Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Tour of Utah results, stage 3

1. Taylor Phinney, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, 14.74km in 16:46.9 (52.747kph)2. Levi Leipheimer, (USA) Mellow Johnny's, at 00:02 3. Jeremy Vennell, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 00:11 4. Alex Dowsett, (GBR) Trek-Livestrong, at 00:16 5. Brent Bookwalter, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:18

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 3

  • 1. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), Trek-Livestrong, 14.74km in 16:46.9 (52.747kph),
  • 2. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA), Mellow Johnny’s, at 00:02
  • 3. Jeremy VENNELL (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 00:11
  • 4. Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Trek-Livestrong, at 00:16
  • 5. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 00:18
  • 6. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 00:24
  • 7. Darren LILL (RSA), V Australia, at 00:35
  • 8. Philip ZAJICEK (USA), V Australia, s.t.
  • 9. Danny SUMMERHILL (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 00:41
  • 10. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP), Canyon Bicycles, at 00:43
  • 11. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 00:47
  • 12. Lachlan MORTON (AUS), Team Holowesko Partners, at 00:52
  • 13. Darren ROLFE (AUS), V Australia, at 00:53
  • 14. Andrei KRASILNIKAY (BEL), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 15. Andrew BARKER (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 16. Robert BRITTON (CAN), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 00:54
  • 17. Luis ROMERO AMARAN (CUB), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 18. Mike FRIEDMAN (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 19. Cesar GRAJALES (COL), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, s.t.
  • 20. Taylor SHELDON (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 00:56
  • 21. Benjamin KING (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 00:57
  • 22. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 23. Zach BELL (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 24. Julian KYER (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 00:58
  • 25. Jonathan MUMFORD (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:59
  • 26. Tim ROE (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 27. Jeff LOUDER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 01:01
  • 28. Christopher BALDWIN (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 29. Jay THOMPSON (RSA), V Australia, s.t.
  • 30. K Frank PIPP (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 01:03
  • 31. Jesse MOORE (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, s.t.
  • 32. Sam JOHNSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 01:07
  • 33. Paul MACH (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. Corey COLLIER (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, s.t.
  • 35. Phil MOONEY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, s.t.
  • 36. James DRISCOLL (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 01:08
  • 37. Peter LATHAM (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 01:10
  • 38. Jason DONALD (USA), Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 39. Patrick BEVIN (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 40. Jonathan MCCARTY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 01:12
  • 41. Andres DIAZ (COL), Exergy, at 01:13
  • 42. Mike OLHEISER (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 01:14
  • 43. Morgan SCHMITT (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 44. Ian BOSWELL (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 01:15
  • 45. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 01:17
  • 46. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS), V Australia, s.t.
  • 47. Greg KRAUSE (USA), V Australia, at 01:18
  • 48. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, at 01:20
  • 49. Tyler WREN (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 01:21
  • 50. Scott STEWART (USA), Team Type 1, at 01:23
  • 51. Burke SWINDLEHURST (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 52. Larry WARBASSE (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 01:25
  • 53. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 01:28
  • 54. Sean PASSAGE (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 01:30
  • 55. Christopher JONES (USA), Team Type 1, at 01:31
  • 56. Carter JONES (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 57. Evan HYDE (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, s.t.
  • 58. John BENNETT (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 01:32
  • 59. Alex HAGMAN (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 01:33
  • 60. Sam KRIEG (USA), Cole Sport, at 01:34
  • 61. Kai APPLEQUIST (USA), Exergy, at 01:36
  • 62. Daniel RAMSEY (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 63. Adam SWITTERS (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 01:37
  • 64. Scott TIETZEL (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 01:38
  • 65. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 66. Jonathan GARCIA (USA), Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 67. Chris WINN (AUS), Team Rio Grande, at 01:39
  • 68. Joshua BERRY (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 01:40
  • 69. Maxim JENKINS (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 70. Joe DOMBROWSKI (USA), Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 71. Jesse MILLERSMITH (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 01:42
  • 72. Davide FRATTINI (ITA), Team Type 1, at 01:43
  • 73. Dan BOWMAN (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 74. Christopher PARRISH (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 01:46
  • 75. Tyler RIEDESEL (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 01:47
  • 76. Thomas RABOU (NED), Team Type 1, at 01:48
  • 77. Chad BEYER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 01:49
  • 78. Timothy JOHNSON (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 79. Taylor KNEUVEN (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 01:50
  • 80. Michael LANHAM (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, s.t.
  • 81. Ian HOLT (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 01:53
  • 82. Robbie SQUIRE (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 01:55
  • 83. Marc DE MAAR (NED), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, s.t.
  • 84. Lang REYNOLDS (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 01:56
  • 85. David TANNER (AUS), V Australia, at 01:57
  • 86. Spencer SMITHEMAN (CAN), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 01:59
  • 87. Phil ELSASSER (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:00
  • 88. Ian GRAY (USA), Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 89. Dan BECHTOLD (USA), Exergy, s.t.
  • 90. Brad WHITE (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 02:03
  • 91. Anibal BORRAJO (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 02:04
  • 92. Matthew COOKE (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, s.t.
  • 93. Kenneth HANSON (USA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 94. Kennett PETERSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Andrew GUPTILL (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 02:10
  • 96. Max DURTSCHI (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, s.t.
  • 97. Bradley GEHRIG (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 02:11
  • 98. Alister RATCLIFF (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 99. Jonathan BAKER (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 02:12
  • 100. David HARWARD (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 02:13
  • 101. Guido PALMA (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 102. Mike SOHM (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 02:14
  • 103. Christopher HONG (USA), Exergy, at 02:15
  • 104. Francis (Gardie), JACKSON (USA), Cole Sport, at 02:16
  • 105. Alfredo CRUZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 02:19
  • 106. Mitchell PETERSON (USA), Cole Sport, s.t.
  • 107. Jordan CHEYNE (CAN), Exergy, at 02:22
  • 108. Ivan DOMINGUEZ (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, s.t.
  • 109. Brad BINGHAM (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 02:29
  • 110. Austin CARROLL (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 02:31
  • 111. Cody STEVENSON (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 02:35
  • 112. Bill DEMONG (USA), Cole Sport, s.t.
  • 113. Phillip GAIMON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 02:39
  • 114. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS), Team Type 1, at 02:44
  • 115. Todd HAGEMAN (USA), Cole Sport, at 02:50
  • 116. Eddy KWON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 02:54
  • 117. Sidney TABERLAY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 02:58
  • 118. Julian MARTINEZ (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 03:02
  • 119. Josh HOROWITZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 03:06

