Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal results

1. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:58:22 2. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 8 4. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 8 5. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 8

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race report

  • 1. Robert Gesink, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, in 4:58:22
  • 2. Peter Sagan, (SKV) Liquigas-Doimo , at 4:00
  • 3. Ryder Hesjedal, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 4:00
  • 4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 4:00
  • 5. Maxime Monfort, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 4:00
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:00
  • 7. Leonardo Duque, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 8. Alexander Botcharov, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 14:00
  • 9. Francesco Gavazzi, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:00
  • 10. Alessandro Ballan, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 14:00
  • 11. Anker Sorensen Chris, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 14:00
  • 12. Jakob Fuglsang, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 14:00
  • 13. Francesco Reda, (ITA) Quick Step, at 14:00
  • 14. Thibaut Jpinot, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:00
  • 15. Mauro Santambrogio, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 14:00
  • 16. Sylvain Chavanel, (FRA) Quick Step, at 14:00
  • 17. Gorazd Stangelj, (SLO) Astana, at 14:00
  • 18. Josホ Joaquim Rojas Gil, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:00
  • 19. Eduard Vorganov, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 14:00
  • 20. La Fuente Rasilla David De, (ESP) Astana, at 14:00
  • 21. Simone Ponzi, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:00
  • 22. Levi Leipheimer, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 14:00
  • 23. Gerald Ciolek, (GER) Milram, at 14:00
  • 24. Tiago Machado, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 18:00
  • 25. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:00
  • 26. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 18:00
  • 27. Damiano Cunego, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:00
  • 28. Julien Elfares, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:00
  • 29. Dries Devenyns, (BEL) Quick Step, at 18:00
  • 30. Simon Spilak, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 29:00
  • 31. Christopher Horner, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 37:00
  • 32. Fabian Wegmann, (GER) Milram, at 41:00
  • 33. Staf Scheirlinckx, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49:00
  • 34. , (NOR) Team Sky, at 55:00
  • 35. Pierrick Fedrigo, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:00
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:00
  • 37. Christian Knees, (GER) Milram, at 02:00
  • 38. Amaムl Moinard, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:00
  • 39. Julien Loubet, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:00
  • 40. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:00
  • 41. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 11:00
  • 42. Ruben Perez Moreno, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:00
  • 43. Laszlo Bodrogi, (FRA) Team Katusha, at 43:00
  • 44. Josホ Ivan Gutierrez Palacios, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 43:00
  • 45. Anthony Geslin, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 43:00
  • 46. Francisco Perez Sanchez, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 43:00
  • 47. Jens Voigt, (GER) Team Saxo Bank, at 43:00
  • 48. George Hincapie, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 43:00
  • 49. Evgueny Petrov, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 43:00
  • 50. Marcus Eibegger, (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 43:00
  • 51. Walle Jurgen Van De, (BEL) Quick Step, at 43:00
  • 52. Tristan Valenttin, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:00
  • 53. Laurent Didier, (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, at 32:00
  • 54. Steven Kruijswijk, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:00
  • 55. Andrホ Steensen, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 32:00
  • 56. Wesley Sulzberger, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 32:00
  • 57. Svein Tuft, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 51:00
  • 58. Diego Julissi, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 58:00
  • 59. Peter Stetina, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 46:00
  • 60. Dario Cioni, (ITA) Team Sky, at 46:00
  • 61. Bram Tankink, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 46:00
  • 62. Craig Lewis, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 02:00
  • 63. Brent Bookwalter, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 02:00
  • 64. Maxim Gourov, (KAZ) Astana, at 02:00
  • 65. Will Routley, (CAN) , at 02:00
  • 66. Danilo Wyss, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 02:00
  • 67. Brian Vandborg, (DEN) Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:00
  • 68. Danny Pate, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 02:00
  • 69. Franヘois Parisien, (CAN) , at 02:00
  • 70. Nicki Sorensen, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 02:00
  • 71. David Le Lay, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:00
  • 72. Michael Rogers, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 02:00
  • 73. Markel Irizar Aranburu, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 02:00
  • 74. Nikita Eskov, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 02:00
  • 75. Luca Mazzanti, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 02:00
  • 76. Sandy Casar, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 02:00
  • 77. Daniel Oss, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:00
  • 78. Dennis Van Winden, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:00
  • 79. Julien Berard, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:00
  • 80. Yukiya Arashiro, (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:00
  • 81. Jホrホmy Roy, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:00
  • 82. Fabio Jfelline, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:00
  • 83. Karsten Kroon, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 14:00
  • 84. Anthony Charteau, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:00
  • 85. Thomas Voeckler, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:00
  • 86. , (SWE) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:00
  • 87. Dominique Rollin, (CAN) , at 48:00
  • 88. Mathieu Perget, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 32:00
  • 89. Angel Jmadrazo Ruiz, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 32:00
  • 90. Christopher Sutton, (AUS) Team Sky, at 32:00
  • 91. Alberto Losada Alguacil, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 32:00
  • DNF David Jboily, (CAN) , at HD
  • DNF Steven Cozza, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF Timmy Duggan, (USA) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF Martijn Maaskant, (NED) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF Johan Van Summeren, (BEL) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF Jorge Azanza Soto, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Miguel Jminguez Ayala, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Alan Perez Lezaun, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Joost Posthuma, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Tom Stamsnijder, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Maarten Tjallingii, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, (POR) Team RadioShack
  • DNF Yaroslav Popovych, (UKR) Team RadioShack
  • DNF Valerio Agnoli, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Davide Jcimolai, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Kristijan Koren, (SLO) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Elia Jviviani, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF Mauro Facci, (ITA) Quick Step
  • DNF Kevin Hulsmans, (BEL) Quick Step
  • DNF Jホrルme Pineau, (FRA) Quick Step
  • DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers, (BEL) Quick Step
  • DNF Serge Pauwels, (BEL) Team Sky
  • DNF Morris Possoni, (ITA) Team Sky
  • DNF Davide Vigano, (ITA) Team Sky
  • DNF Anthony Roux, (FRA) Française des Jeux
  • DNF Jussi Veikkanen, (FIN) Française des Jeux
  • DNF Matti Breschel, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF Michael Morkov, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF Marco Bandiera, (ITA) Team Katusha
  • DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov, (UKR) Team Katusha
  • DNF John Gadret, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Cyril Dessel, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Ben Gastauer, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Yuriy Krivtsov, (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Alfredo Jballoni, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF Enrico Jmagazzini, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF David Loosli, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini