Road

2010 USA Cycling elite men’s national road race championships results

2010 USA Cycling elite men's national road race championships results

Return to race report.

Men’s elite | Men’s 17-18 results

  • 1. Michael Olheiser Tristar Cycling Team in 03:52:53.00
  • 2. Russell Stevenson Seattle Super Squadra in 03:53:49.40
  • 3. Jesse Moore California Giant Cycling/califo in 03:53:49.50
  • 4. Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team in 03:53:50.20
  • 5. Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team in 03:53:51.50
  • 6. Christopher Parrish Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber in 03:53:51.70
  • 7. Zachary Davies Groove Subaru Cycling Team in 03:53:52.30
  • 8. Christopher Deluise Zmotion Racing Team in 03:53:52.80
  • 9. Kennett Peterson Lake Washington Velo in 03:53:53.90
  • 10. Jared Gilyard Rideclean in 03:53:54.20
  • 148 Scott Gray in 11
  • 12. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 03:53:54.90
  • 13. Gregg Brandt Grandstay Hotels in 03:53:55.00
  • 14. Taylor Kneuven Liquid Cycling Club/adageo Ener in 03:53:55.10
  • 15. Lang Reynolds Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber in 03:53:55.10
  • 16. Elijah Romer Team Oregon in 03:53:55.30
  • 17. Norman Bryner Miduole in 03:53:55.40
  • 18. David Glick Rideclean in 03:53:55.60
  • 34 Andrew Boone in 19
  • 20. Michael Mathis Century Road Club Association in 03:53:55.70
  • 21. Christopher Hong Escalera Racing Club/team Exerg in 03:53:55.70
  • 138 Bradley Winn in 22
  • 23. Sam Krieg Krieg Cycling in 03:53:57.00
  • 24. Joshua Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 03:54:01.70
  • 25. David Zimbelman Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam in 03:54:15.20
  • 26. Shane Buysse Socalcycling.com/socalcycling.c in 03:54:15.50
  • 27. Zachary Tittensor Velocity Cyclists/canyon Bicycl in 03:54:15.50
  • 28. Daniel Cassidy Us Military Cycling in 03:54:16.20
  • 29. Michael Telega Pista Palace/team Pista Palace in 03:54:18.10
  • 30. Mat Stephens Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/metro Vol in 03:54:18.20
  • 49 Greg Krause in 31
  • 32. Benjamin Blaugrund Team Hotel San Jose/hotel San J in 03:54:19.00
  • 33. Ian Stanford Grandstay Hotels in 03:54:20.50
  • 34. Quinn Keogh Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club/te in 03:54:23.00
  • 35. Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club in 03:54:23.60
  • 36. Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports/lenovo in 03:54:23.90
  • 37. Robert Sweeting Globalbike Racing/team Globalbi in 03:54:59.00
  • 38. Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Cycling/califo in 03:55:28.80
  • 132 David Santos in 39
  • 40. Cameron Cogburn Ccb/ccb Racing in 03:56:00.90
  • 41. David Wenger Super Squadra/bicycle Sport Sho in 03:56:08.90
  • 42. Jonathan Eropkin Team Bicycles Plus/safeway/bicy in 03:56:39.90
  • 43. Kevin Rowe Exergy in 03:57:27.90
  • 44. Shannon Morgan Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:58:01.90
  • 45. Anthony Aker Pista Palace/team Pista Palace in 03:58:02.90
  • 46. Eric Marcotte Pista Palace/team Pista Palace in 03:59:30.10
  • 47. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant/specialized in 03:59:30.30
  • 48. Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team in 03:59:42.10
  • 49. Sam Johnson Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber in 04:01:24.10
  • 101 Steven Holland in 50
  • 51. Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team in 04:03:37.30
  • 52. Kai Applequist Escalera Racing Club/team Exerg in 04:03:37.60
  • 53. Ian Dille Super Squadra/bicycle Sport Sho in 04:03:38.10
  • 54. Edward Micek Webcyclery Racing/bendbroadband in 04:03:38.50
  • 55. Phil Wikoff Super Squadra/bicycle Sport Sho in 04:04:02.10
  • 17 Aaron Sander in 56
  • 57. Joshua Bartlett Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club/te in 04:05:30.10
  • 58. Chris Aten Camelback Cycling Club/bicycle in 04:05:31.10
  • 59. Chris Swan Team Oregon in 04:05:31.30
  • 60. Sean Passage Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber in 04:10:43.10
  • 136 Galen Mittermann in 61
  • 62. Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar Cycling in 04:12:14.10
  • 43 Carl Hoefer in 63
  • 64. Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport/cole Sport in 04:12:21.30
  • 65. Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling/herring Gas in 04:13:51.10
  • 66. David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team/chico in 04:22:32.10
  • 67. Wayne Stetina Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters in 04:27:41.70
  • 68. Mike Sohm Velocity Cyclists/canyon Bicycl in 04:57:12.10

Men’s 17-18 results | Elite Men’s

  • 1. G Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling T in 02:42:16.30
  • 2. Tanner Putt Cole Sport/cole Sport in 02:42:28.60
  • 3. Daniel Farinha San Jose Bicycle Club/sjbc in 02:42:35.80
  • 4. Robin Carpenter Young Medalists/team Dual Temp/ in 02:42:36.10
  • 5. Edison Turner Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu in 02:42:36.40
  • 6. Peter Taylor U.s National Team in 02:42:37.20
  • 7. Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in 02:42:46.20
  • 8. Zack Noonan Young Medalists/team Dual Temp/ in 02:42:46.60
  • 9. Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling/herring Gas in 02:42:46.70
  • 10. J Fette Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber in 02:42:47.00
  • 11. Colt Peterson Bike Religion in 02:42:47.10
  • 12. Paul Lynch Corner Cycle Cycling Club/cl No in 02:42:47.10
  • 13. Juan Carmona Young Medalists/team Dual Temp/ in 02:42:47.30
  • 14. David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing in 02:42:47.40
  • 15. Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/cl No in 02:42:47.40
  • 16. Mathew Lipscomb Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu in 02:42:47.50
  • 17. Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association/j in 02:42:47.60
  • 18. Angelo Roman Cmg Racing Team/hammer Nutritio in 02:42:47.70
  • 19. Cory Williams Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:42:47.70
  • 20. Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift in 02:42:47.80
  • 21. Jeffrey Perrin Westside Cycling/rmcef/rmcef Ju in 02:42:48.00
  • 22. Alexander Meyer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/bia in 02:42:48.20
  • 23. James Laberge Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in 02:42:48.30
  • 24. John Tomlinson Xxx Racing in 02:42:48.30
  • 25. David Kessler in 02:42:48.30
  • 26. Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Development Cycling T in 02:42:48.90
  • 27. Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:42:49.00
  • 28. William Zellmer Cmg Racing Team/hammer Nutritio in 02:42:49.30
  • 29. Joel Acosta Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:42:49.40
  • 30. Jake Boone Team Bicycles Inc./tbi – Dedica in 02:42:49.60
  • 31. Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo in 02:42:50.10
  • 32. Cesar Simmons Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:42:50.20
  • 33. Alex Parks Tristar Cycling Team/tristar-Mo in 02:42:50.40
  • 34. Nathaniel Beams Prochain Cycling in 02:42:50.50
  • 35. Jonathan Merritt Westside Cycling/rmcef/rmcef Ju in 02:42:50.70
  • 36. David Goodman Frazier Cycling/frazier Cycling in 02:42:50.70
  • 37. Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development Te in 02:42:50.90
  • 38. Alex Jensen in 02:42:50.90
  • 39. Shannon Maris Cmg Racing Team/hammer Nutritio in 02:42:51.00
  • 40. Andrew Hemesath Holowesko-Felt-Garmin Junior De in 02:42:51.10
  • 41. Taylor Gaines Prochain Cycling in 02:42:51.20
  • 42. Neal Forbes Prochain Cycling in 02:42:51.40
  • 43. Taylor Clements Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:42:51.60
  • 44. William Rader Bicycles Plus/nova in 02:42:51.70
  • 45. Luke Lininger Borah Development Team in 02:42:52.50
  • 46. Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club/davis Bike Club in 02:42:52.80
  • 47. Michael Pincus Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/metro Vol in 02:42:53.30
  • 48. Neal Shepherd Usa National in 02:42:53.40
  • 49. Jos Chalmers Florida Velo Development in 02:42:53.60
  • 50. Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman in 02:42:54.50
  • 51. Smith Tony Whole Athlete in 02:42:57.10
  • 52. Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club/landis in 02:42:58.20
  • 53. Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete in 02:42:59.40
  • 54. Jacob Arnold Carolina Flyers in 02:43:10.40
  • 55. Amir Merali Z’s Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com in 02:43:10.60
  • 56. Jonathan Acosta Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:43:43.50
  • 57. Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club/bike N H in 02:43:47.20
  • 58. Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift in 02:45:13.90
  • 59. Rhys Rathbun Holowesko-Felt-Garmin in 02:45:13.90
  • 60. Benjamin Wolfe Corner Cycle Cycling Club/cl No in 02:45:33.80
  • 61. Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club in 02:47:14.40