GC after stage 3

  • 1. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA), Mellow Johnny’s, 267.14km in 6:57:24 (39.047kph),
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP), Canyon Bicycles, at 01:37
  • 3. Darren LILL (RSA), V Australia, at 01:49
  • 4. Philip ZAJICEK (USA), V Australia, at 02:07
  • 5. Ian BOSWELL (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 02:29
  • 6. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 02:40
  • 7. Cesar GRAJALES (COL), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 03:05
  • 8. Tim ROE (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 03:17
  • 9. Jonathan MCCARTY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 03:27
  • 10. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 03:34
  • 11. Lachlan MORTON (AUS), Team Holowesko Partners, at 03:41
  • 12. Tyler WREN (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 03:45
  • 13. Maxim JENKINS (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 04:07
  • 14. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS), V Australia, at 04:13
  • 15. Burke SWINDLEHURST (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 04:36
  • 16. Alex HAGMAN (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 04:42
  • 17. Jeff LOUDER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 04:44
  • 18. Robbie SQUIRE (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 04:47
  • 19. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 05:21
  • 20. Paul MACH (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 05:40
  • 21. Jason DONALD (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 05:41
  • 22. James DRISCOLL (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 05:50
  • 23. Carter JONES (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 06:12
  • 24. Christopher JONES (USA), Team Type 1, at 06:13
  • 25. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 06:42
  • 26. Jesse MOORE (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 07:50
  • 27. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 08:08
  • 28. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, at 08:12
  • 29. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, at 08:13
  • 30. Davide FRATTINI (ITA), Team Type 1, at 08:17
  • 31. Chad BEYER (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 08:27
  • 32. Dan BOWMAN (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 33. Ian GRAY (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 08:51
  • 34. Corey COLLIER (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 09:21
  • 35. Phillip GAIMON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 09:52
  • 36. Andrew GUPTILL (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 10:09
  • 37. Ian HOLT (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 10:24
  • 38. Scott TIETZEL (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 11:38
  • 39. Scott STEWART (USA), Team Type 1, at 11:55
  • 40. Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Trek-Livestrong, at 12:09
  • 41. Robert BRITTON (CAN), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 13:04
  • 42. Lang REYNOLDS (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:15
  • 43. Joe DOMBROWSKI (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 13:32
  • 44. Andrei KRASILNIKAY (BEL), Team Holowesko Partners, at 13:45
  • 45. Benjamin KING (AUS), Trek-Livestrong, at 13:52
  • 46. Jordan CHEYNE (CAN), Exergy, at 14:11
  • 47. Darren ROLFE (AUS), V Australia, at 14:30
  • 48. Julian KYER (USA), Trek-Livestrong, at 14:32
  • 49. David TANNER (AUS), V Australia, at 14:48
  • 50. Morgan SCHMITT (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 14:54
  • 51. Taylor KNEUVEN (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 15:16
  • 52. Christopher HONG (USA), Exergy, at 16:24
  • 53. Mike OLHEISER (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 16:42
  • 54. John BENNETT (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 16:51
  • 55. Jonathan GARCIA (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 17:04
  • 56. Christopher BALDWIN (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 17:13
  • 57. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 17:41
  • 58. Sam KRIEG (USA), Cole Sport, at 18:51
  • 59. Andrew BARKER (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 18:59
  • 60. K Frank PIPP (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 19:02
