Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Tour of Utah results, stage 4

1. Jeff Louder (USA), Bmc Racing Team, 1:14:45 2. Jai Crawford (AUS), V Australia, at 0:00:22 3. Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP), Canyon Bicycles, s.t. 4. Davide Frattini (ITA), Team Type 1, at 0:00:27 5. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 4

  • 1. Jeff LOUDER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, 1:14:45
  • 2. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS), V Australia, at 0:00:22
  • 3. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP), Canyon Bicycles, s.t.
  • 4. Davide FRATTINI (ITA), Team Type 1, at 0:00:27
  • 5. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. K Frank PIPP (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 7. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 8. Christopher JONES (USA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 9. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA), Mellow Johnny’s, s.t.
  • 10. Darren LILL (RSA), V Australia, s.t.
  • 11. Jonathan MCCARTY (USA), Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 12. Philip ZAJICEK (USA), V Australia, s.t.
  • 13. Cesar GRAJALES (COL), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, s.t.
  • 14. Lachlan MORTON (AUS), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 15. Chad BEYER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Tyler WREN (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 17. James DRISCOLL (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 18. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 19. Ian BOSWELL (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Christopher PARRISH (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 21. Carter JONES (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 22. Burke SWINDLEHURST (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 23. Alex HAGMAN (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, s.t.
  • 24. Dan BOWMAN (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 25. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 26. Andres DIAZ (COL), Exergy, s.t.
  • 27. Andrei KRASILNIKAY (BEL), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 28. Benjamin KING (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 29. Marc DE MAAR (NED), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 30. Joe DOMBROWSKI (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:00:42
  • 31. Morgan SCHMITT (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:00:44
  • 32. Christopher BALDWIN (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 33. Spencer SMITHEMAN (CAN), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:00:59
  • 34. Brad WHITE (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 35. Corey COLLIER (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:01:01
  • 36. Chris WINN (AUS), Team Rio Grande, at 0:01:36
  • 37. Jesse MILLERSMITH (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, s.t.
  • 38. Ian HOLT (USA), Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 39. Mike OLHEISER (USA), Canyon Bicycles, s.t.
  • 40. Maxim JENKINS (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:01:38
  • 41. Paul MACH (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 42. Robbie SQUIRE (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 43. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 44. Larry WARBASSE (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 45. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 46. Phillip GAIMON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 47. Greg KRAUSE (USA), V Australia, s.t.
  • 48. Danny SUMMERHILL (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:02:37
  • 49. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:02:59
  • 50. Robert BRITTON (CAN), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:03:00
  • 51. Jonathan MUMFORD (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 52. Jesse MOORE (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:03:01
  • 53. Zach BELL (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 54. Matthew COOKE (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:03:04
  • 55. Tim ROE (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:03:12
  • 56. Phil MOONEY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:04:13
  • 57. Scott TIETZEL (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:04:28
  • 58. Ian GRAY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 0:04:29
  • 59. Andrew BARKER (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 60. Mike FRIEDMAN (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:04:34
  • 61. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, at 0:04:58
  • 62. Bradley GEHRIG (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:05:01
  • 63. Scott STEWART (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:05:20
  • 64. Julian KYER (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:05:22
  • 65. Thomas RABOU (NED), Team Type 1, at 0:05:40
  • 66. Kennett PETERSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:05:52
  • 67. David TANNER (AUS), V Australia, at 0:06:02
  • 68. Jonathan BAKER (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:06:05
  • 69. Max DURTSCHI (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:06:42
  • 70. Darren ROLFE (AUS), V Australia, at 0:07:17
  • 71. Taylor SHELDON (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:07:28
  • 72. Alfredo CRUZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:07:29
  • 73. Peter LATHAM (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:07:38
  • 74. Adam SWITTERS (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 75. Jeremy VENNELL (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:07:46
  • 76. Luis ROMERO AMARAN (CUB), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:07:56
  • 77. Kai APPLEQUIST (USA), Exergy, at 0:08:20
  • 78. Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:08:49
  • 79. Jay THOMPSON (RSA), V Australia, at 0:11:06
  • 80. Kenneth HANSON (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:11:30
  • 81. Sam JOHNSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:13:09
  • 82. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:13:29
  • 83. Tyler RIEDESEL (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:13:49
  • 84. Andrew GUPTILL (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 85. Sam KRIEG (USA), Cole Sport, s.t.
  • 86. Mitchell PETERSON (USA), Cole Sport, s.t.
  • Did Not Finish
  • David HARWARD (USA), Canyon Bicycles
  • Mike SOHM (USA), Canyon Bicycles
  • Patrick BEVIN (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team
  • John BENNETT (USA), California Giant Berry Farms
  • Julian MARTINEZ (USA), California Giant Berry Farms
  • Sidney TABERLAY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms
  • Anibal BORRAJO (ARG), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita
  • Ivan DOMINGUEZ (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita
  • Guido PALMA (ARG), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita
  • Bill DEMONG (USA), Cole Sport
  • Todd HAGEMAN (USA), Cole Sport
  • Francis (Gardie), JACKSON (USA), Cole Sport
  • Phil ELSASSER (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling
  • Sean PASSAGE (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling
  • Lang REYNOLDS (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling
  • Eddy KWON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder
  • Michael LANHAM (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder
  • Daniel RAMSEY (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder
  • Austin CARROLL (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Josh HOROWITZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Alister RATCLIFF (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Cody STEVENSON (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Joshua BERRY (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition
  • Evan HYDE (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition
  • Jordan CHEYNE (CAN), Exergy
  • Christopher HONG (USA), Exergy
  • Dan BECHTOLD (USA), Exergy
  • Brad BINGHAM (USA), Team Rio Grande
  • Jason DONALD (USA), Team Rio Grande
  • Jonathan GARCIA (USA), Team Rio Grande
  • Taylor KNEUVEN (USA), Team Rio Grande
  • Fabio CALABRIA (AUS), Team Type
  • Timothy JOHNSON (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis

GC after stage 4

  • 1. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA), Mellow Johnny’s, 8:12:36
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:01:28
  • 3. Darren LILL (RSA), V Australia, at 0:01:49
  • 4. Philip ZAJICEK (USA), V Australia, at 0:02:07
  • 5. Ian BOSWELL (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:02:29
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 0:02:40
  • 7. Cesar GRAJALES (COL), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:03:05
  • 8. Jonathan MCCARTY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 0:03:27
  • 9. Lachlan MORTON (AUS), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:03:41
  • 10. Tyler WREN (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:03:45
  • 11. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS), V Australia, at 0:04:02
  • 12. Jeff LOUDER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 0:04:07
  • 13. Burke SWINDLEHURST (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:04:36
  • 14. Alex HAGMAN (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:04:42
  • 15. Maxim JENKINS (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:05:18
  • 16. James DRISCOLL (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:05:50
  • 17. Robbie SQUIRE (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:05:58
  • 18. Tim ROE (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:06:02
  • 19. Carter JONES (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:06:12
  • 20. Christopher JONES (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:06:13
  • 21. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:06:32
  • 22. Paul MACH (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:06:51
  • 23. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:07:53
  • 24. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:08:08
  • 25. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, at 0:08:12
  • 26. Davide FRATTINI (ITA), Team Type 1, at 0:08:17
  • 27. Chad BEYER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 0:08:27
  • 28. Dan BOWMAN (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 29. Corey COLLIER (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:09:55
  • 30. Jesse MOORE (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:10:24
  • 31. Phillip GAIMON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:11:03
  • 32. Ian HOLT (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 0:11:33
  • 33. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, at 0:12:44
  • 34. Ian GRAY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 0:12:53
  • 35. Andrei KRASILNIKAY (BEL), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:13:45
  • 36. Joe DOMBROWSKI (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:13:47
  • 37. Benjamin KING (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:13:52
  • 38. Morgan SCHMITT (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:15:11
  • 39. Robert BRITTON (CAN), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:15:37
  • 40. Scott TIETZEL (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:15:39
  • 41. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:16:36
  • 42. Scott STEWART (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:16:48
  • 43. Christopher BALDWIN (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:17:30
  • 44. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:17:41
  • 45. Mike OLHEISER (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:17:51
  • 46. K Frank PIPP (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:19:02
  • 47. Julian KYER (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:19:27
  • 48. Marc DE MAAR (NED), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:20:15
  • 49. David TANNER (AUS), V Australia, at 0:20:23
  • 50. Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:20:31
  • 51. Larry WARBASSE (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 0:20:48
  • 52. Andres DIAZ (COL), Exergy, at 0:21:20
  • 53. Darren ROLFE (AUS), V Australia, s.t.
  • 54. Chris WINN (AUS), Team Rio Grande, at 0:21:26
  • 55. Spencer SMITHEMAN (CAN), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:21:32
  • 56. Jonathan MUMFORD (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:22:29
  • 57. Andrew BARKER (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:23:01
  • 58. Matthew COOKE (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:23:10
  • 59. Andrew GUPTILL (USA), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:23:31
  • 60. Bradley GEHRIG (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:24:46
  • 61. Danny SUMMERHILL (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:25:35
  • 62. Jesse MILLERSMITH (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:25:48
  • 63. Max DURTSCHI (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:28:10
  • 64. Mike FRIEDMAN (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:28:44
  • 65. Kai APPLEQUIST (USA), Exergy, at 0:29:38
  • 66. Jonathan BAKER (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:31:34
  • 67. Sam KRIEG (USA), Cole Sport, at 0:32:13
  • 68. Phil MOONEY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:33:01
  • 69. Greg KRAUSE (USA), V Australia, at 0:34:09
  • 70. Christopher PARRISH (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:34:40
  • 71. Adam SWITTERS (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:34:59
  • 72. Peter LATHAM (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:35:04
  • 73. Jeremy VENNELL (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 74. Brad WHITE (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:35:16
  • 75. Zach BELL (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36:07
  • 76. Mitchell PETERSON (USA), Cole Sport, at 0:36:34
  • 77. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 0:37:16
  • 78. Luis ROMERO AMARAN (CUB), Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:37:22
  • 79. Taylor SHELDON (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:38:52
  • 80. Jay THOMPSON (RSA), V Australia, at 0:39:46
  • 81. Thomas RABOU (NED), Team Type 1, at 0:42:21
  • 82. Alfredo CRUZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:44:58
  • 83. Sam JOHNSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:47:44
  • 84. Kenneth HANSON (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:48:43
  • 85. Kennett PETERSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:48:44
  • 86. Tyler RIEDESEL (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 0:54:16