Road

2010 Critérium du Dauphiné results

2010 Critérium du Dauphiné results

Stage 7 report | Stage 6 report | Stage 5 report | Stage 4 report | Stage 3 report | Stage 2 report | Stage 1 report | Prologue report

Stage 7: d’Allevard-les-Bains-Sallanches (148km)

  • 1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky, 3:39:43
  • 2. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:27
  • 3. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha, at 0:32
  • 4. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 0:34
  • 5. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa) HTC-Columbia, at 0:40
  • 6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana, at 0:40
  • 7. Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:40
  • 8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
  • 9. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:40
  • 10. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack, at 0:40
  • 11. Christopher Horner (Usa) Team Radioshack, at 0:50
  • 12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse D’epargne, at 1:00
  • 13. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:02
  • 14. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:02
  • 15. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:02
  • 16. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:02
  • 17. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
  • 18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky, at 1:02
  • 19. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:02
  • 20. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:02
  • 21. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Testteam, at 1:04
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:04
  • 23. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:04
  • 24. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:04
  • 25. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 26. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 27. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 28. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana, at 1:04
  • 29. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana, at 1:11
  • 30. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana, at 1:38
  • 31. Peter Stetina (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:45
  • 32. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:47
  • 33. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:47
  • 34. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step, at 2:01
  • 35. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:13
  • 36. Christian Knees (Ger) Milram, at 2:22
  • 37. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:26
  • 38. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:26
  • 39. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram, at 2:26
  • 40. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:26
  • 41. David Lelay (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana, at 2:32
  • 43. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Astana, at 2:32
  • 44. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Columbia, at 2:32
  • 45. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:32
  • 46. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:38
  • 47. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha, at 3:02
  • 48. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha, at 3:06
  • 49. Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:06
  • 50. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 3:06
  • 51. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 3:06
  • 52. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:06
  • 53. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:06
  • 54. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:06
  • 55. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:06
  • 56. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky, at 3:06
  • 57. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:06
  • 58. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:06
  • 59. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Transitions, at 3:11
  • 60. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:29
  • 61. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:33
  • 62. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 63. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 3:47
  • 64. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D’epargne, at 4:01
  • 65. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:01
  • 66. Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:01
  • 67. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Columbia, at 4:32
  • 68. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:47
  • 69. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 4:47
  • 70. Thomas Peterson (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 4:47
  • 71. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky, at 6:04
  • 72. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana, at 6:04
  • 73. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 74. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 6:04
  • 75. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:40
  • 76. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) HTC-Columbia, at 6:48
  • 77. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:28
  • 78. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 7:28
  • 79. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 7:57
  • 80. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step, at 8:30
  • 81. Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:30
  • 82. Gert Dockx (Bel) HTC-Columbia, at 8:30
  • 83. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 8:30
  • 84. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack, at 8:33
  • 85. Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8:33
  • 86. Danny Pate (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 8:33
  • 87. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:11
  • 88. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:53
  • 89. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:53
  • 90. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:53
  • 91. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Testteam, at 10:53
  • 92. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky, at 10:53
  • 93. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 10:53
  • 94. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:53
  • 95. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step, at 10:53
  • DNF: Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF: Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack
  • DNF: Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
  • DNF: Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
  • DNF: Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
  • DNF: Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Caisse D’epargne
  • DNF: Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
  • DNF: Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
  • DNF: Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Wim De Vocht (Bel) Milram
  • DNF: Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
  • DNF: Roger Kluge (Ger) Milram
  • DNF: David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Transitions
  • DNF: Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF: Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
  • DNF: Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF: Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF: Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF: Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF: André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF: Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF: Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF: Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
  • DNF: Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Testteam
  • DNF: Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • DNF: Russell Downing (Gbr) Team Sky
  • DNF: John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa) Team Sky
  • DNF: Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
  • DNF: Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
  • DNF: Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF: Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
  • DNF: Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
  • DNF: Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • DNF: Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
  • DNF: Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
  • DNF: Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • DNF: David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • DNF: Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • DNF: Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • DNF: Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF: Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNF: Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram
  • DNF: Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • DNS: Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D’epargne

Final overall

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack, at 28:06:28
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana, at 1:41
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen (Usa) HTC-Columbia, at 2:41
  • 4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:46
  • 5. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 4:17
  • 6. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:23
  • 7. Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:23
  • 8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:16
  • 9. Christopher Horner (Usa) Team Radioshack, at 6:20
  • 10. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:57
  • 11. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:09
  • 12. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step, at 8:19
  • 13. Christian Knees (Ger) Milram, at 8:41
  • 14. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 9:14
  • 15. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:19
  • 16. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 10:20
  • 17. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha, at 10:31
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:33
  • 19. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 10:34
  • 20. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 11:24
  • 21. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky, at 11:50
  • 22. David Lelay (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 12:06
  • 23. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse D’epargne, at 13:31
  • 24. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 13:56
  • 25. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:08
  • 26. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:29
  • 27. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana, at 14:58
  • 28. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Columbia, at 15:14
  • 29. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana, at 17:15
  • 30. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:20
  • 31. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana, at 17:57
  • 32. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D’epargne, at 18:18
  • 33. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:20
  • 34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram, at 20:30
  • 35. Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:48
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:22
  • 37. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Transitions, at 22:10
  • 38. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step, at 22:35
  • 39. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky, at 22:47
  • 40. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 23:05
  • 41. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:28
  • 42. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 25:02
  • 43. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Astana, at 26:07
  • 44. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:08
  • 45. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 26:34
  • 46. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:06
  • 47. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 28:24
  • 48. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 28:31
  • 49. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 28:32
  • 50. Gert Dockx (Bel) HTC-Columbia, at 29:18
  • 51. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions, at 29:34
  • 52. Peter Stetina (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 31:42
  • 53. Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:18
  • 54. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana, at 33:40
  • 55. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Sky, at 33:54
  • 56. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step, at 34:30
  • 57. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D’epargne, at 34:37
  • 58. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 35:58
  • 59. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha, at 36:21
  • 60. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Testteam, at 37:03
  • 61. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha, at 37:10
  • 62. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:34
  • 63. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 39:57
  • 64. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:42
  • 65. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky, at 43:47
  • 66. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale, at 44:33
  • 67. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky, at 45:21
  • 68. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) HTC-Columbia, at 45:25
  • 69. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:43
  • 70. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:52
  • 71. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 48:03
  • 72. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun, at 48:44
  • 73. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50:53
  • 74. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Columbia, at 52:28
  • 75. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana, at 53:36
  • 76. Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 54:34
  • 77. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 56:50
  • 78. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:07
  • 79. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:57
  • 80. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Testteam, at 59:22
  • 81. Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:16
  • 82. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:00:45
  • 83. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:01:52
  • 84. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:01:55
  • 85. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:02:18
  • 86. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:03:07
  • 87. Danny Pate (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:03:44
  • 88. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:57
  • 89. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:06:24
  • 90. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:06:43
  • 91. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:07:53
  • 92. Thomas Peterson (Usa) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:09:33
  • 93. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack, at 1:13:42
  • 94. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux, at 1:14:00
  • 95. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank, at 1:19:03

Stage 6: Crolles – L’Alpe-d’Huez (151.5 km)

