Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Tour of Utah results, stage 2

1. Levi Leipheimer , Mellow Johnny's in 3.11:43 2. Francisco Mancebo Perez , Canyon Bicycles, at 3.12:34 3. Ian Boswell , Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 3.12:35 4. Darren Lill , V Australia, at 3.12:43 5. Phillip Zajicek , V Australia, at 3.13:01

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 2

  • 1. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Mellow Johnny’s, in 3:11:43
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, (ESP) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:00:51
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Darren LILL, (RSA) V Australia, at 0:01:00
  • 5. Philip ZAJICEK, (USA) V Australia, at 0:01:18
  • 6. Jonathan MCCARTY, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:02:00
  • 7. Maxim JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 8. Tyler WREN, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at s.t.
  • 9. Cesar GRAJALES, (COL) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at s.t.
  • 10. Tim ROE, (AUS) Trek-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 11. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:02:21
  • 12. Robbie SQUIRE, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:02:25
  • 13. Jai CRAWFORD, (AUS) V Australia, at 0:02:29
  • 14. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:02:35
  • 15. Lachlan MORTON, (AUS) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 16. Alex HAGMAN, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:02:44
  • 17. Burke SWINDLEHURST, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at s.t.
  • 18. Jeff LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:03:38
  • 19. Jason DONALD, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:04:20
  • 20. Carter JONES, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at s.t.
  • 21. Paul MACH, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 22. James DRISCOLL, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at s.t.
  • 23. Caleb FAIRLY, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 24. Christopher JONES, (USA) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 25. Evan HUFFMAN, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:04:49
  • 26. Joe DOMBROWSKI, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:06:01
  • 27. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:06:19
  • 28. Dan BOWMAN, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 29. Ian GRAY, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 30. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, (ESP) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 31. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 32. Jesse MOORE, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at s.t.
  • 33. Ian HOLT, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 34. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Valeriy KOBZARENKO, (UKR) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 36. Corey COLLIER, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at s.t.
  • 37. Phillip GAIMON, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:06:40
  • 38. Robert BRITTON, (CAN) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:07:19
  • 39. Andrew GUPTILL, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at s.t.
  • 40. Taylor KNEUVEN, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:07:31
  • 41. Mike OLHEISER, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:08:45
  • 42. Lang REYNOLDS, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:08:59
  • 43. Jordan CHEYNE, (CAN) Exergy, at 0:09:29
  • 44. Scott TIETZEL, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:09:31
  • 45. Christopher BALDWIN, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 46. Kai APPLEQUIST, (USA) Exergy, at s.t.
  • 47. Sam KRIEG, (USA) Cole Sport, at s.t.
  • 48. Andres DIAZ, (COL) Exergy, at s.t.
  • 49. Mitchell PETERSON, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:10:04
  • 50. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 0:10:15
  • 51. Alex DOWSETT, (GBR) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:12:32
  • 52. Benjamin KING, (AUS) Trek-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 53. Andrei KRASILNIKAY, (BEL) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 54. Bradley GEHRIG, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:12:44
  • 55. Todd HAGEMAN, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:13:19
  • 56. Christopher HONG, (USA) Exergy, at s.t.
  • 57. Julian KYER, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 58. Timothy JOHNSON, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 59. Jonathan MUMFORD, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at s.t.
  • 60. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Spencer SMITHEMAN, (CAN) Hagens Berman Cycling, at s.t.
  • 62. Mike FRIEDMAN, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at s.t.
  • 63. Sean PASSAGE, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at s.t.
  • 64. Larry WARBASSE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Alister RATCLIFF, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 66. Darren ROLFE, (AUS) V Australia, at s.t.
  • 67. Jonathan BAKER, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at s.t.
  • 68. Morgan SCHMITT, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 69. David TANNER, (AUS) V Australia, at s.t.
  • 70. Sidney TABERLAY, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at s.t.
  • 71. Chris WINN, (AUS) Team Rio Grande, at 0:13:24
  • 72. Jonathan GARCIA, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 73. Francis (Gardie) JACKSON, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:14:01
  • 74. Daniel RAMSEY, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at s.t.
  • 75. John BENNETT, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:14:47
  • 76. Zach BELL, (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:15:09
  • 77. Peter LATHAM, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:16:32
  • 78. David HARWARD, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:16:52
  • 79. Jeremy VENNELL, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:17:26
  • 80. Patrick BEVIN, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 81. Adam SWITTERS, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:17:33
  • 82. Jesse MILLERSMITH, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:17:46
  • 83. Marc DE MAAR, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 84. Sam JOHNSON, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at s.t.
