Road

2010 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic results

2010 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic prologue results

Return to stage 1 race report | stage 2 race report | stage 3 race report | stage 4 race report | stage 5 race report | Women’s final results


Stage 5 results
Stage:

  • 1. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team
  • 2. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:00:00
  • 3. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:00:00
  • 4. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:00
  • 5. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:00:19
  • 6. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:00:19
  • 7. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 8. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 9. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 10. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:23
  • 11. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:23
  • 12. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:00:23
  • 13. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 00:00:23
  • 14. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:00:23
  • 15. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 00:00:23
  • 16. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 17. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:00:23
  • 18. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:23
  • 19. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:23
  • 20. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 21. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 22. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:00:23
  • 23. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 24. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 25. Taylor Kneuven (USA) at 00:00:23
  • 26. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 27. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 28. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 29. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:23
  • 30. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 31. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 32. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 00:00:23
  • 33. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:00:23
  • 34. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 00:00:23
  • 35. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:00:23
  • 36. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 37. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:00:23
  • 38. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 00:00:23
  • 39. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 00:00:23
  • 40. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 00:00:23
  • 41. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:00:23
  • 42. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:00:23
  • 43. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:00:23
  • 44. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:00:23
  • 45. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:00:23
  • 46. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:00:23
  • 47. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:00:23
  • 48. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 49. Gabe Varela (USA) San Diego Bicycle Club at 00:00:23
  • 50. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:00:23
  • 51. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:00:23
  • 52. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:00:23
  • 53. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 54. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 55. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 00:00:23
  • 56. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:23
  • 57. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 00:00:23
  • 58. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 00:00:23
  • 59. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:00:23
  • 60. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 00:00:23
  • 61. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 00:00:23
  • 62. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:00:23
  • 63. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 00:00:23
  • 64. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 00:00:23
  • 65. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:00:23
  • 66. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:23
  • 67. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 00:00:23
  • 68. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 00:00:23
  • 69. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:00:23
  • 70. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:00:23
  • 71. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 00:00:23
  • 72. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:00:23
  • 73. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:00:23
  • 74. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:00:23
  • 75. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:00:23
  • 76. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 00:00:23
  • 77. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 00:00:23
  • 78. Shane Buysse (USA) at 00:00:48
  • 79. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:48
  • 80. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 00:01:07
  • 81. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:01:17
  • 82. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 00:01:42
  • 83. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 00:01:42
  • 84. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:01:48
  • 84. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 00:01:48
  • 86. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:01:52
  • 87. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:01:52
  • 88. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 00:01:52
  • 89. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 00:02:07
  • 90. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 00:02:41
  • 91. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:02:56
  • 92. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 00:03:05
  • 92. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:03:05
  • 94. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:03:37
  • 95. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 00:04:07
  • 96. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:04:07
  • 97. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:05:36
  • 98. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:06:10
  • 99. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:06:19
  • 100. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:06:19
  • 101. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:06:19
  • 102. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 00:06:39
  • 103. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 00:06:51
  • 104. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 00:07:43
  • 105. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 00:07:43
  • 106. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:07:43
  • 107. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:15:26
  • 108. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 00:15:26

FINAL GC:

  • 1. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis in 11:37:50
  • 2. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 00:00:44
  • 3. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 00:00:47
  • 4. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:57
  • 5. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:02:12
  • 6. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 00:02:19
  • 7. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:02:30
  • 8. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:02:30
  • 9. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:48
  • 10. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:02:52
  • 11. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:03:34
  • 12. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:04:51
  • 13. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:04:51
  • 14. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:04:57
  • 15. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 00:05:09
  • 16. Taylor Kneuven (USA) at 00:05:15
  • 17. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:05:39
  • 18. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:05:41
  • 19. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:05:44
  • 20. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:06:29
  • 21. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:06:41
  • 22. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:06:52
  • 23. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:07:36
  • 24. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:07:38
  • 25. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:07:50
  • 26. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 00:08:11
  • 27. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:08:18
  • 28. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 00:08:57
  • 29. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:09:09
  • 30. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 00:09:15
  • 31. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:10:18
  • 32. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:10:25
  • 33. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:11:02
  • 34. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 00:11:47
  • 35. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:12:29
  • 36. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:12:36
  • 37. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:12:56
  • 38. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:13:06
  • 39. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 00:13:56
  • 40. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 00:14:29
  • 41. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:15:19
  • 42. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:16:04
  • 43. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:16:10
  • 44. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:16:20
  • 45. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:16:38
  • 46. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:17:03
  • 47. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:18:13
  • 48. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 00:18:26
  • 49. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:20:14
  • 50. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 00:20:16
  • 51. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:20:33
  • 52. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 00:22:24
  • 53. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:23:27
  • 54. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:24:26
  • 55. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 00:25:13
  • 56. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:26:27
  • 57. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 58. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:27:35
  • 59. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 00:27:46
  • 60. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:27:47
  • 61. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:27:56
  • 62. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:27:57
  • 63. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:27:58
  • 64. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 00:30:27
  • 65. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 00:31:03
  • 66. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:32:01
  • 67. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:33:13
  • 68. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 00:33:59
  • 69. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:34:53
  • 70. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 00:35:16
  • 71. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 00:37:09
  • 72. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:40:05
  • 73. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:41:12
  • 74. Gabe Varela (USA) San Diego Bicycle Club at 00:43:50
  • 75. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 00:44:59
  • 76. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:45:52
  • 77. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 00:47:03
  • 78. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 00:47:18
  • 79. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:48:12
  • 80. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:48:33
  • 81. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:50:54
  • 82. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:53:28
  • 83. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:53:38
  • 84. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 00:53:40
  • 85. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:55:06
  • 86. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:58:48
  • 87. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 00:58:49
  • 88. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 01:00:22
  • 89. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 01:01:06
  • 90. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 01:01:11
  • 91. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 01:03:56
  • 92. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 01:04:10
  • 93. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 01:05:56
  • 94. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 01:07:42
  • 95. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 01:12:21
  • 96. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 01:12:50
  • 97. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 01:19:42
  • 98. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 01:20:41
  • 99. Shane Buysse (USA) at 01:22:02
  • 100. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 01:23:55
  • 101. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 01:26:25
  • 102. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 01:27:38
  • 103. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 01:29:44
  • 104. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 01:33:44
  • 105. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 01:40:08
  • 106. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 01:40:20
  • 107. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 01:51:13
  • 108. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 02:17:26

Stage 4 results
Stage:

  • 1. McCarty Jonathan Patrick (USA) Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart in 03:51:53
  • 2. Aarden Marcel (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:00:10
  • 3. English Nathaniel (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 00:00:12
  • 4. Demaar Marc (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:00:35
  • 5. Creed Michael (USA) Team Type 1 at 00:00:35
  • 6. Salas Sebastian (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:01:12
  • 7. Mach Paul (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:01:18
  • 8. Hong Christopher (USA) Team Exergy at 00:01:18
  • 9. Britton Robert (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:01:26
  • 10. Olheiser Mike (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:01:26
  • 11. Switters Adam (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:01:32
  • 12. Reynolds Lang (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:01:32
  • 13. Gray Ian (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:01:32
  • 14. Hamilton Nic (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 00:01:32
  • 15. Moore Jesse (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:01:45
  • 16. Decker Carl (USA) Giant at 00:01:57
  • 17. Mathis Michael (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:01:57
  • 18. Talbott David (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:02:05
  • 19. Johnson Sam (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:02:05
  • 20. Cooper Marsh (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:02:16
  • 21. Parrish Christopher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:02:16
  • 22. Kneuven Taylor (USA) at 00:02:23
  • 23. Winn Chris (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:02:28
  • 24. Peterson Mitchell (USA) Cole Sport at 00:02:38
  • 25. Ratcliff Alister (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 00:02:38
  • 26. Huffman Evan (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:02:41
  • 27. Gray Scott (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:02:41
  • 28. Keogh Quinn (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:02:55
  • 29. Fischer Eric (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:03:01
  • 30. Gunman Taylor (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:03:07
  • 31. Kangarloo Cyrus (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:03:07
  • 32. Mcleod Garrett (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:03:07
  • 33. Taberlary Sid (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:03:10
  • 34. Boone Andrew (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:03:18
  • 35. Blease Alexander (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:03:31
  • 36. Demong Bill (USA) Cole Sport at 00:03:33
  • 37. Bell Matt (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 00:03:43
  • 38. Iddings Ryan (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:03:45
  • 39. Hartrich Coulton (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 00:03:47
  • 40. Mccabe Travis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:03:47
  • 41. Berryman Orion (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:03:49
  • 42. Northey Mike (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:03:49
  • 43. Applequist Kai (USA) Team Exergy at 00:04:11
  • 44. Goessling Andrew (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 00:04:11
  • 45. Patla Seth (USA) River City Bicycles at 00:05:04
  • 46. Williams Brian (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 00:05:15
  • 47. Garcia Jonathan (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:05:29
  • 48. Schmitt Morgan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:05:29
  • 49. Holt Ian (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:06:39
  • 50. Glick David (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:06:39
  • 51. Gilyard Jared (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:06:39
  • 52. Trebon Ryan (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:06:39
  • 53. Kerr Justin (NZL) Team H&r Block at 00:06:57
  • 54. Williams David (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:08:18
  • 55. Bennett John (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:10:00
  • 56. Rowe Kevin (USA) Team Exergy at 00:10:37
  • 57. Jones Dylan (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 00:10:58
  • 58. Andrews Dustin (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:11:17
  • 59. Jenkins Max (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:11:28
  • 60. Dibble Tyler (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:11:47
  • 61. Baldwin Chris (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:11:56
  • 62. Elsasser Phil (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:13:15
  • 63. Aten Chris (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:13:15
  • 64. Krughoff Allen (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:13:15
  • 65. Mattis James (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:13:15
  • 66. Lynch Brandon (USA) Team Exergy at 00:13:15
  • 67. Stastny Chris (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:13:15
  • 68. Owens Vincent (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:13:15
  • 69. Schooler Aaron (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:20:50
  • 70. Uden Roman Van (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:20:50
  • 71. Sparling Jamie (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:20:50
  • 72. Passage Sean (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:25:04
  • 73. Peterson Kennett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:25:04
  • 74. Parnes Ryan (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:25:04
  • 75. Swan Chris (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:25:04
  • 76. Riedesel Tyler (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 00:25:04
  • 77. Allison Austin (USA) Dogfish Racing at 00:25:04
  • 78. Humble Jordan (USA) Krystal Elite at 00:25:04
  • 79. Buysse Shane (USA) at 00:25:08
  • 80. Treacy Brendan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:25:20
  • 81. Wisseman Adam (USA) Tessier Bike at 00:25:20
  • 82. Westerbeek Zane (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 00:26:21
  • 83. Paxson Spencer (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 00:26:21
  • 84. Ongers Shawn (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:26:42
  • 85. Elliot Colby (USA) Bike Religion at 00:26:47
  • 86. Young Wm. Colter (CAN) Ertc at 00:26:47
  • 87. Hitchcock Brian (USA) Garage Racing at 00:27:02
  • 88. Miller-smith Jesse (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 00:27:28
  • 89. Bechtold Daniel (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 00:28:03
  • 90. Romer Elijah (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:28:08
  • 91. Macdonald Dan (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:28:42
  • 92. Marzullo Patrick (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:29:02
  • 93. Bartlett Josh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:29:25
  • 94. Barlevav Eric (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:29:39
  • 95. Dyer Brandon (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:32:13
  • 96. Varela Gabe (USA) Vertical Earth at 00:32:13
  • 97. Martinez Julian (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:32:13
  • 98. Bingham Brad (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:34:28
  • 99. Mcmanus Remi (USA) Team Exergy at 00:34:37
  • 100. Mullervy Kevin (USA) Team Exergy at 00:34:37
  • 101. Mullervy Conor (USA) Team Exergy at 00:34:37
  • 102. Liberles Joshua (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:37:48
  • 103. Connor Trevor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:38:15
  • 104. Mcniel Chris (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:39:21
  • 105. Freed Nate (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:39:34
  • 106. Stearns Tyler (USA) Castelli Usa at 00:41:46
  • 107. Herrmann Ariel (USA) Metromint Cycling at 00:41:46
  • 108. Jasinski Michael (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:41:46
  • 109. Chaddock Ben (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:41:46
  • 110. D’hulst Benjamin (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:41:46
  • 111. Hageman Todd (USA) Cole Sport at 00:41:46
  • 112. Vraniak Peter (USA) at 00:41:46
  • 113. Brandt Tyler (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:41:46
  • 114. Gehrig Bradley (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:46:41
  • 115. Sindell John (USA) Garage Racing at 00:48:13
  • 116. Edgerton Adam (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 01:02:18
  • 0. Cut ———- ———- Time () at 01:09:34
  • 117. Niemann-ross Will (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 01:21:41
  • 118. Andrichuck Nic (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 01:23:41
  • 0. Thuss Adam (CAN) Trek Red Truck
  • 0. Adams Alan (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 0. Mooney Philip (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • 0. Eskelson Dustin (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole
  • 0. Mcgarity Christopher (CAN) Garneau Evolution
  • 0. Thompson Jason (CAN) Garneau Evolution
  • 0. Williamson James (NZL) Bike Religion
  • 0. Morgan Shannon (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale
  • 0. Debellefeuille Craig (CAN) Cyclemeisters
  • 0. Garvin Mac (CAN) Cyclemeisters
  • 0. Brown Ryan (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
  • 0. Opel Marshall (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition

GC after stage 4

  • 1. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis in 10:35:42
  • 2. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 00:00:44
  • 3. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 00:00:47
  • 4. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:00:57
  • 5. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:02:12
  • 6. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 00:02:19
  • 7. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:02:30
  • 8. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:02:34
  • 9. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:02:48
  • 10. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:02:56
  • 11. Nic Hamilton (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 00:03:00
  • 12. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:03:34
  • 13. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:04:51
  • 14. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:04:57
  • 15. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 00:05:09
  • 16. Taylor Kneuven (USA) at 00:05:15
  • 17. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:05:20
  • 18. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:05:39
  • 19. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:05:41
  • 20. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:05:44
  • 21. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:06:29
  • 22. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:06:41
  • 23. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:06:52
  • 24. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:07:36
  • 25. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:07:38
  • 26. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:07:50
  • 27. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 00:08:11
  • 28. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 00:08:18
  • 29. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 00:08:57
  • 30. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:09:09
  • 31. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 00:09:15
  • 32. Matt Bell (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 00:10:05
  • 33. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:10:18
  • 34. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:10:24
  • 35. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 00:10:25
  • 36. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:11:02
  • 37. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 00:11:47
  • 38. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:12:29
  • 39. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:12:36
  • 40. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:12:56
  • 41. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 00:13:06
  • 42. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 00:13:20
  • 43. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 00:13:56
  • 44. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 00:14:29
  • 45. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 00:15:19
  • 46. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:15:38
  • 47. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:15:45
  • 48. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:16:04
  • 49. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 00:16:08
  • 50. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:16:38
  • 51. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 00:18:26
  • 52. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:18:36
  • 53. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:20:14
  • 54. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 00:20:16
  • 55. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:20:31
  • 56. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:20:33
  • 57. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:22:00
  • 58. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:23:27
  • 59. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 00:23:32
  • 60. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:25:02
  • 61. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 00:25:04
  • 62. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 00:25:13
  • 63. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:27:34
  • 64. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:27:57
  • 65. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:27:58
  • 66. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:28:20
  • 67. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 00:29:08
  • 68. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 00:31:03
  • 69. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 00:32:28
  • 70. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:33:13
  • 71. Ryan Trebon (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 00:33:39
  • 72. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 00:33:59
  • 73. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 00:34:53
  • 74. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 00:35:16
  • 75. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 00:35:44
  • 76. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:39:43
  • 77. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 00:40:05
  • 78. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:40:39
  • 79. Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 00:43:02
  • 80. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 00:43:15
  • 81. Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth at 00:43:50
  • 82. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 00:45:19
  • 83. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:46:03
  • 84. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 00:47:03
  • 85. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 00:47:18
  • 86. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 00:48:12
  • 87. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 00:50:54
  • 88. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 00:52:11
  • 89. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 00:53:28
  • 90. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 00:53:37
  • 91. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 00:53:38
  • 92. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 00:55:04
  • 93. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 00:55:24
  • 94. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 00:56:31
  • 95. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 00:57:47
  • 96. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 01:00:22
  • 97. Peter Vraniak (USA) at 01:02:02
  • 98. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 01:03:56
  • 99. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 01:04:10
  • 100. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 01:05:56
  • 101. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 01:06:58
  • 102. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 01:12:21
  • 103. Patrick Marzullo (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 01:13:06
  • 104. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 01:17:59
  • 105. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 01:19:42
  • 106. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 01:20:11
  • 107. Shane Buysse (USA) at 01:21:37
  • 108. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 01:22:24
  • 109. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 01:25:06
  • 110. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 01:27:38
  • 111. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa – Mi Duole at 01:32:48
  • 112. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 01:33:00
  • 113. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 01:33:44
  • 114. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 01:51:13
  • 115. Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 01:55:16
  • 116. John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing at 01:58:57
  • .

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 44:20.2
  • 2. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:14
  • 3. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 0:00:36
  • 4. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:39
  • 5. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:01:01
  • 6. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:01:02
  • 7. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 0:01:30
  • 8. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:01:35
  • 9. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:01:41
  • 10. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:46
  • 11. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:01:49
  • 12. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:01:52
  • 13. Nic Hamilton (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:01:53
  • 14. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:02:04
  • 15. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:14
  • 16. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:02:15
  • 17. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:25
  • 18. Dustin Eskelson (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:02:26
  • 19. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:02:30
  • 20. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:02:33
  • 21. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:02:33
  • 22. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:37
  • 23. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:02:38
  • 24. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:02:40
  • 25. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:02:41
  • 26. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:02:43
  • 27. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 0:02:47
  • 28. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:02:54
  • 29. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:02:56
  • 30. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:02:59
  • 31. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 0:03:04
  • 32. Taylor Kneuven (USA) Hutch’s at 0:03:07
  • 33. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:03:15
  • 34. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:03:15
  • 35. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:03:16
  • 36. Matt Bell (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:03:19
  • 37. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:03:29
  • 38. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:03:41
  • 39. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:03:45
  • 40. Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth at 0:03:46
  • 41. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:03:46
  • 42. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:03:47
  • 43. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:03:50
  • 44. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:03:51
  • 45. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:03:51
  • 46. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 0:03:52
  • 47. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:03:56
  • 48. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:03:56
  • 49. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:04:04
  • 50. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:04:12
  • 51. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 0:04:15
  • 52. Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:04:17
  • 53. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:04:17
  • 54. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:04:17
  • 55. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:04:23
  • 56. Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:04:23
  • 57. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:04:34
  • 58. Shane Buysse (USA) at 0:04:35
  • 59. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:04:45
  • 60. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 0:04:48
  • 61. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:04:51
  • 62. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:04:56
  • 63. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:04:58
  • 64. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 0:05:04
  • 65. Craig Debellefeuille (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:05:05
  • 66. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:05:06
  • 67. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:05:07
  • 68. Jason Thompson (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:05:08
  • 69. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:12
  • 70. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:05:16
  • 71. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:05:16
  • 72. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:05:17
  • 73. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:05:17
  • 74. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:20
  • 75. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 0:05:24
  • 76. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:26
  • 77. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:05:27
  • 78. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:05:32
  • 79. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:05:36
  • 80. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:05:36
  • 81. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:05:37
  • 82. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:05:43
  • 83. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:05:46
  • 84. James Williamson (NZL) Bike Religion at 0:06:02
  • 85. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:06:08
  • 86. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:06:16
  • 87. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 0:06:21
  • 88. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 0:06:21
  • 89. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:06:23
  • 90. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:06:26
  • 91. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 0:06:28
  • 92. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:06:40
  • 93. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:06:44
  • 94. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:06:48
  • 95. John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing at 0:06:50
  • 96. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:06:54
  • 97. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 0:07:03
  • 98. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:07:23
  • 99. Marshall Opel (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:07:39
  • 100. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:07:40
  • 101. Christopher Mcgarity (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:07:56
  • 102. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:07:59
  • 103. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:07:59
  • 104. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:08:03
  • 105. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:08:08
  • 106. Nic Andrichuck (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:08:14
  • 107. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:08:19
  • 108. Will Niemann-Ross (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:08:29
  • 109. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:08:39
  • 110. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 0:08:41
  • 111. Adam Thuss (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:08:44
  • 112. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:08:51
  • 113. Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:08:55
  • 114. Patrick Marzullo (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:08:55
  • 115. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:09:04
  • 116. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:09:09
  • 117. Peter Vraniak (USA) at 0:09:11
  • 118. Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:09:27
  • 119. Ryan Trebon (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:09:38
  • 120. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:09:52
  • 121. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 0:09:58
  • 122. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 0:10:00
  • 123. Shannon Morgan (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:10:07
  • 124. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 0:10:24
  • 125. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 0:10:31
  • 126. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:10:50
  • 127. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:11:04
  • 128. Mac Garvin (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:11:05
  • 129. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:11:09
  • 130. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 0:11:56
  • Did Not Start-Dan Skinner (CAN) Trek Red Truck

Overall, after Stage 3

  • 1. Demaar Marc (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis,6:43:14
  • 2. Mach Paul (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:14
  • 3. Johnson Sam (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:42
  • 4. Creed Michael (USA) Team Type 1 at 0:00:44
  • 5. English Nathaniel (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:01:10
  • 6. Moore Jesse (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:01:20
  • 7. Schmitt Morgan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:01:47
  • 8. Britton Robert (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:57
  • 9. Switters Adam (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:01:59
  • 10. Hamilton Nic (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:02:03
  • 11. Mathis Michael (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:02:12
  • 12. Kangarloo Cyrus (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:02:25
  • 13. Mccarty Jonathan Patrick (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:02:54
  • 14. Aarden Marcel (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:02:59
  • 15. Ratcliff Alister (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:03:06
  • 16. Kneuven Taylor (USA) at 0:03:27
  • 17. Huffman Evan (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:03:33
  • 18. Olheiser Mike (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:04:00
  • 19. Miller-smith Jesse (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:04:10
  • 20. Gray Ian (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:04:23
  • 21. Baldwin Chris (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:04:24
  • 22. Winn Chris (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:04:36
  • 23. Reynolds Lang (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:04:44
  • 24. Taberlary Sid (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:05:01
  • 25. Salas Sebastian (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:05:07
  • 26. Parrish Christopher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:05:11
  • 27. Mcleod Garrett (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:05:18
  • 28. Keogh Quinn (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:18
  • 29. Williams David (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:05:23
  • 30. Garcia Jonathan (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:05:30
  • 31. Applequist Kai (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:39
  • 32. Mattis James (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:05:56
  • 33. Boone Andrew (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:06:26
  • 34. Talbott David (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:06:48
  • 35. Decker Carl (USA) Giant at 0:06:49
  • 36. Holt Ian (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:06:52
  • 37. Bell Matt (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:06:57
  • 38. Gehrig Bradley (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:07:31
  • 39. Stastny Chris (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:07:34
  • 40. Thompson Jason (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:07:50
  • 41. Parnes Ryan (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:07:59
  • 42. Fischer Eric (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:07:59
  • 43. Sparling Jamie (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:08:05
  • 44. Kerr Justin (NZL) Team H&r Block at 0:08:07
  • 45. Goessling Andrew (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:08:11
  • 46. Gray Scott (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:08:12
  • 47. Hong Christopher (USA) Team Exergy at 0:08:14
  • 48. Connor Trevor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:08:23
  • 49. Gunman Taylor (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:08:30
  • 50. Passage Sean (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:08:44
  • 51. Hitchcock Brian (USA) Garage Racing at 0:08:49
  • 52. Wisseman Adam (USA) Tessier Bike at 0:09:14
  • 53. Berryman Orion (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:09:15
  • 54. Northey Mike (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:09:22
  • 55. Gilyard Jared (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:09:34
  • 56. Andrews Dustin (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:09:51
  • 57. Glick David (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:10:00
  • 58. Peterson Kennett (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:10:24
  • 59. Mooney Philip (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:10:37
  • 60. Hartrich Coulton (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 0:10:44
  • 61. Krughoff Allen (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:10:47
  • 62. Liberles Joshua (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:10:59
  • 63. Bingham Brad (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:11:26
  • 64. Cooper Marsh (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:11:39
  • 65. Macdonald Dan (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:11:58
  • 66. Varela Gabe (USA) Vertical Earth at 0:12:12
  • 67. Elsasser Phil (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:12:22
  • 68. Blease Alexander (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:12:23
  • 69. Bennett John (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:12:35
  • 70. Jenkins Max (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:12:39
  • 71. Romer Elijah (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:13:06
  • 72. Demong Bill (USA) Cole Sport at 0:13:10
  • 73. Iddings Ryan (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:13:28
  • 74. Williamson James (NZL) Bike Religion at 0:14:32
  • 75. Jones Dylan (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:14:41
  • 76. Swan Chris (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:15:14
  • 77. Aten Chris (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:15:17
  • 78. Owens Vincent (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:15:18
  • 79. Herrmann Ariel (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:15:20
  • 80. Bechtold Daniel (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:15:34
  • 81. Patla Seth (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:15:47
  • 82. Dibble Tyler (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:16:22
  • 83. Peterson Mitchell (USA) Cole Sport at 0:16:23
  • 84. Hageman Todd (USA) Cole Sport at 0:16:36
  • 85. Mcgarity Christopher (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:16:43
  • 86. Mccabe Travis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:17:19
  • 87. Mullervy Conor (USA) Team Exergy at 0:18:09
  • 88. Riedesel Tyler (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:18:46
  • 89. Rowe Kevin (USA) Team Exergy at 0:19:06
  • 90. Williams Brian (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:20:33
  • 91. Young Wm. Colter (CAN) Ertc at 0:20:51
  • 92. Vraniak Peter (USA) at 0:20:51
  • 93. Martinez Julian (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:22:00
  • 94. Thuss Adam (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:22:46
  • 95. Allison Austin (USA) Dogfish Racing at 0:22:49
  • 96. Chaddock Ben (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:22:59
  • 97. Lynch Brandon (USA) Team Exergy at 0:23:04
  • 98. Dyer Brandon (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:23:26
  • 99. Bartlett Josh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:24:38
  • 100. Adams Alan (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:24:47
  • 101. Debellefeuille Craig (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:26:20
  • 102. Trebon Ryan (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:27:35
  • 103. Ongers Shawn (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:29:17
  • 104. Schooler Aaron (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:30:39
  • 105. Barlevav Eric (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:31:18
  • 106. Mcmanus Remi (USA) Team Exergy at 0:32:56
  • 107. Opel Marshall (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:33:57
  • 108. Jasinski Michael (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:36:48
  • 109. Paxson Spencer (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 0:40:10
  • 110. Mcniel Chris (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:40:56
  • 111. Uden Roman Van (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:43:41
  • 112. Marzullo Patrick (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:44:39
  • 113. Treacy Brendan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:47:36
  • 114. D’hulst Benjamin (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:51:37
  • 115. Stearns Tyler (USA) Castelli Usa at 0:51:49
  • 116. Edgerton Adam (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:53:33
  • 117. Eskelson Dustin (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:53:33
  • 118. Mullervy Kevin (USA) Team Exergy at 0:53:36
  • 119. Morgan Shannon (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:53:40
  • 120. Westerbeek Zane (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:54:25
  • 121. Freed Nate (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:54:45
  • 122. Niemann-ross Will (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:56:59
  • 123. Buysse Shane (USA) at 0:57:04
  • 124. Humble Jordan (USA) Krystal Elite at 0:57:55
  • 125. Elliot Colby (USA) Bike Religion at 0:58:54
  • 126. Garvin Mac (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 1:02:41
  • 127. Brandt Tyler (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 1:10:02
  • 128. Brown Ryan (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 1:10:24
  • 129. Sindell John (USA) Garage Racing at 1:11:19
  • 130. Andrichuck Nic (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 1:25:42

Stage 2 Results

  • 1. Nic Hamilton (CAN) Trek Red Truck 4:20:19
  • 2. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 3. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:00
  • 4. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:00
  • 5. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:00
  • 6. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:00
  • 7. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 0:00:00
  • 8. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:00:00
  • 9. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:00
  • 10. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:00
  • 11. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:00
  • 12. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:00
  • 13. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:00
  • 14. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:00:00
  • 15. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:00:00
  • 16. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 17. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 18. Taylor Kneuven (USA) Hutch’s at 0:00:00
  • 19. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 0:00:00
  • 20. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:00:00
  • 21. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:00
  • 22. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:00
  • 23. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 24. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:00
  • 25. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:00
  • 26. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:00
  • 27. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:00:00
  • 28. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:02:11
  • 29. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:02:11
  • 30. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:02:12
  • 31. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:02:12
  • 32. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:02:12
  • 33. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 0:02:12
  • 34. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:12
  • 35. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:02:12
  • 36. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:02:12
  • 37. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:12
  • 38. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:12
  • 39. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:02:12
  • 40. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 0:02:12
  • 41. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:02:12
  • 42. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:02:12
  • 43. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:12
  • 44. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:02:12
  • 45. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 0:02:12
  • 46. Jason Thompson (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:02:12
  • 47. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:12
  • 48. Matt Bell (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:02:12
  • 49. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:02:12
  • 50. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 0:02:12
  • 51. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 0:03:51
  • 52. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:03:51
  • 53. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:03:51
  • 54. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:03:51
  • 55. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:03:51
  • 56. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:03:51
  • 57. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:03:51
  • 58. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:03:51
  • 59. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 0:03:51
  • 60. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:03:51
  • 61. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:05:39
  • 62. Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:05:39
  • 63. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 0:05:39
  • 64. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:39
  • 65. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:05:39
  • 66. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:05:39
  • 67. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 0:05:39
  • 68. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:39
  • 69. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:05:39
  • 70. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:05:39
  • 71. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:05:39
  • 72. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 0:05:39
  • 73. Peter Vraniak (USA) at 0:05:39
  • 74. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:05:39
  • 75. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:05:39
  • 76. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:39
  • 77. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:05:39
  • 78. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:05:39
  • 79. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:05:39
  • 80. Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:05:39
  • 81. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:05:39
  • 82. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:05:39
  • 83. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:05:39
  • 84. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:05:39
  • 85. James Williamson (NZL) Bike Religion at 0:08:04
  • 86. Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth at 0:08:04
  • 87. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:08:04
  • 88. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:08:04
  • 89. Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:08:04
  • 90. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:08:04
  • 91. Christopher Mcgarity (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:08:04
  • 92. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:08:04
  • 93. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 0:12:34
  • 94. Adam Thuss (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:13:01
  • 95. Dan Skinner (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:13:01
  • 96. Craig Debellefeuille (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:13:01
  • 97. Ryan Trebon (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:17:08
  • 98. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 0:17:18
  • 99. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:17:18
  • 100. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 0:17:18
  • 101. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:17:18
  • 102. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 0:17:18
  • 103. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:17:18
  • 104. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:17:18
  • 105. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 0:17:18
  • 106. Marshall Opel (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:20:28
  • 107. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:20:38
  • 108. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:25:22
  • 109. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:25:22
  • 110. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 0:34:16
  • 111. Patrick Marzullo (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:34:16
  • 112. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 0:36:12
  • 113. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:38:12
  • 114. Will Niemann-Ross (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:38:12
  • 115. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:38:12
  • 116. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:38:12
  • 117. Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:38:12
  • 118. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:38:12
  • 119. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:40:19
  • 120. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 0:40:19
  • 121. Mac Garvin (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:42:42
  • 122. Dustin Eskelson (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:42:49
  • 123. Shannon Morgan (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:42:49
  • 124. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 0:42:49
  • 125. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:42:49
  • 126. Shane Buysse (USA) at 0:42:49
  • 127. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:42:56
  • 128. John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing at 0:54:17
  • 129. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 0:54:17
  • 130. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:54:58
  • 131. Nic Andrichuck (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 1:08:22
  • DNF Roman Kilun (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
  • DNF Brandon Trafton (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • DNF Nathan Macdonald (CAN) Trek Red Truck
  • DNF Tyler Trace (CAN) Trek Red Truck
  • DNF Cory Domingues (CAN) Hutch’s
  • DNF Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy
  • DNF Evan Hyde (USA) Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
  • DNF Alan Schmitz (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Jason Allen (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong
  • DNF Matthew O’Hagan (CAN) Garneau Evolution
  • DNF Gardie Jackson (USA) Cole Sport
  • DNF Mike Sohm (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper
  • DNF Chris Turner (USA) Los Gatos
  • DNF Marcel Delisser (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing
  • DNF Joe Baum (USA)
  • DNF Frank Marrs (USA) Davis Bike Club
  • DNF Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
  • DQ. Luke Pennington (USA)

Overall, after stage 2

  • 1. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 5:59:08
  • 2. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 3. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:03
  • 4. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:07
  • 5. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at 0:00:08
  • 6. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:00:09
  • 7. Nic Hamilton (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:00:10
  • 8. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:11
  • 9. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:12
  • 10. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:13
  • 11. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:00:14
  • 12. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:18
  • 13. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:18
  • 14. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:18
  • 15. Taylor Kneuven (USA) Hutch’s at 0:00:20
  • 16. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:20
  • 17. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:21
  • 18. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:23
  • 19. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:29
  • 20. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:00:29
  • 21. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:00:32
  • 22. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:35
  • 23. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:40
  • 24. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:00:40
  • 25. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:54
  • 26. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:01:05
  • 27. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:02:16
  • 28. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at 0:02:34
  • 29. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at 0:02:35
  • 30. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:02:35
  • 31. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:02:36
  • 32. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:02:36
  • 33. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:02:37
  • 34. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:40
  • 35. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:02:40
  • 36. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:41
  • 37. Jason Thompson (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:02:42
  • 38. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at 0:02:46
  • 39. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:02:48
  • 40. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:02:50
  • 41. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:02:53
  • 42. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:02:53
  • 43. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:55
  • 44. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:02:56
  • 45. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:02:56
  • 46. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at 0:03:02
  • 47. Matt Bell (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:03:38
  • 48. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:04:14
  • 49. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at 0:04:15
  • 50. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:04:16
  • 51. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:04:27
  • 52. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:04:27
  • 53. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:04:30
  • 54. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:04:35
  • 55. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:04:43
  • 56. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:05:22
  • 57. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at 0:05:40
  • 58. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 0:05:52
  • 59. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:53
  • 60. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:05:57
  • 61. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at 0:06:02
  • 62. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:06:03
  • 63. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:06:06
  • 64. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:06:07
  • 65. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:06:09
  • 66. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:06:09
  • 67. Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:06:14
  • 68. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:06:16
  • 69. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:06:21
  • 70. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:06:22
  • 71. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:06:22
  • 72. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at 0:06:24
  • 73. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:06:29
  • 74. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:06:29
  • 75. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at 0:06:36
  • 76. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at 0:06:49
  • 77. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:07:05
  • 78. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:07:48
  • 79. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:08:23
  • 80. Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth at 0:08:26
  • 81. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:08:27
  • 82. James Williamson (NZL) Bike Religion at 0:08:30
  • 83. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:08:31
  • 84. Christopher Mcgarity (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:08:47
  • 85. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:10:01
  • 86. Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:11:17
  • 87. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:11:29
  • 88. Peter Vraniak (USA) at 0:11:40
  • 89. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:12:20
  • 90. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at 0:13:48
  • 91. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:13:57
  • 92. Adam Thuss (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:14:02
  • 93. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:15:42
  • 94. Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:15:52
  • 95. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:17:33
  • 96. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at 0:17:36
  • 97. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at 0:17:44
  • 98. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:17:44
  • 99. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:17:54
  • 100. Ryan Trebon (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:17:57
  • 101. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at 0:18:01
  • 102. Dan Skinner (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:20:44
  • 103. Craig Debellefeuille (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:21:15
  • 104. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 0:22:58
  • 105. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:25:32
  • 106. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:25:42
  • 107. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:26:05
  • 108. Marshall Opel (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:26:18
  • 109. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:29:25
  • 110. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at 0:34:46
  • 111. Patrick Marzullo (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:35:44
  • 112. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at 0:38:31
  • 113. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:38:57
  • 114. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:40:45
  • 115. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 0:43:08
  • 116. Shannon Morgan (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:43:33
  • 117. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at 0:43:36
  • 118. Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:44:06
  • 119. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:46:48
  • 120. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 0:46:58
  • 121. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 0:47:31
  • 122. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:48:09
  • 123. Will Niemann-Ross (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:48:30
  • 124. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:48:38
  • 125. Dustin Eskelson (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:51:07
  • 126. Mac Garvin (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:51:36
  • 127. Shane Buysse (USA) at 0:52:29
  • 128. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 1:00:58
  • 129. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 1:04:03
  • 130. John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing at 1:04:29
  • 131. Nic Andrichuck (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 1:17:28

Stage 1 results:

Morgan Schmitt
Morgan Schmitt
  • 1. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis in 1:31:38; 10s bonus
  • 2. Marc Demaar (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at s.t.; 6s bonus
  • 3. Tyler Trace (CAN) Trek Red Truck at s.t.; 4s bonus
  • 4. Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 5. Sid Taberlary (AUS) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at s.t.
  • 6. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 7. Marcel Aarden (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 8. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 9. Mike Northey (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 10. Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 11. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 12. Justin Kerr (NZL) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 13. Cyrus Kangarloo (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 14. Orion Berryman (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at s.t.
  • 15. Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 16. Robert Britton (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 17. Luke Pennington (USA) at s.t.
  • 18. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 19. Adam Thuss (CAN) Trek Red Truck at s.t.
  • 20. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1 at s.t.
  • 21. Carl Decker (USA) Giant at s.t.
  • 22. James Williamson (NZL) Bike Religion at s.t.
  • 23. Taylor Kneuven (USA) at s.t.
  • 24. Mike Olheiser (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at s.t.
  • 25. Evan Hyde (USA) Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 26. Dan Macdonald (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 27. Matt Bell (CAN) Trek Red Truck at s.t.
  • 28. Taylor Gunman (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 29. David Talbott (USA) Moontoast.com/tristar at s.t.
  • 30. Gabe Varela (USA) Vertical Earth at s.t.
  • 31. Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 32. David Williams (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 33. Christopher Hong (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 34. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 35. Andrew Goessling (USA) Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at s.t.
  • 36. Jesse Miller-Smith (USA) Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at s.t.
  • 37. Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 38. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo/hb at s.t.
  • 39. Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at s.t.
  • 40. Alexander Blease (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at s.t.
  • 41. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at s.t.
  • 42. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young Guns at s.t.
  • 43. John Bennett (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at s.t.
  • 44. Garrett Mcleod (CAN) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 45. Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 46. Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 47. Bradley Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at s.t.
  • 48. Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 49. David Glick (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at s.t.
  • 50. Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 51. Elijah Romer (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at s.t.
  • 52. Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 53. Sebastian Salas (CAN) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 54. Travis McCabe (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at s.t.
  • 55. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at s.t.
  • 56. Ben Chaddock (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 57. Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 58. Dustin Andrews (CAN) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 59. Jason Thompson (CAN) Garneau Evolution at s.t.
  • 60. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Santo-Megacycle at s.t.
  • 61. Jared Gilyard (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at s.t.
  • 62. Andrew Boone (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at s.t.
  • 63. Michael Mathis (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at s.t.
  • 64. Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at s.t.
  • 65. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 66. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande at s.t.
  • 67. Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport at s.t.
  • 68. Chris McNiel (CAN) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 69. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at s.t.
  • 70. Josh Bartlett (USA) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 71. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at s.t.
  • 72. Eric Barlevav (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at s.t.
  • 73. Scott Gray (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at s.t.
  • 74. Wm. Colter Young (CAN) Ertc at s.t.
  • 75. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Metromint Cycling at s.t.
  • 76. Nathaniel English (USA) Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at s.t.
  • 77. Trevor Connor (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at s.t.
  • 78. Austin Arguello (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 79. Nate Freed (USA) Team Clif Bar at s.t.
  • 80. Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 81. Shannon Morgan (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale at s.t.
  • 82. Bill Demong (USA) Cole Sport at s.t.
  • 83. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Garage Racing at s.t.
  • 84. Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 85. Joshua Liberles (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at s.t.
  • 86. Jason Allen (NZL) Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at s.t.
  • 87. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 88. Jesse Moore (CAN) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at s.t.
  • 89. Ryan Trebon (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at s.t.
  • 90. Adam Wisseman (USA) Tessier Bike at s.t.
  • 91. Eric Fischer (USA) Team Clif Bar at s.t.
  • 92. Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at s.t.
  • 93. Vincent Owens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 94. Nic Hamilton (CAN) Trek Red Truck at s.t.
  • 95. Aaron Schooler (CAN) Team H&r Block at s.t.
  • 96. Christopher Mcgarity (CAN) Garneau Evolution at s.t.
  • 97. Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 98. Brandon Dyer (USA) Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at s.t.
  • 99. Jamie Sparling (CAN) Total Restoration Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 100. Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 101. Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 102. Austin Allison (USA) Dogfish Racing at s.t.
  • 103. Dylan Jones (USA) Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at s.t.
  • 104. Chris Swan (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:30
  • 105. Patrick Marzullo (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:34
  • 106. Seth Patla (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:01:07
  • 107. Ben Rathkamp (USA) Fanatik Bike Co. at 0:01:57
  • 108. Roman Kilun (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at s.t.
  • 109. Jordan Humble (USA) Krystal Elite at 0:03:23
  • 110. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport at 0:04:49
  • 111. Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:05
  • 112. Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:05:05
  • 113. Marshall Opel (USA) Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:05:05
  • 114. Mike Sohm (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:05:05
  • 115. Peter Vraniak (USA) at 0:05:05
  • 116. Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:05:05
  • 117. Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:05:05
  • 118. Julian Martinez (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:05:05
  • 119. Benjamin D’Hulst (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:05:05
  • 120. Daniel Bechtold (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:05:05
  • 121. Remi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy at 0:05:05
  • 122. Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion at 0:05:43
  • 123. Nathan Macdonald (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:05:56
  • 124. Tyler Stearns (USA) Castelli Usa at 0:06:06
  • 125. Dan Skinner (CAN) Trek Red Truck at 0:06:32
  • 126. Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:06:52
  • 127. Brandon Trafton (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:07:02
  • 128. Chris Aten (USA) Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:07:12
  • 129. Shawn Ongers (USA) Lenovo/hb at 0:07:38
  • 130. Matthew O’Hagan (CAN) Garneau Evolution at 0:07:38
  • 131. Dustin Eskelson (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:07:38
  • 132. Frank Marrs (USA) Davis Bike Club at 0:07:38
  • 133. Mac Garvin (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:07:38
  • 134. Michael Jasinski (USA) Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:07:38
  • 135. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy at 0:07:38
  • 136. Craig Debellefeuille (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:07:38
  • 137. Gardie Jackson (USA) Cole Sport at 0:08:01
  • 138. Nic Andrichuck (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:08:19
  • 139. Ryan Brown (USA) Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 0:08:57
  • 140. Marcel Delisser (USA) Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:09:09
  • 141. Cory Domingues (CAN) Hutch’s at 0:09:09
  • 142. Zane Westerbeek (CAN) Cyclemeisters at 0:09:09
  • 143. Shane Buysse (USA) at 0:09:19
  • 144. Will Niemann-Ross (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:09:19
  • 145. John Sindell (USA) Garage Racing at 0:09:19
  • 146. Alan Schmitz (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:09:19
  • 147. Chris Turner (USA) Los Gatos at 0:09:19
  • 148. Joe Baum (USA) at 0:09:19
  • 149. Brian Williams (USA) Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:13:05

GC after stage 1

  • 1. Morgan Schmitt Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis in 1:38:41
  • 2. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:08
  • 3. Marc Demaar Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:12
  • 4. Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:13
  • 5. Roman Kilun Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:15
  • 6. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:15
  • 7. Michael Creed Team Type 1 at 0:00:16
  • 8. Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:00:17
  • 9. Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:17
  • 10. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:19
  • 11. Mike Olheiser Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:21
  • 12. Jonathan Patrick McCarty Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:00:22
  • 13. Mike Northey Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:22
  • 14. Ben Chaddock Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:23
  • 15. Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:25
  • 16. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:26
  • 17. Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:26
  • 18. Kevin Rowe Team Exergy at 0:00:26
  • 19. Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:26
  • 20. Taylor Gunman Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:26
  • 21. Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:27
  • 22. Chris McNiel Team H&r Block at 0:00:27
  • 23. Taylor Kneuven Hutch’s at 0:00:28
  • 24. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:28
  • 25. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck at 0:00:28
  • 26. Michael Mathis Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:28
  • 27. Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:29
  • 28. Carl Decker Giant at 0:00:30
  • 29. Gabe Varela Vertical Earth at 0:00:30
  • 30. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:31
  • 31. Kai Applequist Team Exergy at 0:00:31
  • 32. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block at 0:00:31
  • 33. Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing at 0:00:31
  • 34. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:31
  • 35. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:31
  • 36. Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:32
  • 37. Justin Kerr Team H&r Block at 0:00:32
  • 38. Christopher Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:32
  • 39. Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande at 0:00:32
  • 40. Andrew Goessling Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:00:32
  • 41. Joshua Liberles Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:32
  • 42. Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:00:33
  • 43. Quinn Keogh Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:33
  • 44. Brandon Lynch Team Exergy at 0:00:34
  • 45. James Williamson Bike Religion at 0:00:34
  • 46. Josh Bartlett Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:34
  • 47. Roman Van Uden Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:34
  • 48. Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:35
  • 49. Sean Passage Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:35
  • 50. Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:36
  • 51. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:36
  • 52. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:36
  • 53. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block at 0:00:37
  • 54. Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:37
  • 55. Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:00:37
  • 56. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns at 0:00:38
  • 57. Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:38
  • 58. Evan Hyde Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team at 0:00:38
  • 59. Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution at 0:00:38
  • 60. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande at 0:00:38
  • 61. Jason Allen Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:39
  • 62. Ian Gray Team Rio Grande at 0:00:40
  • 63. Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike at 0:00:42
  • 64. Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:43
  • 65. Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:43
  • 66. Ian Holt Team Rio Grande at 0:00:44
  • 67. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:44
  • 68. Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:44
  • 69. John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:44
  • 70. David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:46
  • 71. Orion Berryman Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:47
  • 72. David Talbott Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:48
  • 73. Chris Winn Team Rio Grande at 0:00:48
  • 74. Sebastian Salas Team H&r Block at 0:00:49
  • 75. Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar at 0:00:49
  • 76. Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:50
  • 77. Scott Gray Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:51
  • 78. Austin Allison Dogfish Racing at 0:00:51
  • 79. Dylan Jones Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:00:51
  • 80. Christopher Mcgarity Garneau Evolution at 0:00:51
  • 81. Elijah Romer Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:51
  • 82. Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:52
  • 83. Shannon Morgan Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:52
  • 84. Dustin Andrews Team H&r Block at 0:00:52
  • 85. Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:53
  • 86. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande at 0:00:53
  • 87. Brendan Treacy Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:53
  • 88. Nate Freed Team Clif Bar at 0:00:55
  • 89. Ryan Trebon Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:57
  • 90. Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling at 0:00:58
  • 91. Travis McCabe Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:58
  • 92. Christopher Hong Team Exergy at 0:00:58
  • 93. Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:01:00
  • 94. Austin Arguello Team Exergy at 0:01:02
  • 95. Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:01:02
  • 96. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck at 0:01:03
  • 97. Todd Hageman Cole Sport at 0:01:05
  • 98. Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck at 0:01:09
  • 99. Bill Demong Cole Sport at 0:01:18
  • 100. Luke Pennington at 0:01:18
  • 101. Wm. Colter Young Ertc at 0:01:22
  • 102. Ryan Iddings Lenovo/hb at 0:01:34
  • 103. Matt Bell Trek Red Truck at 0:01:34
  • 104. Patrick Marzullo Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:01:36
  • 105. Chris Swan Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:01:39
  • 106. Coulton Hartrich Santo-Megacycle at 0:01:57
  • 107. Seth Patla River City Bicycles at 0:02:17
  • 108. Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. at 0:02:31
  • 109. Jordan Humble Krystal Elite at 0:04:50
  • 110. Mike Sohm Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:05:44
  • 111. Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:05:46
  • 112. Remi Mcmanus Team Exergy at 0:05:48
  • 113. Benjamin D’Hulst Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:05:50
  • 114. Marshall Opel Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:05:58
  • 115. Conor Mullervy Team Exergy at 0:05:58
  • 116. Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport at 0:06:00
  • 117. Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:06:01
  • 118. Adam Edgerton Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:06:02
  • 119. Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:06:08
  • 120. Peter Vraniak at 0:06:09
  • 121. Colby Elliot Bike Religion at 0:06:47
  • 122. Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:06:49
  • 123. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck at 0:06:53
  • 124. Tyler Stearns Castelli Usa at 0:07:04
  • 125. Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:07:47
  • 126. Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck at 0:07:51
  • 127. Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:07:56
  • 128. Chris Aten Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:07:57
  • 129. Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club at 0:08:13
  • 130. Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters at 0:08:22
  • 131. Shawn Ongers Lenovo/hb at 0:08:22
  • 132. Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:08:26
  • 133. Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy at 0:08:44
  • 134. Gardie Jackson Cole Sport at 0:08:46
  • 135. Matthew O’Hagan Garneau Evolution at 0:08:51
  • 136. Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:08:55
  • 137. Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters at 0:09:02
  • 138. Nic Andrichuck Cyclemeisters at 0:09:14
  • 139. Shane Buysse at 0:09:48
  • 140. Marcel Delisser Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:09:53
  • 141. Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 0:09:54
  • 142. Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters at 0:10:05
  • 143. Chris Turner Los Gatos at 0:10:15
  • 144. John Sindell Garage Racing at 0:10:20
  • 145. Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:10:26
  • 146. Cory Domingues Hutch’s at 0:10:31
  • 147. Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:10:32
  • 148. Joe Baum at 0:10:33
  • 149. Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:13:38