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Astana 4:31:01
  • 2. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack at 0
  • 3. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo at 17
  • 4. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 24
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 40
  • 6. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Caisse D’epargne at 1:17
  • 7. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:18
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:18
  • 9. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:18
  • 10. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack at 1:26
  • 11. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), Team Htc-Columbia at 1:26
  • 12. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 1:53
  • 13. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:53
  • 14. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53
  • 15. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:18
  • 16. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 2:18
  • 17. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Quick Step at 2:55
  • 18. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 2:55
  • 19. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 3:17
  • 20. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 3:34
  • 21. Christian Knees (GER), Team Milram at 3:49
  • 22. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 4:06
  • 23. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Doimo at 4:06
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha at 4:21
  • 25. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 4:21
  • 26. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:28
  • 27. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana at 4:35
  • 28. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha at 5:34
  • 29. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse D’epargne at 6:29
  • 30. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:38
  • 31. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), Team Htc-Columbia at 6:38
  • 32. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 6:50
  • 33. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 6:50
  • 34. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step at 6:50
  • 35. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 6:50
  • 36. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha at 7:29
  • 37. Gert Dockx (BEL), Team Htc-Columbia at 8:04
  • 38. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank at 8:04
  • 39. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Transitions at 8:44
  • 40. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 9:04
  • 41. Denis Menchov (RUS), Rabobank at 9:27
  • 42. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Cervelo Test Team at 9:27
  • 43. Mario Aerts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:30
  • 44. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana at 9:35
  • 45. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Cervelo Test Team at 10:40
  • 46. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 10:46
  • 47. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:46
  • 48. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram at 10:46
  • 49. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 10:46
  • 50. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:29
  • 51. Vedel Kvist Thomas (DEN), Quick Step at 11:29
  • 52. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 11:29
  • 53. Dimitri Champion (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:15
  • 54. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Astana at 12:28
  • 55. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 12:28
  • 56. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 12:59
  • 57. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 16:01
  • 58. Laurent Lefevre (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 16:01
  • 59. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 16:01
  • 60. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 16:01
  • 61. Ruben Plaza Molina (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 16:01
  • 62. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 16:01
  • 63. Fuente Rasilla David De La (ESP), Astana at 16:01
  • 64. Vitaliy Buts (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 16:01
  • 65. Nicolas Portal (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 16:01
  • 66. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 16:01
  • 67. Amaël Moinard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 16:01
  • 68. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Team Htc-Columbia at 16:21
  • 69. Sylvain Calzati (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 19:26
  • 70. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step at 20:34
  • 71. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 20:34
  • 72. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (POR), Team Radioshack at 22:17
  • 73. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Garmin-Transitions at 24:39
  • 74. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:39
  • 75. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Htc-Columbia at 24:39
  • 76. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana at 24:39
  • 77. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step at 24:39
  • 78. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 24:39
  • 79. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 24:39
  • 80. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 24:39
  • 81. Ytting Bak Lars (DEN), Team Htc-Columbia at 24:39
  • 82. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Transitions at 24:39
  • 83. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA), Team Katusha at 24:39
  • 84. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 24:39
  • 85. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana at 24:39
  • 86. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervelo Test Team at 24:39
  • 87. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 24:39
  • 88. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank at 24:39
  • 89. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank at 24:39
  • 90. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 24:39
  • 91. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:39
  • 92. Anthony Delaplace (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 24:39
  • 93. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 24:39
  • 94. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack at 24:39
  • 95. Danny Pate (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 24:39
  • 96. Martin Reimer (GER), Cervelo Test Team at 24:39
  • 97. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team Radioshack at 24:39
  • 98. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions at 24:39
  • 99. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 29:16
  • 100. Russell Downing (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 29:16
  • 101. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Team Katusha at 29:16
  • 102. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 29:16
  • 103. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 29:16
  • 104. Alfredo Balloni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 29:16
  • 105. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 29:16
  • 106. Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 29:16
  • 107. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 29:16
  • 108. Anthony Geslin (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 29:16
  • 109. John-lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 29:16
  • 110. Christophe Brandt (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 29:16
  • 111. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 29:16
  • 112. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Team Saxo Bank at 29:16
  • 113. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 29:16
  • 114. Julien Loubet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 29:16
  • 115. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram at 29:16
  • 116. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 29:16
  • 117. Stéphane Auge (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 29:16
  • 118. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank at 29:16
  • 119. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Liquigas-Doimo at 29:16
  • 120. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 29:16
  • 121. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Team Katusha at 31:46
  • 122. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha at 31:46
  • 123. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 31:46
  • 124. Andreas Stauff (GER), Quick Step at 31:46
  • 125. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Astana at 31:46
  • 126. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 31:46
  • 127. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 31:46
  • 128. Davide Vigano (ITA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 31:46
  • 129. André Steensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 31:46
  • 130. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Cervelo Test Team at 31:46
  • 131. David Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 31:46
  • 132. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto at 31:46
  • 133. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team Radioshack at 31:46
  • 134. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 31:46
  • 135. Wim De Vocht (BEL), Team Milram at 31:46
  • 136. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 31:46
  • 137. Jérémie Galland (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 31:46
  • 138. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Cervelo Test Team at 31:46
  • 139. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 31:46
  • 140. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 31:46
  • 141. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank at 31:46
  • 142. Marc Marino Jean (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 31:46
  • 143. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Cervelo Test Team at 31:46
  • 144. Roger Kluge (GER), Team Milram at 31:46
  • 145. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step at 31:46
  • 146. Nikolay Trusov (RUS), Team Katusha at 33:16
  • 147. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 33:48
  • 148. Christophe Kern (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 33:48
  • 149. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 33:51
  • DNF Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Footon-Servetto
  • DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF José Haedo Juan (ARG), Team Saxo Bank
  • DNF Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Team Radioshack
  • DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom
  • DNF Vincent Jerome (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom
  • DNF Enrique Mata (ESP), Footon-Servetto
  • DNF Laurent Mangel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNS Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step

Overall after Stage 6

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack 24:26:05
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Astana at 1:41
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), Team Htc-Columbia at 2:41
  • 4. Broeck Jurgen Van Den (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:46
  • 5. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 4:01
  • 6. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 4:17
  • 7. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:23
  • 8. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 5:54
  • 9. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack at 6:10
  • 10. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo at 6:33
  • 11. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Quick Step at 6:58
  • 12. Christian Knees (GER), Team Milram at 6:59
  • 13. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 7:45
  • 14. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:49
  • 15. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha at 8:09
  • 16. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Doimo at 8:21
  • 17. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 9:20
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 10:09
  • 19. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 10:10
  • 20. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:14
  • 21. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 10:17
  • 22. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 10:33
  • 23. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 11:28
  • 24. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 25. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step at 12:22
  • 26. Denis Menchov (RUS), Rabobank at 12:22
  • 27. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 12:34
  • 28. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Caisse D’epargne at 13:11
  • 29. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), Team Htc-Columbia at 13:22
  • 30. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:22
  • 31. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha at 14:20
  • 32. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana at 14:27
  • 33. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse D’epargne at 14:57
  • 34. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 15:48
  • 35. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:56
  • 36. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 16:47
  • 37. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Astana at 16:51
  • 38. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana at 16:59
  • 39. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 17:27
  • 40. Dimitri Champion (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:19
  • 41. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram at 18:44
  • 42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 19:30
  • 43. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Transitions at 19:39
  • 44. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 20:09
  • 45. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:10
  • 46. Gert Dockx (BEL), Team Htc-Columbia at 21:28
  • 47. Vitaliy Buts (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 23:33
  • 48. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 24:04
  • 49. Fuente Rasilla David De La (ESP), Astana at 24:15
  • 50. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank at 24:22
  • 51. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Cervelo Test Team at 24:27
  • 52. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 24:38
  • 53. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 25:13
  • 54. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step at 25:43
  • 55. Ruben Plaza Molina (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 25:58
  • 56. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions at 26:35
  • 57. Vedel Kvist Thomas (DEN), Quick Step at 26:40
  • 58. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 28:09
  • 59. Sylvain Calzati (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 28:30
  • 60. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Garmin-Transitions at 29:12
  • 61. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 30:37
  • 62. Mario Aerts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 30:52
  • 63. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana at 31:48
  • 64. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 31:51
  • 65. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 32:11
  • 66. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha at 33:55
  • 67. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 34:20
  • 68. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto at 36:04
  • 69. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Cervelo Test Team at 36:39
  • 70. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha at 37:18
  • 71. Laurent Lefevre (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 37:31
  • 72. Christophe Kern (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 38:31
  • 73. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA), Team Katusha at 39:07
  • 74. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank at 39:12
  • 75. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Team Htc-Columbia at 39:17
  • 76. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 40:53
  • 77. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank at 42:39
  • 78. Nicolas Portal (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 42:55
  • 79. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 43:17
  • 80. Anthony Delaplace (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 43:20
  • 81. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 44:26
  • 82. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 44:27
  • 83. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Htc-Columbia at 45:56
  • 84. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 46:41
  • 85. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Team Saxo Bank at 47:13
  • 86. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (POR), Team Radioshack at 47:30
  • 87. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 47:41
  • 88. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana at 48:12
  • 89. Ytting Bak Lars (DEN), Team Htc-Columbia at 48:36
  • 90. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 49:07
  • 91. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervelo Test Team at 49:09
  • 92. Amaël Moinard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 50:02
  • 93. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Team Katusha at 50:49
  • 94. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 51:07
  • 95. Christophe Brandt (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 52:05
  • 96. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto at 52:26
  • 97. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Transitions at 53:35
  • 98. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 53:57
  • 99. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Astana at 54:23
  • 100. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram at 55:27
  • 101. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 55:31
  • 102. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP), Caisse D’epargne at 55:38
  • 103. Danny Pate (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 55:51
  • 104. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 56:11
  • 105. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 56:19
  • 106. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 56:30
  • 107. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank at 56:48
  • 108. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Liquigas-Doimo at 56:53
  • 109. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 56:56
  • 110. Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 57:45
  • 111. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 58:19
  • 112. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Cervelo Test Team at 58:38
  • 113. Alfredo Balloni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:00:12
  • 114. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Cervelo Test Team at 1:00:30
  • 115. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack at 1:01:07
  • 116. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 1:01:33
  • 117. John-lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:02:07
  • 118. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:02:36
  • 119. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step at 1:04:15
  • 120. Davide Vigano (ITA), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:04:16
  • 121. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step at 1:04:24
  • 122. Julien Loubet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:04:39
  • 123. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions at 1:05:26
  • 124. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank at 1:05:27
  • 125. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:05:31
  • 126. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team Radioshack at 1:05:49
  • 127. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Cervelo Test Team at 1:07:24
  • 128. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:07:36
  • 129. Martin Reimer (GER), Cervelo Test Team at 1:08:08
  • 130. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 1:09:05
  • 131. Stéphane Auge (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:09:25
  • 132. Jérémie Galland (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 1:10:15
  • 133. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 1:10:28
  • 134. Anthony Geslin (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux at 1:10:53
  • 135. Russell Downing (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:10:54
  • 136. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:11:13
  • 137. Roger Kluge (GER), Team Milram at 1:12:23
  • 138. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Team Katusha at 1:12:45
  • 139. Marc Marino Jean (FRA), Saur-Sojasun at 1:12:47
  • 140. Wim De Vocht (BEL), Team Milram at 1:13:48
  • 141. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 1:15:10
  • 142. Andreas Stauff (GER), Quick Step at 1:17:13
  • 143. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:17:19
  • 144. André Steensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:32
  • 145. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo at 1:18:17
  • 146. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank at 1:18:45
  • 147. Nikolay Trusov (RUS), Team Katusha at 1:21:56
  • 148. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team Radioshack at 1:22:14
  • 149. David Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Footon-Servetto at 1:22:27

Stage 5 results

  • 1. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Astana, 143.5 km in 3:26:16 (41.742kph)
  • 2. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto, at 34
  • 3. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 34
  • 4. Dimitri Champion (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 5. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
  • 6. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Caisse D’epargne, at 1:39
  • 7. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 8. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:40
  • 9. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 2:40
  • 10. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 11. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Garmin-Transitions, at 2:40
  • 12. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 13. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:04
  • 14. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 15. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank, at 3:04
  • 16. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:04
  • 17. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 3:04
  • 18. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 3:04
  • 19. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 3:04
  • 20. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 3:04
  • 21. André Steensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 3:04
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 23. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:04
  • 24. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:04
  • 25. Christian Knees (GER), Team Milram, at 3:04
  • 26. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack, at 3:04
  • 27. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha, at 3:04
  • 28. Gert Dockx (BEL), Team Htc-Columbia, at 3:04
  • 29. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:04
  • 30. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:04
  • 31. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:04
  • 32. Vedel Kvist Thomas (DEN), Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 33. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 34. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04
  • 35. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank, at 3:04
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 37. Broeck Jurgen Van Den (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:04
  • 38. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04
  • 39. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 3:04
  • 40. Sylvain Calzati (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 3:04
  • 41. Anthony Delaplace (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:04
  • 42. Vitaliy Buts (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:04
  • 43. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04
  • 44. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04
  • 45. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 46. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 47. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), Team Htc-Columbia, at 3:04
  • 48. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 3:04
  • 49. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), Team Htc-Columbia, at 3:04
  • 50. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 51. Christophe Kern (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04
  • 52. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 3:04
  • 53. La Fuente Rasilla David De (ESP), Astana, at 3:04
  • 54. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana, at 3:04
  • 55. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Astana, at 3:04
  • 56. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 3:04
  • 57. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 58. Denis Menchov (RUS), Rabobank, at 3:04
  • 59. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:04
  • 60. Ruben Plaza Molina (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 3:04
  • 61. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, at 3:04
  • 62. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:04
  • 63. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:04
  • 64. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 3:04
  • 65. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse D’epargne, at 3:04
  • 66. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions, at 3:04
  • 67. Mario Aerts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:04
  • 68. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04
  • 69. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:04
  • 70. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:04
  • 71. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:04
  • 72. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:04
  • 73. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 3:04
  • 74. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 75. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (POR), Team Radioshack, at 3:28
  • 76. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 3:44
  • 77. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Team Saxo Bank, at 5:56
  • 78. Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:56
  • 79. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervelo Test Team, at 5:56
  • 80. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank, at 5:56
  • 81. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Transitions, at 7:20
  • 82. Ytting Bak Lars (DEN), Team Htc-Columbia, at 7:20
  • 83. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:20
  • 84. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Transitions, at 7:20
  • 85. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 7:20
  • 86. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:20
  • 87. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, at 7:20
  • 88. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:20
  • 89. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 7:20
  • 90. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Cervelo Test Team, at 7:20
  • 91. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:20
  • 92. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 7:20
  • 93. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram, at 7:20
  • 94. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 7:20
  • 95. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA), Team Katusha, at 7:35
  • 96. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 7:35
  • 97. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 7:35
  • 98. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 7:35
  • 99. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Team Katusha, at 10:45
  • 100. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Cervelo Test Team, at 10:53
  • 101. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Team Htc-Columbia, at 10:53
  • 102. Davide Vigano (ITA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 10:53
  • 103. Christophe Brandt (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:29
  • 104. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Htc-Columbia, at 12:29
  • 105. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:29
  • 106. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:29
  • 107. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Cervelo Test Team, at 12:29
  • 108. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:29
  • 109. John-lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 12:29
  • 110. Alfredo Balloni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:29
  • 111. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:29
  • 112. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:29
  • 113. Laurent Mangel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 12:29
  • 114. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:29
  • 115. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank, at 12:29
  • 116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Astana, at 12:29
  • 117. Nicolas Portal (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 118. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step, at 18:33
  • 119. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Team Katusha, at 18:33
  • 120. Enrique Mata (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 18:33
  • 121. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Footon-Servetto, at 18:33
  • 122. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:33
  • 123. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:33
  • 124. Andreas Stauff (GER), Quick Step, at 18:33
  • 125. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:33
  • 126. José Haedo Juan (ARG), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:33
  • 127. Wim De Vocht (BEL), Team Milram, at 18:33
  • 128. Julien Loubet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:33
  • 129. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:33
  • 130. Nikolay Trusov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 18:33
  • 131. Russell Downing (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 18:33
  • 132. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 18:33
  • 133. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team Radioshack, at 18:33
  • 134. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:33
  • 135. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Team Radioshack, at 18:33
  • 136. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:33
  • 137. Anthony Geslin (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 18:33
  • 138. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 18:33
  • 139. Jérémie Galland (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:33
  • 140. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:33
  • 141. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 18:33
  • 142. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Cervelo Test Team, at 18:33
  • 143. Danny Pate (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 18:33
  • 144. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:33
  • 145. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:33
  • 146. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:33
  • 147. David Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 18:33
  • 148. Marc Marino Jean (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:33
  • 149. Stéphane Auge (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:33
  • 150. Laurent Lefevre (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:33
  • 151. Amaël Moinard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:33
  • 152. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 18:33
  • 153. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step, at 18:33
  • 154. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 18:33
  • 155. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Cervelo Test Team, at 18:33
  • 156. Martin Reimer (GER), Cervelo Test Team, at 18:33
  • 157. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:33
  • 158. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:33
  • 159. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 18:33
  • 160. Roger Kluge (GER), Team Milram, at 18:33
  • . Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo,
  • . Roy Sentjens (BEL), Team Milram,

GC after stage 5

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack, 19:55:04
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), Team Htc-Columbia, at 1:15
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Astana, at 1:41
  • 4. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:56
  • 5. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:43
  • 6. Denis Menchov (RUS), Rabobank, at 2:55
  • 7. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:05
  • 8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:06
  • 9. Christian Knees (GER), Team Milram, at 3:10
  • 10. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:28
  • 11. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:29
  • 12. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:43
  • 13. Vladimir Gusev (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:48
  • 14. Jerome Coppel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:53
  • 15. Pierre Rolland (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:01
  • 16. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Quick Step, at 4:03
  • 17. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:15
  • 18. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Footon-Servetto, at 4:18
  • 19. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Astana, at 4:23
  • 20. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE), Garmin-Transitions, at 4:33
  • 21. Geraint Thomas (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 4:38
  • 22. Christophe Kern (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:43
  • 23. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 4:44
  • 24. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 5:09
  • 25. Kevin De Weert (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 26. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:32
  • 27. Egor Silin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:32
  • 28. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 5:44
  • 29. David Lelay (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:46
  • 30. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:58
  • 31. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 5:58
  • 32. Dimitri Champion (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 33. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 6:12
  • 34. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:16
  • 35. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 6:33
  • 36. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 6:43
  • 37. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), Team Htc-Columbia, at 6:44
  • 38. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 6:44
  • 39. Julien El Fares (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:44
  • 40. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 7:07
  • 41. Andrey Zeits (KAZ), Astana, at 7:09
  • 42. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 7:24
  • 43. Vitaliy Buts (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:32
  • 44. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, at 7:58
  • 45. Esteban Egoi Martinez De (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:03
  • 46. Fuente Rasilla David De La (ESP), Astana, at 8:14
  • 47. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse D’epargne, at 8:28
  • 48. Yannick Talabardon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:40
  • 49. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Team Katusha, at 8:46
  • 50. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:51
  • 51. Sylvain Calzati (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 9:04
  • 52. Cyril Gautier (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 9:12
  • 53. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:12
  • 54. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana, at 9:52
  • 55. Ruben Plaza Molina (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 9:57
  • 56. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:24
  • 57. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), Garmin-Transitions, at 10:55
  • 58. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 11:31
  • 59. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Caisse D’epargne, at 11:54
  • 60. Gert Dockx (BEL), Team Htc-Columbia, at 13:24
  • 61. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 13:52
  • 62. Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 63. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA), Team Katusha, at 14:28
  • 64. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, at 14:33
  • 65. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:55
  • 66. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Cervelo Test Team, at 15:00
  • 67. Vedel Kvist Thomas (DEN), Quick Step, at 15:11
  • 68. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:14
  • 69. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank, at 16:18
  • 70. Jaroslaw Marycz (POL), Team Saxo Bank, at 17:57
  • 71. Maarten Tjallingii (NED), Rabobank, at 18:00
  • 72. Anthony Delaplace (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:41
  • 73. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:47
  • 74. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 18:52
  • 75. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:47
  • 76. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 19:48
  • 77. Manuele Mori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:51
  • 78. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Htc-Columbia, at 21:17
  • 79. Mario Aerts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:22
  • 80. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 21:25
  • 81. Laurent Lefevre (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:30
  • 82. Maxime Vantomme (BEL), Team Katusha, at 21:33
  • 83. Laurent Mangel (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 21:45
  • 84. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Astana, at 22:37
  • 85. Christophe Brandt (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:49
  • 86. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:56
  • 87. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), Team Htc-Columbia, at 22:56
  • 88. Grega Bole (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:02
  • 89. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:10
  • 90. Dmitriy Fofonov (KAZ), Astana, at 23:33
  • 91. Ytting Bak Lars (DEN), Team Htc-Columbia, at 23:57
  • 92. Gabriel Rasch (NOR), Cervelo Test Team, at 24:30
  • 93. Sebastian Langeveld (NED), Rabobank, at 25:02
  • 94. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio (POR), Team Radioshack, at 25:13
  • 95. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 25:51
  • 96. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Cervelo Test Team, at 25:59
  • 97. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram, at 26:11
  • 98. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha, at 26:26
  • 99. Dominique Rollin (CAN), Cervelo Test Team, at 26:52
  • 100. Nicolas Portal (FRA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 26:54
  • 101. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 27:03
  • 102. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 27:14
  • 103. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 104. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:37
  • 105. Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:29
  • 106. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Cervelo Test Team, at 28:44
  • 107. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:48
  • 108. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Transitions, at 28:56
  • 109. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 29:03
  • 110. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 29:18
  • 111. Alfredo Balloni (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30:56
  • 112. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (ESP), Caisse D’epargne, at 30:59
  • 113. Danny Pate (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 31:12
  • 114. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 31:32
  • 115. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 32:17
  • 116. Davide Vigano (ITA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 32:30
  • 117. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step, at 32:38
  • 118. John-lee Augustyn (RSA), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 32:51
  • 119. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 33:40
  • 120. Amaël Moinard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:01
  • 121. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 34:25
  • 122. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:57
  • 123. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:06
  • 124. Julien Loubet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:23
  • 125. Daniel Lloyd (GBR), Cervelo Test Team, at 35:38
  • 126. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:50
  • 127. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Rabobank, at 36:11
  • 128. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 36:15
  • 129. Ben Hermans (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 36:28
  • 130. Jérémie Galland (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 38:29
  • 131. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step, at 39:36
  • 132. Stéphane Auge (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:09
  • 133. Roger Kluge (GER), Team Milram, at 40:37
  • 134. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:55
  • 135. Marco Bandiera (ITA), Team Katusha, at 40:59
  • 136. Marc Marino Jean (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 41:01
  • 137. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:08
  • 138. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA), Team Radioshack, at 41:10
  • 139. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 41:12
  • 140. Anthony Geslin (FRA), FranÇaise Des Jeux, at 41:37
  • 141. Russell Downing (GBR), Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 41:38
  • 142. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 41:57
  • 143. Wim De Vocht (BEL), Team Milram, at 42:02
  • 144. Vincent Jerome (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 42:17
  • 145. José Haedo Juan (ARG), Team Saxo Bank, at 43:04
  • 146. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 43:24
  • 147. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:28
  • 148. Martin Reimer (GER), Cervelo Test Team, at 43:29
  • 149. Enrique Mata (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 43:51
  • 150. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Footon-Servetto, at 43:52
  • 151. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), Team Radioshack, at 43:57
  • 152. Julien Simon (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 44:26
  • 153. Andreas Stauff (GER), Quick Step, at 45:27
  • 154. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, at 45:30
  • 155. André Steensen (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 45:46
  • 156. Daniele Bennati (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:31
  • 157. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 46:59
  • 158. Nikolay Trusov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 48:40
  • 159. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 50:28
  • 160. David Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Footon-Servetto, at 50:41

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom in 6:03:25
  • 2. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at :06
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack at 00:15
  • 4. Alberto Contador Astana at 00:15
  • 5. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:18
  • 6. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:18
  • 7. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:18
  • 8. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 00:18
  • 9. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:23
  • 10. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 00:23
  • 11. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 00:27
  • 12. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 00:29
  • 13. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:29
  • 14. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 00:34
  • 15. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at 00:40
  • 16. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 00:43
  • 17. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 00:43
  • 18. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 00:43
  • 19. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 00:49
  • 20. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:51
  • 21. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:51
  • 22. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:55
  • 23. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:59
  • 24. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 01:01
  • 25. Christian Knees Team Milram at 01:05
  • 26. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 01:05
  • 27. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:05
  • 28. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:05
  • 29. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 01:05
  • 30. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 01:09
  • 31. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:14
  • 32. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 01:17
  • 33. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 01:18
  • 34. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 01:18
  • 35. Fuente David De La Astana at 01:18
  • 36. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:18
  • 37. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 01:18
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 01:18
  • 39. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 01:24
  • 40. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 01:30
  • 41. Daniel Navarro Astana at 01:30
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 01:30
  • 43. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 01:33
  • 44. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 01:33
  • 45. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 01:35
  • 46. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 01:35
  • 47. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:35
  • 48. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 01:39
  • 49. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 01:42
  • 50. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 01:53
  • 51. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 01:53
  • 52. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:53
  • 53. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:53
  • 54. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 02:23
  • 55. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 02:23
  • 56. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 02:23
  • 57. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 02:47
  • 58. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 02:52
  • 59. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:54
  • 60. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 02:54
  • 61. Andrey Zeits Astana at 02:54
  • 62. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:54
  • 63. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 03:20
  • 64. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 03:20
  • 65. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 03:55
  • 66. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 03:55
  • 67. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 04:10
  • 68. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 04:10
  • 69. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:22
  • 70. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:22
  • 71. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 04:24
  • 72. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 04:24
  • 73. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 04:24
  • 74. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 05:19
  • 75. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:34
  • 76. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 05:34
  • 77. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 05:34
  • 78. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 05:52
  • 79. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 05:52
  • 80. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 06:07
  • 81. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 06:07
  • 82. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 06:07
  • 83. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 06:07
  • 84. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 06:51
  • 85. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:17
  • 86. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:34
  • 87. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 07:43
  • 88. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 08:33
  • 89. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 09:19
  • 90. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 10:29
  • 91. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 10:29
  • 92. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 10:29
  • 93. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 10:29
  • 94. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 10:29
  • 95. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 10:29
  • 96. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 12:01
  • 97. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 12:01
  • 98. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 12:55
  • 99. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 12:55
  • 100. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 12:55
  • 101. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 12:55
  • 102. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 12:55
  • 103. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 12:55
  • 104. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 12:55
  • 105. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 12:55
  • 106. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 12:55
  • 107. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:55
  • 108. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 12:55
  • 109. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 12:55
  • 110. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 12:55
  • 111. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 12:55
  • 112. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 12:55
  • 113. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 12:55
  • 114. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 12:55
  • 115. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 12:55
  • 116. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 12:55
  • 117. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 12:55
  • 118. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:55
  • 119. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 12:55
  • 120. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:55
  • 121. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 12:55
  • 122. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 12:55
  • 123. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 12:55
  • 124. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:55
  • 125. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 12:55
  • 126. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 12:55
  • 127. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:55
  • 128. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 12:55
  • 129. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 12:55
  • 130. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 12:55
  • 131. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 12:55
  • 132. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 12:55
  • 133. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 12:55
  • 134. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 12:55
  • 135. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 13:03
  • 136. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 13:25
  • 137. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 17:08
  • 138. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 17:08
  • 139. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 17:08
  • 140. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 17:08
  • 141. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 17:08
  • 142. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 17:08
  • 143. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 17:08
  • 144. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 17:08
  • 145. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 17:08
  • 146. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 17:08
  • 147. Russell Downing Team Sky at 17:08
  • 148. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 17:08
  • 149. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 17:08
  • 150. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 17:08
  • 151. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 17:08
  • 152. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 17:08
  • 153. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 17:08
  • 154. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 17:08
  • 155. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 17:08
  • 156. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 17:08
  • 157. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 17:08
  • 158. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 17:08
  • 159. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 17:08
  • 160. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 17:08
  • 161. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 17:38
  • 162. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 17:38

GC after stage 4:

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack in 16:25:44
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at 1:15
  • 3. Alberto Contador Astana at 01:41
  • 4. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 01:56
  • 5. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:43
  • 6. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 02:55
  • 7. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 03:06
  • 8. Christian Knees Team Milram at 03:10
  • 9. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:28
  • 10. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 03:29
  • 11. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 03:29
  • 12. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:43
  • 13. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 03:48
  • 14. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 03:53
  • 15. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:03
  • 16. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 04:15
  • 17. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 04:15
  • 18. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 04:25
  • 19. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 04:38
  • 20. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 04:43
  • 21. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 04:44
  • 22. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 04:57
  • 23. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:09
  • 24. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:32
  • 25. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:32
  • 26. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 05:32
  • 27. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 05:44
  • 28. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 05:58
  • 29. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:01
  • 30. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:08
  • 31. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:10
  • 32. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 06:12
  • 33. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 06:16
  • 34. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:22
  • 35. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 06:33
  • 36. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 06:39
  • 37. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 06:44
  • 38. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 06:44
  • 39. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 06:48
  • 40. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 07:07
  • 41. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 07:08
  • 42. Andrey Zeits Astana at 07:09
  • 43. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 07:24
  • 44. Daniel Navarro Astana at 07:27
  • 45. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 07:29
  • 46. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 07:32
  • 47. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 07:58
  • 48. Fuente David De La Astana at 08:14
  • 49. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 08:28
  • 50. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 08:40
  • 51. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 08:51
  • 52. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 09:04
  • 53. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 09:12
  • 54. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 09:12
  • 55. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 09:13
  • 56. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 09:22
  • 57. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 09:28
  • 58. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 09:52
  • 59. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 09:57
  • 60. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 09:57
  • 61. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 10:17
  • 62. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 10:26
  • 63. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 10:30
  • 64. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 10:44
  • 65. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 11:31
  • 66. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 11:52
  • 67. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 12:20
  • 68. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 13:12
  • 69. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 13:19
  • 70. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 13:24
  • 71. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:24
  • 72. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 13:26
  • 73. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:31
  • 74. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:45
  • 75. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 13:52
  • 76. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 13:52
  • 77. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 13:52
  • 78. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 14:55
  • 79. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 15:05
  • 80. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 15:07
  • 81. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 15:11
  • 82. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 15:31
  • 83. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 15:43
  • 84. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 15:43
  • 85. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 16:14
  • 86. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 17:09
  • 87. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 17:09
  • 88. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 17:48
  • 89. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 17:49
  • 90. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 18:00
  • 91. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 18:11
  • 92. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 18:32
  • 93. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 18:41
  • 94. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 18:52
  • 95. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 18:56
  • 96. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 19:03
  • 97. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 19:17
  • 98. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 19:19
  • 99. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 19:28
  • 100. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 19:37
  • 101. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 19:41
  • 102. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 19:48
  • 103. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 19:54
  • 104. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 20:09
  • 105. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 20:11
  • 106. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 20:46
  • 107. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 20:59
  • 108. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 21:22
  • 109. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 21:31
  • 110. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 21:38
  • 111. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 21:55
  • 112. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 23:00
  • 113. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 23:02
  • 114. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 23:21
  • 115. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 23:26
  • 116. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 24:07
  • 117. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 24:32
  • 118. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 24:40
  • 119. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 24:40
  • 120. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 24:41
  • 121. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 24:47
  • 122. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 24:49
  • 123. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 25:02
  • 124. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 25:08
  • 125. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 25:26
  • 126. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 25:30
  • 127. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 25:32
  • 128. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 25:37
  • 129. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 25:41
  • 130. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 25:43
  • 131. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 25:51
  • 132. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 26:08
  • 133. Russell Downing Team Sky at 26:09
  • 134. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 26:23
  • 135. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 26:26
  • 136. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 26:28
  • 137. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 26:33
  • 138. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 26:43
  • 139. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 26:46
  • 140. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 26:48
  • 141. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 27:16
  • 142. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 27:30
  • 143. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 27:35
  • 144. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 27:55
  • 145. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 27:59
  • 146. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 28:00
  • 147. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 28:01
  • 148. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 28:15
  • 149. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 28:22
  • 150. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 28:23
  • 151. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 28:28
  • 152. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 28:48
  • 153. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 28:57
  • 154. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 29:58
  • 155. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 30:01
  • 156. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 31:02
  • 157. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 31:30
  • 158. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 31:43
  • 159. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 33:11
  • 160. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 34:59
  • 161. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 35:12
  • 162. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 45:46

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack in 1:01:51
  • 2. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 00:26
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 00:43
  • 4. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at 00:53
  • 5. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 00:55
  • 6. Alberto Contador Astana at 01:46
  • 7. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 01:56
  • 8. Christian Knees Team Milram at 02:09
  • 9. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 02:14
  • 10. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 02:15
  • 11. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at 02:16
  • 12. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 02:27
  • 13. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 02:31
  • 14. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 02:34
  • 15. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 02:39
  • 16. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:44
  • 17. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 02:44
  • 18. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 02:47
  • 19. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 02:52
  • 20. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 02:54
  • 21. Andrey Zeits Astana at 02:56
  • 22. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 03:03
  • 23. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:04
  • 24. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 03:07
  • 25. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 03:09
  • 26. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:11
  • 27. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 03:16
  • 28. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 03:17
  • 29. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 03:19
  • 30. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 03:21
  • 31. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:24
  • 32. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:28
  • 33. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 03:28
  • 34. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 03:33
  • 35. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 03:39
  • 36. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 03:41
  • 37. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 03:41
  • 38. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 03:47
  • 39. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 03:48
  • 40. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 03:51
  • 41. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at 03:51
  • 42. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 03:53
  • 43. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 03:57
  • 44. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:59
  • 45. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 04:08
  • 46. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 04:09
  • 47. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 04:11
  • 48. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:14
  • 49. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 04:15
  • 50. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:15
  • 51. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 04:17
  • 52. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 04:20
  • 53. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 04:26
  • 54. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 04:27
  • 55. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 04:27
  • 56. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 04:29
  • 57. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 04:30
  • 58. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 04:30
  • 59. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 04:33
  • 60. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 04:40
  • 61. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:42
  • 62. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 04:43
  • 63. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 04:45
  • 64. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 04:47
  • 65. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 04:48
  • 66. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 04:50
  • 67. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 04:50
  • 68. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 04:50
  • 69. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:53
  • 70. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 04:57
  • 71. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 05:01
  • 72. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 05:15
  • 73. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 05:15
  • 74. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 05:15
  • 75. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 05:17
  • 76. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 05:17
  • 77. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 05:19
  • 78. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 05:20
  • 79. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 05:21
  • 80. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 05:22
  • 81. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 05:26
  • 82. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 05:26
  • 83. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 05:27
  • 84. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 05:28
  • 85. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 05:31
  • 86. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 05:38
  • 87. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 05:39
  • 88. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 05:41
  • 89. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 05:41
  • 90. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 05:43
  • 91. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 05:43
  • 92. Daniel Navarro Astana at 05:44
  • 93. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 05:49
  • 94. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 05:51
  • 95. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:51
  • 96. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 05:52
  • 97. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:56
  • 98. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 05:58
  • 99. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:58
  • 100. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 05:59
  • 101. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:00
  • 102. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 06:04
  • 103. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 06:09
  • 104. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 06:09
  • 105. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 06:10
  • 106. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 06:11
  • 107. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 06:13
  • 108. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 06:16
  • 109. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 06:16
  • 110. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 06:19
  • 111. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 06:21
  • 112. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 06:26
  • 113. Fuente David De La Astana at 06:27
  • 114. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 06:28
  • 115. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 06:31
  • 116. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 06:34
  • 117. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:37
  • 118. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 06:43
  • 119. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 06:43
  • 120. Russell Downing Team Sky at 06:48
  • 121. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 06:50
  • 122. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 06:54
  • 123. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 06:58
  • 124. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 07:02
  • 125. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 07:03
  • 126. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 07:04
  • 127. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:04
  • 128. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 07:05
  • 129. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 07:09
  • 130. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 07:09
  • 131. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 07:10
  • 132. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 07:17
  • 133. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 07:25
  • 134. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:25
  • 135. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 07:28
  • 136. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 07:34
  • 137. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 07:38
  • 138. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 07:39
  • 139. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 07:44
  • 140. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 07:44
  • 141. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 07:44
  • 142. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 07:45
  • 143. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 07:45
  • 144. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 07:49
  • 145. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 07:50
  • 146. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 07:51
  • 147. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 07:59
  • 148. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 08:03
  • 149. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 08:03
  • 150. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 08:07
  • 151. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 08:11
  • 152. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 08:12
  • 153. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 08:16
  • 154. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 08:17
  • 155. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 08:17
  • 156. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 08:21
  • 157. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 08:27
  • 158. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 08:37
  • 159. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 08:37
  • 160. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 08:38
  • 161. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 08:49
  • 162. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 08:51
  • 163. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 08:55
  • 164. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 09:57
  • 165. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 10:32
  • 166. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 12:05
  • 167. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 13:02

GC after stage 3:

