Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Univest Grand Prix results

Univest GP results 1. Jonas Ahlstrand, (SWE) Team Cykelcity, at 3:06:07 2. Michael Olsson, (SWE) PA Lightning, same time 3. Nick Frey, (USA) Jamis Sutter Home, s.t. 4. Frank Pipp, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t. 5. Alexander Candelario, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Univest GP results

  • 1. Jonas Ahlstrand (SWE), Team Cykelcity, at 3:06:07
  • 2. Michael Olsson (SWE), PA Lightning, same time
  • 3. Nick Frey (USA), Jamis Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 4. Frank Pipp (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 5. Alexander Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 6. Simon Lambert Lemay (CAN), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 7. Sean Sullivan (AUS), Team Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar, s.t.
  • 8. Will Goodfellow (CAN), Bikereg.com-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 9. Sebastian Balck (SWE), Team Cykelcity, s.t.
  • 10. Neil Shirley (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 11. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE), Team Cykelcity, s.t.
  • 12. Yuriy Metlushenko (UKR), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 13. Karl Menzies (AUS), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, s.t.
  • 14. Neil Bezdek (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s, s.t.
  • 15. Jacob Keough (USA), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis (alternate), s.t.
  • 16. Andrew Guptill (USA), Jamis Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 17. Spencer Smitheman (CAN), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Ryan Roth (CAN), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 19. Peter Van Agtmaal (NED), Global Dutch Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 21. Kyle Wamsley (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 22. Ian Holt (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 23. Matthew Cooke (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s, s.t.
  • 24. Hamish Presbury (NZL), Team New Zealand Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Vladislav Borisov (RUS), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 26. Charles Hutcheson (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 27. Peter Hurst (USA), Axa Equitable Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 28. Antoine Duchesne (CAN), Team Tour De Quebec, s.t.
  • 29. Paul Mach (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 30. John Delong (USA), Haymarket Club, s.t.
  • 31. Kennett Peterson (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 32. Chris Johnson (USA), Alliance Environmental, s.t.
  • 33. Hugo Houle (CAN), Team Tour De Quebec, s.t.
  • 34. John Loehner (USA), AXA Equitable Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 35. Antoine Matteau (CAN), Team Tour De Quebec, s.t.
  • 36. Jake Hollenbach (USA), AXA Equitable Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Keck Baker (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 38. Jonathan Clarke (AUS), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, s.t.
  • 39. Michael Chauner (USA), PA Lightning, s.t.
  • 40. Sam Steele (NZL), Team New Zealand Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 41. Volodymyr Starchyk (UKR), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 42. John Jackie W Simes Iv (USA), Jamis Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 43. Austin Roach (USA), Met Life-Grosolar, s.t.
  • 44. Logan Hutchings (NZL), Team Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar, s.t.
  • 45. Daniel Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 46. Kevin Gottlieb (USA), Haymarket Club, s.t.
  • 47. Lucas Euser (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 48. Lang Reynolds (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 49. Amos Brumble (USA), CCB Wheelworks, s.t.
  • 50. Johan Lindgren (SWE), Team Cykelcity, s.t.
  • 51. Chris Gruber (CAN), Bikyle-Mazur Coaching (alternate), s.t.
  • 52. Jonathan Mumford (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 53. Jordan Cheyne (CAN), Bikyle-Mazur Coaching, at 0:15
  • 54. Marc De Maar (NED), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:17
  • 55. Charly Vives (CAN), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:20
  • 56. Heath Blackgrove (NZL), Team Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar, at 0:44
  • 57. Justin Lindine (USA), Bikereg.com_Cannondale, at 1:00
  • 58. Igor Volshteyn (USA), Champion System Racing-Cycles Gladiator Wines, s.t.
  • 59. Cameron Cogburn (USA), CCB Wheelworks, s.t.
  • 60. Stefan Rothe (GER), Team Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar, s.t.
  • 61. Tyler Wren (USA), Jamis Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 62. Peter Morse (CAN), Jetfuel Coffee, s.t.
  • 63. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 1:11
  • 64. Alex Bhogal (GER), Bikyle-Mazur Coaching, at 1:29
  • 65. Bobby Lea (USA), Team New Zealand Pro Cycling, at 1:37
  • 66. Joey Rosskopf (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s, s.t.
  • 67. David Hoyle (USA), CCNS-Charlescoaching.com, s.t.
