Road

2010 Steamboat Springs Stage Race results, final

1. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies , in 59:23 00:33 bonus 2. Brad Winn, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank , at at 0:00:04 00:20 bonus 3. Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles , at at 0:00:04 00:15 bonus 4. Fortunato Ferrara, Jackal Pack , at at 0:00:04 00:01 5. Jake Wells, Mafiaracing.com/pabst/felt , at at 0:00:04

Men’s stage result

  • 1. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, in 59:23 00:33 bonus
  • 2. Brad Winn, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:04 00:20 bonus
  • 3. Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles, at 0:00:04 00:15 bonus
  • 4. Fortunato Ferrara, Jackal Pack, at 0:00:04 00:01
  • 5. Jake Wells, Mafiaracing.com/pabst/felt, at 0:00:04
  • 6. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, at 0:00:13
  • 7. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Hotel San Jose Juwi Solar, at 0:00:13
  • 8. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru, at 0:00:13
  • 9. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:00:35
  • 10. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Tea, at 0:00:35
  • 11. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles, at 0:00:35
  • 12. Jesse Goodrich, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 13. Paul Esposti, Bcv Scion P/b Stevinson Auto, at 0:00:35
  • 14. John Salskov, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 15. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:00:35
  • 16. Jeff Perrin, Rmcef-Westside, at 0:00:35
  • 17. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:00:35
  • 18. Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, at 0:00:35
  • 19. Alex Lewis, Rocky Mounts-Izze, at 0:00:35
  • 20. Drew Christopher, Primal P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 21. Gregory Daniel, Holowesko Felt Garmin Dev. Team, at 0:00:35
  • 22. Kevin Nicol, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:00:35
  • 23. Barkley Robinson, Orange Peel, at 0:00:35
  • 24. Chris Carr, Gs Boulder/trek, at 0:00:35
  • 25. Brett Tack, Pcl, at 0:00:35
  • 26. Marc De Maar, Team United Healthcare, at 0:00:35
  • 27. Chris Baldwin, United Health Care, at 0:00:35
  • 28. Jon Moro,, at 0:00:35
  • 29. Ewam De Freitas, Primal First Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 30. Kit Recca, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:00:35
  • 31. Joe Cooper, Twin Peaks Racing Team, at 0:00:35
  • 32. Christop Cummings, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 33. Taylor Shelden, Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:00:35
  • 34. Rory Kelly, Gs Boulder Trek, at 0:00:35
  • 35. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, at 0:00:35
  • 36. Brian Bailey, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:00:35
  • 37. Jason Anderson, Gs Boulder, at 0:00:35
  • 38. Leroy Popowski, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:00:35
  • 39. Ryan Hughes, Brc Real Estate, at 0:00:35
  • 40. Eddy Kwon, Prerace.com Cycling Team, at 0:01:44
  • 41. Tim Srenaski, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:01:44
  • 42. Eric Jones, Unattached, at 0:01:44
  • 43. Michael Hanna, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:02:28

Women’s stage results

  • 1. Jeannie Longo, Vital Plus, in 45:00 00:31 bonus
  • 2. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, at 0:00:05 00:15
  • 3. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, at 0:00:05 00:10
  • 4. Amy Gray-smith, Pro Design P/b Porche/bikesource, at 0:00:05
  • 5. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vbf, at 0:00:05 00:07
  • 6. Stephanie Skoreyko, Park City Iron Man, at 0:00:05
  • 7. Jenner Yaeso, Gas Intrisik Cycling Team, at 0:00:28
  • 8. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:00:28
  • 9. Roberta Smith, Treads.com/dft, at 0:00:28
  • 10. Angela Des Cognets, Primal/rocky Mountain Colavita, at 0:00:28
  • 11. Anne Donley, Team Evergreen Racing, at 0:00:28
  • 12. Elizabeth Sampey, Twin Peaks Racing, at 0:00:28
  • 13. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, at 0:00:28 00:10
  • 14. Jennifer Barbour, Sports Optical, at 0:00:28
  • 15. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design Cycling, at 0:00:28
  • 16. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, at 0:00:28
  • 17. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design, at 0:00:28
  • 18. Alis Thurston-hicks, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:00:28
  • 19. Julie Emmerman, Unattached, at 0:00:28
  • 20. Sarah Germundson, Pro Design, at 0:00:28
  • 21. Tammy Sadle,, at 0:00:28
  • 22. Anne Lannan, Tough Girl, at 0:00:28
  • 23. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts/ Izze, at 0:00:28
  • 24. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts/izze, at 0:00:28
  • 25. Carla Flores, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:00:28
  • 26. Kristi Dallmeyer, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bike Source, at 0:03:39
  • 27. Sue Stokes, Pro Design Pb Porsche/bikesource, at 0:03:39
  • 28. Megan Cole, Gs Boulder Cycling, at 0:06:23

