Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 U.S. professional criterium championships results

1. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) in 2:29:31 2. Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) at s.t. 3. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia) 0:00:25 4. Daniel Holloway (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:27 * First American 5. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) at s.t.

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

Race report

Men’s

  • 1. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) in 2:29:31
  • 2. Bernie Sulzberger (Fly V Australia) at s.t.
  • 3. Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia) 0:00:25
  • 4. Daniel Holloway (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:27 * First American
  • 5. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) at s.t.
  • 6. Jonathon Cantwell (Fly V Australia) at s.t.
  • 7. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:28
  • 8. Shane Kline (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:29
  • 9. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1) at s.t.
  • 10. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) at s.t.
  • 11. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly pb Kenda) 0:00:30
  • 12. Michael Friedman (Jelly Belly pb Kenda) at s.t.
  • 13. Karl Menzies (Unitedhealthcare pb Maxxis) at s.t.
  • 14. Rahsaan Bahati (Ouch Bahati Foundation) at s.t.
  • 15. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 0:00:31
  • 16. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) at s.t.
  • 17. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 18. Zachary Davies (Fly V Australia) at s.t.
  • 19. Robert Bush (Kenda Pro Cycling) at s.t.
  • 20. Frank Travieso (Jamis/sutter Hom) 0:00:34
  • 21. Mark Hekman (Mountain Khakis) 0:00:35
  • 22. Timothy Farnham (Adageo Energy) at s.t.
  • 23. John Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home) at s.t.
  • 24. Neil Shirley (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 25. Robert White (Kenda Pro Cycling) 0:00:36
  • 26. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly pb Kenda) 0:00:37
  • 27. Matthew Crane (Unitedhealthcare pb Maxxis) at s.t.
  • 28. Neil Bezdek (Mountain Khakis) 0:00:39
  • 29. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 30. Isaac Howe (Mountain Khakis) at s.t.
  • 31. Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 32. Will Routley (Cycling) 0:00:40
  • 33. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 34. Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:44
  • 35. Guy East (Kelly Benefit Strategies) at s.t.
  • 36. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis/sutter Hom) 0:00:46
  • 37. Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1) 0:01:06
  • 38. Jonathan Clarke (Unitedhealthcare pb Maxxis) 0:01:14
  • 39. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly pb Kenda) 0:01:22