  • 85. Phil MOONEY, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at s.t.
  • 86. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 87. Matthew COOKE, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at s.t.
  • 88. Max DURTSCHI, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 89. K Frank PIPP, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Alfredo CRUZ, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 91. Jay THOMPSON, (RSA) V Australia, at s.t.
  • 92. Phil ELSASSER, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at s.t.
  • 93. Greg KRAUSE, (USA) V Australia, at s.t.
  • 94. Taylor SHELDON, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 95. Danny SUMMERHILL, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 96. Austin CARROLL, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 97. Kenneth HANSON, (USA) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 98. Brad BINGHAM, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 99. Andrew BARKER, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at s.t.
  • 100. Guido PALMA, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at s.t.
  • 101. Cody STEVENSON, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 102. Thomas RABOU, (NED) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 103. Josh HOROWITZ, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:18:02
  • 104. Brad WHITE, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:18:43
  • 105. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, (CUB) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at s.t.
  • 106. Evan HYDE, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:21:11
  • 107. Michael LANHAM, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:21:20
  • 108. Anibal BORRAJO, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:21:24
  • 109. Fabio CALABRIA, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 0:22:49
  • 110. Bill DEMONG, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:22:57
  • 111. Tyler RIEDESEL, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at s.t.
  • 112. Kennett PETERSON, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:23:33
  • 113. Eric BENNETT, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:25:33
  • 114. Mike SOHM, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:26:49
  • 115. Eddy KWON, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:27:11
  • 116. Christopher PARRISH, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:27:13
  • 117. Ivan DOMINGUEZ, (CUB) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:27:39
  • 118. Dan BECHTOLD, (USA) Exergy, at 0:27:56
  • 119. Joshua BERRY, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:29:06
  • 120. Julian MARTINEZ, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:29:19
  • 121. Kevin ROWE, (USA) Exergy, at 0:30:01
  • 122. Bryson PERRY, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:31:00
  • 123. Remi MCMANUS, (USA) Exergy, at s.t.
  • 124. Aaron OLSEN, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:32:27
  • 125. Aaron KEMPS, (AUS) V Australia, at 0:33:52
  • 126. Adrian HEGYVARY, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 127. David BROCKBANK, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:38:40

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Leipheimer Levi, (USA) Mellow Johnny’s, in 6:40:36
  • 2. Perez Francisco Mancebo, (ESP) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:00:56
  • 3. Lill Darren, (RSA) V Australia, at 0:01:16
  • 4. Boswell Ian, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Zajicek Philip, (USA) V Australia, at 0:01:34
  • 6. Grajales Cesar, (COL) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:02:13
  • 7. Mccarty Jonathan, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:02:17
  • 8. Roe Tim, (AUS) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:02:20
  • 9. Bookwalter Brent, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:02:24
  • 10. Wren Tyler, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:02:26
  • 11. Jenkins Maxim, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:02:29
  • 12. Sutherland Rory, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:02:39
  • 13. Morton Lachlan, (AUS) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:02:51
  • 14. Squire Robbie, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:02:54
  • 15. Crawford Jai, (AUS) V Australia, at 0:02:58
  • 16. Hagman Alex, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:03:11
  • 17. Swindlehurst Burke, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:03:15
  • 18. Louder Jeff, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:03:45
  • 19. Donald Jason, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:04:33
  • 20. Mach Paul, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:04:35
  • 21. Fairly Caleb, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:04:36
  • 22. Jones Carter, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:04:43
  • 23. Driscoll James, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:04:44
  • 24. Jones Christopher, (USA) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 25. Huffman Evan, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:05:27
  • 26. Frattini Davide, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 0:06:36
  • 27. Leal Javier Megias, (ESP) Team Type 1, at s.t.