  • 68. Steven Gordon (USA), Haymarket Club, at 1:53
  • 69. Jesper Dahlstrom (SWE), PA Lightning, at 1:55
  • 70. Roberto Torres Aguiar-Santiago (PUR), Champion System Racing-Cycles Gladiator Wines, at 2:07
  • 71. Tim Mitchell (USA), Ccb Wheelworks, at 2:11
  • 72. Gavriel Epstein (USA), CRCA-Foundation Cycling, s.t.
  • 73. Fausto Fognini (ITA), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 74. Serhy Hrechyn (UKR), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 75. Maint Berkenbosch (NED), Global Dutch Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 76. Jonas Bjelkmark (SWE), Team Cykelcity, at 2:18
  • 77. Rodney Santiago Gerena (PUR), Champion System Reacing-Cycles Gladiator Wines, s.t.
  • 78. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:41
  • 79. Bernardo Colex Tepox (MEX), Amore & Vita Conad, s.t.
  • 80. Ryan Fleming (USA), Met Life-Grosolar, s.t.
  • 81. Nicholas Bennette (USA), Met Life-Grosolar, s.t.
  • 82. David Guttenplan (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s, at 3:53
  • 83. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (BLR), CCB Wheelworks, at 4:54
  • 84. Nick Bax (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 85. Russell Brown (USA), Haymarket Club, s.t.
  • 86. Sean Smith (USA), Champion System Reacing-Cycles Gladiator Wines, at 5:15
  • 87. Colin Sandberg (USA), Alliance Environmental (alternate), at 5:17
  • 88. Andrew Hughson (NZL), Team New Zealand Pro Cycling, at 5:19
  • 89. Justin Steeds (CAN), Bikyle/mazur Coaching, at 5:33
  • 90. Jose Escobar (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 91. Franklin Burgos (USA), CRCA-Foundation Cycling, s.t.
  • 92. Brady Gibney (USA), Alliance Environmental, s.t.
  • 93. Nathaniel Wilson (USA), Haymarket Club, at 5:41
  • 94. J Gabriel Lloyd (USA), Met Life-Grosolar, s.t.
  • DNF: Shane Kline (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team
  • DNF: Eric Boily (CAN), Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • DNF: Mark Batty (CAN), Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • DNF: Richard Hoffarth (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s
  • DNF: Eric Schildge (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Jittery Joe’s
  • DNF: Timothy Johnson (USA), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • DNF: Rory Sutherland (AUS), Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • DNF: Blair Berbert (USA), Alliance Environmental
  • DNF: Clayton Barrows (USA), AXA Equitable Cycling Team
  • DNF: John Minturn (USA), AXA Equitable Cycling Team
  • DNF: Joseph Whitman (USA), AXA Equitable Cycling Team
  • DNF: Timothy Rugg (USA), Battley Harley-Davidson
  • DNF: Jerome Townsend (USA), Bikereg.com-Cannondale
  • DNF: Stephen Weller (USA), Bikereg.com_Cannondale
  • DNF: Adam Farabaugh (USA), Bikyle-Mazur Coaching
  • DNF: Yahor Buben (BLR), CCB Wheelworks
  • DNF: Aidan Charles (USA), CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
  • DNF: Ron Larose (USA), CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
  • DNF: Ryan Serbel (USA), CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
  • DNF: Alejandro Guzman (DOM), CRCA-Foundation Cycling
  • DNF: Lisban Quintero (COL), CRCA-Foundation Cycling
  • DNF: Erik Andrea (NED), Global Dutch Cycling Team
  • DNF: Wouter De Groot (NED), Global Dutch Cycling Team
  • DNF: Ruud Kooijmans (NED), Global Dutch Cycling Team
  • DNF: Phillip Elsasser (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
  • DNF: Sean Passage (USA), Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
  • DNF: Mike Stubna (USA), Haymarket Club
  • DNF: Ryan Aitcheson (CAN), Jetfuel Coffee
  • DNF: Dave Byer (CAN), Jetfuel Coffee
  • DNF: Kevin Hazzard (CAN), Jetfuel Coffee
  • DNF: Joe Lewis (USA), Jetfuel Coffee
  • DNF: Stephen Meyer (CAN), Jetfuel Coffee
  • DNF: Christian Bertilsson (SWE), PA Lightning
  • DNF: Johan Landstrom (SWE), Team Cykelcity
  • DNF: Chad Haga (USA), Team Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar
  • DNF: James Canny (NZL), Team New Zealand Pro Cycling
  • DNF: Yannick Bedard (CAN), Team Tour De Quebec
  • DNF: Arnaud Papillon (CAN), Team Tour De Quebec