23
  • 19. Nicolas BAZIN, (FRA) Auber 93, at 23
  • 20. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 23
  • 21. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23
  • 22. Mitja MAHORIC, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 23
  • 23. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 23
  • 24. Will ROUTLEY, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 23
  • 25. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 23
  • 26. Paul POUX, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 23
  • 27. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 23
  • 28. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23
  • 29. Cyril BESSY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 23
  • 30. Riccardo CHIARINI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 23
  • 31. Juan VILLEGAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 23
  • 32. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 23
  • 33. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 23
  • 34. Tony HUREL, (FRA) Europcar, at 23
  • 35. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 23
  • 36. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23
  • 37. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 23
  • 38. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Europcar, at 23
  • 39. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 23
  • 40. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) Europcar, at 23
  • 41. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 23
  • 42. Kristjan FAJT, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 33
  • 43. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 33
  • 44. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 46
  • 45. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 51
  • 46. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 47. Valeriy KOBZARENKO, (UKR) Team Type 1, at 1:09
  • 48. Jacobus VENTER, (RSA) , at 1:09
  • 49. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:09
  • 50. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 1:09
  • 51. Stéphane BONSERGENT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:09
  • 52. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:09
  • 53. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 2:04
  • 54. Thomas DEGAND, (BEL) , at 23
  • 55. Daniel LLOYD, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:28
  • 56. Luca SOLARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 5:53
  • 57. Sylvain CALZATI, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:55
  • 58. Sébastien JOLY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 5:55
  • 59. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 6:09
  • 60. Gregory HABEAUX, (BEL) , at 6:09
  • 61. Matej GNEZDA, (SLO) Adria Mobil, at 6:09
  • 62. Jonathan THIRE, (FRA) Auber 93, at 6:09
  • 63. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 7:26
  • 64. Sébastien DURET, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:26
  • 65. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 7:26
  • 66. Francois PARISIEN, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 7:26
  • 67. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 7:26
  • 68. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:26
  • 69. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23
  • 70. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 9:37
  • 71. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 9:37
  • 72. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:37
  • 73. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, at 9:37
  • 74. Svein TUFT, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 9:37
  • 75. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) , at 9:37
  • 76. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at 9:37
  • 77. Francesco GINANNI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 9:37
  • 78. Jure KOCJAN, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 9:37
  • 79. Yann HUGUET, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 9:37
  • 80. Anthony RAVARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:00
  • 81. Romain BACON, (FRA) Auber 93, at 12:00
  • 82. Kevin VAN MELSEN, (BEL) , at 12:00
  • 83. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:00
  • 84. Ryan ANDERSON, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 12:00
  • 85. Kevin LACOMBE, (CAN) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 12:00
  • 86. David ZABRISKIE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:00
  • 87. Marco HALLER, (AUT) Adria Mobil, at 12:00
  • 88. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:44
  • 89. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 14:44
  • 90. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 14:44
  • 91. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 14:44
  • 92. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 14:44
  • 93. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 14:44
  • . Johan LE BON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller DNF
  • . Flavien DASSONVILLE, (FRA) Auber 93 DNF
  • . Jimmy ENGOULVENT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun DNF

GC

  • 1. Anthony ROUX, (France) Française des Jeux, at 11:50:58
  • 2. Biel KADRI, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5
  • 3. David MILLAR, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9
  • 4. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (France) Française des Jeux, at 12
  • 5. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 13
  • 6. Nicolas VOGONDY, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21
  • 7. Thomas VOECKLER, (France) Europcar, at 29
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (Lithuania) Garmin-Cervelo, at 34
  • 9. Laszlo BODROGI, (France) Team Type 1, at 36
  • 10. Blaz JARC, (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 37
