Road

2010 Steamboat Springs Stage Race results, stage 1

1. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, in 2:00:02, :30:00 bonus 2. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t. :20:00 bonus 3. Marc De Maar, Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at s.t. :10:00 bonus 4. Paul Esposti, Bcv Scion P/b Stevinson Auto, at 00:00:48 5. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Hotel San Jose Juwi Solar, at 00:00:56

Men’s stage results

  • 1. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, in 2:00:02, :30:00 bonus
  • 2. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t. :20:00 bonus
  • 3. Marc De Maar, Team UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at s.t. :10:00 bonus
  • 4. Paul Esposti, Bcv Scion P/b Stevinson Auto, at 00:00:48
  • 5. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Hotel San Jose Juwi Solar, at 00:00:56
  • 6. Fortunato Ferrara, Jackal Pack, at 00:01:07
  • 7. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru, at 00:01:56
  • 8. Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles, at 00:06:04
  • 9. Chris Carr, Gs Boulder/Trek, at 00:06:04
  • 10. Brad Winn, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:07:16
  • 11. Gregory Daniel, Holowesko Felt Garmin Dev. Te, at 00:09:04
  • 12. Jesse Goodrich, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:09:04
  • 13. Leroy Popowski, Team Hotel San Jose, at 00:09:04
  • 14. Barkley Robinson, Orange Peel, at 00:09:04
  • 15. Rory Kelly, Gs Boulder Trek, at 00:09:13
  • 16. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, at 00:09:13
  • 17. Max Durtschi, Holowesko Partners Garmin, at 00:09:18
  • 18. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles, at 00:09:29
  • 19. Jake Wells, Mafiaracing.com/pabst/felt, at 00:09:29
  • 20. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling, at 00:09:35
  • 21. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:09:55
  • 22. Brian Bailey, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:10:00
  • 23. Timmy Duggan, Garmin-Transitions, at 00:10:34
  • 24. Mike Creed, Team Type 1, at 00:10:34
  • 25. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compan, at 00:14:08
  • 26. Kevin Nicol, Team Hotel San Jose, at 00:14:57
  • 27. Kit Recca, Feedback Sports Racing, at 00:14:57
  • 28. Tim Srenaski, Feedback Sports Racing, at 00:14:57
  • 29. Martin Guess, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:14:57
  • 30. Ewam De Freitas, Primal First Bank, at 00:14:57
  • 31. Eddy Kwon, Prerace.com Cycling Team, at 00:14:57
  • 32. Joe Cooper, Twin Peaks Racing Team, at 00:14:57
  • 33. Eric Jones, Unattached, at 00:15:11
  • 34. Brett Tack, Pcl, at 00:15:23
  • 35. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, at 00:16:14
  • 36. Alex Lewis, Rocky Mounts-Izze, at 00:17:27
  • 37. Jon Moro,, at 00:17:27
  • 38. Taylor Shelden, Team Holowesko Partners, at 00:18:48
  • 39. Jason Anderson, Gs Boulder, at 00:19:27
  • 40. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compan, at 00:21:48
  • 41. Michael Hanna, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:24:03
  • 42. Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, at 00:24:03
  • 43. Jeff Perrin, Rmcef-Westside, at 00:26:39
  • 44. Matthew Miyamoto, Front Rangers Cycling Club, at 00:29:58
  • 45. Ryan Hughes, Brc Real Estate, at 00:31:56
  • 46. Drew Christopher, Primal P/b 1st Bank, at 00:32:16
  • 47. Greg Ross, Feedback Sports, at 00:33:05
  • 48. John Carnie, Brc Real Estate P/b Broadnet, at 00:33:34
  • 49. John Salskov, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:33:34
  • 50. Mike Schilling, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compan, at 00:34:38
  • 51., Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:39:03
  • 52. Garrett Davis, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 00:39:03

Women’s stage results

  • 1. Jeannie Longo, Vital Plus, in 1:45:12. 00:30 bonus
  • 2. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, at 0:02:24 00:20 bonus
  • 3. Amy Gray-smith, Pro Design P/b Porche/bikesour, at 0:02:24 00:10 bonus
  • 4. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, at 0:02:24
  • 5. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vbf, at 0:02:24
  • 6. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design Cycling, at 0:02:51
  • 7. Angela Des Cognets, Primal/rocky Mountain Colavita, at 0:03:40
  • 8. Julie Emmerman, Unattached, at 0:03:55
  • 9. Tammy Sadle,, at 0:05:15
  • 10. Stephanie Skoreyko, Park City Iron Man, at 0:05:41
  • 11. Anne Donley, Team Evergreen Racing, at 0:08:12
  • 12. Jennifer Barbour, Sports Optical, at 0:08:15
  • 13. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:08:15
  • 14. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design, at 0:10:32
  • 15. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, at 0:10:58
  • 16. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts/ Izze, at 0:11:18
  • 17., Colobikelaw.com, at 0:12:51
  • 18. Sue Stokes, Pro Design Pb Porsche/bikesour, at 0:14:21
  • 19. Elizabeth Sampey, Twin Peaks Racing, at 0:14:50
  • 20. Jenner Yaeso, Gas Intrisik Cycling Team, at 0:15:20
  • 21. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, at 0:15:51
  • 22. Sarah Germundson, Pro Design, at 0:17:46
  • 23. Carla Flores, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:17:53
  • 24. Anne Lannan, Tough Girl, at 0:18:12
  • 25. Kristi Dallmeyer, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bike So, at 0:20:32
  • 26. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts/izze, at 0:20:32
  • 27. Cheryl Moffett, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bikesou, at 0:22:20
  • 28. Roberta Smith, Treads.com/dft, at 0:24:32
  • 29. Heather Mcneill, Team Rio Grande, at 0:29:37
  • 30. Megan Cole, Gs Boulder Cycling, at 0:46:52