  • 61. Larry WARBASSE (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 19:37
  • 62. Jonathan MUMFORD (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:56
  • 63. Bradley GEHRIG (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 20:12
  • 64. Marc DE MAAR (NED), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 20:15
  • 65. Chris WINN (AUS), Team Rio Grande, at 20:17
  • 66. Matthew COOKE (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 20:33
  • 67. Daniel RAMSEY (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 20:47
  • 68. Spencer SMITHEMAN (CAN), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 21:00
  • 69. Alister RATCLIFF (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 21:17
  • 70. Andres DIAZ (COL), Exergy, at 21:20
  • 71. Kai APPLEQUIST (USA), Exergy, at 21:45
  • 72. Max DURTSCHI (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 21:55
  • 73. Sidney TABERLAY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 22:15
  • 74. Mitchell PETERSON (USA), Cole Sport, at 23:12
  • 75. Danny SUMMERHILL (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 23:25
  • 76. Sean PASSAGE (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 23:28
  • 77. Mike FRIEDMAN (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 24:37
  • 78. Jesse MILLERSMITH (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 24:39
  • 79. Timothy JOHNSON (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 25:33
  • 80. Jonathan BAKER (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 25:56
  • 81. Jeremy VENNELL (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 27:45
  • 82. Adam SWITTERS (USA), Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 27:48
  • 83. Peter LATHAM (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 27:53
  • 84. Jay THOMPSON (RSA), V Australia, at 29:07
  • 85. Phil MOONEY (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 29:15
  • 86. David HARWARD (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 29:45
  • 87. Luis ROMERO AMARAN (CUB), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 29:53
  • 88. Taylor SHELDON (USA), Team Holowesko Partners, at 31:51
  • 89. Greg KRAUSE (USA), V Australia, at 32:58
  • 90. Bill DEMONG (USA), Cole Sport, at 33:25
  • 91. Zach BELL (CAN), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 33:33
  • 92. Brad BINGHAM (USA), Team Rio Grande, at 33:57
  • 93. Austin CARROLL (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 34:11
  • 94. Christopher PARRISH (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 34:40
  • 95. Brad WHITE (USA), Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 34:44
  • 96. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), Trek-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 97. Sam JOHNSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 35:02
  • 98. Dan BECHTOLD (USA), Exergy, at 35:45
  • 99. Eddy KWON (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 36:06
  • 100. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS), Team Type 1, at 36:21
  • 101. Thomas RABOU (NED), Team Type 1, at 37:08
  • 102. Julian MARTINEZ (USA), California Giant Berry Farms, at 37:38
  • 103. Kenneth HANSON (USA), Team Type 1, at 37:40
  • 104. Phil ELSASSER (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 37:41
  • 105. Alfredo CRUZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 37:56
  • 106. Guido PALMA (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 38:01
  • 107. Josh HOROWITZ (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 39:23
  • 108. Evan HYDE (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 40:22
  • 109. Ivan DOMINGUEZ (USA), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 40:43
  • 110. Tyler RIEDESEL (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 40:54
  • 111. Anibal BORRAJO (ARG), Jamis/Sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 40:57
  • 112. Kennett PETERSON (USA), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 43:19
  • 113. Michael LANHAM (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 44:29
  • 114. Todd HAGEMAN (USA), Cole Sport, at 44:35
  • 115. Mike SOHM (USA), Canyon Bicycles, at 46:48
  • 116. Francis Gardie JACKSON (USA), Cole Sport, at 47:07
  • 117. Joshua BERRY (USA), On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 47:46
  • 118. Patrick BEVIN (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 48:58
  • 119. Cody STEVENSON (USA), Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 50:51