Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 4:49:37
  • 2. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 7
  • 4. Steve CHAINEL (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7
  • 5. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 7
  • 6. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7
  • 7. Wouter MOL (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 8. Tom VEELERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 9. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL) Team Katusha at 7
  • 10. William BONNET (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7
  • 11. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 12. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 7
  • 13. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 7
  • 14. Daniel LLOYD (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 7
  • 15. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 16. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 7
  • 17. Anthony GESLIN (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 18. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 7
  • 19. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 7
  • 20. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 7
  • 21. Vicente REYNES MIMO (ESP) HTC – Columbia at 7
  • 22. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7
  • 23. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7
  • 24. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 25. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA) Team RadioShack at 7
  • 26. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 18
  • 27. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 24
  • 28. Fabio FELLINE (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 52
  • 29. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:00
  • 30. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Team RadioShack at 1:00
  • 31. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ) Team RadioShack at 1:00
  • 32. Geraint THOMAS (GBR) Team Sky at 1:00
  • 33. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 1:00
  • 34. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC – Columbia at 1:00
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 36. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:00
  • 37. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:00
  • 38. Thomas FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 1:22
  • 39. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 1:22
  • 40. Romain ZINGLE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:22
  • 41. Anders LUND (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:22
  • 42. Steven VAN VOOREN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 1:22
  • 43. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:22
  • 44. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems at 4:22
  • 45. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 46. Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:22
  • 47. Giuseppe PALUMBO (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:22
  • 48. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 49. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 50. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 51. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:22
  • 52. David GARCIA DA PENA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 4:22
  • 53. Rasmus GULDHAMMER (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 54. Egidijus JUODVALKIS (LTU) Palmans Cras at 4:22
  • 55. Wim DE VOCHT (BEL) Milram at 4:22
  • 56. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 4:22
  • 57. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 58. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS) Skil-Shimano at 4:22
  • 59. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Verandas Willems at 4:22
  • 60. Thomas DE GENDT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 61. Marcel SIEBERG (GER) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 62. Markus EICHLER (GER) Milram at 4:22
  • 63. Peter WROLICH (AUT) Milram at 4:22
  • 64. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:22
  • 65. Nikolas MAES (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 66. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 67. Frédéric AMORISON (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 68. ALESSANDRO FANTINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:22
  • 69. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 70. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 71. Pieter JACOBS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 72. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 73. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 4:22
  • 74. Mathieu CLAUDE (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 75. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:22
  • 76. Davy COMMEYNE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:22
  • 77. Pieter GHYLLEBERT (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team at 4:22
  • 78. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 79. Ben HERMANS (BEL) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 80. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 81. Jos VAN EMDEN (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 82. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 83. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at 4:22
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL) Quick Step at 4:22
  • 85. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 86. Joost POSTHUMA (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 87. Leif HOSTE (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:22
  • 88. Thomas LEEZER (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 89. Lars BOOM (NED) Rabobank at 4:22
  • 90. Tristan VALENTIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 4:22
  • 91. Greg HENDERSON (NZL) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN (CAN) Cervelo Test Team at 4:22
  • 94. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 4:22
  • 95. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 96. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Team Katusha at 4:22
  • 97. Grégory RAST (SUI) Team RadioShack at 4:22
  • 98. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 4:22
  • 99. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:22
  • 100. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 4:22
  • 101. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:40
  • 102. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7:40
  • 103. Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7:40
  • 104. Nico SIJMENS (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:40
  • 105. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 8:11
  • 106. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 8:11
  • 107. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 8:11
  • 108. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 8:11
  • 109. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 8:11
  • 110. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:15
  • 111. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:15
  • 112. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:15
  • 113. Hayden ROULSTON (NZL) HTC – Columbia at 9:15
  • 114. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha at 9:15
  • 115. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 9:15
  • 116. Yohann GENE (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:15
  • 117. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:15
  • 118. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems at 9:15
  • 119. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras at 9:15
  • 120. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:15
  • 121. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:15
  • 122. Fuyu LI (CHN) Team RadioShack at 9:15
  • 123. Ben GASTAUER (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:15
  • 124. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL) Verandas Willems at 9:15
  • 125. Kevin ISTA (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:15
  • 126. Reinier HONIG (NED) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:15