Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Tour of Portugal results

1. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, in 40:23:01 2. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Barbot-Siper, at 37 3. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style, at 1:49 4. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (GER) ISD-Neri, at 1:56 5. Hernani BROCO, (POR), at 2:06

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race report

  • 1. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, in 40:23:01
  • 2. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Barbot-Siper, at 37
  • 3. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style, at 1:49
  • 4. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (GER) ISD-Neri, at 1:56
  • 5. Hernani BROCO, (POR), at 2:06
  • 6. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 2:29
  • 7. Hugo SABIDO, (POR), at 3:54
  • 8. Ricardo MESTRE, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 4:41
  • 9. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 4:44
  • 10. Vitor RODRIGUES, (POR), at 4:52
  • 11. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, (POR), at 4:55
  • 12. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 5:11
  • 13. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 5:19
  • 14. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 5:29
  • 15. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 5:32
  • 16. Joao BENTA, (POR), at 5:39
  • 17. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:10
  • 18. Ricardo VILELA, (POR), at 6:19
  • 19. Nelson VICTORINO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 6:21
  • 20. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, (POR), at 6:36
  • 21. Ruben REIG CONEJERO, (ESP), at 7:07
  • 22. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:08
  • 23. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED), at 8:25
  • 24. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 8:51
  • 25. Aketza PENA IZA, (ESP), at 8:58
  • 26. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, (BUL), at 10:02
  • 27. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:12
  • 28. Rui VINHAS, (POR), at 12:24
  • 29. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:11
  • 30. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI, (POL) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 13:41
  • 31. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 13:45
  • 32. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, (POR), at 15:35
  • 33. Jóni BRANDÃO, (POR), at 16:54
  • 34. Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 17:32
  • 35. Hugo SANCHO, (POR), at 17:35
  • 36. César FONTE, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 18:59
  • 37. Guillemo LANA BAQUEDANO, (ESP), at 19:26
  • 38. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP), at 21:11
  • 39. Oleg CHUZHDA, (UKR), at 23:20
  • 40. Hélder LEAL, (POR), at 25:16
  • 41. Vladislav BORISOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 27:53
  • 42. Luis PINHEIRO, (POR), at 28:12
  • 43. Andrea TONTI, (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 28:28
  • 44. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 28:36
  • 45. Bruno PIRES, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 28:38
  • 46. Fabricio FERRARI, (URU), at 29:37
  • 47. César Antunes QUITERIO, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 30:40
  • 48. Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 31:32
  • 49. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Xacobeo Galicia, at 31:36
  • 50. Denys KOSTYUK, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 32:48
  • 51. Matteo RABOTTINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 32:50
  • 52. Vasco PEREIRA, (POR), at 32:59
  • 53. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 34:35
  • 54. Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO, (POR), at 37:17
  • 55. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 38:01
  • 56. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 38:07
  • 57. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 38:47
  • 58. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 38:48
  • 59. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, (ESP), at 40:26
  • 60. Remco BROERS, (NED), at 41:16
  • 61. Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO, (ESP), at 41:59
  • 62. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 41:59
  • 63. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 43:01
  • 64. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 43:27
  • 65. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 43:44
  • 66. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 44:25
  • 67. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR), at 44:44
  • 68. Laurent LEFEVRE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:26
  • 69. Eric BERTHOU, (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 46:35
  • 70. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 46:54
  • 71. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 47:33
  • 72. Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 49:06
  • 73. Vitaliy KONDRUT, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 49:28
  • 74. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50:28
  • 75. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 53:58
  • 76. Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 54:16
  • 77. Marco COELHO, (POR), at 54:31
  • 78. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 54:59
  • 79. Marcio BARBOSA, (POR), at 56:32
  • 80. Laurent BEURET, (SUI) Carmiooro-a Style, at 57:52
  • 81. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED), at 59:27
  • 82. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO, (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 1:02:05
  • 83. Volodymyr BILEKA, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:02:47
  • 84. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES, (ESP) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 1:03:53
  • 85. Francesco TIZZA, (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 1:04:57
  • 86. Daniele RATTO, (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 1:06:08
  • 87. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:06:13
  • 88. Jose Luis CANO, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:08:53
  • 89. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 1:09:27
  • 90. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:10:37
  • 91. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 1:11:21
  • 92. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 1:12:12
  • 93. Julien SIMON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:12:29
  • 94. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:18:50
  • 95. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 1:20:59
  • 96. Jean Marc MARINO, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:21:50
  • 97. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED), at 1:22:29
  • 98. Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ, (COL) Carmiooro-a Style, at 1:23:07
  • 99. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:23:42
  • 100. Martijn KEIZER, (NED), at 1:24:25
  • 101. Carlos BALTAZAR, (POR) Barbot-Siper, at 1:24:28
  • 102. Rodrigo GARCIA RENA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:24:38
  • 103. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:26:52
  • 104. Fabio PALMA, (POR), at 1:27:05
  • 105. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 1:27:26
  • 106. Bruno MATOS SANCHO, (POR), at 1:27:49
  • 107. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:28:22
  • 108. Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO, (POR) Centro de Ciclismo de Loulé, at 1:31:08
  • 109. Jetse BOL, (NED), at 1:32:55
  • 110. Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA, (POR), at 1:32:56
  • 111. Joaquin SOBRINO, (ESP), at 1:34:42
  • 112. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:35:06
  • 113. Edgar ANSELMO, (POR), at 1:35:17
  • 114. Rony MARTIAS, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:35:31
  • 115. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:38:02
  • 116. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:38:42
  • 117. Yohann GENE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:38:58
  • 118. Joaquin ORTEGA, (ESP) Barbot-Siper, at 1:39:17
  • 119. Yuri METLUSHENKO, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:45:52
  • 120. Jimmy CASPER, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:46:32
  • 121. Luis Filipe Albino SILVA, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 2:00:31
  • 122. Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED), at 2:01:19