Road

2010 Salida Omnium, race results

Race results from the 2010 Salida Omnium.

Salida Omnium

Criterium
Men

  • 1. Jorge Espinoza, Prerace.com Cycling Team
  • 2. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team
  • 3. Daniel Summerhill, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin
  • 4. Keith Harper, Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar
  • 5. Lance Sulzen, Groove Subaru Cycling Team
  • 6. Christian McCarthy, Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
  • 7. Jeffrey Hartman, Big Shark p/b THF Realty
  • 8. Kevin Nicol, Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar
  • 9. Drew Christopher, Primal Racing-1st Bank
  • 10. Andrew Barker, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin
  • 11. Pat McCarty
  • 12. Jesse Goodrich, Primal Racing-1st Bank
  • 13. Dan Porter, Echelon Energy
  • 14. Jon Tarkington, Natural Grocers p/b Xp Companies
  • 15. Alex Hagman, On the Rivet Sports
  • 16. Byron Nix, Team Rio Grande
  • 17. Lachlan Morton, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin
  • 18. Alex Howes, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin
  • 19. Thomas Githens, BCV-Scion p/b Stevinsonauto
  • 20. Pat McCarty
  • 21. Matt Drinker, Rocky Mounts-Izze
  • 22. Mahting Putelis, Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage
  • 23. Josh Yeaton
  • 24. Jake Wells, Mafia Racing
  • 25. Joseph Taddeucci, Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
  • 26. Jason Donald, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
  • 27. Joseph Cooper, Twin Peaks Racing
  • 28. Trevor Connor
  • 29. Ewam De Freitas, Primal Racing-1st Bank
  • 30. Jon Moro
  • 31. Brad Winn, Primal Racing-1st Bank
  • 32. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team

Women

  • 1. Gwen Inglis, Treads.com-DFT
  • 2. Amy Gray-Smith, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 3. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com
  • 4. Jennnifer Smith
  • 5. Angela Des Cognets, Primal-Rocky Mtn-Colavita
  • 6. Roberta Smith, Treads.com-DFT
  • 7. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 8. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts-Izze
  • 9. Julie Emmerman
  • 10. Therese Johnson, Colobikelaw.com
  • 11. Christina Moore, Primal-Rocky Mtn-Colavita
  • 12. Sandra Hyra, Treads.com-DFT
  • 13. Heather Gelhorn, Gs Boulder Trek
  • 14. Nadia Sullivan, Team 3xfast
  • 15. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts-Izze
  • 16. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 17. Cheryl Moffett, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 18. Joann Burtard
  • 19. Megan Cole, GS Boulder Trek
  • 20. Nicole Sulzen, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 21. Dana Albright, GS Boulder Trek
  • 22. Susan Hersey, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 23. Holle Nichols, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource
  • 24. Netana Hotimsky, Colobikelaw.com

Time trial
Men

  • 1. Andrew Barker, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin, 8mi in 15:35
  • 2. Jason Donald, Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team, 15:41
  • 3. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 15:42
  • 4. Brian Hill, Ion-UnitedHealthcare, 16:04
  • 5. Kevin Nicol, Hotel San Jose-Juwi Solar, 16:05
  • 6. Pat McCarty, 16:11.7
  • 7. Dan Porter, Echelon Energy, 16:11.8
  • 8. Neil Coleman, 16:13.7
  • 9. Daniel Summerhill, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin, 16:13.8
  • 10. Jake Wells, Mafia Racing, 16:15
  • 11. Seth Rubin, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 16:17
  • 12. Troy Heithecker, Echelon Energy, 16:19
  • 13. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin, 16:22
  • 14. Thomas Githens, BCV-Scion p/b Stevinson Auto, 16:29
  • 15. Alex Howes, Holowesko-Felt-Garmin, 16:32
  • 16. Trevor Connor, 16:37
  • 17. Charles Totaro, BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet, 16:45
  • 18. Josh Yeaton, 16:46.30
  • 19. Jan Koles, RMCEF-Westside, 16:46.31
  • 20. Jon Tarkington, Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies, 16:48
  • 21. Robert Burnett, Primal Racing-1st Bank, 16:49
  • 22. Alex Hagman, On the Rivet Sports, 16:56
  • 23. Mahting Putelis, Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage, 17:04
  • 24. Tim Srenaski, Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage, 17:08
  • 25. Sam Todd, 17:13
  • 26. Greg Ross, Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage, 17:21
  • 27. Joseph Taddeucci, Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies, 18:04
  • 28. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 18;29

Women

  • 1. Amy Gray-Smith, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 8mi in 17:57
  • 2. Angela Des Cognets, Primal-Rocky Mtn Colavita, 18:04
  • 3. Jennifer Smith, 18:09
  • 4. Jane Finsterwald, Colobikelaw.com, 18:12
  • 5. Sue Stokes, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 18:18
  • 6. Roberta Smith, Treads.com-DFT, 18:26.4
  • 7. Stacey Schuster, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 18:26.6
  • 8. Holle Nichols, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 18:26.9
  • 9. Gwen Inglis, Treads.com-DFT, 18:30
  • 10. Therese Johnson, Colobikelaw.com, 18:34
  • 11. Andrea Koenig, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 18:52
  • 12. Cindy Sanchez, Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing, 18:56
  • 13. Sandra Hyra, Treads.com-DFT, 18:57
  • 14. Julie Emmerman, 18:59
  • 15. Christina Moore, Primal-Rocky Mtn Colavita, 19:01
  • 16. Nadia Sullivan, Team 3xfast, 19:13
  • 17. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts-Izze, 19:13.25
  • 18. Nicole Sulzen, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 19:29
  • 19. Joann Burtard,, 19:40
  • 20. Cheryl Moffett, Pro Design p/b Porsche-Bikesource, 19:57
  • 21. Joan Meiners, Rocky Mounts-Izze, 20:26
  • 22. Megan Cole, GS Boulder Trek, 20:34
  • 23. Netana Hotimsky, Colobikelaw.com, 22:16