  • 1. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack in 10h 22′ 04
  • 2. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 00:36
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at 00:50
  • 4. Alberto Contador Astana at 01:41
  • 5. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 02:01
  • 6. Christian Knees Team Milram at 02:20
  • 7. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 02:45
  • 8. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 02:47
  • 9. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 02:49
  • 10. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 02:53
  • 11. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:58
  • 12. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 03:01
  • 13. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 03:03
  • 14. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 03:05
  • 15. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 03:21
  • 16. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 03:25
  • 17. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:25
  • 18. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 03:34
  • 19. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:35
  • 20. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 03:37
  • 21. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 03:49
  • 22. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:53
  • 23. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 03:54
  • 24. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at 03:58
  • 25. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 04:03
  • 26. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at 04:03
  • 27. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 04:04
  • 28. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 04:05
  • 29. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 04:20
  • 30. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 04:22
  • 31. Andrey Zeits Astana at 04:30
  • 32. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 04:41
  • 33. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:42
  • 34. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:44
  • 35. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 04:50
  • 36. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 04:53
  • 37. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 04:53
  • 38. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 05:01
  • 39. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 05:04
  • 40. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 05:09
  • 41. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 05:09
  • 42. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 05:12
  • 43. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 05:17
  • 44. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 05:20
  • 45. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 05:20
  • 46. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:21
  • 47. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 05:29
  • 48. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:35
  • 49. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 05:40
  • 50. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 05:41
  • 51. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 05:46
  • 52. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 05:50
  • 53. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 05:57
  • 54. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 05:59
  • 55. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 06:01
  • 56. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 06:01
  • 57. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 06:08
  • 58. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 06:09
  • 59. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 06:09
  • 60. Daniel Navarro Astana at 06:12
  • 61. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 06:12
  • 62. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 06:16
  • 63. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 06:23
  • 64. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:26
  • 65. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 06:28
  • 66. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 06:29
  • 67. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 06:31
  • 68. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:33
  • 69. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 06:37
  • 70. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 06:39
  • 71. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:43
  • 72. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 06:45
  • 73. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 06:48
  • 74. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 06:55
  • 75. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 06:57
  • 76. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 07:08
  • 77. Fuente David De La Astana at 07:11
  • 78. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 07:20
  • 79. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 07:26
  • 80. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 07:29
  • 81. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 07:31
  • 82. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 07:32
  • 83. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:36
  • 84. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 07:47
  • 85. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 07:48
  • 86. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 07:49
  • 87. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 07:55
  • 88. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 07:55
  • 89. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 07:57
  • 90. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 07:58
  • 91. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 08:00
  • 92. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 08:05
  • 93. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 08:06
  • 94. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 08:09
  • 95. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 08:15
  • 96. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 08:18
  • 97. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 08:22
  • 98. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 08:28
  • 99. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 08:37
  • 100. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 08:46
  • 101. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 08:50
  • 102. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 08:51
  • 103. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 08:58
  • 104. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 09:15
  • 105. Russell Downing Team Sky at 09:16
  • 106. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 09:35
  • 107. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 09:36
  • 108. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 09:36
  • 109. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 09:52
  • 110. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 09:53
  • 111. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 09:53
  • 112. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 10:09
  • 113. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 10:20
  • 114. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 10:30
  • 115. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 10:33
  • 116. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 10:39
  • 117. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 10:42
  • 118. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 10:46
  • 119. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 10:50
  • 120. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 11:05
  • 121. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 11:06
  • 122. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 11:07
  • 123. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 11:22
  • 124. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 11:27
  • 125. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 11:29
  • 126. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 11:30
  • 127. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 11:51
  • 128. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 11:52
  • 129. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 11:55
  • 130. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 12:00
  • 131. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 12:01
  • 132. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 12:04
  • 133. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 12:07
  • 134. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:14
  • 135. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:46
  • 136. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 12:50
  • 137. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 12:52
  • 138. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 12:57
  • 139. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 13:01
  • 140. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 13:05
  • 141. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 13:08
  • 142. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 13:24
  • 143. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 13:28
  • 144. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 13:39
  • 145. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 13:43
  • 146. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 13:46
  • 147. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 13:51
  • 148. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 13:53
  • 149. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 14:03
  • 150. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 14:09
  • 151. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 14:36
  • 152. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 14:50
  • 153. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 15:12
  • 154. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 15:15
  • 155. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 15:21
  • 156. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 15:40
  • 157. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 16:01
  • 158. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 16:28
  • 159. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 17:36
  • 160. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 18:19
  • 161. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 18:50
  • 162. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 19:03
  • 163. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 19:44
  • 164. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 19:46
  • 165. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 20:31
  • 166. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 28:53
  • 167. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 38:29

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo Team Saxo Bank in 4:24:10
  • 2. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team s.t.
  • 3. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese s.t
  • 4. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 5. Roger Kluge Team Milram at s.t.
  • 6. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 7. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 8. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 9. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at s.t.
  • 10. Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 11. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 12. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 13. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 14. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 15. Christian Knees Team Milram at s.t.
  • 16. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 17. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at s.t.
  • 18. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 19. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 20. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 21. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 22. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 23. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at s.t.
  • 24. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 25. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at s.t.
  • 26. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 27. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 28. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 29. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 30. Russell Downing Team Sky at s.t.
  • 31. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at s.t.
  • 32. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at s.t.
  • 33. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 34. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 35. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 36. Andrey Zeits Astana at s.t.
  • 37. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 38. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 39. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 40. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 41. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 42. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 43. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 44. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 45. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 46. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 47. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 48. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 49. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 50. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 51. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at s.t.
  • 52. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 53. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 54. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 55. Fuente David De La Astana at s.t.
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at s.t.
  • 57. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at s.t.
  • 58. Alberto Contador Astana at s.t.
  • 59. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 60. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 61. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 62. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 63. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 64. Dominik Roels Team Milram at s.t.
  • 65. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 66. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at s.t.
  • 67. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 68. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 69. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 70. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 71. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 72. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 73. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 74. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 75. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 76. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 77. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 78. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 79. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 80. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 81. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 82. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 83. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 84. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 85. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 86. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 87. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 88. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 89. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 90. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 91. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 92. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 93. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 94. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 95. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 96. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 97. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 98. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 99. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 100. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 101. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 102. Daniel Navarro Astana at s.t.
  • 103. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 104. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 105. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 106. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 107. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 108. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 109. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 110. Egor Silin Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 111. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 112. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 113. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 114. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 115. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at s.t.
  • 116. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 117. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 118. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 119. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 120. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 121. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 122. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 123. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 124. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 125. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 126. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 127. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 128. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 129. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 130. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 131. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 132. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 133. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 134. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 135. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at s.t.
  • 136. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 137. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 138. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at s.t.
  • 139. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at s.t.
  • 140. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 141. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 142. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 143. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 144. Davide Vigano Team Sky at s.t.
  • 145. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 146. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 147. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 00:22
  • 148. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 00:22
  • 149. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 00:24
  • 150. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:30
  • 151. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 00:30
  • 152. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 00:41
  • 153. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 00:54
  • 154. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 01:05
  • 155. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:05
  • 156. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 01:31
  • 157. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 01:31
  • 158. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 01:58
  • 159. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 02:06
  • 160. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 03:29
  • 161. Peter Velits Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00
  • 162. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 04:10
  • 163. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 04:10
  • 164. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 04:10
  • 165. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 04:10
  • 166. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 04:10
  • 167. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 04:10
  • 168. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 04:10
  • 169. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 04:10
  • 170. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 12:11

Overall standings after stage 2:

  • 1. Alberto Contador Astana in 9:20:08
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack at 00:05
  • 4. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 00:10
  • 5. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:12
  • 6. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:12
  • 7. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 00:14
  • 8. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:14
  • 9. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:15
  • 10. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 00:15
  • 11. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 00:15
  • 12. Christian Knees Team Milram at 00:16
  • 13. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 00:17
  • 14. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 00:17
  • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:17
  • 16. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 00:18
  • 17. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 00:18
  • 18. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:19
  • 19. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 00:19
  • 20. Peter Velits Team Htc-Columbia at 00:20
  • 21. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:21
  • 22. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 00:23
  • 23. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 00:24
  • 24. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 00:25
  • 25. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:25
  • 26. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:25
  • 27. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:26
  • 28. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:28
  • 29. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 00:29
  • 30. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 00:30
  • 31. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 00:31
  • 32. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 00:31
  • 33. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 00:31
  • 34. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:32
  • 35. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:32
  • 36. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:32
  • 37. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:32
  • 38. Daniel Navarro Astana at 00:33
  • 39. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:33
  • 40. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:34
  • 41. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:35
  • 42. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 00:35
  • 43. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 00:36
  • 44. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:37
  • 45. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:38
  • 46. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 00:38
  • 47. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 00:38
  • 48. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:39
  • 49. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 00:40
  • 50. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 00:46
  • 51. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:47
  • 52. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:47
  • 53. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:49
  • 54. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 00:49
  • 55. Fuente David De La Astana at 00:49
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 01:14
  • 57. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 01:23
  • 58. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 01:24
  • 59. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 01:26
  • 60. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:27
  • 61. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez Caisse D’epargne at 01:33
  • 62. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 01:33
  • 63. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 01:34
  • 64. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 01:37
  • 65. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 01:37
  • 66. Andrey Zeits Astana at 01:39
  • 67. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 01:40
  • 68. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 01:41
  • 69. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:41
  • 70. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:41
  • 71. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 01:44
  • 72. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:45
  • 73. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 01:46
  • 74. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:47
  • 75. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 01:47
  • 76. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at 01:47
  • 77. Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions at 01:49
  • 78. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:50
  • 79. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 01:51
  • 80. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 01:53
  • 81. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 01:53
  • 82. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 01:54
  • 83. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 01:55
  • 84. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 01:56
  • 85. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 01:56
  • 86. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:56
  • 87. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 01:56
  • 88. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 01:56
  • 89. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 01:57
  • 90. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 01:58
  • 91. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 01:58
  • 92. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 01:58
  • 93. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 02:03
  • 94. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 02:03
  • 95. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 02:04
  • 96. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 02:05
  • 97. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 02:06
  • 98. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 02:07
  • 99. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 02:08
  • 100. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 02:13
  • 101. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 02:14
  • 102. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 02:18
  • 103. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 02:19
  • 104. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 02:22
  • 105. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 02:25
  • 106. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 02:26
  • 107. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 02:30
  • 108. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:32
  • 109. Russell Downing Team Sky at 02:33
  • 110. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:37
  • 111. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 02:44
  • 112. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 02:50
  • 113. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 02:57
  • 114. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:05
  • 115. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 03:13
  • 116. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:24
  • 117. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 03:26
  • 118. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 03:34
  • 119. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 03:43
  • 120. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 03:53
  • 121. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 03:59
  • 122. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 04:12
  • 123. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 04:47
  • 124. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:01
  • 125. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:01
  • 126. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 05:06
  • 127. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 05:06
  • 128. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 05:06
  • 129. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 05:07
  • 130. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:09
  • 131. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 05:13
  • 132. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 05:27
  • 133. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:32
  • 134. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:56
  • 135. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 05:58
  • 136. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 06:08
  • 137. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 06:09
  • 138. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 06:10
  • 139. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 06:11
  • 140. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 06:17
  • 141. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 06:22
  • 142. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 06:25
  • 143. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 06:27
  • 144. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 06:30
  • 145. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 06:30
  • 146. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 06:34
  • 147. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 06:42
  • 148. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 06:43
  • 149. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:52
  • 150. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 07:00
  • 151. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 07:08
  • 152. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 07:23
  • 153. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 07:40
  • 154. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 07:41
  • 155. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 07:42
  • 156. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 07:42
  • 157. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 07:51
  • 158. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 09:01
  • 159. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 09:16
  • 160. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 10:07
  • 161. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 10:19
  • 162. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 10:44
  • 163. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:52
  • 164. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 12:25
  • 165. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 12:26
  • 166. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 12:26
  • 167. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 12:37
  • 168. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:40
  • 169. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 16:53
  • 170. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 25:32

Stage 1 results:

  • 1. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese in 4:47:24
  • 2. Peter Velits Team HTC-Columbia
  • 3. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 00:00
  • 4. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 5. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 6. Christian Knees Team Milram at s.t.
  • 7. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 8. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 9. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 10. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 11. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 12. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 13. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 14. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 15. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 16. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 17. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 18. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 19. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 20. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at s.t.
  • 21. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 22. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 23. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 24. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 25. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 26. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 27. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 28. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 29. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 30. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 31. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at s.t.
  • 32. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 33. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 34. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack at s.t.
  • 35. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 36. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 37. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia at s.t.
  • 38. Alberto Contador Astana at s.t.
  • 39. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 40. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at s.t.
  • 41. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 42. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at s.t.
  • 43. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at s.t.
  • 44. Egor Silin Katusha Team at s.t.
  • 45. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 46. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 47. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at s.t.
  • 48. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 49. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at s.t.
  • 50. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at s.t.
  • 51. Fuente David De La Astana at s.t.
  • 52. Daniel Navarro Astana at s.t.
  • 53. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at s.t.
  • 54. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at s.t.
  • 55. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 00:06
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 00:20
  • 57. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 01:00
  • 58. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 01:11
  • 59. Andrey Zeits Astana at 01:11
  • 60. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:11
  • 61. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 01:11
  • 62. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 01:11
  • 63. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 01:11
  • 64. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez Caisse D’epargne at 01:11
  • 65. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 01:11
  • 66. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 01:11
  • 67. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 01:11
  • 68. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:11
  • 69. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 01:11
  • 70. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:11
  • 71. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:11
  • 72. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 01:11
  • 73. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 01:11
  • 74. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 01:11
  • 75. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 01:11
  • 76. Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions at 01:11
  • 77. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:11
  • 78. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 01:11
  • 79. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 01:11
  • 80. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 01:11
  • 81. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:11
  • 82. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 01:11
  • 83. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:11
  • 84. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 01:11
  • 85. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 01:11
  • 86. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:11
  • 87. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 01:11
  • 88. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 01:11
  • 89. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:11
  • 90. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 01:11
  • 91. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 01:11
  • 92. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 01:11
  • 93. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 01:11
  • 94. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 01:11
  • 95. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:11
  • 96. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 01:11
  • 97. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at 01:11
  • 98. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 01:11
  • 99. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 01:11
  • 100. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 01:11
  • 101. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 01:11
  • 102. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 01:11
  • 103. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 01:34
  • 104. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 01:37
  • 105. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 01:40
  • 106. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 01:40
  • 107. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 01:51
  • 108. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 01:51
  • 109. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 01:51
  • 110. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 01:51
  • 111. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 01:51
  • 112. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 01:51
  • 113. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 01:51
  • 114. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 01:51
  • 115. Russell Downing Team Sky at 01:51
  • 116. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 01:51
  • 117. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:06
  • 118. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:06
  • 119. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 02:24
  • 120. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 02:37
  • 121. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 02:49
  • 122. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 02:49
  • 123. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:49
  • 124. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 02:49
  • 125. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 02:49
  • 126. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 04:22
  • 127. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:22
  • 128. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 04:22
  • 129. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 04:22
  • 130. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:22
  • 131. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 04:22
  • 132. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 04:22
  • 133. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 04:22
  • 134. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 04:22
  • 135. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 04:22
  • 136. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 04:22
  • 137. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 04:22
  • 138. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:22
  • 139. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 04:22
  • 140. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:22
  • 141. Paul Martens Rabobank at 05:32
  • 142. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 05:37
  • 143. Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese at 05:37
  • 144. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 05:37
  • 145. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 05:37
  • 146. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 05:37
  • 147. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 05:37
  • 148. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 05:37
  • 149. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 05:37
  • 150. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 05:37
  • 151. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 05:37
  • 152. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 05:37
  • 153. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 05:37
  • 154. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 05:37
  • 155. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 05:37
  • 156. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 05:37
  • 157. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 05:37
  • 158. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 05:37
  • 159. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:01
  • 160. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 06:01
  • 161. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 07:03
  • 162. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 07:03
  • 163. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 07:03
  • 164. Haimar Zubeldia Team Radioshack at 07:03
  • 165. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 07:03
  • 166. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 10:02
  • 167. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 11:56
  • 168. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 11:56
  • 169. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 11:56
  • 170. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 11:56
  • 171. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 11:56
  • 172. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:56
  • 173. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 11:56
  • 174. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 11:56
  • 175. Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo at 17:41

GC after stage 1:

  • 1. Alberto Contador Astana in 4:55:58
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC-Columbia
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 00:05
  • 4. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 00:10
  • 5. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:12
  • 6. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:12
  • 7. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 00:14
  • 8. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:14
  • 9. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:15
  • 10. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 00:15
  • 11. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 00:15
  • 12. Christian Knees Team Milram at 00:16
  • 13. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne at 00:17
  • 14. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 00:17
  • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:17
  • 16. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 00:18
  • 17. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne at 00:18
  • 18. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:19
  • 19. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 00:19
  • 20. Peter Velits Team HTC-Columbia at 00:20
  • 21. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:21
  • 22. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 00:23
  • 23. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 00:24
  • 24. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 00:25
  • 25. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:25
  • 26. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:25
  • 27. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:26
  • 28. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:28
  • 29. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 00:29
  • 30. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 00:30
  • 31. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 00:31
  • 32. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 00:31
  • 33. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 00:31
  • 34. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:32
  • 35. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:32
  • 36. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:32
  • 37. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:32
  • 38. Daniel Navarro Astana at 00:33
  • 39. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:33
  • 40. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:34
  • 41. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:34
  • 42. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:35
  • 43. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 00:35
  • 44. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 00:36
  • 45. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:37
  • 46. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:38
  • 47. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 00:38
  • 48. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 00:38
  • 49. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 00:40
  • 50. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 00:46
  • 51. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:47
  • 52. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:47
  • 53. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:49
  • 54. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 00:49
  • 55. Fuente David De La Astana at 00:49
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 01:14
  • 57. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 01:23
  • 58. Patrick Gretsch Team HTC-Columbia at 01:24
  • 59. Luis Pasamontes Caisse d’Epargne at 01:26
  • 60. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:27
  • 61. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez Caisse d’Epargne at 01:33
  • 62. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 01:33
  • 63. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 01:34
  • 64. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 01:35
  • 65. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 01:37
  • 66. Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC-Columbia at 01:37
  • 67. Andrey Zeits Astana at 01:39
  • 68. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne at 01:40
  • 69. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 01:41
  • 70. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:41
  • 71. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:41
  • 72. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 01:44
  • 73. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:45
  • 74. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 01:46
  • 75. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 01:47
  • 76. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 01:47
  • 77. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia at 01:47
  • 78. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:48
  • 79. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 01:48
  • 80. Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions at 01:49
  • 81. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 01:50
  • 82. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 01:51
  • 83. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 01:53
  • 84. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 01:53
  • 85. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 01:53
  • 86. Gert Dockx Team HTC-Columbia at 01:54
  • 87. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 01:55
  • 88. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 01:56
  • 89. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 01:56
  • 90. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 01:56
  • 91. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 01:56
  • 92. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 01:56
  • 93. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 01:58
  • 94. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 01:58
  • 95. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 01:58
  • 96. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne at 02:03
  • 97. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 02:03
  • 98. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 02:04
  • 99. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 02:05
  • 100. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 02:06
  • 101. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 02:07
  • 102. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 02:08
  • 103. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 02:08
  • 104. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 02:13
  • 105. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 02:14
  • 106. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 02:19
  • 107. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia at 02:22
  • 108. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 02:25
  • 109. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 02:26
  • 110. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 02:29
  • 111. Russell Downing Team Sky at 02:33
  • 112. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:37
  • 113. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 02:44
  • 114. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:45
  • 115. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 02:50
  • 116. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 02:50
  • 117. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 02:57
  • 118. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:05
  • 119. Mickael Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 03:13
  • 120. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 03:13
  • 121. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 03:18
  • 122. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:24
  • 123. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 03:26
  • 124. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 03:43
  • 125. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 03:53
  • 126. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 04:47
  • 127. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 04:51
  • 128. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 04:51
  • 129. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 04:57
  • 130. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:01
  • 131. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:01
  • 132. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 05:06
  • 133. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 05:06
  • 134. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 05:06
  • 135. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 05:06
  • 136. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 05:07
  • 137. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 05:09
  • 138. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 05:12
  • 139. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 05:13
  • 140. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 05:32
  • 141. Paul Martens Rabobank at 05:45
  • 142. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 06:06
  • 143. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne at 06:08
  • 144. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 06:09
  • 145. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 06:10
  • 146. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 06:10
  • 147. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 06:11
  • 148. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 06:17
  • 149. Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese at 06:21
  • 150. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 06:22
  • 151. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 06:25
  • 152. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 06:27
  • 153. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 06:27
  • 154. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 06:30
  • 155. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 06:34
  • 156. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 06:34
  • 157. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 06:38
  • 158. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 06:42
  • 159. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 06:42
  • 160. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 06:52
  • 161. Haimar Zubeldia Team RadioShack at 07:21
  • 162. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack at 07:40
  • 163. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse d’Epargne at 07:42
  • 164. Tomas Vaitkus Team RadioShack at 07:42
  • 165. Geoffroy Lequatre Team RadioShack at 07:51
  • 166. Ben Hermans Team RadioShack at 10:19
  • 167. Lars Bak Team HTC-Columbia at 12:25
  • 168. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 12:26
  • 169. Markel Irizar Team RadioShack at 12:26
  • 170. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 12:27
  • 171. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 12:37
  • 172. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:40
  • 173. André Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 12:43
  • 174. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 13:21
  • 175. Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo at 18:04

Prologue results:

  • 1. Alberto Contador Astana in 8:34
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen Team Htc-Columbia
  • 3. Janez Brajkovic Team Radioshack at 00:00:05
  • 4. Geraint Thomas Team Sky at 00:00:10
  • 5. Dario Cataldo Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:12
  • 6. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:12
  • 7. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:12
  • 8. Patrick Gretsch Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:13
  • 9. Paul Martens Rabobank at 00:00:13
  • 10. Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:14
  • 11. Christophe Riblon Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:14
  • 12. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:15
  • 13. David Millar Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:15
  • 14. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:15
  • 15. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 00:00:16
  • 16. Luis Pasamontes Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:16
  • 17. Christian Knees Team Milram at 00:00:16
  • 18. Branislau Samoilau Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:17
  • 19. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:17
  • 20. Ben Hermans Team Radioshack at 00:00:17
  • 21. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:17
  • 22. Jean-christophe Peraud Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:18
  • 23. Haimar Zubeldia Team Radioshack at 00:00:18
  • 24. Christopher Horner Team Radioshack at 00:00:18
  • 25. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:19
  • 26. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:19
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team at 00:00:19
  • 28. Peter Velits Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:20
  • 29. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:21
  • 30. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:22
  • 31. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:22
  • 32. Christophe Le Mevel Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:23
  • 33. Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team at 00:00:23
  • 34. Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:23
  • 35. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 00:00:24
  • 36. Stephan Denifl Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:24
  • 37. Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:25
  • 38. Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:25
  • 39. Laurent Mangel Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:25
  • 40. David Le Lay Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:25
  • 41. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:25
  • 42. Peter Kennaugh Team Sky at 00:00:26
  • 43. Reine Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:26
  • 44. Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:26
  • 45. Dominique Rollin Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:28
  • 46. Andrey Zeits Astana at 00:00:28
  • 47. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:28
  • 48. Egor Silin Katusha Team at 00:00:29
  • 49. Lars Bak Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:29
  • 50. Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky at 00:00:29
  • 51. Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank at 00:00:29
  • 52. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:29
  • 53. Markus Eichler Team Milram at 00:00:29
  • 54. Kévin Van Impe Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:30
  • 55. Vincent Jerome Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:30
  • 56. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:30
  • 57. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 00:00:30
  • 58. Dimitri Champion Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:30
  • 59. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:31
  • 60. Markel Irizar Team Radioshack at 00:00:31
  • 61. Francisco Perez Sanchez Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:31
  • 62. Dennis Van Winden Rabobank at 00:00:31
  • 63. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 00:00:31
  • 64. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:31
  • 65. Kevin De Weert Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:32
  • 66. Blel Kadri Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:32
  • 67. Laurent Lefevre Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:32
  • 68. Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:32
  • 69. Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:33
  • 70. Daniel Navarro Astana at 00:00:33
  • 71. Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:33
  • 72. Benoît Vaugrenard Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:33
  • 73. Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank at 00:00:33
  • 74. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:34
  • 75. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:34
  • 76. Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:34
  • 77. Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:34
  • 78. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:34
  • 79. Dmitriy Fofonov Astana at 00:00:35
  • 80. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:35
  • 81. Thibaut Pinot Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:35
  • 82. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 00:00:35
  • 83. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 00:00:35
  • 84. Nicolas Portal Team Sky at 00:00:35
  • 85. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:36
  • 86. Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:36
  • 87. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 00:00:36
  • 88. Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:36
  • 89. Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:36
  • 90. Matthieu Ladagnous Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:36
  • 91. Bert Grabsch Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:37
  • 92. Sergio Paulinho Team Radioshack at 00:00:37
  • 93. Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:37
  • 94. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:37
  • 95. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:37
  • 96. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:37
  • 97. Aleksejs Saramotins Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:38
  • 98. Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:38
  • 98. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:38
  • 100. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 00:00:38
  • 101. Rémy Di Gregorio Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:38
  • 101. Oscar Pujol Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:38
  • 103. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:39
  • 104. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:39
  • 105. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:39
  • 106. Tomas Vaitkus Team Radioshack at 00:00:40
  • 107. Mauro Facci Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:40
  • 108. Cyril Dessel Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:40
  • 109. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 00:00:40
  • 110. Julien Simon Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:40
  • 111. Sylvain Calzati Team Sky at 00:00:40
  • 112. Nicolaï Trussov Katusha Team at 00:00:41
  • 113. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 00:00:41
  • 114. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:42
  • 115. Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:42
  • 116. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:42
  • 117. Thomas Kvist Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:00:42
  • 118. Russell Downing Team Sky at 00:00:43
  • 119. Gert Dockx Team Htc-Columbia at 00:00:43
  • 120. Marco Bandiera Katusha Team at 00:00:44
  • 121. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:44
  • 122. Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:44
  • 123. Anthony Delaplace Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:44
  • 124. Thomas Fothen Team Milram at 00:00:44
  • 125. Marc Marino Jean Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:44
  • 126. Roy Sentjens Team Milram at 00:00:44
  • 127. Jonas Jorgensen Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:45
  • 128. Davide Appollonio Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:45
  • 129. Giovanni Bernaudeau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 00:00:45
  • 130. Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions at 00:00:45
  • 131. Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:45
  • 132. Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team at 00:00:46
  • 133. Laszlo Bodrogi Katusha Team at 00:00:46
  • 134. Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:46
  • 135. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:46
  • 136. Andre Steensen Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:47
  • 137. Maxime Bouet Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:47
  • 138. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 00:00:47
  • 139. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:47
  • 140. Jeremy Galland Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:48
  • 140. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:48
  • 142. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi at 00:00:48
  • 143. Geoffroy Lequatre Team Radioshack at 00:00:48
  • 144. Martin Reimer Cervelo Test Team at 00:00:48
  • 145. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:49
  • 146. Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:49
  • 147. Fuente David De La Astana at 00:00:50
  • 148. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 00:00:50
  • 149. Pierre Cazaux Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:50
  • 150. Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun at 00:00:50
  • 151. Dominik Roels Team Milram at 00:00:51
  • 152. Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r-La Mondiale at 00:00:51
  • 153. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’epargne at 00:00:52
  • 154. Davide Vigano Team Sky at 00:00:53
  • 155. Anthony Geslin Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:53
  • 156. Sébastien Chavanel Francaise Des Jeux at 00:00:54
  • 157. Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:54
  • 158. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 00:00:54
  • 159. David Gutierrez Footon-Servetto at 00:00:55
  • 160. Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:00:56
  • 161. Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese at 00:00:57
  • 162. Frank Hoj Team Saxo Bank at 00:00:57
  • 163. John-lee Augustyn Team Sky at 00:00:57
  • 164. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo at 00:00:58
  • 165. Wim De Vocht Team Milram at 00:00:59
  • 166. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 00:00:59
  • 167. Gabriel Rasch Cervelo Test Team at 00:01:00
  • 168. David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto at 00:01:01
  • 169. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 00:01:04
  • 170. Jose Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank at 00:01:04
  • 171. Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto at 00:01:05
  • 172. Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 00:01:05
  • 173. Enrique Mata Footon-Servetto at 00:01:06
  • 174. Andreas Stauff Quick Step Cycling Team at 00:01:10
  • 175. Joaquin Novoa Menedez Cervelo Test Team at 00:01:25