Prologue | Return to top

  • 1. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:11.9
  • 2. Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:02
  • 3. Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:05
  • 4. Roman Kilun Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:07
  • 5. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:07
  • 6. Michael Creed Team Type 1 at 0:00:08
  • 7. Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/z-Team at 0:00:09
  • 8. Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:09
  • 9. Marc Demaar UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:10
  • 10. Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:11
  • 11. Mike Olheiser Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:13
  • 12. Jonathan Patrick McCarty Matrix/richardson Bike Mart at 0:00:14
  • 13. Mike Northey Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:14
  • 14. Ben Chaddock Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:15
  • 15. Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:17
  • 16. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:18
  • 17. Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:18
  • 18. Kevin Rowe Team Exergy at 0:00:18
  • 19. Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:18
  • 20. Taylor Gunman Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:18
  • 21. Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:19
  • 22. Chris McNiel Team H&r Block at 0:00:19
  • 23. Taylor Kneuven at 0:00:20
  • 24. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:20
  • 25. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck at 0:00:20
  • 26. William O’Donnell Westwood Cycle/trade Manage Capital at 0:00:20
  • 27. Michael Mathis Axa Equitable/crca at 0:00:20
  • 28. Shane Buysse at 0:00:21
  • 29. Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:21
  • 30. Jason Allen Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:21
  • 31. Gabe Varela Vertical Earth at 0:00:22
  • 32. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis at 0:00:23
  • 33. Kai Applequist Team Exergy at 0:00:23
  • 34. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block at 0:00:23
  • 35. Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing at 0:00:23
  • 36. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:23
  • 37. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:23
  • 38. Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:24
  • 39. Justin Kerr Team H&r Block at 0:00:24
  • 40. Christopher Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:24
  • 41. Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande at 0:00:24
  • 42. Andrew Goessling Ala Cycling P/b Lombardi Sports at 0:00:24
  • 43. Joshua Liberles Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:24
  • 44. Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:00:25
  • 45. Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedic at 0:00:25
  • 46. Quinn Keogh Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:25
  • 47. Brandon Lynch Team Exergy at 0:00:26
  • 48. James Williamson Bike Religion at 0:00:26
  • 49. Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. at 0:00:26
  • 50. Josh Bartlett Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:26
  • 51. Roman Van Uden Rubicon-Orbea; Benefiting Livestrong at 0:00:26
  • 52. Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:27
  • 53. Sean Passage Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:27
  • 54. Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club at 0:00:27
  • 55. Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:28
  • 56. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:28
  • 57. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:28
  • 58. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block at 0:00:29
  • 59. Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:29
  • 60. Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries at 0:00:29
  • 61. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns at 0:00:30
  • 62. Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:30
  • 63. Evan Hyde Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team at 0:00:30
  • 64. Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution at 0:00:30
  • 65. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande at 0:00:30
  • 66. Mike Sohm Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:00:31
  • 67. Ian Gray Team Rio Grande at 0:00:32
  • 68. Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-Bicycles.com at 0:00:33
  • 69. Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike at 0:00:34
  • 70. Remi Mcmanus Team Exergy at 0:00:35
  • 71. Marsh Cooper at 0:00:35
  • 72. Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team at 0:00:35
  • 73. Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters at 0:00:36
  • 74. Ian Holt Team Rio Grande at 0:00:36
  • 75. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:36
  • 76. Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:36
  • 77. Marcel Delisser Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:36
  • 78. Shawn Ongers Lenovo/hb at 0:00:36
  • 79. John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:36
  • 80. Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:37
  • 81. Chris Aten Bicycle Haus Racing at 0:00:37
  • 82. Gardie Jackson Cole Sport at 0:00:37
  • 83. Benjamin D’Hulst Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:00:37
  • 84. David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:38
  • 85. Orion Berryman Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:39
  • 86. Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa-Mi Duole at 0:00:40
  • 87. David Talbott Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:00:40
  • 88. Chris Winn Team Rio Grande at 0:00:40
  • 89. Sebastian Salas Team H&r Block at 0:00:41
  • 90. Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar at 0:00:41
  • 91. Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team at 0:00:42
  • 92. Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/pomodoro at 0:00:42
  • 93. Scott Gray Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:43
  • 94. Austin Allison Dogfish Racing at 0:00:43
  • 95. Dylan Jones Team Wm/hammer Nutrition at 0:00:43
  • 96. Christopher Mcgarity Garneau Evolution at 0:00:43
  • 97. Elijah Romer Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:43
  • 98. Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/sagebrush Cycles at 0:00:44
  • 99. Shannon Morgan Bikereg.com/cannondale at 0:00:44
  • 100. Dustin Andrews Team H&r Block at 0:00:44
  • 101. Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:45
  • 102. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande at 0:00:45
  • 103. Marshall Opel Waste Management/hammer Nutrition at 0:00:45
  • 104. Brendan Treacy at 0:00:45
  • 105. Conor Mullervy Team Exergy at 0:00:45
  • 106. Nate Freed Team Clif Bar at 0:00:47
  • 107. Nic Andrichuck Cyclemeisters at 0:00:47
  • 108. Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:48
  • 109. Chris Turner Los Gatos at 0:00:48
  • 110. Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters at 0:00:48
  • 111. Ryan Trebon Rideclean/kona at 0:00:49
  • 112. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck at 0:00:49
  • 113. Adam Edgerton Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:49
  • 114. Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities at 0:00:49
  • 115. Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling at 0:00:50
  • 116. Tyler Stearns Castelli Usa at 0:00:50
  • 117. Travis McCabe Rideclean P/b Patentit.com at 0:00:50
  • 118. Christopher Hong Team Exergy at 0:00:50
  • 119. Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:00:52
  • 120. John Sindell Garage Racing at 0:00:53
  • 121. Patrick Marzullo Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:00:54
  • 122. Austin Arguello Team Exergy at 0:00:54
  • 123. Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:54
  • 124. Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/specialized at 0:00:55
  • 125. Peter Vraniak at 0:00:56
  • 126. Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:56
  • 127. Colby Elliot Bike Religion at 0:00:56
  • 128. Shawn Daly Southwest Hand at 0:00:56
  • 129. Todd Hageman Cole Sport at 0:00:57
  • 130. Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy at 0:00:58
  • 131. Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop at 0:00:59
  • 132. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck at 0:00:59
  • 133. Chris Swan Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood Brewing at 0:01:01
  • 134. Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck at 0:01:01
  • 135. Seth Patla River City Bicycles at 0:01:02
  • 136. Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport at 0:01:03
  • 137. Matthew O’Hagan Garneau Evolution at 0:01:05
  • 138. Ethan Stehley Slocum/rebound at 0:01:05
  • 139. Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:01:05
  • 140. Joe Baum at 0:01:06
  • 141. Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club at 0:01:09
  • 142. Bill Demong Cole Sport at 0:01:10
  • 143. Luke Pennington at 0:01:10
  • 144. Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck at 0:01:11
  • 145. Cory Domingues Trek Red Truck at 0:01:14
  • 146. Wm. Colter Young Ertc at 0:01:14
  • 147. Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters at 0:01:16
  • 148. Jordan Humble Krystal Elite at 0:01:19
  • 149. Ryan Iddings Lenovo/hb at 0:01:26
  • 150. Matt Bell Trek Red Truck at 0:01:26
  • 151. Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Draper at 0:01:36
  • 152. Travis Sherman Moontoast.com/tristar at 0:01:45
  • 153. Coulton Hartrich Santo-Megacycle at 0:01:49