Road

2010 Tour of Catalonia results

2010 Tour of Catalonia results

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Paul Voss/Voss

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 2: Mark Cavendish/ Voss

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 3: Xavier Tondo/ Joaquim Rodriguez

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 4: Jens Voigt/ Rodriguez

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 5: Davide Malacarne/ Rodriguez

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 6: Samuel Dumoulin/ Rodriguez

Report | Stage results | General classification


Stage 7: J.J. Haedo/ Rodriguez

Report | Stage results | General classification


Prologue results | (Return to top)
1. Paul Voss, Team Milram, 4:57
2. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 4:58
3. Andreas Kloden, Team RadioShack, 4:59
4. Dominik Nerz,Team Milram, 5:01
5. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:01
6. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, 5:01
7. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:01
8. Craig Lewis, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:02
9. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:03
10. Kristijan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:03
11. Luis Leon Sanchez, Caisse d’Epargne, 5:03
12. Ryder Hesjedal,Garmin-Transitions, 5:03
13. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 5:03
14. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, 5:03
15. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, 5:04
16. Mauricio A. Ardila, Rabobank, 5:04
17. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:05
18. Jonathan Castroviejo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:05
19. Remi Cusin, Cofidis, 5:05
20. Aitor Galdos, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:05
21. Gorka Izaguirre, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:05
22. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:05
23. Martin Velits, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:06
24. José I. Gutierrez, Caisse d’Epargne, 5:06
25. Aleksejs Saramotins, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:07
26. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, 5:07
27. Oscar Pereiro, Astana, 5:07
28. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank, 5:07
29. Bjorn Selander,Team RadioShack, 5:07
30. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, 5:08
31. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, 5:08
32. Alberto Losada, Caisse D`epargne, 5:09
33. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, 5:09
34. Tomas Vaitkus, Team RadioShack, 5:10
35. Josep Jufre, Astana, 5:10
36. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:10
37. Christopher Froome, Team Sky., 5:10
38. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, 5:10
39. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D`epargne, 5:10
40. Jaroslaw Marycz, Team Saxo Bank, 5:10
41. Robert Förster, Team Milram, 5:10
42. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:10
43. Steven Cozza, Garmin-Transitions, 5:11
44. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, 5:11
45. Daryl Impey, Team RadioShack, 5:11
46. Juan Horrach, Team Katusha, 5:11
47. Pavel Brutt, Team Katusha, 5:11
48. Sandy Casar, Française des Jeux, 5:12
49. Oscar Pujol Cervélo TestTeam, 5:12
50. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, 5:12
51. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, 5:12
52. Jérémy Roy, Française des Jeux, 5:12
53. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 5:12
54. Manuel Vazquez, Andalucia-Cajasur, 5:12
55. Manuel Cardoso, Footon-Servetto, 5:12
56. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, 5:12
57. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, 5:12
58. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, 5:13
59. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, 5:13
60. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, 5:13
61. Christophe Kern, Cofidis, 5:13
62. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:13
63. Sebastien Minard, Cofidis, 5:13
64. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:13
65. Andrei Kunitski, Quick Step, 5:14
66. Daniel Moreno, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:14
67. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:14
68. Stef Clement, Rabobank, 5:14
69. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia-Cajasur, 5:14
70. Matthias Russ, Team Milram, 5:14
71. Delio Fernandez C., Xacobeo Galicia, 5:14
72. Tejay Van Garderen, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:14
73. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:15
74. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank, 5:15
75. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:15
76. Gustavo Cesar, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:15
77. Francisco Perez, Caisse D`epargne, 5:15
78. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, 5:15
79. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, 5:15
80. Serafin Martinez, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:16
81. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:16
82. Davide Vigano, Team Sky., 5:16
83. Aitor Perez, Footon-Servetto, 5:16
84. Jurgen Van De Walle, Quick Step, 5:16
85. Rodrigo Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:17
86. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, 5:17
87. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:17
88. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 5:17
89. Addy Engels, Quick Step, 5:18
90. Kanstantsin Siutsou, Team HTC-Columbia, 5:18
91. Dario Cioni,Sky Professional C.t., 5:18
92. Christian Meier, Garmin-Transitions, 5:18
93. Dominik Roels, Team Milram, 5:18
94. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, 5:18
95. Marcel Wyss, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:19
96. Lucas S. Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, 5:19
97. Stephen Cummings, Team Sky., 5:19
98. Jose A. Gomez, Andalucia-Cajasur, 5:19
99. Juan M. Garate, Rabobank, 5:19
100. Mauro Facci, Quick Step, 5:19
101. David Arroyo, Caisse D`epargne, 5:19
102. David Loosli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 5:19
103. Enrico Magazzini, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 5:19
104. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 5:19
105. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:20
106. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:20
107. Alexandr Pliuschin, Team Katusha, 5:20
108. Thibaut Pinot, Française des Jeux, 5:20
109. Artur Gajek, Team Milram, 5:20
110. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, 5:20
111. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:20
112. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:21
113. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:21
114. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia-Cajasur, 5:21
115. Pieter Weening, Rabobank, 5:21
116. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, 5:22
117. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:22
118. Egor Silin, Team Katusha, 5:22
119. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, 5:22
120. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, 5:22
121. Christophe Brandt, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:22
122. Sergey Renev, Astana, 5:22
123. Jose V. Garcia,Caisse D`epargne, 5:23
124. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 5:23
125. Robert Kiserlovski, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:23
126. Stephane Auge, Cofidis, 5:23
127. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, 5:23
128. Tadej Valjavec, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:23
129. Mickaél Buffaz, Cofidis, 5:23
130. Francis Mourey, Française des Jeux, 5:23
131. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 5:24
132. Jason McCartney, Team RadioShack, 5:24
133. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:24
134. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:24
135. Alexander Efimkin, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:24
136. Amael Moinard, Cofidis, 5:25
137. Nikita Eskov, Team Katusha, 5:25
138. Javier Moreno, Andalucia-Cajasur, 5:25
139. Alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, 5:25
140. John Lee Augustyn, Team Sky., 5:25
141. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, 5:26
142. Sergio De Lis, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:26
143. Joao Correia, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:26
144. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r-La Mondiale, 5:26
145. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:26
146. Artem Ovechkin, Team Katusha, 5:27
147. Matthew Llody, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 5:27
148. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, 5:28
149. Arkaitz Duran, Footon-Servetto, 5:28
150. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, 5:29