  • 28. Beyer Chad, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:06:40
  • 29. Pereyra Andres Ignacio, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:06:42
  • 30. Gray Ian, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:06:43
  • 31. Bowman Dan, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:06:46
  • 32. Moore Jesse, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:06:49
  • 33. Kobzarenko Valeriy, (UKR) Team Type 1, at 0:06:55
  • 34. Gaimon Phillip, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:07:15
  • 35. Guptill Andrew, (USA) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:08:01
  • 36. Collier Corey, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:08:16
  • 37. Holt Ian, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:08:33
  • 38. Tietzel Scott, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:10:02
  • 39. Stewart Scott, (USA) Team Type 1, at 0:10:34
  • 40. Reynolds Lang, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:11:21
  • 41. Cheyne Jordan, (CAN) Exergy, at 0:11:51
  • 42. Dombrowski Joe, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:11:54
  • 43. Dowsett Alex, (GBR) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:11:55
  • 44. Britton Robert, (CAN) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:12:12
  • 45. Tanner David, (AUS) V Australia, at 0:12:53
  • 46. Krasilnikay Andrei, (BEL) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:12:54
  • 47. King Benjamin, (AUS) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:12:57
  • 48. Kneuven Taylor, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:13:28
  • 49. Kyer Julian, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:13:36
  • 50. Rolfe Darren, (AUS) V Australia, at 0:13:39
  • 51. Schmitt Morgan, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:13:42
  • 52. Hong Christopher, (USA) Exergy, at 0:14:11
  • 53. Bennett John, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:15:21
  • 54. Garcia Jonathan, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:15:28
  • 55. Olheiser Mike, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:15:30
  • 56. Baldwin Christopher, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:16:14
  • 57. Krieg Sam, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:17:19
  • 58. Jacques-maynes Benjamin, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 59. Pipp K Frank, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:18:01
  • 60. Gehrig Bradley, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:18:03
  • 61. Barker Andrew, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:18:08
  • 62. Warbasse Larry, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 0:18:14
  • 63. Maar Marc De, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:18:22
  • 64. Cooke Matthew, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:18:31
  • 65. Winn Chris, (AUS) Team Rio Grande, at 0:18:40
  • 66. Mumford Jonathan, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:18:59
  • 67. Smitheman Spencer, (CAN) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:19:03
  • 68. Ratcliff Alister, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:19:08
  • 69. Ramsey Daniel, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:19:13
  • 70. Taberlay Sidney, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:19:19
  • 71. Durtschi Max, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:19:47
  • 72. Diaz Andres, (COL) Exergy, at 0:20:09
  • 73. Applequist Kai, (USA) Exergy, at 0:20:11
  • 74. Peterson Mitchell, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:20:55
  • 75. Passage Sean, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:22:00
  • 76. Summerhill Danny, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:22:46
  • 77. Millersmith Jesse, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:22:59
  • 78. Friedman Mike, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:23:45
  • 79. Baker Jonathan, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:23:46
  • 80. Johnson Timothy, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 81. Switters Adam, (USA) Kfan Composite P/b Teamgive, at 0:26:13
  • 82. Latham Peter, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:26:45
  • 83. Harward David, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:27:34
  • 84. Vennell Jeremy, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:27:36
  • 85. Thompson Jay, (RSA) V Australia, at 0:28:08
  • 86. Mooney Phil, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms, at 0:28:10
  • 87. Amaran Luis Romero, (CUB) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:29:01
  • 88. Demong Bill, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:30:52
  • 89. Sheldon Taylor, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:30:57
  • 90. Bingham Brad, (USA) Team Rio Grande, at 0:31:20
  • 91. Carroll Austin, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:31:42
  • 92. Krause Greg, (USA) V Australia, at s.t.
  • 93. Bell Zach, (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:32:38
  • 94. White Brad, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis, at 0:32:43
  • 95. Parrish Christopher, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:32:56
  • 96. Kwon Eddy, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:33:14
  • 97. Calabria Fabio, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 0:33:39
  • 98. Bechtold Dan, (USA) Exergy, at 0:33:47
  • 99. Johnson Sam, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:33:57
  • 100. Phinney Taylor, (USA) Trek-Livestrong, at 0:34:46
  • 101. Rabou Thomas, (NED) Team Type 1, at 0:35:22
  • 102. Hanson Kenneth, (USA) Team Type 1, at 0:35:38
  • 103. Cruz Alfredo, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:35:39
  • 104. Elsasser Phil, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:35:43
  • 105. Palma Guido, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:35:50
  • 106. Horowitz Josh, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:36:19
  • 107. Dominguez Ivan, (CUB) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:38:23
  • 108. Hyde Evan, (USA) On The Rivet P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, at 0:38:53
  • 109. Borrajo Anibal, (ARG) Jamis/sutter Home P/b Colavita, at 0:38:55
  • 110. Riedesel Tyler, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:39:09
  • 111. Peterson Kennett, (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:41:17
  • 112. Hageman Todd, (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:41:47
  • 113. Lanham Michael, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Team P/b Geargrinder, at 0:42:41
  • 114. Sohm Mike, (USA) Canyon Bicycles, at 0:44:36
  • 115. Jackson Francis (gardie), (USA) Cole Sport, at 0:44:53
  • 116. Bevin Patrick, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:47:50
  • 117. Stevenson Cody, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:48:18
  • 118. Bennett Eric, (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, at 0:56:05