  • 11. Paul POUX, (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 39
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42
  • 13. Cyril BESSY, (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 46
  • 14. Thierry HUPOND, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 46
  • 15. Blaz FURDI, (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 47
  • 16. Giairo ERMETI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 47
  • 17. Rémi CUSIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 49
  • 18. Will ROUTLEY, (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 49
  • 19. Pierre ROLLAND, (France) Europcar, at 50
  • 20. Rein TAARAMAE, (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 53
  • 21. Tony HUREL, (France) Europcar, at 53
  • 22. Anthony GESLIN, (France) Française des Jeux, at 53
  • 23. Peter STETINA, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 53
  • 24. Nicolas BAZIN, (France) Auber 93, at 54
  • 25. Mitja MAHORIC, (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 57
  • 26. Thomas DEGAND, (Belgium) , at 58
  • 27. Alexander EFIMKIN, (Russia) Team Type 1, at 58
  • 28. Christophe KERN, (France) Europcar, at 59
  • 29. Juan VILLEGAS, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 59
  • 30. Michel KREDER, (Netherlands) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00
  • 31. Nicolas EDET, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01
  • 32. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:02
  • 33. Riccardo CHIARINI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:06
  • 34. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 35. Julien LOUBET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:07
  • 36. Jarlinson PANTANO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:08
  • 37. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 38. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 39. Luca BARLA, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:11
  • 40. Romain HARDY, (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:12
  • 41. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (Belgium) , at 1:13
  • 42. Yannick TALABARDON, (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:14
  • 43. Laurent MANGEL, (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:19
  • 44. Damien MONIER, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:20
  • 45. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (France) Française des Jeux, at 1:23
  • 46. Kristjan FAJT, (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 1:25
  • 47. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32
  • 48. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (Spain) Team Type 1, at 1:35
  • 49. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 1:43
  • 50. Jacobus VENTER, (South Africa) , at 1:44
  • 51. Gael MALACARNE, (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:52
  • 52. Stéphane BONSERGENT, (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:03
  • 53. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (United States) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 2:03
  • 54. Valeriy KOBZARENKO, (Ukraine) Team Type 1, at 2:24
  • 55. Daniel LLOYD, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:10
  • 56. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 4:25
  • 57. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 6:02
  • 58. Sébastien JOLY, (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 6:36
  • 59. Sylvain CALZATI, (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:48
  • 60. Luca SOLARI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:49
  • 61. Jonathan THIRE, (France) Auber 93, at 6:50
  • 62. Matej GNEZDA, (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 6:52
  • 63. Gregory HABEAUX, (Belgium) , at 7:07
  • 64. Francois PARISIEN, (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 7:54
  • 65. Arnaud GERARD, (France) Française des Jeux, at 7:55
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 8:00
  • 67. Kévin REZA, (France) Europcar, at 8:07
  • 68. Sébastien DURET, (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 8:12
  • 69. Antonio SANTORO, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 8:38
  • 70. Svein TUFT, (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 9:45
  • 71. Samuel DUMOULIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:10
  • 72. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (Belgium) , at 10:12
  • 73. Francesco GINANNI, (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 10:14
  • 74. Yann HUGUET, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 10:15
  • 75. Ronan RACAULT, (France) Auber 93, at 10:17
  • 76. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 10:23
  • 77. Fabien BACQUET, (France) Auber 93, at 10:36
  • 78. Jure KOCJAN, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 11:08
  • 79. David ZABRISKIE, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:04
  • 80. Ryan ANDERSON, (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 12:29
  • 81. Anthony CHARTEAU, (France) Europcar, at 12:34
  • 82. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:40
  • 83. Kevin LACOMBE, (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 12:43
  • 84. Romain BACON, (France) Auber 93, at 12:49
  • 85. Kevin VAN MELSEN, (Belgium) , at 12:54
  • 86. Marco HALLER, (Austria) Adria Mobil, at 12:56
  • 87. Anthony RAVARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 88. Nacer BOUHANNI, (France) Française des Jeux, at 15:07
  • 89. Matthieu SPRICK, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 15:29
  • 90. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 15:40
  • 91. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 15:42
  • 92. Martin PEDERSEN, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 20:03
  • 93. William CLARKE, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 23:52