Stage 2 results | (Return to top)
1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Columbia, at 4:15:46
2. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
3. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
4. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
5. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
6. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
7. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
9. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
10. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
11. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
12. Daryl Impey (Rsa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
13. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
14. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
15. Davide Vigano (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
16. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, s.t.
17. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, s.t.
18. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
19. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
20. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
21. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, s.t.
22. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
23. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
24. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
25. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
26. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
27. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
28. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
29. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, s.t.
30. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
31. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, s.t.
32. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
33. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
34. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
35. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
36. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
37. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
38. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
39. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
40. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
41. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, s.t.
42. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
43. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, s.t.
44. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
45. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
46. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
47. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
48. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
49. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
50. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
51. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
52. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
53. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
54. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
55. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
56. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
57. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
58. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
59. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
60. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
61. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
62. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
63. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, s.t.
64. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
65. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
66. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
67. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
68. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
69. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank, s.t.
70. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
71. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, s.t.
72. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
73. Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
74. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
75. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
76. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
77. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
78. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
79. Serafin Martinez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
80. Brian Vandborg (Den), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
81. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
82. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
83. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
84. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
85. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
86. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
87. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
88. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
89. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
90. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
91. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
92. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
93. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
94. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
95. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
96. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
97. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
98. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
99. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
100. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
101. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
102. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, s.t.
103. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
104. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
105. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
106. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
107. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
108. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
109. David Gutierrez (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
110. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
111. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
112. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
113. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
114. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
115. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
116. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
117. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
118. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Rabobank, s.t.
119. Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
120. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
121. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
122. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
123. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
124. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Quick Step, s.t.
125. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
126. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
127. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
128. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Quick Step, s.t.
129. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
130. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
131. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
132. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
133. Stéphane Auge (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
134. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
135. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
136. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
137. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, s.t.
138. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
139. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, s.t.
140. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, s.t.
141. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, s.t.
142. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
143. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
144. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
145. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
146. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, s.t.
147. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
148. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
149. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
150. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
151. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
152. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Astana, s.t.
153. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
154. Joao Correia (Por), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
155. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
156. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
157. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
158. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
159. Pedro Merino (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
160. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
161. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
162. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
163. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 22
164. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 1:00
165. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02
166. Jason McCartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 1:03
167. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:28
168. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg), Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:28
169. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram, at 7:34
170. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 19:56
DNS: Andy Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)
1. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram In 4:20:43
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:01
3. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 0:02
4. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, at 0:04
5. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:04
6. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:04
7. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Columbia, at 0:04
8. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 0:05
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:06
10. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:06
11. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:06
12. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:06
13. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:06
14. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:06
15. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:07
16. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Rabobank, at 0:07
17. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:08
18. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:08
19. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:08
20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:08
21. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:08
22. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:09
23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
24. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:10
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, at 0:10
26. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, at 0:11
27. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:11
28. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:12
29. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:12
30. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, at 0:13
31. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, at 0:13
32. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:13
33. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:13
34. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:13
35. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:13
36. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:13
37. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, at 0:13
38. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
39. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:14
40. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:14
41. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:14
42. Daryl Impey (Rsa), Team RadioShack, at 0:14
43. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:14
44. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:14
45. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
46. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:15
47. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, at 0:15
48. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:15
49. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:15
50. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:15
51. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:15
52. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:15
53. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:15
54. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:15
55. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 0:16
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:16
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 0:16
58. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
59. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:16
60. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
61. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:16
62. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Quick Step, at 0:17
63. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
64. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:17
65. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:17
66. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:17
67. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 0:17
68. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:17
69. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 0:17
70. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:18
71. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:18
72. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:18
73. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:18
74. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:18
75. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:18
76. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 0:18
77. Serafin Martinez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:19
78. Brian Vandborg (Den), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:19
79. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:19
80. Davide Vigano (Ita), Team Sky, at 0:19
81. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:19
82. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:19
83. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:20
84. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:20
85. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:20
86. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:20
87. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:21
88. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), HTC-Columbia, at 0:21
89. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 0:21
90. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:21
91. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:21
92. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:22
93. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:22
94. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:22
95. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:22
96. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank, at 0:22
97. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:22
98. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:22
99. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:22
100. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:22
101. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:22
102. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:23
103. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
104. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 0:23
105. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:23
106. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 0:23
107. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
108. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:24
109. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:24
110. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:24
111. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:24
112. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:25
113. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:25
114. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:25
115. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:25
116. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 0:25
117. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:25
118. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:25
119. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:26
120. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:26
121. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:26
122. Stéphane Auge (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
123. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:26
124. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:26
125. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
126. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:27
127. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 0:27
128. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:27
129. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:27
130. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
131. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:28
132. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:28
133. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:28
134. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, at 0:28
135. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Quick Step, at 0:29
136. Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:29
137. Joao Correia (Por), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:29
138. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:29
139. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:29
140. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:30
141. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:30
142. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:31
143. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:31
144. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:32
145. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:32
146. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 0:33
147. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:33
148. David Gutierrez (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:33
149. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:33
150. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:34
151. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:35
152. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 0:35
153. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
154. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:36
155. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:37
156. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Astana, at 0:39
157. Pedro Merino (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:39
158. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 0:39
159. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:40
160. Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:41
161. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:42
162. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:43
163. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 0:45
164. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:1:01
165. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 0:1:09
166. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:1:10
167. Jason McCartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 0:1:30
168. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:54
169. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram, at 7:55
170. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 20:19

Stage 3 | (Return to top)

1. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (ESP) Cervelo TestTeam, at 4:43:23
2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP) Team Katusha, same time
3. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 48
4. Sandy CASAR (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 1:20
5. Michel KREDER (NED) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
6. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
7. Pieter WEENING (NED) Rabobank, at 1:20
8. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:20
9. Paolo TIRALONGO (ITA) Astana, at 1:20
10. Rein TAARAMAE (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:20
11. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:20
13. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (ESP) Astana, at 1:20
14. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
15. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
16. Roman KREUZIGER (CZE) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:20
17. Rémy DI GREGORIO (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 1:20
18. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:20
19. Janez BRAJKOVIC (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:20
20. Josep JUFRE POU (ESP) Astana, at 1:20
21. Robert KISERLOVSKI (CRO) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:20
22. Kristijan KOREN (SLO) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:20
23. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
24. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 2:05
25. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:05
26. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05
27. Frank SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:05
28. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA) Team RadioShack, at 2:05
29. Laurens TEN DAM (NED) Rabobank, at 2:05
30. Francis DE GREEF (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:05
31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU (BLR) HTC-Columbia, at 2:05
32. Jérémy ROY (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 2:05
33. Ivan BASSO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, at 2:05
34. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 2:05
35. David ARROYO DURAN (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:05
36. Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:24
37. Paul VOSS (GER) Milram, at 2:24
38. Stefan DENIFL (AUT) Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:24
39. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:24
40. Chris SÖRENSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:24
41. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 2:24
42. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER) Team RadioShack, at 2:24
43. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:24
44. Christian VANDEVELDE (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 2:24
45. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:24
46. Jens VOIGT (GER) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:24
47. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:24
48. Cyril DESSEL (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
49. José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:18
50. Thibaut PINOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 3:18
51. Rémi CUSIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:54
52. Stephen CUMMINGS (GBR) Team Sky, at 3:54
53. Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:54
54. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP) Rabobank, at 4:24
55. Koos MOERENHOUT (NED) Rabobank, at 4:24
56. Denis MENCHOV (RUS) Rabobank, at 4:24
57. Sébastien MINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:20
58. Dario CATALDO (ITA) Quick Step, at 9:13
59. Tony MARTIN (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 9:58
60. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO (ESP) Cervelo TestTeam, at 12:01
61. Egor SILIN (RUS) Team Katusha, at 12:01
62. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:01
63. Davide MALACARNE (ITA) Quick Step, at 12:01
64. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (COL) Rabobank, at 12:01
65. Philip DEIGNAN (IRL) Cervelo TestTeam, at 12:01
66. Matteo BONO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 13:05
67. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA) Team Katusha, at 14:02
68. Mickaël BUFFAZ (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:16
69. David LOOSLI (SUI) Lampre-N.G.C, at 14:16
70. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:16
71. Branislau SAMOILAU (BLR) Quick Step, at 14:16
72. Christopher FROOME (GBR) Team Sky, at 14:16
73. Javier MORENO BAZAN (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 14:16
74. Gorazd STANGELJ (SLO) Astana, at 14:16
75. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:16
76. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (RUS) Rabobank, at 14:16
77. Eros CAPECCHI (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 15:53
78. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 15:53
79. Serge PAUWELS (BEL) Team Sky, at 15:53
80. Marco MARZANO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 15:53
81. Sergey RENEV (KAZ) Astana, at 15:53
82. David GUTIERREZ (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 15:53
83. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:53
84. David ZABRISKIE (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 15:53
85. Brian VANDBORG (DEN) Liquigas Doimo, at 15:53
86. Tadej VALJAVEC (SLO) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:53
87. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, at 15:53
88. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:53
89. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 15:53
90. Matthias RUSS (GER) Milram, at 19:56
91. Dominik NERZ (GER) Milram, at 19:56
92. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (BEL) Quick Step, at 19:56
93. Sylvester SZMYD (POL) Liquigas Doimo, at 19:56
94. Addy ENGELS (NED) Quick Step, at 19:56
95. Peter STETINA (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 19:56
96. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:56
97. Charles WEGELIUS (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:56
98. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:56
99. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:56
100. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP) Astana, at 19:56
101. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 19:56
102. Dario David CIONI (ITA) Team Sky, at 19:56
103. Alexsandr DYACHENKO (KAZ) Astana, at 19:56
104. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (ESP) Cervelo TestTeam, at 19:56
105. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:56
106. Craig LEWIS (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 19:56
107. Francis MOUREY (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 19:56
108. Thomas PETERSON (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 19:56
109. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:56
110. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ (ESP) Cervelo TestTeam, at 19:56
111. Mauro FACCI (ITA) Quick Step, at 25:09
112. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana, at 25:09
113. Mario AERTS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:09
114. Imanol ERVITI (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 25:09
115. Daniel SESMA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:09
116. Pavel BRUTT (RUS) Team Katusha, at 25:09
117. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 25:09
118. Christian MEIER (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 25:09
119. Andres Sergio DE LIS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:09
120. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:09
121. Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:09
122. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 25:09
123. Marcos GARCIA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:09
124. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 25:09
125. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:09
126. Artem OVECHKIN (RUS) Team Katusha, at 26:58
127. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL) Team Saxo Bank, at 27:21
128. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:21
129. Christophe BRANDT (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:21
130. Timothy GUDSELL (NZL) Française Des Jeux, at 27:21
131. Davide VIGANO (ITA) Team Sky, at 27:21
132. Nicki SÖRENSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 27:21
133. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank, at 27:21
134. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 27:21
135. Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 27:21
136. Juan José HAEDO (ARG) Team Saxo Bank, at 27:21
137. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, at 27:21
138. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO (POR) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 27:21
139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (ARG) Team Saxo Bank, at 27:21
140. Pedro MERINO (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 27:21
141. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 27:21
142. Martin VELITS (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 27:21
143. Rodrigo GARCIA RENA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 27:21
144. Luke ROBERTS (AUS) Milram, at 27:21
145. Serafin MARTINEZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 27:21
146. Nikita ESKOV (RUS) Team Katusha, at 27:21
147. Pierre CAZAUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux, at 27:21
148. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (ARG) Andalucia Cajasur, at 27:21
149. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:21
150. Tomas VAITKUS (LTU) Team RadioShack, at 28:03
151. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, at 28:03
152. Andreas STAUFF (GER) Quick Step, at 28:03
153. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 28:03
154. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC-Columbia, at 28:03
155. Steven COZZA (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 28:03
156. Andrei KUNITSKI (BLR) Quick Step, at 28:03
157. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 28:03
158. Robert FöRSTER (GER) Milram, at 28:03
159. Marcel WYSS (SUI) Cervelo TestTeam, at 28:03
160. Joao CORREIA (POR) Cervelo TestTeam, at 28:03
161. Bjorn SELANDER (USA) Team RadioShack, at 28:03
162. Artur GAJEK (GER) Milram, at 28:03
163. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 28:03
164. John-Lee AUGUSTYN (RSA) Team Sky, at 30:38
165. Jason MCCARTNEY (USA) Team RadioShack, at 33:38
. Dominik ROELS (GER) Milram, at 0
. Stéphane AUGE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC-Columbia, at 0
. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C, at 0
. Daryl IMPEY (RSA) Team RadioShack, at 0