Men’s GC

  • 1. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, in 2:12:01
  • 2. Chris Baldwin, United Health Care, at 0:00:14
  • 3. Marc De Maar, Team United Healthcare, at 0:00:20
  • 4. Paul Esposti, Bcv Scion P/b Stevinson Auto, at 0:01:36
  • 5. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Hotel San Jose Juwi Solar, at 0:01:41
  • 6. Fortunato Ferrara, Jackal Pack, at 0:02:07
  • 7. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru, at 0:02:21
  • 8. Chris Carr, Gs Boulder/trek, at 0:06:47
  • 9. Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles, at 0:07:15
  • 10. Brad Winn, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:08:15
  • 11. Rory Kelly, Gs Boulder Trek, at 0:09:50
  • 12. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, at 0:09:58
  • 13. Jesse Goodrich, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:10:26
  • 14. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles, at 0:10:30
  • 15. Jake Wells, Mafiaracing.com/pabst/felt, at 0:10:40
  • 16. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Tea, at 0:10:40
  • 17. Max Durtschi, Holowesko Partners Garmin, at 0:10:40
  • 18. Barkley Robinson, Orange Peel, at 0:10:40
  • 19. Gregory Daniel, Holowesko Felt Garmin Dev. Team, at 0:10:45
  • 20. Leroy Popowski, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:10:45
  • 21. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:10:53
  • 22. Mike Creed, Team Type 1, at 0:11:05
  • 23. Brian Bailey, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:11:17
  • 24. Timmy Duggan, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:11:32
  • 25. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:14:58
  • 26. Kevin Nicol, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:15:43
  • 27. Eric Jones, Unattached, at 0:16:36
  • 28. Brett Tack, Pcl, at 0:16:47
  • 29. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, at 0:16:56
  • 30. Tim Srenaski, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:17:00
  • 31. Eddy Kwon, Prerace.com Cycling Team, at 0:17:16
  • 32. Kit Recca, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:17:18
  • 33. Martin Guess, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:17:24
  • 34. Ewam De Freitas, Primal First Bank, at 0:17:35
  • 35. Joe Cooper, Twin Peaks Racing Team, at 0:17:45
  • 36. Alex Lewis, Rocky Mounts-Izze, at 0:19:28
  • 37. Jon Moro,, at 0:19:39
  • 38. Taylor Shelden, Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:19:40
  • 39. Jason Anderson, Gs Boulder, at 0:20:36
  • 40. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:22:39
  • 41. Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, at 0:25:31
  • 42. Michael Hanna, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:26:25
  • 43. Jeff Perrin, Rmcef-Westside, at 0:28:31
  • 44. Matthew Miyamoto, Front Rangers Cycling Club, at 0:31:43
  • 45. Ryan Hughes, Brc Real Estate, at 0:33:42
  • 46. Greg Ross, Feedback Sports, at 0:34:58
  • 47. Drew Christopher, Primal P/b 1st Bank, at 0:35:08
  • 48. John Carnie, Brc Real Estate P/b Broadnet, at 0:35:20
  • 49. John Salskov, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:35:41
  • 50. Mike Schilling, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:36:54
  • 51. Garrett Davis, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:41:58
  • 52. Christopher Cummings, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:42:32

Women’s GC

  • 1. Jeannie Longo, Vital Plus, in 1:58:41
  • 2. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, at 0:03:17
  • 3. Amy Gray-smith, Pro Design P/b Porche/bikesource, at 0:03:46
  • 4. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vbf, at 0:04:09
  • 5. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, at 0:04:47
  • 6. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design Cycling, at 0:05:05
  • 7. Angela Des Cognets, Primal/rocky Mountain Colavita, at 0:05:07
  • 8. Julie Emmerman, Unattached, at 0:05:49
  • 9. Stephanie Skoreyko, Park City Iron Man, at 0:07:12
  • 10. Tammy Sadle,, at 0:07:33
  • 11. Jennifer Barbour, Sports Optical, at 0:10:11
  • 12. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:10:21
  • 13. Anne Donley, Team Evergreen Racing, at 0:11:12
  • 14. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, at 0:12:53
  • 15. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design, at 0:13:20
  • 16. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts/ Izze, at 0:13:54
  • 17. Alisab Thurston-hicks, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:14:58
  • 18. Sue Stokes, Pro Design Pb Porsche/bikesource, at 0:16:15
  • 19. Elizabeth Sampey, Twin Peaks Racing, at 0:17:47
  • 20. Jenner Yaeso, Gas Intrisik Cycling Team, at 0:18:08
  • 21. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, at 0:18:25
  • 22. Sarah Germundson, Pro Design, at 0:20:07
  • 23. Carla Flores, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:20:19
  • 24. Anne Lannan, Tough Girl, at 0:20:39
  • 25. Kristi Dallmeyer, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bike Source, at 0:23:15
  • 26. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts/izze, at 0:23:20
  • 27. Cheryl Moffett, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bikesource, at 0:25:20
  • 28. Roberta Smith, Treads.com/dft, at 0:26:50
  • 29. Heather Mcneill, Team Rio Grande, at 0:33:08
  • 30. Megan Cole, Gs Boulder Cycling, at 0:51:19