Road

2010 Tour de Suisse results

Results from the 2010 Tour du Suisse.

Stage 9 report | Stage 9 Live replay | Stage 8 report | Stage 8 Live replay | Stage 7 report | Stage 7 Live replayStage 6 report | Stage 6 Live replayStage 5 report | Stage 5 Live replay | Stage 4 report | Stage 4 Live replay |Stage 3 report |Stage 3 Live replay | Stage 2 report | Stage 2 Live replay | Stage 1 report | Stage 1 Live replay
Results, Stage 9

  • 1. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 32:21.700
  • 2. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 0:17
  • 3. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions, at 0:29
  • 4. Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank, at 0:48
  • 5. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 0:48
  • 6. Andreas Kloden Team RadioShack, at 0:52
  • 7. Jacob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 0:52
  • 8. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:57
  • 9. Wouter Poels Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:02
  • 10. Stijn Devolder Quick Step, at 1:07
  • 11. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack, at 1:09
  • 12. Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 13. Frank Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 1:14
  • 14. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 1:20
  • 15. Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux, at 1:21
  • 16. Thor Hushovd Cervélo Test Team, at 1:22
  • 17. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team, at 1:22
  • 18. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 1:26
  • 19. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Caisse D’epargne, at 1:32
  • 20. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:33
  • 21. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team, at 1:39
  • 22. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43
  • 23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 1:51
  • 24. Thomas Lövkvist Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 25. Brett Lancaster Cervélo Test Team, at 1:53
  • 26. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 1:54
  • 27. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack, at 1:56
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran Caisse D’epargne, at 1:56
  • 29. Michael Albasini Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:59
  • 30. Nick Nuyens Rabobank, at 2:01
  • 31. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 2:09
  • 32. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 33. Juan José Oroz Ugalde Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12
  • 34. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Caisse D’epargne, at 2:12
  • 35. Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:13
  • 36. Martin Elmiger Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 2:14
  • 37. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:17
  • 38. Sandy Casar Française des Jeux, at 2:17
  • 39. Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team, at 2:19
  • 40. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 2:19
  • 41. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Team Katusha, at 2:19
  • 42. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 2:23
  • 43. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Caisse D’epargne, at 2:24
  • 44. Jaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack, at 2:25
  • 45. Gian-Paolo Cheula Footon-Servetto, at 2:28
  • 46. Sergey Renev Astana, at 2:28
  • 47. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 2:28
  • 48. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 49. Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions, at 2:37
  • 50. Olivier Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:37
  • 51. Nicolas Roche Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 2:37
  • 52. Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:41
  • 53. Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram, at 2:42
  • 54. Dimitri Muravyev Team RadioShack, at 2:43
  • 55. Christian Vandevelde Garmin-Transitions, at 2:51
  • 56. Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:51
  • 57. Gert Steegmans Team RadioShack, at 2:51
  • 58. Marco Marcato Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:53
  • 59. Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:55
  • 60. Tom Leezer Rabobank, at 2:57
  • 61. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa Rabobank, at 3:00
  • 62. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Caisse D’epargne, at 3:02
  • 63. Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:04
  • 64. Jürgen Van De Walle Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 65. Bauke Mollema Rabobank, at 3:07
  • 66. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 3:07
  • 67. Marzio Bruseghin Caisse D’epargne, at 3:07
  • 68. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step, at 3:08
  • 69. Edouard Vorganov Team Katusha, at 3:09
  • 70. Oscar Pereiro Sio Astana, at 3:11
  • 71. Amets Txurruka Ansola Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:11
  • 72. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 3:13
  • 73. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team, at 3:13
  • 74. Björn Schröder Team Milram, at 3:14
  • 75. Matthias Russ Team Milram, at 3:17
  • 76. Kjell Carlström Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 3:22
  • 77. Pablo Urtasun Perez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 78. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:23
  • 79. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 3:25
  • 80. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:25
  • 81. Assan Bazayev Astana, at 3:26
  • 82. Maxim Gourov Astana, at 3:27
  • 83. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 3:30
  • 84. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 3:32
  • 85. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack, at 3:33
  • 86. Michal Golas Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:33
  • 87. Francis Mourey Française des Jeux, at 3:37
  • 88. Aliaksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:41
  • 89. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana, at 3:42
  • 90. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
  • 91. Vladimir Efimkin Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 3:46
  • 92. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:48
  • 93. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:52
  • 94. Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha, at 3:55
  • 95. Pablo Lastras Garcia Caisse D’epargne, at 4:04
  • 96. Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 4:06
  • 97. Andreas Klier Cervélo Test Team, at 4:08
  • 98. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:09
  • 99. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team, at 4:15
  • 100. Aitor Hernandez Gutiérrez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:17
  • 101. Jonas Ljungblad Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:19
  • 102. Xavier Florencio Cabre Cervélo Test Team, at 4:21
  • 103. Oscar Freire Gomez Rabobank, at 4:21
  • 104. Javier Aramendia Lorente Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:24
  • 105. Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto, at 4:27
  • 106. Allan Davis Astana, at 4:41
  • 107. Marco Corti Footon-Servetto, at 4:52
  • 108. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia, at 5:05
  • 109. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 5:10
  • 110. Morris Possoni Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 5:11
  • 111. Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux, at 5:19
  • 112. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions, at 5:25
  • 113. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:27
  • 114. Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:40
  • 115. Noè Gianetti Footon-Servetto, at 7:12