GC after stage 3 | (Return to top)

1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (Spain) Team Katusha, at 9:04:12
2. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam at 10
3. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 48
4. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:20
5. Kristijan KOREN (Slovenia) Liquigas Doimo at 1:20
6. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin-Transitions at 1:20
7. Rein TAARAMAE (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:20
8. Roman KREUZIGER (Czech Republic) Liquigas Doimo at 1:22
9. Michel KREDER (Netherlands) Garmin-Transitions at 1:24
10. Janez BRAJKOVIC (Slovenia) Team RadioShack at 1:25
11. Rémy DI GREGORIO (France) Française Des Jeux at 1:26
12. Josep JUFRE POU (Spain) Astana at 1:27
13. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:27
14. Sandy CASAR (France) Française Des Jeux at 1:29
15. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:30
16. Paolo TIRALONGO (Italy) Astana at 1:30
17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:31
18. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:33
19. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:37
20. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:38
21. Robert KISERLOVSKI (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo at 1:40
22. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (Spain) Astana at 1:44
23. Levi LEIPHEIMER (United States) Team RadioShack at 2:00
24. Guillaume BONNAFOND (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:12
25. Jérémy ROY (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:14
26. Frank SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 2:14
27. Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 2:14
28. Laurens TEN DAM (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:17
29. Christophe LE MEVEL (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:17
30. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram at 2:18
31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU (Belarus) HTC-Columbia at 2:20
32. Andreas KLÖDEN (Germany) Team RadioShack at 2:20
33. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 2:21
34. Manuele MORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 2:21
35. Ivan BASSO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 2:22
36. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:22
37. Francis DE GREEF (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:22
38. Stefan DENIFL (Austria) Cervelo TestTeam at 2:26
39. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL (Spain) Team Katusha at 2:32
40. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:32
41. Jens VOIGT (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 2:33
42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States) HTC-Columbia at 2:35
43. Christian VANDEVELDE (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 2:38
44. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:46
45. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:46
46. Martin PEDERSEN (Denmark) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:52
47. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 2:59
48. José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:34
49. Thibaut PINOT (France) Française Des Jeux at 3:35
50. Cyril DESSEL (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:41
51. Rémi CUSIN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:56
52. Stephen CUMMINGS (Great Britain) Team Sky at 4:10
53. Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 4:13
54. Juan Manuel GARATE (Spain) Rabobank at 4:40
55. Koos MOERENHOUT (Netherlands) Rabobank at 4:43
56. Denis MENCHOV (Russia) Rabobank at 4:43
57. Sébastien MINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:30
58. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step at 9:28
59. Tony MARTIN (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 10:08
60. Davide MALACARNE (Italy) Quick Step at 11:59
61. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (Colombia) Rabobank at 12:02
62. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 12:10
63. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam at 12:22
64. Philip DEIGNAN (Ireland) Cervelo TestTeam at 12:26
65. Egor SILIN (Russia) Team Katusha at 12:30
66. Matteo BONO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 13:19
67. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (Moldova) Team Katusha at 14:19
68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 14:22
69. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain) Team Sky at 14:23
70. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 14:28
71. David LOOSLI (Switzerland) Lampre-N.G.C at 14:32
72. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 14:36
73. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK (Russia) Rabobank at 14:37
74. Javier MORENO BAZAN (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 14:38
75. Branislau SAMOILAU (Belarus) Quick Step at 14:39
76. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 14:49
77. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 15:55
78. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 16:05
79. Brian VANDBORG (Denmark) Liquigas Doimo at 16:06
80. David ZABRISKIE (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 16:08
81. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 16:11
82. Eros CAPECCHI (Italy) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:12
83. Sergey RENEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 16:12
84. Marco MARZANO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 16:13
85. Tadej VALJAVEC (Slovenia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:13
86. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:14
87. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:18
88. David GUTIERREZ (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:20
89. Serge PAUWELS (Belgium) Team Sky at 16:22
90. Dominik NERZ (Germany) Milram at 19:54
91. Craig LEWIS (United States) HTC-Columbia at 19:55
92. Thomas PETERSON (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 20:04
93. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam at 20:05
94. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (Spain) Team RadioShack at 20:05
95. Peter STETINA (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 20:05
96. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 20:06
97. Matthias RUSS (Germany) Milram at 20:07
98. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 20:07
99. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam at 20:08
100. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (Belgium) Quick Step at 20:09
101. Addy ENGELS (Netherlands) Quick Step at 20:11
102. Dario David CIONI (Italy) Team Sky at 20:11
103. Alexsandr DYACHENKO (Kazakhstan) Astana at 20:13
104. Sylvester SZMYD (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 20:17
105. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 20:20
106. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 20:25
107. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 20:26
108. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (Spain) Astana at 20:29
109. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 21:00
110. Francis MOUREY (France) Française Des Jeux at 21:44
111. Samuel DUMOULIN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 25:10
112. Imanol ERVITI (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 25:16
113. Pavel BRUTT (Russia) Team Katusha at 25:17
114. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:23
115. Christian MEIER (Canada) Garmin-Transitions at 25:24
116. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step at 25:25
117. Enrico MAGAZZINI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 25:25
118. Daniel SESMA (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 25:27
119. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 25:29
120. Andres Sergio DE LIS (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 25:32
121. Marcos GARCIA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 25:35
122. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 25:35
123. Andrey ZEITS (Kazakhstan) Astana at 25:36
124. Mario AERTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:39
125. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:45
126. Artem OVECHKIN (Russia) Team Katusha at 27:22
127. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 27:23
128. Juan José HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank at 27:28
129. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (Poland) Team Saxo Bank at 27:28
130. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO (Portugal) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 27:30
131. Luke ROBERTS (Australia) Milram at 27:31
132. Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 27:32
133. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands) Rabobank at 27:32
134. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (Argentina) Andalucia Cajasur at 27:32
135. Serafin MARTINEZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 27:34
136. Davide VIGANO (Italy) Team Sky at 27:34
137. Rodrigo GARCIA RENA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 27:35
138. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank at 27:37
139. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:39
140. Nicki SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 27:41
141. Nikita ESKOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 27:43
142. Jacopo GUARNIERI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 27:44
143. Pierre CAZAUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 27:48
144. Christophe BRANDT (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 27:50
145. Pedro MERINO (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 27:54
146. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 27:55
147. Timothy GUDSELL (New Zealand) Française Des Jeux at 28:00
148. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain) HTC-Columbia at 28:01
149. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain) Caisse d’Epargne at 28:06
150. Tomas VAITKUS (Lithuania) Team RadioShack at 28:10
151. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram at 28:10
152. Bjorn SELANDER (United States) Team RadioShack at 28:11
153. Steven COZZA (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 28:11
154. Andrei KUNITSKI (Belarus) Quick Step at 28:14
155. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 28:15
156. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 28:16
157. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 28:16
158. Marcel WYSS (Switzerland) Cervelo TestTeam at 28:19
159. Martin VELITS (Slovakia) HTC-Columbia at 28:24
160. Joao CORREIA (Portugal) Cervelo TestTeam at 28:26
161. Andreas STAUFF (Germany) Quick Step at 28:35
162. Angelo FURLAN (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 28:40
163. John-Lee AUGUSTYN (South Africa) Team Sky at 31:00
164. Jason MCCARTNEY (United States) Team RadioShack at 35:02
165. Artur GAJEK (Germany) Milram at 48:16

