Road

2010 USA Cycling womens road race championships results

2010 USA Cycling womens road race championships results

Return to race report.

  • 1. Mara Abbott Twenty12-Peanut Butter And Co in 55:24.7
  • 2. Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12/p in 55:27.4
  • 3. Carmen Small Colavita/Baci Presented By Cook in 55:27.9
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens Team Columbia-HTC in 55:32.6
  • 5. Theresa Cliff-Ryan Colavita/baci Presented By Cook in 55:48.8
  • 6. Sinead Miller Twenty12 in 55:48.9
  • 7. Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 in 55:49.0
  • 8. Kristin Sanders Team Vbf in 55:49.6
  • 9. Tayler Wiles Colavita Racing Inc. in 55:51.4
  • 10. Kathleen Billington Capital Cycling Club in 55:51.8
  • 11. Janel Holcomb Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al in 55:52.1
  • 12. Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team in 55:52.3
  • 55:52.6 Amber Rais in 13
  • 14. Amber Neben Veloce Velo/webcor Builders Cyc in 55:52.6
  • 15. Ashley James Team Kenda in 55:52.6
  • 16. Kimberly Anderson Team Htc Columbia in 55:53.3
  • 17. Katheryn Curi Mattis Veloce Velo/webcor Builders Cyc in 55:53.4
  • 18. Jennifer Wheeler Lake Washington Velo in 55:53.7
  • 19. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/baci Presented By Cook in 55:53.8
  • 20. Katharine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12/p in 55:53.9
  • 21. Teri Sheasby Veloforma in 55:54.3
  • 22. Kathryn Donovan Southern California Velo in 55:56.1
  • 23. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 55:56.5
  • 24. Nicole Evans Salt Lake City Cycling (slcc)/m in 56:02.8
  • 25. Meredith Miller Team Tibco / To The Top in 56:04.0
  • 26. Alison Starnes Team Tibco / To The Top in 56:04.2
  • 27. Alison Powers Team Vbf in 56:08.7
  • 28. Amanda Miller Team Tibco / To The Top in 56:16.9
  • 29. Lauren Robertson Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen in 56:34.7
  • 30. Liza Rachetto Team System Data in 56:59.5
  • 31. Kristen Lasasso Team Tibco / To The Top/cesc Cl in 56:59.6
  • 32. Christina Smith Veloforma in 57:19.4
  • 33. Devon Haskell Team Tibco / To The Top in 57:52.1
  • 34. Tammy Wildgoose Ocw/paramount Racing/paramount in 00:43.6
  • 35. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racin in 00:43.7
  • 36. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing in 00:45.2
  • 37. Jessica Cutler Seattle Super Squadra/cucina Fr in 00:45.4
  • 38. Kathryne Carr Defined Fitness Training Llc/tr in 00:45.8
  • 39. Lauren Hall Team Vbf in 00:45.8
  • 40. Megan Guarnier Team Tibco / To The Top in 00:45.8
  • 00:45.9 Hilary Billington in 41
  • 42. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12/p in 00:45.9
  • 43. Rachel Warner Bmw-Bianchi in 00:46.6
  • 44. Lindsay Myers Veloce Velo/webcor Builders Cyc in 00:47.0
  • 45. Robin Farina Team Vbf in 00:48.4
  • 46. Brooke Miller Team Tibco / To The Top in 00:52.6
  • 47. Rebecca Much Team Tibco / To The Top in 00:52.6
  • 48. Erica Allar Team Vbf in 08:10.0
  • 49. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 08:10.3
  • 50. Sarah Maguire Priority Health Cycling Team in 08:52.7
  • 51. Maura Kinsella Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al in 08:52.7
  • 52. Whitney Schultz Team Bike-Import.ch in 08:52.8
  • 53. Kimberley Turner Seattle Super Squadra in 08:53.3
  • 54. Catherine Varland Thumbprint Racing/ijm.org in 08:53.4
  • 55. Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care in 08:53.7
  • 08:54.1 Megan Melack in 56
  • 57. Jenna Kowalski Vrc/now-Ms Society in 08:54.1
  • 58. Louise Smyth Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/metro Vol in 08:54.3
  • 59. Greta Neimanas Xxx Racing in 08:54.6
  • 60. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing in 08:55.2
  • 61. Judy Jenkins Specialized Designs For Women/b in 08:55.5
  • 62. Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/l in 08:56.4
  • 63. Ally Stacher Veloce Velo/webcor Builders Cyc in 09:00.8
  • 64. Lauren Hecht Alto Velo Racing Club in 11:09.7
  • 65. Kristen Hetzel Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racin in 14:36.3
  • 15:55.2 Leia Tyrrell in 66