Road

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 1

Stage 1 1. Daniele Bennati, ((ITA)) Leopard Trek 2. Samuel Dumoulin, ((FRA)) Cofidis,le Credit En Lig., 3. Nacer Bouhanni, ((FRA)) Fdj 4. Pablo Forero Juan, ((COL)) Colombia Es Pasion 5. Jure Kocjan, ((SLO)) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis

Stage 1

  • 1. Daniele Bennati, (ITA) Leopard Trek
  • 2. Samuel Dumoulin, (FRA) Cofidis,le Credit En Lig.
  • 3. Nacer Bouhanni, (FRA) Fdj
  • 4. Pablo Forero Juan, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion
  • 5. Jure Kocjan, (SLO) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 6. Kevin Lacombe, (CAN) T.spidertech Pow. By C10
  • 7. Anthony Ravard, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 8. Jimmy Engoulvent, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 9. Mates Gnezda, (SLO) Adria Mobil
  • 10. Fabien Bacquet, (FRA) Big Mat – Auber 93
  • 11. Blaz Jarc, (SLO) Adria Mobil
  • 12. Ino Ilesic Aldo, (SLO) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 13. Gregory Habeaux, (BEL) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • 14. Tony Hurel, (FRA) Team Europcar
  • 15. Alexandre Geniez, (FRA) Skil – Shimano
  • 16. Romain Hardy, (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller
  • 17. Michel Kreder, (NED) Team Garmin – Cervelo
  • 18. Ramunas Navardauskas, (LTU) Team Garmin – Cervelo
  • 19. Blaz Furdi, (SLO) Adria Mobil
  • 20. Francesco Ginanni, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli
  • 21. Anthony Roux, (FRA) Fdj
  • 22. Biel Kadri, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 23. Yuriy Krivtsov, (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 24. Rein Taramae, (EST) Cofidis,le Credit En Lig.
  • 25. Johannes Frohlinger, (GER) Skil – Shimano
  • 26. Jarlinson Pantano, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion
  • 27. Staf Scheirlinckx, (BEL) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • 28. Marco Haller, (AUT) Adria Mobil
  • 29. Laurent Mangel, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun
  • 30. R‚mi Cusin, (FRA) Cofidis,le Credit En Lig.
  • 31. Kristjan Fajt, (SLO) Adria Mobil
  • 32. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA) Big Mat – Auber 93
  • 33. Anthony Geslin, (FRA) Fdj
  • 34. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli
  • 35. Felipe Laverde Luis, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion
  • 36. Daniel Lloyd, (GBR) Team Garmin – Cervelo
  • 37. Jurgen Van Goolen, (BEL) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • 38. Thoi Rohrreger, (AUT) Leopard Trek
  • 39. Svein Tuft, (CAN) T.spidertech Pow. By C10
  • 40. Ronan Racault, (FRA) Big Mat – Auber 93
  • 41. Davide Vigano, (ITA) Leopard Trek
  • 42. S‚bastien Duret, (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller
  • 43. Ryan Anderson, (CAN) T.spidertech Pow. By C10
  • 44. Fran‡ois Parisien, (CAN) T.spidertech Pow. By C10
  • 45. Christophe Riblon, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 46. Nicolas Edet, (FRA) Cofidis,le Credit En Lig.
  • 47. David Zabriskie, (USA) Team Garmin – Cervelo
  • 48. Mitja Mahoric, (SLO) Adria Mobil
  • 49. Sylvain Calzati, (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller
  • 50. Jonathan Mc Carty, (USA) T.spidertech Pow. By C10