Stage 4 results | (Return to top)

1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank In 4:43:28
2. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
3. Paul Voss (Ger) Milram, at 34
4. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions, at 34
5. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-N.G.C, at 34
6. Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 34
7. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Astana, at 34
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34
9. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas Doimo, at 34
10. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34
11. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C, at 34
12. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana, at 34
13. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 34
14. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 34
15. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank, at 34
16. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas Doimo, at 34
17. Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34
18. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha, at 34
19. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34
20. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step, at 34
21. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions, at 34
22. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana, at 34
23. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 34
24. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34
25. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34
26. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, at 34
27. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 34
28. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 34
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
30. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack, at 34
31. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34
32. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Team Sky, at 34
33. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas Doimo, at 34
34. Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 34
35. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34
36. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
37. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha, at 34
38. Christian Vandevelde (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 34
39. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 34
40. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Htc-Columbia, at 34
41. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 34
42. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 34
43. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank, at 34
44. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
45. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank, at 34
46. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam, at 34
47. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
48. Levi Leipheimer (Usa) Team Radioshack, at 34
49. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C, at 34
50. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank, at 34
51. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 34
52. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas Doimo, at 34
53. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 34
54. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack, at 34
55. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team Radioshack, at 34
56. Tony Martin (Ger) Htc-Columbia, at 34
57. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 34
58. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam, at 34
59. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34
60. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Team Katusha, at 34
61. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 34
62. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34
63. Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:13
64. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana, at 2:13
65. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:13
66. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 2:13
67. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:13
68. Pedro Merino (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:13
69. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Team Sky, at 2:13
70. Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas Doimo, at 2:13
71. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa) Htc-Columbia, at 2:13
72. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:13
73. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13
74. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana, at 2:13
75. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:13
76. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:13
77. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky, at 2:13
78. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13
79. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana, at 2:13
80. Thomas Peterson (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 2:13
81. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha, at 2:13
82. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step, at 2:13
83. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank, at 2:13
84. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Milram, at 3:46
85. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha, at 3:46
86. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46
87. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step, at 3:46
88. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:46
89. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C, at 6:22
90. Peter Stetina (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 6:22
91. Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:22
92. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:22
93. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:22
94. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:22
95. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:22
96. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:22
97. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step, at 6:22
98. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:22
99. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank, at 6:22
100. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervelo TestTeam, at 6:35
101. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank, at 7:00
102. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:00
103. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 7:00
104. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:00
105. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions, at 7:00
106. David Zabriskie (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 7:00
107. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:00
108. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana, at 7:00
109. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Sky, at 8:39
110. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:39
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:39
112. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:39
113. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 8:39
114. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 8:39
115. Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram, at 8:39
116. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 8:39
117. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 8:39
118. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:39
119. Craig Lewis (Usa) Htc-Columbia, at 11:27
120. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C, at 11:27
121. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam, at 11:27
122. Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky, at 11:27
123. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:27
124. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:27
125. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 11:27
126. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack, at 13:14
127. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, at 13:14
128. Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step, at 13:14
129. Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo TestTeam, at 13:14
130. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 13:14
131. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 13:14
132. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step, at 17:37
133. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, at 17:37
134. Luke Roberts (Aus) Milram, at 17:37
135. Martin Velits (Svk) Htc-Columbia, at 17:37
136. Robert Förster (Ger) Milram, at 17:37
137. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Htc-Columbia, at 17:37
138. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank, at 17:37
139. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) Française Des Jeux, at 17:37
140. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C, at 17:37
141. Bjorn Selander (Usa) Team Radioshack, at 17:37
142. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 17:37
143. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam, at 17:37
144. Steven Cozza (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 17:37
145. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step, at 17:37
146. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step, at 17:37
147. Jason Mccartney (Usa) Team Radioshack, at 17:37
148. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha, at 17:37
149. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa) Team Sky, at 17:37
150. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana, at 17:37
151. Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:37
152. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 17:37
153. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 17:37
154. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 17:37
155. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 17:37
156. Artur Gajek (Ger) Milram, at 17:37
157. David Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 17:37
158. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha, at 17:37
159. Charles Wegelius (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:37
160. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:37
161. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 17:37
162. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha, at 17:37
163. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 17:37
164. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:37
DNF. Denis MENCHOV (RUS) Rabobank

GC after stage 4 | (Return to top)

1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain) Team Katusha In 13:48:14
2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam, at 10
3. Rein Taaramae (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46
4. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 48
5. Nicolas Roche (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20
6. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:20
7. Ryder Hesjedal (Canada) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
8. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:22
9. Michel Kreder (Netherlands) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:24
10. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) Team Radioshack, at 1:25
11. Rémy Di Gregorio (France) Française Des Jeux, at 1:26
12. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain) Astana, at 1:27
13. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
14. Sandy Casar (France) Française Des Jeux, at 1:29
15. Vladimir Karpets (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:30
16. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy) Astana, at 1:30
17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:31
18. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:33
19. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
20. Pieter Weening (Netherlands) Rabobank, at 1:38
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo, at 1:40
22. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spain) Astana, at 1:44
23. Jens Voigt (Germany) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:59
24. Levi Leipheimer (United States) Team Radioshack, at 2:00
25. Guillaume Bonnafond (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12
26. Jérémy Roy (France) Française Des Jeux, at 2:14
27. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:14
28. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:14
29. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands) Rabobank, at 2:17
30. Christophe Le Mevel (France) Française Des Jeux, at 2:17
31. Paul Voss (Germany) Milram, at 2:18
32. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) Htc-Columbia, at 2:20
33. Andreas Klöden (Germany) Team Radioshack, at 2:20
34. David Arroyo Duran (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 2:21
35. Manuele Mori (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C, at 2:21
36. Ivan Basso (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 2:22
37. Jan Bakelandts (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
38. Francis De Greef (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
39. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:32
40. Vladimir Efimkin (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
41. Christian Vandevelde (United States) Garmin-Transitions, at 2:38
42. Amaël Moinard (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:46
43. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:46
44. Chris Sörensen (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:59
45. Cyril Dessel (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41
46. Stefan Denifl (Austria) Cervelo TestTeam, at 4:05
47. Stephen Cummings (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 4:10
48. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:13
49. Tejay Van Garderen (United States) Htc-Columbia, at 4:14
50. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain) Rabobank, at 4:40
51. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:13
52. Rémi Cusin (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:35
53. Sébastien Minard (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:30
54. Martin Pedersen (Denmark) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 8:40
55. Dario Cataldo (Italy) Quick Step, at 9:28
56. Thibaut Pinot (France) Française Des Jeux, at 10:01
57. Tony Martin (Germany) Htc-Columbia, at 10:08
58. Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) Rabobank, at 11:09
59. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam, at 12:22
60. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 13:49
61. Egor Silin (Russia) Team Katusha, at 14:09
62. David Loosli (Switzerland) Lampre-N.G.C, at 14:32
63. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 14:38
64. Christopher Froome (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 16:02
65. Eros Capecchi (Italy) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:12
66. Marco Marzano (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C, at 16:13
67. Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:13
68. Mickaël Buffaz (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:15
69. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia) Rabobank, at 16:16
70. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:18
71. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia) Astana, at 16:28
72. Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 17:31
73. Brian Vandborg (Denmark) Liquigas Doimo, at 17:45
74. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia) Rabobank, at 17:50
75. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus) Quick Step, at 17:51
76. Sergey Renev (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 17:51
77. Alexander Efimkin (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:26
78. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain) Team Radioshack, at 20:05
79. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland) Liquigas Doimo, at 20:17
80. Thomas Peterson (United States) Garmin-Transitions, at 21:43
81. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:46
82. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam, at 21:47
83. Addy Engels (Netherlands) Quick Step, at 21:50
84. Dario David Cioni (Italy) Team Sky, at 21:50
85. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:04
86. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 22:33
87. David Zabriskie (United States) Garmin-Transitions, at 22:34
88. Dominik Nerz (Germany) Milram, at 23:06
89. Francesco Bellotti (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 24:10
90. Matteo Bono (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C, at 24:12
91. Serge Pauwels (Belgium) Team Sky, at 24:27
92. Philip Deignan (Ireland) Cervelo TestTeam, at 25:06
93. Samuel Dumoulin (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:10
94. Peter Stetina (United States) Garmin-Transitions, at 25:53
95. Christophe Kern (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:54
96. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium) Quick Step, at 25:57
97. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain) Cervelo TestTeam, at 26:06
98. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:48
99. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain) Astana, at 26:55
100. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 27:02
101. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 27:15
102. Stef Clement (Netherlands) Rabobank, at 27:32
103. Matthias Russ (Germany) Milram, at 28:12
104. Matthew Lloyd (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:25
105. Davide Malacarne (Italy) Quick Step, at 29:02
106. Serafin Martinez (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 29:13
107. Pedro Merino (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 29:33
108. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Argentina) Andalucia Cajasur, at 30:44
109. Craig Lewis (United States) Htc-Columbia, at 30:48
110. Enrico Magazzini (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C, at 31:13
111. Daniel Sesma (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:15
112. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 31:23
113. Mario Aerts (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:27
114. Ludovic Turpin (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:33
115. Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:49
116. Christian Meier (Canada) Garmin-Transitions, at 31:50
117. Francis Mourey (France) Française Des Jeux, at 32:37
118. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 33:14
119. David Gutierrez (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 33:23
120. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 34:01
121. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 34:03
122. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 34:21
123. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 35:37
124. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:44
125. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank, at 35:46
126. Christophe Brandt (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:55
127. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:21
128. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 37:16
129. Charles Wegelius (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:29
130. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:03
131. Mauro Facci (Italy) Quick Step, at 38:05
132. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:16
133. Davide Vigano (Italy) Team Sky, at 38:27
134. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland) Cervelo TestTeam, at 39:12
135. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank, at 40:17
136. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 40:46
137. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania) Team Radioshack, at 40:50
138. Imanol Erviti (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 42:19
139. Pavel Brutt (Russia) Team Katusha, at 42:20
140. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain) Caisse D’epargne, at 42:32
141. Andres Sergio De Lis (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:35
142. Marcos Garcia (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 42:38
143. Artem Ovechkin (Russia) Team Katusha, at 44:25
144. Juan José Haedo (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank, at 44:31
145. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland) Team Saxo Bank, at 44:31
146. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 44:33
147. Luke Roberts (Australia) Milram, at 44:34
148. Nikita Eskov (Russia) Team Katusha, at 44:46
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 44:47
150. Pierre Cazaux (France) Française Des Jeux, at 44:51
151. Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand) Française Des Jeux, at 45:03
152. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain) Htc-Columbia, at 45:04
153. Robert Förster (Germany) Milram, at 45:13
154. Bjorn Selander (United States) Team Radioshack, at 45:14
155. Steven Cozza (United States) Garmin-Transitions, at 45:14
156. Andrei Kunitski (Belarus) Quick Step, at 45:17
157. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 45:19
158. Martin Velits (Slovakia) Htc-Columbia, at 45:27
159. Joao Correia (Portugal) Cervelo TestTeam, at 45:29
160. Andreas Stauff (Germany) Quick Step, at 45:38
161. Angelo Furlan (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C, at 45:43
162. John-Lee Augustyn (South Africa) Team Sky, at 48:03
163. Jason Mccartney (United States) Team Radioshack, at 52:05
164. Artur Gajek (Germany) Milram, at 1:05:19

Stage 5 results | (Return to top)

1. Davide Malacarne (I), QuickStep
2. Andreas Klöden (G), RadioShack, at 0:36
3. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:37
4. Michel Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:37
5. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, at 0:37
6. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Astana, at 0:40
7. Joaquin Rodriguez (Sp), Katusha, at 0:40
8. Frank Schleck (Lux), Saxo Bank, at 0:40
9. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:40
10. Eros Capecchi (I), Footon-Servetto, at 0:40
11. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), RadioShack, at 0:40
12. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:40
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r, at 0:40
14. Xavier Tondo (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:40
15. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Rabobank, at 0:40
16. Chris Sørensen (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 0:40
17. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:40
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:40
19. Jan Bakelandts (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Katusha, at 0:40
21. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:40
22. Rémy Di Gregorio (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:40
23. Jens Voigt (G), Saxo Bank, at 0:40
24. Francis De Greef (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
25. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA), RadioShack, at 0:40
27. Aitor Perez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 0:40
28. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), RadioShack, at 0:40
29. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:40
30. Ivan Velasco (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
31. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Columbia, at 0:40
32. Guillaume Bonnafond (F), Ag2r, at 0:40
33. Dario Cioni (I), Sky, at 0:55
34. Oscar Pereiro (Sp), Astana, at 0:55
35. Luis Pasamontes (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:00
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:00
37. Iñigo Cuesta (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:00
38. Egor Silin (Rus), Katusha, at 1:00
39. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:00
40. Amaël Moinard (F), Cofidis, at 1:06
41. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:09
42. Alberto Losada (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:17
43. Joan Horrach (Sp), Katusha, at 1:29
44. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:29
45. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r, at 1:49
46. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2r, at 1:49
47. Jose Alberto Benitez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 1:54
48. Oscar Pujol (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:08
49. Paul Voss (G), Milram, at 2:11
50. Josep Jufre (Sp), Astana, at 2:11
51. Daniel Moreno (Sp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:11
52. Manuel Vazquez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 2:11
53. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r, at 2:11
54. Pedro Merino (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 2:11
55. Thibaut Pinot (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:11
56. Andres Sergio De Lis (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:11
57. Gustavo Cesar (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:11
58. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:11
59. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 2:19
60. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:19
61. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:19
62. Ezequiel Mosquera (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:19
63. Arkaitz Duran (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 2:19
64. Christophe Kern (F), Cofidis, at 2:19
65. Ivan Basso (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:19
66. Addy Engels (Nl), QuickStep, at 2:19
67. Javier Ramirez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 2:43
68. Stefan Denifl (A), Cervelo TestTeam, at 3:04
69. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Cofidis, at 3:24
70. Javier Moreno (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 4:01
71. Jérémy Roy (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 4:22
72. Enrico Magazzini (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:23
73. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank, at 4:23
74. Dominik Nerz (G), Milram, at 4:23
75. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:23
76. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 4:23
77. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 4:23
78. Manuele Mori (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:23
79. Manuel Calvente (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 4:23
80. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:23
81. Imanol Erviti (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:23
82. Dario Cataldo (I), QuickStep, at 4:23
83. Mickaël Buffaz (F), Cofidis, at 4:23
84. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:23
85. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 4:23
86. Chris Froome (RSA), Sky , at 4:23
87. Nicki Sørensen (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 4:23
88. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 4:23
89. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia
90. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), QuickStep, at 4:23
91. David Loosli (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:23
92. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:23
93. Gorka Izagirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:23
94. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:35
95. Charles Wegelius (GB), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:07
96. Mauricio Ardila (Col), Rabobank, at 7:12
97. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Katusha, at 7:12
98. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 7:18
99. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r, at 7:42
100. Christophe Brandt (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:48
101. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 7:48
102. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:48
103. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r, at 7:48
104. Davide Vigano (I), Sky, at 7:54
105. Antonio Piedra (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 7:54
106. Sébastien Minard (F), Cofidis, at 12:49
107. Carlos Sastre (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 12:49
108. Rémi Cusin (F), Cofidis, at 12:49
109. Serafin Martinez (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:49
110. Jesus Hernandez (Sp), Astana, at 12:49
111. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:49
112. Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:49
113. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:49
114. Francesco Bellotti (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:49
115. Jose Luis Roldan (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 12:49
116. Steven Cummings (GB), Sky , at 12:49
117. Stef Clement (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:49
118. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 12:49
119. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r, at 12:49
120. Martin Pedersen (Dk), Footon-Servetto, at 12:56
121. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 14:30
122. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 14:30
123. Andreas Stauff (G), QuickStep, at 16:30
124. Mauro Facci (I), QuickStep, at 16:30
125. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), QuickStep, at 16:30
126. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), QuickStep, at 16:30
127. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Katusha, at 16:30
128. Bjorn Selander (USA), RadioShack, at 16:30
129. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 16:30
130. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 16:30
131. Brian Vandborg (Dk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:30
132. Jacopo Guarnieri (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:30
133. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 16:30
134. Robert Forster (G), Milram, at 16:30
135. Angelo Furlan (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:30
136. Timothy Gudsell (NZl), Francaise des Jeux, at 16:30
137. Joao Correia (Por), Cervelo TestTeam, at 16:30
138. Matthias Russ (G), Milram, at 16:30
139. Arten Ovechkin (Rus), Katusha, at 16:30
140. Aitor Galdos (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:30
141. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto, at 16:30
142. Daniel Sesma (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:30
143. Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:30
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 16:30
145. Artur Gajek (G), Milram, at 16:30
146. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 16:30
147. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Cervelo TestTeam, at 16:30
148. Jorge Montenegro (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 16:30
149. Rodrigo Garcia (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 16:30
150. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 16:30
151. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervelo TestTeam, at 16:30
152. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:30
153. Pierre Cazaux (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 16:30
154. Serge Pauwels (B), Sky , at 16:30
155. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 16:30
156. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky , at 16:30
157. Mario Aerts (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:30
158. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), RadioShack, at 16:30
159. Tony Martin (G), HTC-Columbia, at 16:30
160. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 16:30
161. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 16:30

GC after stage 5 | (Return to top)

1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Sp), Katusha
2. Xavier Tondo (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:10
3. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, at 0:43
4. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:45
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r, at 1:20
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
7. Michel Kreder (Nl), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
8. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), RadioShack, at 1:25
10. Rémy Di Gregorio (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:26
11. Igor Anton (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
12. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:29
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Katusha, at 1:30
14. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Astana, at 1:30
15. Aitor Perez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 1:33
16. Ivan Velasco (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
17. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:38
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:40
19. Oscar Pereiro (Sp), Astana, at 1:59
20. Jens Voigt (G), Saxo Bank, at 1:59
21. Levi Leipheimer (USA), RadioShack, at 2:00
22. Guillaume Bonnafond (F), Ag2r, at 2:12
23. Frank Schleck (Lux), Saxo Bank, at 2:14
24. Andreas Klöden (G), RadioShack, at 2:16
25. Christophe Le Mevel (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:17
26. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Columbia, at 2:20
27. Jan Bakelandts (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
28. Francis De Greef (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
29. Laurens Ten Dam (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:37
30. Josep Jufre (Sp), Astana, at 2:58
31. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:58
32. Chris Sørensen (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 2:59
33. Daniel Moreno (Sp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:02
34. David Arroyo (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:10
35. Amaël Moinard (F), Cofidis, at 3:12
36. Joan Horrach (Sp), Katusha, at 3:21
37. Manuel Vazquez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 3:45
38. Paul Voss (G), Milram, at 3:49
39. Jose Alberto Benitez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 4:00
40. Ivan Basso (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:01
41. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r, at 4:03
42. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Rabobank, at 4:40
43. Cyril Dessel (F), Ag2r, at 4:50
44. Ezequiel Mosquera (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:52
45. Jérémy Roy (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 5:56
46. Manuele Mori (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:03
47. Stefan Denifl (A), Cervelo TestTeam, at 6:29
48. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 6:52
49. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:28
50. Thibaut Pinot (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 11:32
51. Iñigo Cuesta (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 12:42
52. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:48
53. Dario Cataldo (I), QuickStep, at 13:10
54. Luis Pasamontes (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:09
55. Egor Silin (Rus), Katusha, at 14:29
56. Eros Capecchi (I), Footon-Servetto, at 16:12
57. Steven Cummings (GB), Sky, at 16:19
58. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 16:23
59. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2r, at 17:22
60. Rémi Cusin (F), Cofidis, at 17:44
61. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:52
62. Arkaitz Duran (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 17:57
63. Javier Moreno (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 17:59
64. David Loosli (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:14
65. Sébastien Minard (F), Cofidis, at 19:39
66. Chris Froome (RSA), Sky, at 19:44
67. Mickaël Buffaz (F), Cofidis, at 19:57
68. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 19:58
69. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), RadioShack, at 20:05
70. Martin Pedersen (Dk), Footon-Servetto, at 20:56
71. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 21:33
72. Dario Cioni (I), Sky, at 22:05
73. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 23:14
74. Addy Engels (Nl), QuickStep, at 23:29
75. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Katusha, at 24:03
76. Mauricio Ardila (Col), Rabobank, at 24:22
77. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24:41
78. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:28
79. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:46
80. Tony Martin (G), HTC-Columbia, at 25:58
81. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 26:15
82. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2r, at 26:34
83. Dominik Nerz (G), Milram, at 26:48
84. Christophe Kern (F), Cofidis, at 27:33
85. Oscar Pujol (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 27:34
86. Alberto Losada (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 27:39
87. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Cofidis, at 27:54
88. Davide Malacarne (I), QuickStep, at 28:22
89. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 29:12
90. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), QuickStep, at 29:39
91. Gorka Izagirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:30
92. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 30:57
93. Pedro Merino (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 31:04
94. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 32:18
95. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32:20
96. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:26
97. Brian Vandborg (Dk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 33:35
98. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), QuickStep, at 33:41
99. Carlos Sastre (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 33:56
100. Enrico Magazzini (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 34:55
101. Manuel Calvente (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 35:05
102. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:31
103. Gustavo Cesar (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 35:34
104. Francesco Bellotti (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 36:19
105. Javier Ramirez (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 38:24
106. Jesus Hernandez (Sp), Astana, at 39:04
107. Nicki Sørensen (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 39:28
108. Stef Clement (Nl), Rabobank, at 39:41
109. Serge Pauwels (B), Sky, at 40:17
110. Antonio Piedra (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 40:28
111. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervelo TestTeam, at 40:56
112. Serafin Martinez (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 41:22
113. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 41:43
114. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r, at 42:46
115. Charles Wegelius (GB), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:56
116. Christophe Brandt (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:03
117. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r, at 43:42
118. Matthias Russ (G), Milram, at 44:02
119. Andres Sergio De Lis (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:06
120. Davide Vigano (I), Sky, at 45:41
121. Imanol Erviti (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 46:01
122. Marcos Garcia (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 46:20
123. Jose Luis Roldan (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 46:30
124. Jorge Montenegro (Sp), Andalucia-Cajasur, at 46:34
125. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 46:38
126. Daniel Sesma (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:05
127. Mario Aerts (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:17
128. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 47:40
129. Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 47:46
130. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxo Bank, at 48:13
131. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 48:27
132. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 49:09
133. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Sp), Footon-Servetto, at 49:13
134. Rodrigo Garcia (Sp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 49:51
135. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 51:42
136. José Ivan Gutierrez (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 52:55
137. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 53:06
138. Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:53
139. Mauro Facci (I), QuickStep, at 53:55
140. Aitor Galdos (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:06
141. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 54:07
142. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Cervelo TestTeam, at 55:02
143. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), RadioShack, at 56:40
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 58:10
145. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 58:21
146. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 58:22
147. Arten Ovechkin (Rus), Katusha, at 1:00:15
148. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto, at 1:00:23
149. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:00:36
150. Jacopo Guarnieri (I), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:00:37
151. Pierre Cazaux (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:00:41
152. Timothy Gudsell (NZl), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:00:53
153. Robert Forster (G), Milram, at 1:01:03
154. Bjorn Selander (USA), RadioShack, at 1:01:04
155. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:01:04
156. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), QuickStep, at 1:01:07
157. Joao Correia (Por), Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:01:19
158. Andreas Stauff (G), QuickStep, at 1:01:28
159. Angelo Furlan (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:01:43
160. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky, at 1:03:53
161. Artur Gajek (G), Milram, at 1:21:09

Stage 6 results | (Return to top)

1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:04:45
2. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
3. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
4. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
5. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
6. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, s.t.
7. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
8. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
9. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
12. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
13. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
14. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, s.t.
15. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
16. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
18. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
19. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Cervelo Test Team, s.t.
20. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, s.t.
21. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
22. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
23. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, s.t.
24. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
25. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
26. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, s.t.
27. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
28. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
29. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
30. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
31. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
32. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
33. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
34. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
35. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
37. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
38. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
39. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
40. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
41. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
42. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
43. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
44. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
45. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
46. Serafin Martinez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
47. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank, s.t.
48. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
49. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:14
50. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
51. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
52. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:19
53. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:19
54. Pedro Merino (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:19
55. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 0:19
56. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:19
57. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:19
58. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, at 0:19
59. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:26
60. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 0:26
61. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:26
62. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 0:35
63. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:35
64. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:35
65. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 0:35
66. Peter Stetina (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:35
67. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:35
68. Craig Lewis (Usa), HTC-Columbia, at 0:35
69. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, at 0:35
70. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:39
71. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 0:55
72. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Cervelo Test Team, at 1:07
73. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:16
74. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:16
75. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:30
76. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:30
77. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:30
78. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:30
79. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:30
80. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Cervelo Test Team, at 1:33
81. Thomas Peterson (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:33
82. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:33
83. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:41
84. Davide Vigano (Ita), Team Sky, at 1:41
85. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 1:41
86. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:41
87. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41
88. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:59
89. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:11
90. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:16
91. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:01
92. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 3:02
93. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 3:02
94. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, at 3:02
95. David Gutierrez (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:02
96. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 3:02
97. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:02
98. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Cervelo Test Team, at 3:02
99. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 3:02
100. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:02
101. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:02
102. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:02
103. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 3:02
104. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, at 3:02
105. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:02
106. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, at 3:02
107. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas Doimo, at 3:02
108. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 3:02
109. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 3:02
110. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:02
111. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02
112. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:02
113. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02
114. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Cervelo Test Team, at 3:18
115. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, at 4:54
116. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 4:54
117. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 4:54
118. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 4:54
119. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 4:54
120. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 4:54
121. Bjorn Selander (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
122. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Cervelo Test Team, at 4:54
123. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 4:54
124. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 4:54
125. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:54
126. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Rabobank, at 4:54
127. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Quick Step, at 4:54
128. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:54
129. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:54
130. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:54
131. David Zabriskie (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 4:54
132. Steven Cozza (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 4:54
133. Brian Vandborg (Den), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:54
134. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:54
135. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 4:54
136. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:54
137. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:54
138. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa), HTC-Columbia, at 4:54
139. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:54
140. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:54
141. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:54
142. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:54
143. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:54
144. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 4:54
145. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 4:54
146. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:26
147. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Astana, at 5:26
148. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 5:26
149. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 5:26
150. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:26
151. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 5:26
152. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 5:26
153. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, at 5:26
154. Joao Correia (Por), Cervelo Test Team, at 8:15
155. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 8:15
156. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Quick Step, at 8:15
157. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 11:30
158. Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:30
159. Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 11:30

GC after stage 6 | (Return to top)

1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 22:43:42
2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 0:10
3. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:43
4. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 0:45
5. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:20
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Canada), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
7. Michel Kreder (Netherlands), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
8. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:22
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:25
10. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:26
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
12. Sandy Casar (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:29
13. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:30
14. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 1:30
15. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:33
16. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
17. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 1:38
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:40
19. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spain), Astana, at 1:59
20. Jens Voigt (Germany), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:59
21. Levi Leipheimer (United States), Team RadioShack, at 2:00
22. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:14
23. Andreas Klöden (Germany), Team RadioShack, at 2:16
24. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Française des Jeux, at 2:17
25. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus), HTC-Columbia, at 2:20
26. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:26
28. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 2:37
29. Jan Bakelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:57
30. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:58
31. Christian Vandevelde (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:58
32. Chris Sörensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:59
33. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 3:10
34. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:21
35. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:45
36. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:47
37. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:00
38. Paul Voss (Germany), Milram, at 4:08
39. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:36
40. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank, at 4:40
41. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:50
42. Amaël Moinard (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:23
43. Vladimir Efimkin (Russia), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 5:36
44. Manuele Mori (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 6:22
45. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:52
46. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:33
47. Jérémy Roy (France), Française des Jeux, at 8:58
48. Stefan Denifl (Austria), Cervelo Test Team, at 11:23
49. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas Doimo, at 11:30
50. Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 12:48
51. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française des Jeux, at 13:02
52. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 14:09
53. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 14:15
54. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:12
55. Stephen Cummings (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 16:45
56. Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 17:41
57. Rémi Cusin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:58
58. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:04
59. David Loosli (Switzerland), Lampre-N.G.C, at 18:14
60. Egor Silin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 19:23
61. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 20:05
62. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Rabobank, at 20:53
63. Sébastien Minard (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:55
64. Martin Pedersen (Denmark), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 20:56
65. Tejay Van Garderen (United States), HTC-Columbia, at 21:17
66. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 22:05
67. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 22:46
68. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:51
69. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 22:53
70. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:58
71. Sergey Renev (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 23:03
72. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 23:43
73. Christopher Froome (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 24:38
74. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 24:47
75. Matteo Bono (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 26:22
76. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 26:50
77. Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova), Team Katusha, at 27:05
78. Dominik Nerz (Germany), Milram, at 27:23
79. Samuel Dumoulin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:54
80. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 28:05
81. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 28:22
82. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 28:30
83. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:48
84. Christophe Kern (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29:03
85. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Rabobank, at 29:16
86. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 30:52
87. Pedro Merino (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 31:23
88. Alexander Efimkin (Russia), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 31:28
89. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:11
90. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 32:41
91. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 32:53
92. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 33:59
93. David Zabriskie (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 34:06
94. Tony Martin (Germany), HTC-Columbia, at 34:13
95. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 35:03
96. Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:31
97. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:35
98. Matthew Lloyd (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:14
99. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas Doimo, at 37:20
100. Enrico Magazzini (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 37:57
101. Brian Vandborg (Denmark), Liquigas Doimo, at 38:29
102. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Quick Step, at 38:35
103. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 38:36
104. Nicki Sörensen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 40:03
105. Francesco Bellotti (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 41:13
106. Serafin Martinez (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 41:22
107. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 41:26
108. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 42:18
109. Christophe Brandt (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:22
110. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 43:30
111. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukraine), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 44:16
112. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), Astana, at 44:30
113. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 45:07
114. Matthias Russ (Germany), Milram, at 47:04
115. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Columbia, at 47:13
116. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Argentina), Andalucia Cajasur, at 47:13
117. Davide Vigano (Italy), Team Sky, at 47:22
118. Charles Wegelius (Great Britain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:50
119. Ludovic Turpin (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 48:36
120. Imanol Erviti (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 49:03
121. Christian Meier (Canada), Garmin-Transitions, at 49:21
122. Marcos Garcia (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 49:22
123. Martin Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Columbia, at 49:28
124. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:07
125. Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland), Team Saxo Bank, at 50:12
126. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 51:07
127. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 51:56
128. Mario Aerts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 52:11
129. David Gutierrez (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 52:15
130. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 53:12
131. Francis Mourey (France), Française des Jeux, at 53:21
132. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:53
133. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:06
134. Luke Roberts (Australia), Milram, at 54:44
135. Andres Sergio De Lis (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:36
136. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 55:57
137. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Cervelo Test Team, at 58:04
138. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 58:32
139. Mauro Facci (Italy), Quick Step, at 58:49
140. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Team Saxo Bank, at 59:01
141. Tomas Vaitkus (Lithuania), Team RadioShack, at 59:42
142. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:02:31
143. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:03:04
144. Juan José Haedo (Argentina), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:03:15
145. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:03:25
146. Nikita Eskov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:05:30
147. Jacopo Guarnieri (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:05:31
148. Pierre Cazaux (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:05:35
149. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:05:58
150. Steven Cozza (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:05:58
151. Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand), Française des Jeux, at 1:06:19
152. Andreas Stauff (Germany), Quick Step, at 1:06:22
153. Robert Förster (Germany), Milram, at 1:06:29
154. Angelo Furlan (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 1:06:37
155. John-Lee Augustyn (South Africa), Team Sky, at 1:06:55
156. Andrei Kunitski (Belarus), Quick Step, at 1:09:22
157. Joao Correia (Portugal), Cervelo Test Team, at 1:09:34
158. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain), Caisse D’epargne, at 1:09:52
159. Artur Gajek (Germany), Milram, at 1:26:35

Stage 7 results | (Return to top)

1. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, 2:32:21
2. Robert Förster (Ger), Milram, s.t.
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
4. Davide Vigano (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
5. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
6. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
7. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
8. Paul Voss (Ger), Milram, s.t.
9. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
10. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
11. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
12. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
13. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
14. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
15. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
16. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
17. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, s.t.
18. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, s.t.
19. Nikita Eskov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
20. Tadej Valjavec (Slo), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
21. Alexander Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
22. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
23. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
24. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
25. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
26. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
27. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, s.t.
28. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
29. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
30. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
31. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
32. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
33. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
34. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
35. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
36. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
37. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
38. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
39. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
40. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
41. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
42. Christophe Kern (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
43. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
44. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
45. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
46. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
47. Bjorn Selander (Usa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
48. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
49. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
50. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
51. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
52. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
53. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
54. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
55. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
56. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
57. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
58. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
59. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr), Htc-Columbia, s.t.
60. Peter Stetina (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
61. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
62. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
63. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
64. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
65. Mario Aerts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
66. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
67. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, s.t.
68. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
69. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
70. Thomas Peterson (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
71. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, s.t.
72. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
73. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
74. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
75. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, s.t.
76. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
77. Andres Sergio De Lis (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
78. Martin Velits (Svk), Htc-Columbia, s.t.
79. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
80. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
81. David Arroyo Duran (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
82. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
83. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank, s.t.
84. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
85. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
86. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Rabobank, s.t.
87. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
88. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
89. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
91. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
92. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
93. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
94. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
95. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
96. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
97. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Astana, s.t.
98. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
99. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
100. Brian Vandborg (Den), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
101. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
102. Dominik Nerz (Ger), Milram, s.t.
103. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
104. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
105. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
106. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
107. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
108. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa), Htc-Columbia, s.t.
109. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
110. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
112. Serafin Martinez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
113. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, s.t.
114. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
115. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
116. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
117. Steven Cozza (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
118. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
119. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
120. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
121. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
122. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
123. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
124. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack, s.t.
125. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Quick Step, s.t.
126. Amaël Moinard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
127. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
128. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, s.t.
129. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
130. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
131. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
132. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
133. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
134. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Quick Step, s.t.
135. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
136. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
137. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:23
138. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 0:23
139. Pedro Merino (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23
140. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:23
141. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:23
142. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:23
143. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:23
144. David Zabriskie (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:23
145. Craig Lewis (Usa), Htc-Columbia, at 0:23
146. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 0:23
147. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
148. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23
149. David Gutierrez (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:23
150. Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:23
151. Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:23
152. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:23
153. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas Doimo, at 0:23
154. Tony Martin (Ger), Htc-Columbia, at 0:30
155. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Team RadioShack, s.t.
156. Joao Correia (Por), Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:51
DNF: Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
DNF: John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, s.t.
DNF: Chris Sörensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.

GC after stage 7 | (Return to top)
1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 25:16:03
2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 0:10
3. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:43
4. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:45
5. Nicolas Roche (Ireland), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:20
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Canada), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:20
7. Michel Kreder (Netherlands), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
8. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:22
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia), Team RadioShack, at 1:25
10. Rémy Di Gregorio (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:26
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
12. Sandy Casar (France), Française des Jeux, at 1:29
13. Vladimir Karpets (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:30
14. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 1:30
15. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:33
16. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37
17. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 1:38
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Liquigas Doimo, at 1:40
19. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spain), Astana, at 1:59
20. Jens Voigt (Germany), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:59
21. Levi Leipheimer (United States), Team RadioShack, at 2:00
22. Frank Schleck (Luxembourg), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:14
23. Andreas Klöden (Germany), Team RadioShack, at 2:16
24. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Française des Jeux, at 2:17
25. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus), HTC-Columbia, at 2:20
26. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:22
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:26
28. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 2:37
29. Jan Bakelandts (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:57
30. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:58
31. Christian Vandevelde (United States), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:58
32. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:10
33. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:21
34. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:45
35. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:47
36. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spain), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:00
37. Paul Voss (Germany), Milram, at 4:08
38. Ivan Basso (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:36
39. Juan Manuel Garate (Spain), Rabobank, at 4:40
40. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:50
41. Amaël Moinard (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:23
42. Vladimir Efimkin (Russia), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 5:36
43. Manuele Mori (Italy), Lampre-N.G.C, at 6:22
44. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:52
45. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:33
46. Jérémy Roy (France), Française des Jeux, at 8:58
47. Stefan Denifl (Austria), Cervelo Test Team, at 11:23
48. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia), Liquigas Doimo, at 11:30
49. Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands), Rabobank, at 12:48
50. Thibaut Pinot (France), Française des Jeux, at 13:02
51. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:09
52. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spain), Cervelo Test Team, at 14:15
53. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:12
54. Stephen Cummings (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 16:45
55. Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 17:41