Women’s GC results

  • 1. Jeannie Longo, Vital Plus, in 5:19:51
  • 2. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vbf, at 0:06:54
  • 3. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, at 0:13:01
  • 4. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, at 0:13:41
  • 5. Amy Gray-smith, Pro Design P/b Porche/bikesource, at 0:13:49
  • 6. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design Cycling, at 0:14:05
  • 7. Angela Des Cognets, Primal/rocky Mountain Colavita, at 0:15:27
  • 8. Julie Emmerman, Unattached, at 0:17:55
  • 9. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:21:38
  • 10. Tammy Sadle,, at 0:23:15
  • 11. Jennifer Barbour, Sports Optical, at 0:26:59
  • 12. Anne Donley, Team Evergreen Racing, at 0:28:49
  • 13. Stephanie Skoreyko, Park City Iron Man, at 0:28:57
  • 14. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, at 0:30:50
  • 15. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design, at 0:31:29
  • 16. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts/ Izze, at 0:32:44
  • 17. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, at 0:37:01
  • 18. Sarah Germundson, Pro Design, at 0:41:08
  • 19. Alisab Thurston-hicks, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:44:26
  • 20. Elizabeth Sampey, Twin Peaks Racing, at 0:46:37
  • 21. Sue Stokes, Pro Design Pb Porsche/bikesource, at 0:47:45
  • 22. Jenner Yaeso, Gas Intrisik Cycling Team, at 0:49:04
  • 23. Carla Flores, Colobikelaw.com, at 0:51:24
  • 24. Anne Lannan, Tough Girl, at 0:51:50
  • 25. Roberta Smith, Treads.com/dft, at 0:56:34
  • 26. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts/izze, at 0:57:28
  • 27. Kristi Dallmeyer, Pro Design P/b Porsche/bike Source, at 1:13:50
  • 28. Megan Cole, Gs Boulder Cycling, at 2:23:32

Men’s final GC

  • 1. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Transitions, in 6:09:53
  • 2. Chris Baldwin, United Health Care, at 0:00:24
  • 3. Marc De Maar, Team United Healthcare, at 0:00:55
  • 4. Benjamin Blaugrund, Team Hotel San Jose Juwi Solar, at 0:01:49
  • 5. Paul Esposti, Bcv Scion P/b Stevinson Auto, at 0:01:56
  • 6. Fortunato Ferrara, Jackal Pack, at 0:02:26
  • 7. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru, at 0:02:40
  • 8. Brad Winn, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:07:59
  • 9. Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles, at 0:08:01
  • 10. Chris Carr, Gs Boulder/trek, at 0:08:12
  • 11. Rory Kelly, Gs Boulder Trek, at 0:11:15
  • 12. Gregory Daniel, Holowesko Felt Garmin Dev. Team, at 0:11:20
  • 13. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, at 0:11:23
  • 14. Leroy Popowski, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:11:36
  • 15. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Te, at 0:11:38
  • 16. Jake Wells, Mafiaracing.com/pabst/felt, at 0:11:48
  • 17. Barkley Robinson, Orange Peel, at 0:12:27
  • 18. Jesse Goodrich, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:15:27
  • 19. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:15:37
  • 20. Kevin Nicol, Team Hotel San Jose, at 0:16:24
  • 21. John Salskov, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:17:01
  • 22. Brian Bailey, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:17:04
  • 23. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, at 0:17:25
  • 24. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles, at 0:18:56
  • 25. Brett Tack, Pcl, at 0:19:05
  • 26. Eddy Kwon, Prerace.com Cycling Team, at 0:20:45
  • 27. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:21:31
  • 28. Jon Moro,, at 0:21:52
  • 29. Jason Anderson, Gs Boulder, at 0:22:49
  • 30. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companies, at 0:25:05
  • 31. Tim Srenaski, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:25:14
  • 32. Kit Recca, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:27:41
  • 33. Ewam De Freitas, Primal First Bank, at 0:28:13
  • 34. Joe Cooper, Twin Peaks Racing Team, at 0:28:35
  • 35. Eric Jones, Unattached, at 0:29:31
  • 36. Jeff Perrin, Rmcef-Westside, at 0:29:39
  • 37. Alex Lewis, Rocky Mounts-Izze, at 0:30:06
  • 38. Taylor Shelden, Team Holowesko Partners, at 0:30:18
  • 39. Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, at 0:36:09
  • 40. Michael Hanna, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 0:39:08
  • 41. Drew Christopher, Primal P/b 1st Bank, at 0:39:16
  • 42. Ryan Hughes, Brc Real Estate, at 0:47:00
  • 43. Christopher Cummings, Primal Racing P/b 1st Bank, at 1:02:39