Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Tour de l’Avenir results, final

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, in 33' 35 2. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at :47 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 01:17 4. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 01:45 5. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 01:53

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage

  • 1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, in 33′ 35
  • 2. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at :47
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 01:17
  • 4. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 01:45
  • 5. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 01:53
  • 6. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 01:55
  • 7. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 02:07
  • 8. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 02:15
  • 9. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 02:20
  • 10. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 02:20
  • 11. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 02:28
  • 12. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 02:30
  • 13. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 02:36
  • 14. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 02:37
  • 15. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 02:52
  • 16. Romain Bardet, France B, at 02:52
  • 17. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 02:56
  • 18. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 02:57
  • 19. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 03:08
  • 20. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 03:10
  • 21. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 03:13
  • 22. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 03:17
  • 23. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 03:19
  • 24. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 03:21
  • 25. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 03:23
  • 26. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 03:25
  • 27. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 03:27
  • 28. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 03:33
  • 29. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 03:35
  • 30. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 03:37
  • 31. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 03:42
  • 32. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 03:45
  • 33. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 03:48
  • 34. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 03:51
  • 35. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 04:02
  • 36. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 04:07
  • 37. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 04:10
  • 38. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 04:12
  • 39. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 04:18
  • 40. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 04:35
  • 41. Benjamin King, Australie, at 04:36
  • 42. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 04:41
  • 43. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 04:42
  • 44. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 04:47
  • 45. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 04:51
  • 46. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 04:55
  • 47. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 04:58
  • 48. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 04:59
  • 49. Romain Hardy, France A, at 05:00
  • 50. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 05:01
  • 51. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 05:03
  • 52. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 05:04
  • 53. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 05:12
  • 54. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 05:14
  • 55. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 05:18
  • 56. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 05:20
  • 57. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 05:21
  • 58. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 05:23
  • 59. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 05:40
  • 60. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 05:45
  • 61. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 05:49
  • 62. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 05:50
  • 63. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 05:51
  • 64. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 05:52
  • 65. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 05:58
  • 66. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 05:59
  • 67. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 06:01
  • 68. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 06:07
  • 69. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 06:12
  • 70. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 06:13
  • 71. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 06:14
  • 72. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 06:15
  • 73. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 06:19
  • 74. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 06:28
  • 75. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 06:31
  • 76. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 06:37
  • 77. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 06:42
  • 78. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 06:44
  • 79. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 06:49
  • 80. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 07:04
  • 81. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 07:18
  • 82. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 07:21
  • 83. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 07:25
  • 84. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 07:26
  • 85. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 07:26
  • 86. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 07:51
  • 87. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 07:53
  • 88. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:22
  • 89. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 08:25
  • 90. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:26
  • 91. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 08:34
  • 92. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 09:16

GC

  • 1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombie, in 26h 49′ 21″
  • 2. Andrew Talansky, Etats-Unis, at 1:44
  • 3. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Colombie, at 01:55
  • 4. Jelte Slagter Tom, Pays-Bas, at 02:05
  • 5. Mikel Landa Meana, Espagne, at 03:17
  • 6. Romain Bardet, France B, at 03:59
  • 7. Thomas Bonnin, France A, at 04:05
  • 8. Michael Matthews, Australie, at 04:10
  • 9. Darwin Atapuma, Colombie, at 04:14
  • 10. Wilco Kelderman, Pays-Bas, at 04:14
  • 11. David Rosch, Allemagne, at 04:43
  • 12. Gregory Brenes, Equipe-Mixte, at 04:49
  • 13. Dmitriy Ignatyev, Russie, at 04:52
  • 14. Yannick Eijssen, Belgique, at 05:36
  • 15. Higinio Fernandez Suarez, Espagne, at 06:01
  • 16. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, at 07:25
  • 17. Marek Canecky, Equipe-Mixte, at 07:58
  • 18. Christopher Butler, Etats-Unis, at 11:59
  • 19. Blaz Furdi, Slovenie, at 12:36
  • 20. Sébastien Reichenbach, Suisse, at 12:45
  • 21. Pieter Serry, Belgique, at 12:59
  • 22. Sylwester Janiszewski, Pologne, at 13:37
  • 23. Pawel Poljanski, Pologne, at 14:22
  • 24. Andrei Krasilnikau, Bielorussie, at 15:16
  • 25. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Espagne, at 15:41
  • 26. Vladislav Gorbunov, Kazakhstan, at 20:33
  • 27. John Degenkolb, Allemagne, at 23:05
  • 28. Nikita Novikov, Russie, at 23:28
  • 29. Andi Bajc, Slovenie, at 23:38
  • 30. Romain Hardy, France A, at 25:04
  • 31. Thomas Damuseau, France A, at 25:58
  • 32. Yoann Barbas, France B, at 26:11
  • 33. Anthony Delaplace, France A, at 34:21
  • 34. Jon Izagirre Insausti, Espagne, at 39:10
  • 35. Benjamin King, Australie, at 41:06
  • 36. Lou Paiani Jean, France B, at 41:19
  • 37. Guilherme Lourenco, Portugal, at 41:46
  • 38. Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues, Russie, at 42:25
  • 39. David Hesselbarth, Allemagne, at 42:36
  • 40. Silvan Dillier, Suisse, at 42:57
  • 41. Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Garcia, Espagne, at 43:41
  • 42. Jonathan Fumeaux, Suisse, at 43:48
  • 43. Luke Rowe, Grande-Bretagne, at 45:28
  • 44. Jan Tratnik, Slovenie, at 46:11
  • 45. Joel Zangerle, Luxembourg, at 49:26
  • 46. Abdraimzhan Ishanov, Kazakhstan, at 49:31
  • 47. Martijn Keizer, Pays-Bas, at 51:55
  • 48. Camilo Suarez, Colombie, at 58:22
  • 49. Benjamin King, Etats-Unis, at 59:09
  • 50. Tom Dumoulin, Pays-Bas, at 1:01:21
  • 51. Adrian Honkisz, Pologne, at 1:03:18
  • 52. Arnaud Courteille, France A, at 1:03:26
  • 53. Sebastian Lander, Danemark, at 1:03:55
  • 54. Maximilian May, Allemagne, at 1:05:30
  • 55. Alexei Tsatevich, Russie, at 1:07:26
  • 56. Blaz Jarc, Slovenie, at 1:08:04
  • 57. Sebastian Salazar, Colombie, at 1:11:56
  • 58. Mathias Lisson, Danemark, at 1:14:10
  • 59. Arman Kamyshev, Kazakhstan, at 1:15:02
  • 60. Julien Vermote, Belgique, at 1:18:17
  • 61. Kanstantin Klimiankou, Bielorussie, at 1:18:55
  • 62. Luka Mezgec, Slovenie, at 1:19:17
  • 63. Joseph Lewis, Australie, at 1:20:41
  • 64. Michael Weicht, Allemagne, at 1:21:53
  • 65. Martin Grunder, Allemagne, at 1:23:04
  • 66. Kamil Zielinski, Pologne, at 1:24:07
  • 67. Loïc Desriac, France B, at 1:24:26
  • 68. Erick Rowsell, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:28:30
  • 69. Siarhei Novikau, Bielorussie, at 1:29:38
  • 70. Michal Kwiatkowski, Pologne, at 1:30:34
  • 71. Mads Meyer, Danemark, at 1:31:12
  • 72. Stanislau Bazhkou, Bielorussie, at 1:31:14
  • 73. Jérome Cousin, France B, at 1:31:20
  • 74. Jan Lindeman Bert, Pays-Bas, at 1:33:24
  • 75. Gaëtan Bille, Belgique, at 1:33:56
  • 76. Nicolas Capdepuy, France B, at 1:36:03
  • 77. Eno Jorgensen Ricky, Danemark, at 1:36:16
  • 78. Malcolm Rudolph, Australie, at 1:36:32
  • 79. Michael Baer, Suisse, at 1:38:16
  • 80. Alexander Kholodov, Russie, at 1:39:08
  • 81. Tom Thil, Luxembourg, at 1:42:38
  • 82. Pit Schlechter, Luxembourg, at 1:42:58
  • 83. Jelle Wallays, Belgique, at 1:46:24
  • 84. Arthur Vanoverberghe, Belgique, at 1:46:42
  • 85. Mark Christian, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:47:06
  • 86. Daniel Henggeler, Suisse, at 1:47:14
  • 87. Ian Boswell, Etats-Unis, at 1:48:07
  • 88. Marcel Aregger, Suisse, at 1:48:55
  • 89. Andrew Fenn, Grande-Bretagne, at 1:51:14
  • 90. Alex Howes, Etats-Unis, at 2:06:06
  • 91. Taylor Phinney, Etats-Unis, at 2:11:47
  • 92. Timothy Kennaugh, Grande-Bretagne, at 2:14:23