Final overall

  • 1. Frank Schleck Team Saxo Bank, 35:02:00
  • 2. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack, at 0:12
  • 3. Jacob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 0:17
  • 4. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team, at 0:23
  • 5. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 0:27
  • 6. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:27
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran Caisse D’epargne, at 0:33
  • 8. Andreas Kloden Team RadioShack, at 0:48
  • 9. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver Team Katusha, at 1:09
  • 10. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack, at 1:14
  • 11. Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank, at 1:20
  • 12. Thomas Lövkvist Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 13. Olivier Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:46
  • 14. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 1:57
  • 15. Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05
  • 17. Stijn Devolder Quick Step, at 2:12
  • 18. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:13
  • 19. Nicolas Roche Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 4:36
  • 20. Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:47
  • 21. Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:58
  • 22. Carlos Barredo Llamazales Quick Step, at 5:19
  • 23. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 5:43
  • 24. Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:00
  • 25. Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions, at 7:43
  • 26. Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram, at 9:34
  • 27. Sandy Casar Française des Jeux, at 10:20
  • 28. Juan José Oroz Ugalde Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:21
  • 29. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Caisse D’epargne, at 11:24
  • 30. Bauke Mollema Rabobank, at 11:45
  • 31. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team, at 11:48
  • 32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 14:46
  • 33. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 15:26
  • 34. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Caisse D’epargne, at 18:13
  • 35. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Caisse D’epargne, at 18:34
  • 36. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Caisse D’epargne, at 20:06
  • 37. Wouter Poels Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 21:54
  • 38. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 22:30
  • 39. Marco Marcato Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 22:39
  • 40. Sergey Renev Astana, at 22:57
  • 41. Amets Txurruka Ansola Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:00
  • 42. Pablo Lastras Garcia Caisse D’epargne, at 23:29
  • 43. Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:30
  • 44. Kjell Carlström Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 23:38
  • 45. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:36
  • 46. Jürgen Van De Walle Quick Step, at 25:46
  • 47. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 26:01
  • 48. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions, at 26:02
  • 49. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa Rabobank, at 26:46
  • 50. Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha, at 26:47
  • 51. Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 27:15
  • 52. Gian-Paolo Cheula Footon-Servetto, at 27:55
  • 53. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 28:55
  • 54. Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:06
  • 55. Francis Mourey Française des Jeux, at 32:44
  • 56. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 32:54
  • 57. Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux, at 33:19
  • 58. Edouard Vorganov Team Katusha, at 33:43
  • 59. Oscar Pereiro Sio Astana, at 35:00
  • 60. Jaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack, at 35:09
  • 61. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 35:58
  • 62. Martin Elmiger Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 36:40
  • 63. Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:35
  • 64. Pablo Urtasun Perez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:01
  • 65. Michael Albasini Team HTC-Columbia, at 45:02
  • 66. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions, at 45:15
  • 67. Oscar Freire Gomez Rabobank, at 47:43
  • 68. Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team, at 48:37
  • 69. Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux, at 48:38
  • 70. Christian Vandevelde Garmin-Transitions, at 48:51
  • 71. Björn Schröder Team Milram, at 48:59
  • 72. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team, at 49:37
  • 73. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 50:21
  • 74. Morris Possoni Sky Pro Cycling Team, at 52:25
  • 75. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack, at 52:50
  • 76. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 53:22
  • 77. Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53:45
  • 78. Xavier Florencio Cabre Cervélo Test Team, at 54:14
  • 79. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team, at 54:22
  • 80. Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 54:36
  • 81. Javier Aramendia Lorente Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:52
  • 82. Vladimir Efimkin Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 57:45
  • 83. Maxim Gourov Astana, at 58:05
  • 84. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 58:57
  • 85. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions, at 1:01:01
  • 86. Nick Nuyens Rabobank, at 1:01:53
  • 87. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:01:56
  • 88. Thor Hushovd Cervélo Test Team, at 1:02:42
  • 89. Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step, at 1:03:03
  • 90. Michal Golas Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:03:09
  • 91. Brett Lancaster Cervélo Test Team, at 1:04:57
  • 92. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 1:05:04
  • 93. Aliaksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:05:05
  • 94. Allan Davis Astana, at 1:06:27
  • 95. Matthias Russ Team Milram, at 1:06:58
  • 96. Dimitri Muravyev Team RadioShack, at 1:07:47
  • 97. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:00
  • 98. Tom Leezer Rabobank, at 1:08:36
  • 99. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:08:56
  • 100. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions, at 1:10:59
  • 101. Jonas Ljungblad Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:11:33
  • 102. Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack, at 1:11:40
  • 103. Assan Bazayev Astana, at 1:12:09
  • 104. Marco Corti Footon-Servetto, at 1:12:14
  • 105. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana, at 1:15:06
  • 106. Gert Steegmans Team RadioShack, at 1:15:50
  • 107. Andreas Klier Cervélo Test Team, at 1:15:58
  • 108. Marzio Bruseghin Caisse D’epargne, at 1:17:39
  • 109. Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto, at 1:18:58
  • 110. Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:19:50
  • 111. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team, at 1:21:07
  • 112. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:25:53
  • 113. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:25:59
  • 114. Aitor Hernandez Gutiérrez Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:44
  • 115. Noè Gianetti Footon-Servetto, at 1:30:28

Results, Stage 8

  • 1. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:10:32
  • 2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:015
  • 3. Maxime Monfort (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 0:19
  • 4. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:34
  • 5. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:34
  • 6. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 0:34
  • 7. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:39
  • 8. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:14
  • 9. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:16
  • 10. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 11. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 1:16
  • 12. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16
  • 13. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 14. Lance Armstrong (USA), Team RadioShack, at 1:16
  • 15. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 1:16
  • 16. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 17. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 18. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack, at 1:16
  • 19. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 20. Andy Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 21. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:16
  • 22. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 1:16
  • 23. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 24. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 25. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 26. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:16
  • 27. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:16
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16
  • 29. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 1:16
  • 30. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 31. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:16
  • 32. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 33. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 34. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:16
  • 35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 36. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 37. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16
  • 38. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 39. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at 1:22
  • 40. Björn Schröder (Ger), Milram, at 2:19
  • 41. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:27
  • 42. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 43. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 44. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:27
  • 45. Matti Breschel (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:27
  • 46. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 2:27
  • 47. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 2:27
  • 48. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:27
  • 49. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:27
  • 50. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:27
  • 51. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 2:27
  • 52. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:27
  • 53. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Milram, at 2:27
  • 54. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 2:27
  • 55. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:27
  • 56. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:25
  • 57. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:15
  • 58. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Quick Step, at 9:15
  • 59. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Columbia, at 9:15
  • 60. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Team Saxo Bank, at 9:15
  • 61. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 9:15
  • 62. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 9:15
  • 63. Marco Corti (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 9:15
  • 64. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:15
  • 65. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 9:15
  • 66. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:15
  • 67. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Milram, at 9:15
  • 68. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 9:15
  • 69. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 9:15
  • 70. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team RadioShack, at 9:15
  • 71. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 9:15
  • 72. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:15
  • 73. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:15
  • 74. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 9:15
  • 75. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 9:15
  • 76. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 9:15
  • 77. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 9:15
  • 78. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 9:15
  • 79. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:15
  • 80. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:15
  • 81. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 11:45
  • 82. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 83. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 11:45
  • 84. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:45
  • 85. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, at 11:45
  • 86. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 11:45
  • 87. Michiel Elijzen (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:45
  • 88. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 11:45
  • 89. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:19
  • 90. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 16:48
  • 91. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Garmin-Transitions, at 16:48
  • 92. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:48
  • 93. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:48
  • 94. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:48
  • 95. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:48
  • 96. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:48
  • 97. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 16:48
  • 98. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, at 16:48
  • 99. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:48
  • 100. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 16:48
  • 101. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 16:48
  • 102. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 16:48
  • 103. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, at 16:48
  • 104. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:48
  • 105. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team Katusha, at 16:48
  • 106. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, at 16:48
  • 107. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 16:48
  • 108. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:48
  • 109. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:48
  • 110. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:48
  • 111. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:48
  • 112. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 16:48
  • 113. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp), Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:48
  • 114. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:48
  • 115. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:48
  • 116. Andreas Klier (Ger), Cervélo TestTeam, at 16:48
  • 117. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:48
  • 118. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:48
  • 119. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:48
  • 120. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 16:48
  • 121. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:48
  • 122. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:48
  • 123. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:48

Overall after Stage 8

  • 1. Robert Gesink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:27:47
  • 2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:29
  • 3. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:36
  • 4. Frank Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:38
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:42
  • 6. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 7. Lance Armstrong (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 0:55
  • 8. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:01
  • 9. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:17
  • 10. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 1:38
  • 11. Andy Schleck (Lux), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:40
  • 12. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 1:48
  • 13. Levi Leipheimer (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 2:18
  • 14. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 2:19
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:24
  • 16. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:24
  • 17. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:57
  • 18. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:51
  • 19. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:58
  • 20. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:59
  • 21. Maxime Monfort (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 4:08
  • 22. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:22
  • 23. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Quick Step, at 5:00
  • 24. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:38
  • 25. Thomas Danielson (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:58
  • 26. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Milram, at 8:44
  • 27. Sandy Casar (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 9:55
  • 28. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:01
  • 29. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:30
  • 30. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:04
  • 31. George Hincapie (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 12:18
  • 32. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 14:21
  • 33. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 14:47
  • 34. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Caisse d’Epargne, at 17:03
  • 35. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 18:02
  • 36. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 20:26
  • 37. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 21:17
  • 38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:38
  • 39. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 21:38
  • 40. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:41
  • 41. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at 22:08
  • 42. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 22:21
  • 43. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 22:28
  • 44. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 22:44
  • 45. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:36
  • 46. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 24:34
  • 47. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 24:44
  • 48. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 25:01
  • 49. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:38
  • 50. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:27
  • 51. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 27:19
  • 52. Jens Voigt (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 27:22
  • 53. David Zabriskie (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 27:25
  • 54. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:18
  • 55. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 30:59
  • 56. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 32:26
  • 57. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp), Astana, at 33:41
  • 58. Jérémy Roy (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 33:50
  • 59. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 33:54
  • 60. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Milram, at 34:20
  • 61. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Team Saxo Bank, at 34:29
  • 62. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 34:36
  • 63. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 36:18
  • 64. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 36:27
  • 65. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:14
  • 66. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:31
  • 67. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 44:39
  • 68. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Columbia, at 44:55
  • 69. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux, at 45:11
  • 70. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:14
  • 71. Björn Schröder (Ger), Milram, at 47:37
  • 72. Christian Vandevelde (Usa), Garmin-Transitions, at 47:52
  • 73. Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 48:10
  • 74. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 48:41
  • 75. Matti Breschel (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 48:47
  • 76. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, at 49:06
  • 77. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 50:09
  • 78. Manuel Quinziato (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 51:05
  • 79. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 51:09
  • 80. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp), Cervélo Testteam, at 51:45
  • 81. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 52:33
  • 82. Michiel Elijzen (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53:05
  • 83. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53:20
  • 84. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 53:45
  • 85. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 55:51
  • 86. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 56:30
  • 87. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 57:01
  • 88. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:00:23
  • 89. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:01:10
  • 90. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:01:28
  • 91. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:44
  • 92. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:01:47
  • 93. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Cervélo Testteam, at 1:03:12
  • 94. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:03:16
  • 95. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 1:03:38
  • 96. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:03:49
  • 97. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Cervélo Testteam, at 1:04:56
  • 98. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:05:21
  • 99. Matthias Russ (Ger), Milram, at 1:05:33
  • 100. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:39
  • 101. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, at 1:06:56
  • 102. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:07:26
  • 103. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:07:31
  • 104. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:09:06
  • 105. Marco Corti (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:09:14
  • 106. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:10:35
  • 107. Jason Mccartney (Usa), Team RadioShack, at 1:11:36
  • 108. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 1:13:16
  • 109. Andreas Klier (Ger), Cervélo Testteam, at 1:13:42
  • 110. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team Katusha, at 1:14:46
  • 111. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 1:14:51
  • 112. Ermanno Capelli (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:16:23
  • 113. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:16:24
  • 114. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Cervélo Testteam, at 1:17:45
  • 115. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 1:18:44
  • 116. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:19:25
  • 117. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:19:58
  • 118. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 1:21:51
  • 119. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, at 1:22:35
  • 120. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 1:22:46
  • 121. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:25:08
  • 122. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:26:19
  • 123. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:29:17

Results, Stage 7

  • 1. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) BMC Racing Team in 4:52:02
  • 2. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:01
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:01
  • 4. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:01
  • 5. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:08
  • 6. Mathias FRANK (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:08
  • 7. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 3:24
  • 8. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:28
  • 9. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:28
  • 10. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (BEL) Quick Step at 3:28
  • 11. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:28
  • 12. Aleksandr KUSCHYNSKI (BLR) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:28
  • 13. Thomas LEEZER (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:32
  • 14. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 15. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 5:00
  • 17. Grégory RAST (SUI) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 18. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA) Team Katusha at 5:00
  • 19. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 20. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 21. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’Epargne at 5:00
  • 22. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 23. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI) Liquigas-Doimo at 5:00
  • 24. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 25. Jakob FUGLSANG (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 5:00
  • 26. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (FIN) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 27. Lance ARMSTRONG (USA) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 28. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 29. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 5:00
  • 30. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP) Team Katusha at 5:00
  • 31. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 32. Steve MORABITO (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 5:00
  • 33. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT (BEL) HTC-Columbia at 5:00
  • 35. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 5:00
  • 36. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:00
  • 37. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 5:00
  • 38. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin-Transitions at 5:00
  • 39. Gustav LARSSON (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 5:00
  • 40. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES (ESP) Quick Step at 5:00
  • 41. George HINCAPIE (USA) BMC Racing Team at 5:00
  • 42. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 43. Sergey RENEV (KAZ) Astana at 5:00
  • 44. Roman KREUZIGER (CZE) Liquigas-Doimo at 5:00
  • 45. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 46. Jens VOIGT (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 5:00
  • 47. Simon GERRANS (AUS) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 48. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 49. Wouter POELS (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 50. Frank SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 5:00
  • 51. Tony MARTIN (GER) HTC-Columbia at 5:00
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER) Milram at 5:00
  • 53. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 54. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:00
  • 55. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (NOR) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 56. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 5:00
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:00
  • 58. Thomas DANIELSON (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 5:00
  • 59. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 5:00
  • 60. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 5:00
  • 61. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:00
  • 62. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:00
  • 63. Serge PAUWELS (BEL) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 64. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 5:00
  • 65. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:00
  • 66. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 5:00
  • 67. Christian VANDEVELDE (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 5:00
  • 68. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 5:00
  • 69. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 5:00
  • 70. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY (KAZ) Astana at 5:00
  • 71. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 72. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 73. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 74. Mirco LORENZETTO (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 75. Sandy CASAR (FRA) Française des Jeux at 5:00
  • 76. Wesley SULZBERGER (AUS) Française des Jeux at 5:00
  • 77. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin-Transitions at 5:00
  • 78. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (ESP) Astana at 5:00
  • 79. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 5:00
  • 80. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 5:00
  • 81. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 5:00
  • 82. Fabian WEGMANN (GER) Milram at 5:00
  • 83. Alexandre MOOS (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 5:00
  • 84. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 5:00
  • 85. Daniel SESMA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 5:00
  • 86. Francis MOUREY (FRA) Française des Jeux at 5:00
  • 87. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:00
  • 88. Marco CORTI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 5:00
  • 89. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:00
  • 90. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:00
  • 91. Morris POSSONI (ITA) Team Sky at 5:00
  • 92. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:00
  • 93. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 5:00
  • 94. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 5:00
  • 95. Jason MCCARTNEY (USA) Team RadioShack at 5:00
  • 96. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 5:00
  • 97. Hayden ROULSTON (NZL) HTC-Columbia at 5:00
  • 98. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA) Quick Step at 5:00
  • 99. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:00
  • 100. Philip DEIGNAN (IRL) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:00
  • 101. Jérémy ROY (FRA) Française des Jeux at 5:00
  • 102. Brice FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:35
  • 103. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 5:44
  • 104. Maxim GOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 5:44
  • 105. Jonas LJUNGBLAD (SWE) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 5:59
  • 106. Björn SCHRÖDER (GER) Milram at 6:36
  • 107. Karsten KROON (NED) BMC Racing Team at 6:36
  • 108. David ZABRISKIE (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 6:40
  • 109. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 6:40
  • 110. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 7:23
  • 111. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:55
  • 112. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 8:55
  • 113. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 8:55
  • 114. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 8:55
  • 115. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 8:55
  • 116. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 8:55
  • 117. Alessandro VANOTTI (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 8:55
  • 118. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Team Katusha at 8:55
  • 119. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 8:55
  • 120. Matthias RUSS (GER) Milram at 8:55
  • 121. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:55
  • 122. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 8:55
  • 123. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 13:29
  • 124. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 13:29
  • 125. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 13:29
  • 126. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL) Team RadioShack at 13:29
  • 127. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 13:29
  • 128. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 13:29
  • 129. Noe GIANETTI (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 13:29
  • 130. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:29
  • 131. Artur GAJEK (GER) Milram at 13:29
  • 132. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 13:29
  • 133. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française des Jeux at 13:29
  • 134. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 13:29
  • 135. Gerald CIOLEK (GER) Milram at 13:29
  • 136. Peter WROLICH (AUT) Milram at 13:29
  • 137. Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 13:29
  • 138. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC-Columbia at 13:29
  • 139. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 14:35

Overall, after Stage 7

  • 1. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team in 30:15:59
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne at 29
  • 3. Steve MORABITO (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 36
  • 4. Frank SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 38
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (Spain) Team Katusha at 42
  • 6. Matteo CARRARA (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 54
  • 7. Lance ARMSTRONG (United States) Team RadioShack at 55
  • 8. Oliver ZAUGG (Switzerland) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:01
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17
  • 10. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 1:38
  • 11. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 1:40
  • 12. Andreas KLÖDEN (Germany) Team RadioShack at 1:48
  • 13. Levi LEIPHEIMER (United States) Team RadioShack at 2:18
  • 14. Tony MARTIN (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 2:19
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER (Czech Republic) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:24
  • 16. Gustav LARSSON (Sweden) Team Saxo Bank at 2:24
  • 17. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2:47
  • 18. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium) Quick Step at 2:57
  • 19. Nicolas ROCHE (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:51
  • 20. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 4:01
  • 21. Rafael VALLS FERRI (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 4:22
  • 22. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES (Spain) Quick Step at 5:00
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT (Belgium) HTC-Columbia at 5:12
  • 24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 6:38
  • 25. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 6:48
  • 26. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (Germany) Milram at 7:33
  • 27. Thomas DANIELSON (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 7:35
  • 28. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 8:50
  • 29. Bauke MOLLEMA (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team at 10:30
  • 30. Sandy CASAR (France) Française des Jeux at 10:37
  • 31. George HINCAPIE (United States) BMC Racing Team at 11:07
  • 32. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:15
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:27
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS (Belgium) Team Sky at 13:10
  • 35. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:39
  • 36. Marco MARCATO (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 13:39
  • 37. Sergey RENEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 14:22
  • 38. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 15:37
  • 39. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (Moldova) Team Katusha at 16:29
  • 40. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 17:31
  • 41. Juan Manuel GARATE (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team at 17:39
  • 42. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:02
  • 43. Jérémy ROY (France) Française des Jeux at 18:18
  • 44. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team at 18:28
  • 45. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:32
  • 46. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 19:20
  • 47. David ZABRISKIE (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 19:26
  • 48. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 19:46
  • 49. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 20:06
  • 50. Dries DEVENYNS (Belgium) Quick Step at 20:55
  • 51. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 21:41
  • 52. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (Finland) Team Sky at 22:02
  • 53. Alexandre MOOS (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 22:24
  • 54. Sylvain CHAVANEL (France) Quick Step at 22:28
  • 55. Diego ULISSI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:42
  • 56. Wouter POELS (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 22:44
  • 57. Francis MOUREY (France) Française des Jeux at 23:00
  • 58. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (Spain) Astana at 23:12
  • 59. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (Belgium) Quick Step at 23:23
  • 60. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 23:33
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (Norway) Team Sky at 25:45
  • 62. Martin ELMIGER (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:49
  • 63. Fabian WEGMANN (Germany) Milram at 26:21
  • 64. Fabian CANCELLARA (Switzerland) Team Saxo Bank at 26:30
  • 65. Jens VOIGT (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 27:22
  • 66. Alessandro VANOTTI (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo at 29:00
  • 67. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:42
  • 68. Simon GERRANS (Australia) Team Sky at 30:59
  • 69. Eduard VORGANOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 32:26
  • 70. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (Ukraine) Team RadioShack at 33:25
  • 71. Morris POSSONI (Italy) Team Sky at 33:34
  • 72. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin-Transitions at 33:54
  • 73. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 36:13
  • 74. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia at 36:56
  • 75. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 37:01
  • 76. Wesley SULZBERGER (Australia) Française des Jeux at 37:12
  • 77. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 37:41
  • 78. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 37:48
  • 79. Marcus BURGHARDT (Germany) BMC Racing Team at 38:13
  • 80. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 38:20
  • 81. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 39:17
  • 82. Hayden ROULSTON (New Zealand) HTC-Columbia at 39:21
  • 83. Brice FEILLU (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 40:19
  • 84. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo at 40:36
  • 85. Grégory RAST (Switzerland) Team RadioShack at 40:40
  • 86. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy) BMC Racing Team at 42:10
  • 87. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 42:36
  • 88. Martijn MAASKANT (Netherlands) Garmin-Transitions at 43:28
  • 89. Daniel OSS (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo at 44:51
  • 90. Gerald CIOLEK (Germany) Milram at 44:58
  • 91. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale at 45:32
  • 92. Robert HUNTER (South Africa) Garmin-Transitions at 45:38
  • 93. Michal GOLAS (Poland) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 45:56
  • 94. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank Cycling Team at 46:12
  • 95. Kevin HULSMANS (Belgium) Quick Step at 46:15
  • 96. Björn SCHRÖDER (Germany) Milram at 46:34
  • 97. Christian VANDEVELDE (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 46:41
  • 98. Matti BRESCHEL (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 47:36
  • 99. Aleksandr KUSCHYNSKI (Belarus) Liquigas-Doimo at 47:44
  • 100. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 47:52
  • 101. Maxim GOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 48:31
  • 102. Peter WROLICH (Austria) Milram at 49:17
  • 103. Brett LANCASTER (Australia) Cervélo TestTeam at 49:24
  • 104. Mirco LORENZETTO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 49:49
  • 105. Matthias RUSS (Germany) Milram at 50:01
  • 106. Karsten KROON (Netherlands) BMC Racing Team at 51:07
  • 107. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (Kazakhstan) Team RadioShack at 51:24
  • 108. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (Ukraine) Team Katusha at 51:50
  • 109. Thomas LEEZER (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team at 51:59
  • 110. Daniel SESMA (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 53:39
  • 111. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 55:03
  • 112. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step at 55:50
  • 113. Alessandro PETACCHI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 55:50
  • 114. Philip DEIGNAN (Ireland) Cervélo TestTeam at 57:45
  • 115. Andreas KLIER (Germany) Cervélo TestTeam at 58:10
  • 116. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 59:14
  • 117. Matthew WILSON (Australia) Garmin-Transitions at 59:27
  • 118. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:00:51
  • 119. Jonas LJUNGBLAD (Sweden) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:01:07
  • 120. Marco CORTI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:01:15
  • 121. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 1:02:27
  • 122. Jeremy HUNT (Great Britain) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:02:42
  • 123. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:02:47
  • 124. Thor HUSHOVD (Norway) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:03:12
  • 125. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy) BMC Racing Team at 1:03:12
  • 126. Jason MCCARTNEY (United States) Team RadioShack at 1:03:37
  • 127. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:03:53
  • 128. Gert STEEGMANS (Belgium) Team RadioShack at 1:04:22
  • 129. Tom BOONEN (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:04:26
  • 130. Artur GAJEK (Germany) Milram at 1:06:19
  • 131. Bernhard EISEL (Austria) HTC-Columbia at 1:07:03
  • 132. Mark RENSHAW (Australia) HTC-Columbia at 1:07:14
  • 133. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:08:25
  • 134. Angelo FURLAN (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:09:23
  • 135. Noe GIANETTI (Switzerland) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:09:36
  • 136. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:10:47
  • 137. Stuart O’GRADY (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 1:13:45
  • 138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française des Jeux at 1:17:51
  • 139. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 1:19:18