Road

2010 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec results

1. Thomas VOECKLER , (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, in 4:35:26 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN , (NOR) Team Sky, at 2 3. Robert GESINK , (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 4. Ryder HESJEDAL , (CAN) Garmin-Transition, at 2

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

  • 1. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, in 4:35:27
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 1
  • 3. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1
  • 4. Ryder HESJEDAL, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 1
  • 5. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1
  • 6. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1
  • 7. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Milram, at 1
  • 8. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 1
  • 9. Francesco REDA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1
  • 10. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1
  • 11. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1
  • 13. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1
  • 14. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1
  • 15. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1
  • 16. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Astana, at 9
  • 17. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 9
  • 18. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 9
  • 19. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 9
  • 20. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 9
  • 21. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Transitions, at 14
  • 22. Luca MAZZANTI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 14
  • 23. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 18
  • 24. Kevin LACOMBE, (CAN), at 20
  • 25. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 23
  • 26. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 29
  • 27. Christian KNEES, (GER) Milram, at 29
  • 28. Nikita ESKOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 29. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 29
  • 30. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 29
  • 31. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 29
  • 32. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 33. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 29
  • 34. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 35. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 36. Charles DIONNE, (CAN), at 29
  • 37. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 29
  • 38. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 29
  • 39. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 29
  • 40. Julien EL FARES, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 29
  • 42. Jérôme PINEAU, (FRA) Quick Step, at 29
  • 43. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN), at 29
  • 44. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 29
  • 45. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 29
  • 46. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 47. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 29
  • 48. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29
  • 49. John GADRET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29
  • 50. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 51. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29
  • 52. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 29
  • 53. Alexandre BOTCHAROV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 29
  • 54. Peter WROLICH, (AUT) Milram, at 29
  • 55. Arnaud COYOT, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 29
  • 56. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29
  • 57. Craig LEWIS, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 58. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Astana, at 29
  • 59. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 29
  • 60. Tristan VALENTIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29
  • 62. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 29
  • 63. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 29
  • 64. Cyril GAUTIER, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 29
  • 65. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29
  • 66. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 29
  • 67. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29
  • 68. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 29
  • 69. Guillaume BOIVIN, (CAN), at 29
  • 70. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 29
  • 71. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 29
  • 72. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 29
  • 73. Will ROUTLEY, (CAN), at 39
  • 74. Jérémy ROY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 39
  • 75. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 49
  • 76. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:01
  • 77. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:01
  • 78. Davide CIMOLAI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:01
  • 79. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 80. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 1:17
  • 81. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:31
  • 82. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:58
  • 83. Enrico MAGAZZINI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:07
  • 84. Charles WEGELIUS, () Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:09
  • 85. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
  • 86. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 2:46
  • 87. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:46
  • 88. Andriy GRIVKO, (UKR) Astana, at 2:46
  • 89. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:48
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 3:40
  • 91. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:40
  • 92. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:40
  • 93. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 4:26
  • 94. Laurent LEFEVRE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:31
  • 95. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 8:26
  • 96. André STEENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 8:26
  • 97. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 8:26
  • 98. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Milram, at 8:26
  • 99. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 100. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, (SWE) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:43
  • 101. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Milram, at 10:43
  • 102. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 10:43
  • 103. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 10:43
  • 104. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:43
  • 105. Laurent DIDIER, (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, at 10:43
  • 106. Bruno LANGLOIS, (CAN), at 10:43
  • 107. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Milram, at 10:43
  • 108. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 10:43
  • 109. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:43
  • 110. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 12:19
  • DNF. Steven COZZA, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF. Timothy DUGGAN, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF. Martijn MAASKANT, (NED) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF. Danny PATE, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF. Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack
  • DNF. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack
  • DNF. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack
  • DNF. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF. Brian VANDBORG, (DEN) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF. Elia VIVIANI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF. Mauro FACCI, (ITA) Quick Step
  • DNF. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Quick Step
  • DNF. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky
  • DNF. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky
  • DNF. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Team Sky
  • DNF. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • DNF. Jussi VEIKKANEN, (FIN) Française des Jeux
  • DNF. Jens VOIGT, (GER) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF. Mikhaylo KHALILOV, (UKR) Team Katusha
  • DNF. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF. Simone PONZI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF. Michael ROGERS, (AUS) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne
  • DNF. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne
  • DNF. Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) Milram
  • DNF. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana
  • DNF. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana
  • DNF. Roman KIREYEV, (KAZ) Astana
  • DNF. Matthew LLOYD, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF. Christophe BRANDT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF. Michiel ELIJZEN, (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • DNF. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • DNF. Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • DNF. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji
  • DNF. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
  • DNF. Yohann GENE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
  • DNF. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
  • DNF. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF. George HINCAPIE, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF. Jeffry LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF. Danilo WYSS, (SUI) BMC Racing Team
  • DNF. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF. Francois PARISIEN, (CAN)
  • DNF. Kristijan KOREN, (SLO) Liquigas-Doimo