  • 62. Benjamin Monaghan Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq in 02:47:15.00
  • 63. Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara in 02:47:15.90
  • 64. Michael Dziedzic Bicycle Ranch in 02:47:15.90
  • 65. Gabriel Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling in 02:47:16.10
  • 66. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:47:16.30
  • 67. Wesley Kline Young Medalists/team Dual Temp/ in 02:47:16.30
  • 68. Kevin Mcguire Act in 02:47:16.60
  • 69. Parker Kyzer Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu in 02:47:16.80
  • 70. Kenny Strickland San Jose Bicycle Club/sjbc in 02:47:20.10
  • 71. Michael Reidenbach Catoctin Cycling Club in 02:47:20.40
  • 72. Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in 02:47:20.80
  • 73. Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in 02:47:20.80
  • 74. Davis Bentley Whole Athlete in 02:47:21.10
  • 75. David Brookes National Capital Velo Club/spok in 02:47:22.10
  • 76. Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers/l’ecole No. in 02:47:26.20
  • 77. Maxwell Robb Velosports Racing Asheville/diy in 02:47:28.60
  • 78. Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club/davis Bike Club in 02:47:29.90
  • 79. Kevin Burgess Carolina Junior Development/car in 02:47:33.30
  • 80. Alexander Kusztyk Southern California Velo in 02:51:42.20
  • 81. Ruben Delcristo Z’s Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com in 02:52:13.70
  • 82. Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in 02:52:15.60
  • 83. Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing in 02:52:19.40
  • 84. Collin Berry Bike Religion in 02:52:51.80
  • 85. Michael Small Central Arkansas Velo/carve in 02:52:52.90
  • 86. Aasin Taylor Major Motion Cycling Club in 02:53:55.50
  • 87. Ryan Eastman Usa Junior National Team in 02:53:58.60
  • 88. Clinton Anderson Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg in 02:55:15.80
  • 89. Robert Chorost Rideclean in 02:57:28.20
  • 90. Phelan Kostur Team Oregon in 02:57:28.40
  • 91. Scott Stern Southern California Velo in 02:57:29.60
  • 92. Ricky Randall Matrix Cycling Club/matrix/rbm in 02:57:34.60
  • 93. Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team in 02:59:22.80
  • 94. Chandler Knop Felt/holowesko/garmin in 03:00:45.20
  • 95. Jacob White Team Power Train in 03:06:22.70
  • 96. Ian Sewalt in 03:06:26.50
  • 97. Argenis Morales Major Motion Cycling Club in 03:06:26.60
  • 98. Andrew Sjogren Pull Thru Racing/team Possabili in 03:06:28.00
  • 99. Royce Strange Gs Tenzing in 03:06:29.00
  • 100. Ethan Moorhead Violet Crown Sports Assoc in 03:07:16.90
  • 101. Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club/dmos/rdmb in 03:07:18.00
  • 102. Redding Shelby Team Bicycles Inc./tbi – Dedica in 03:07:18.20
  • 103. Cole Sprague in 03:07:18.80
  • 104. Evan Kirk in 03:07:19.70
  • 105. Oliver Hiller Corner Cycle Cycling Club/cl No in 03:07:20.10
  • 106. Ian Sullivan Velosports Racing Asheville/diy in 03:21:45.40
  • 107. Samuel Phillips in 03:21:45.70
  • 107. Kyle Anderson Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/metro Vol in 03:21:45.70
  • 109. Spencer Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen/tyson Rac in 03:22:45.40
  • 110. Ryan Gadow San Jose Bicycle Club/sjbc in 03:24:45.10
  • 111. Daniel Rudalev in 03:24:47.40
  • . Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundati in
  • . Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing/team Sp in
  • . John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift in
  • . Alex Battles-Wood Team Hotel San Jose/hotel San J in
  • . Taylor Warren Florida Velo Jr Development Tea in
  • . Michael Raynor Velosports Racing Asheville/diy in
  • . Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team in
  • . Joseph Christensen San Jose Bicycle Club/sjbc in
  • . Merrill Lutsky Silver Cycling/silvercycling in
  • . Wyatt Briggs Uwharrie Wheelmen/powered-Byou in
  • . Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club in
  • . Aubrey Moore Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu in
  • . Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club/davis Bike Club in
  • . Geovany Morales Major Motion Cycling Club in
  • . Evan Wynn Diy Music P/b Ayc in
  • . Preble Kolby in
  • . Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/team Dual Temp/ in
  • . Kristopher Jorgenson Cmg Racing Team/hammer Nutritio in
  • . Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift in